Golf in Arkansas.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Arkansas.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alotian Golf Club | Roland | Private | 72 | 7,405 | — | 2004 |
| Balboa Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,640 | — | 1987 |
| Bald Knob Country Club | Bald Knob | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,270 | — | 1950 |
| Batesville Country Club | Batesville | Private | — | 2,989 | — | 1925 |
| Batesville Municipal Golf Course | Batesville | Public | 36 | 3,195 | — | 1974 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Berksdale Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,456 | — | 1973 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Brittany Executive Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 31 | 1,889 | William R. Love, ASGCA | 1968 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Country Club Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,745 | — | 1968 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Dogwood Hills Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,163 | — | 1978 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Highlands Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,937 | — | 1990 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Kingswood Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,243 | — | 1968 |
| Bella Vista Country Club Scotsdale Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,773 | — | 1987 |
| Ben Geren Golf Course | Fort Smith | Public | 72 | 6,943 | Marvin Ferguson | — |
| Big Creek Country Club | Mountain Home | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,320 | Thomas E. Clark, ASGCA | 2000 |
| Big Lake Country Club | Manila | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,414 | — | 1959 |
| Big Sugar Golf Club | Pea Ridge | Public | 72 | 7,201 | — | 2002 |
| Blessings Golf Club | Fayetteville | Private | 72 | 7,928 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. with a redesign by Kyle Phillips | 2004 |
| Blytheville Country Club | Blytheville | Private | 71 | 6,647 | Dick Wilson/Finger Dye Spann | 1929 |
| Blytheville Municipal Golf Course | Blytheville | Public | — | 2,987 | — | 1978 |
| Branchwood Disc Golf Course | Bella Vista | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brinkley Country Club | Brinkley | Private | 36 | 3,039 | — | 1903 |
| Brownstone Country Club Resort | Marion | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,766 | — | 1997 |
| Brush Creek Golf Course | Springdale | Public | 36 | 2,926 | Lonnie Taylor | 1994 |
| Bunker Hill Golf Course | Houston | Public | — | 6,421 | — | 1998 |
| Caddo Creek Golf Club | Bismarck | Public | 35 | 2,564 | — | 1955 |
| Camden Country Club | Camden | Private | 71 | 7,205 | — | 1928 |
| Camp Robinson Duffers Club | North Little Rock | Public | 35 | 2,675 | — | 1965 |
| Carroll County Country Club | Berryville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,118 | Herman Hackbarth | 1965 |
| Cedars Country Club | Van Buren | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,102 | — | 1964 |
| Centennial Valley Golf Course | Conway | Private | 72 | 6,957 | — | 1998 |
| Chamberlyne Country Club | Danville | Private | 72 | 7,047 | John E. Chambers, III | 1997 |
| Championship At Burns Park Golf Course | North Little Rock | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,734 | Joseph S. Finger | 1961 |
| Championship At Rebsamen Park Golf Course | Little Rock | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,033 | Thomas E. Clark, ASGCA | 1959 |
| Chenal Country Club | Little Rock | private | 72 | 7,115 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | — |
| Chenal Country Club Bear Den Mountain Course | Little Rock | Private | 72 | 7,326 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 2003 |
| Chenal Country Club Founders Course | Little Rock | Private | 72 | 7,115 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1990 |
| Cherokee Creek Golf Club | Booneville | Public | 72 | 6,435 | — | 1991 |
| Clarksville Country Club | Clarksville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,134 | — | 1959 |
| Conway Country Club | Conway | Private | 70 | 6,076 | — | 1926 |
| Coopers Hawk Golf Course | Melbourne | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,011 | — | 1999 |
| Coronado Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 62 | 3,270 | — | 1983 |
| Cortez Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,672 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA/(R) Ault, Clark & Associates | 1977 |
| Country Club Of Little Rock | Little Rock | Private | 71 | 6,764 | — | 1902 |
| Country Mark Golf Course | Beirne | Private | 33 | 2,748 | — | — |
| Crooked Creek Golf Course | Gravesville | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,818 | MJ Management | 1945 |
| Crowleys Ridge Country Club | Wynne | Private | 35 | 2,802 | — | 1933 |
| Cypress Creek At Greystone | Cabot | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,392 | Kevin Tucker | 1998 |
| Cypress Creek Country Club | Augusta | Private | — | 3,696 | — | 1962 |
| Deer Run Golf Course | Jacksonville | Military | 72 | 6,834 | — | 1964 |
| Deer Trails Golf Course | Fort Smith | Military | 36 | 3,031 | — | 1948 |
| Degray Lake Golf Course | Bismarck | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,935 | Leon Howard | 1976 |
| Delta Country Club | McGehee | Private | 36 | 6,333 | — | 1946 |
| Dequeen Country Club | De Queen | Private/Resort | 36 | 3,172 | — | 1926 |
| Desoto Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,664 | — | 1972 |
| Diamante Country Club | Hot Springs | Private | 72 | 7,560 | — | 1995 |
| Diamond Hills Country Club | Diamond City | Public | 71 | 6,311 | — | 1972 |
| Diamondhead Golf Club | Hot Springs | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,621 | — | 1972 |
| Dogwood Golf Course | Bella Vista | public | 71 | 6,163 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1983 |
| Eagle Crest | Alma | Public | 71 | 6,869 | Mark Hayes | 1997 |
| Eagle Hill Golf Athletic Club | Little Rock | Private | 72 | 6,927 | Lyndy Lindsey | 1997 |
| Eighteen Hole At Holiday Island Country Club | Holiday Island | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,059 | — | 1970 |
| El Dorado Golf Country Club | El Dorado | Private | 71 | 6,449 | Herman Hackbarth | 1927 |
| England Country Club | England | Private | 36 | 3,437 | — | 1966 |
| Essex Park Golf Course | Hot Springs National Park | Public | 35 | 2,807 | — | 1994 |
| Executive At Rebsamen Park Golf Course | Little Rock | Public/Municipal | 32 | 1,950 | — | 1954 |
| Fayetteville Country Club | Fayetteville | Private | 70 | 6,220 | Perry Maxwell | 1927 |
| Fianna Hills Country Club | Fort Smith | Private | 72 | 7,043 | — | 1973 |
| First Tee Northwest Arkansas | Lowell | Public | 27 | 994 | — | 2020 |
| Fordyce Country Club | Fordyce | Private | — | 2,998 | — | 1960 |
| Forrest City Country Club | Forrest City | Private | 71 | 6,059 | — | 1940 |
| Fort Smith Country Club | Fort Smith | Public | 35 | 2,398 | — | 1903 |
| Fox Hills Country Club | Paragould | Semi-Private | 35 | 5,386 | — | 1929 |
| Foxwood Country Club | Jacksonville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,448 | John C. Floyd | 1971 |
| Galla Creek Golf Course | Pottsville | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,068 | — | 1994 |
| Glenwood Country Club | Glenwood | Public | 72 | 6,561 | — | 1994 |
| Golf Club At Valley View | Farmington | Public | 72 | 7,046 | — | 2000 |
| Golf Course On Turkey Mountain | Horseshoe Bend | Public | 73 | 6,407 | Amberly Martin | 1963 |
| Golf North Hills | Jonesboro | Public | 35 | 2,972 | Booney Harper | 1970 |
| Granada Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,037 | — | 2004 |
| Grand Prairie Country Club | Hazen | Semi-Private | 35 | 5,536 | — | 1964 |
| Greystone Country Club | Cabot | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,051 | Kevin Tucker | 1995 |
| Harbor Oaks Golf Club | Pine Bluff | Public | 72 | 7,006 | — | 1995 |
| Hardscrabble Country Club | Fort Smith | Private | 70 | 6,783 | Perry Maxwell | 1926 |
| Harrison Country Club | Harrison | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,129 | — | 1927 |
| Helena Country Club | West Helena | Private | 70 | 6,031 | — | 1907 |
| Helena West Helena Public Golf Course | West Helena | Public | 36 | 3,041 | — | 1974 |
| Hickory Creek Golf Course | Jacksonville | Public | 67 | 4,325 | Rocky Mantooth | 1999 |
| Highland Golf Course | Camden | Public | 36 | 2,958 | — | 1955 |
| Hillhigh Hotel Spa Golf Resort Cedar Glade Golf Course | Horseshoe Bend | Resort | 54 | 1,751 | — | 1978 |
| Hope Country Club | Hope | Private | 71 | 6,035 | — | 1925 |
| Hot Springs Country Club Arlington Course | Hot Springs | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,713 | Ben Crenshaw | 1927 |
| Hot Springs Country Club Park Course | Hot Springs | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,852 | Coore and Crenshaw | 1898 |
| Hurricane Golf Country Club | Bryant | Private | 72 | 6,842 | — | 2003 |
| Indian Hills Golf Resort | Fairfield Bay | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,442 | — | 1973 |
| Isabella Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,466 | Ault, Clark & Associates | — |
| Isabella Golf Course Nina | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,466 | — | 2000 |
| Isabella Golf Course Pinta | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,553 | — | 2000 |
| Isabella Golf Course Santa Maria | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,636 | — | 2006 |
| Island At Holiday Island Country Club | Holiday Island | Semi-Private | 70 | 1,832 | John Allen | 1970 |
| Jaycee Golf Course | Pine Bluff | Public | 35 | 5,962 | — | 1956 |
| Jonesboro Country Club | Jonesboro | Private | 71 | 6,060 | — | 1919 |
| Lake Village Country Club | Lake Village | Semi-Private | — | 2,953 | — | 1967 |
| Lakeside Golf Club | Hot Springs National Park | Public | 35 | 2,744 | Herman Wilson Sr. | 1963 |
| Lakeside Village Golf Athletic Club | Fayetteville | Public | 27 | 1,040 | Lyndy Lindsey | 1994 |
| Lakeview Golf Country Club | Mabelvale | Public | 71 | 5,787 | — | 1972 |
| Links At Bentonville Golf Athletic Club | Bentonville | Public | 32 | 1,779 | — | 2001 |
| Links At Lowell The | Lowell | Public | 27 | 1,186 | — | 1995 |
| Links At Sherwood The | Sherwood | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,027 | — | 1996 |
| Lions Club Golf Course | El Dorado | municipal | 72 | 6,359 | — | 1954 |
| Lions Club Municipal Golf Course | El Dorado | Municipal | 72 | 6,359 | — | 1954 |
| Lions Den Golf Club | Dardanelle | Public | 72 | 6,036 | — | 1969 |
| Little Creek Recreation Club | Ratcliff | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,576 | — | 1965 |
| Little River Country Club | Winthrop | Private | 36 | 3,084 | — | 1928 |
| Longhills Golf Course | Benton | Public | 72 | 6,276 | — | 1955 |
| Lonoke Golf Course | Lonoke | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,595 | — | 2000 |
| Lost Springs Golf Athletic Club | Rogers | Private | 72 | 6,979 | Lyndy Lindsey | 1992 |
| Magellan Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,384 | Ault, Clark & Associates | 1996 |
| Magnolia Country Club | Magnolia | Private | 72 | 6,672 | Herman Hackbarth | 1953 |
| Magnolia Silo At Ben Geren Regional Park Golf Course | Fort Smith | Public | 72 | 6,943 | Jeff Brauer | 1970 |
| Magnolia Willow At Ben Geren Regional Park Golf Course | Fort Smith | Public | 72 | 6,910 | Jeff Brauer | 1970 |
| Malvern Country Club | Malvern | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,564 | — | 1958 |
| Marianna Country Club | Marianna | Private | — | 2,968 | — | 1964 |
| Maumelle Country Club | Maumelle | Private | 72 | 7,492 | — | 1969 |
| Meadowbrook Country Club | West Memphis | Private | 71 | 6,582 | — | 1959 |
| Millwood Landing Golf Rv Resort | Ashdown | Resort | 72 | 6,915 | — | 1975 |
| Monticello Country Club | Monticello | Private | 35 | 2,848 | — | 1944 |
| Morrilton Country Club | Morrilton | Private | 70 | 6,280 | — | 1922 |
| Mountain Ranch Golf Club At Fairfield Bay | Fairfield Bay | Resort | 72 | 6,780 | Edmund Ault | 1982 |
| Mystic Creek Golf Club | El Dorado | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,529 | Kenneth Dye, Jr. | 2013 |
| Nashville Country Club | Nashville | Private | 71 | 5,736 | Tom Shaw/John Rigsby | 1920 |
| New Haven Golf Club | Texarkana | Public | 71 | 6,518 | John Rickman | 1921 |
| Newport Country Club | Newport | Private | 70 | 5,769 | — | 1954 |
| North At Cherokee Village | Cherokee Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,687 | — | 1963 |
| Nutters Chapel Golf Country Club | Conway | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,195 | Lyndy Lindsey | 2009 |
| Oak Hills Country Club | De Witt | Private | 36 | 3,319 | — | 1970 |
| Oakridge Golf Course | Huntsville | Semi-Private | — | 2,945 | — | 1986 |
| Osceola Golf Course | Osceola | Municipal | 36 | 6,370 | — | 1988 |
| Ouachita Country Club | Mena | Public | 35 | 6,161 | — | 1973 |
| Ozark Recreation Association Club | Ozark | Semi-Private | 36 | 5,835 | — | 1967 |
| Paradise Valley | Fayetteville | Private | 71 | 6,954 | Maury Bell | 1967 |
| Paragould Country Club | Paragould | Private | 70 | 6,408 | Walter "Junie" Dowell | 1968 |
| Persimmon Ridge Golf Club | Greenbrier | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,267 | — | 1998 |
| Pine Bluff Country Club | Pine Bluff | Private/Military | 71 | 6,649 | Herman Hackbarth | 1914 |
| Pine Hills Country Club | Smackover | Private | 35 | 6,148 | — | 1963 |
| Pine Hills Golf Course | Mountain View | Municipal/Public | 29 | 1,586 | — | 1994 |
| Pine Valley Golf Course | North Little Rock | Public | 70 | 5,377 | — | 1968 |
| Pines Golf Club | Clarendon | Public | — | 2,476 | — | 1969 |
| Pinnacle Country Club | Rogers | Private | 71 | 7,001 | Don Sechrest (original design, 1990); Randy Heckenkemper (redesign, 2009) | 1990 |
| Ponce De Leon Golf Course | Hot Springs Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,912 | — | 1991 |
| Prairie Country Club | Crossett | Private | 36 | 3,325 | — | 1922 |
| Prescott Country Club | Prescott | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,328 | — | 1969 |
| Rebsamen Golf Course | Little Rock | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,033 | Tom Clark, Kevin Atkinson | — |
| Red Apple Inn Country Club | Heber Springs | Resort | 71 | 6,451 | — | 1981 |
| Red Martin Country Club | Gurdon | Private | — | 2,480 | — | 1964 |
| Red River Golf Club | Clinton | Public | — | 2,457 | — | 1995 |
| Regulation At Pleasant Valley Country Club | Little Rock | Private | — | 7,060 | Joe Finger | 1968 |
| Ridgecrest Country Club | Forrest City | Private | 36 | 3,217 | — | 1965 |
| Ridgepointe Country Club | Jonesboro | Private | 72 | 6,565 | — | 1994 |
| River Valley Golf Course | Alma | Public | 71 | 5,627 | — | 1993 |
| Rivercliff Golf Course | Bull Shoals | Public | 72 | 5,997 | — | 1977 |
| Riverland Country Club | Heber Springs | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,012 | — | 1990 |
| Rolling Hills Country Club | Cabot | Private | 72 | 6,536 | — | 1965 |
| Rolling Hills Country Club | Pocahontas | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,265 | Bill Martin | 1960 |
| Russellville Country Club | Dover | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,330 | — | 1926 |
| Sage Meadows Golf Course | Jonesboro | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,901 | Tommy Bolt | 1998 |
| Scotsdale Golf Course | Bella Vista | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,773 | Tom Clark, Bill Love | — |
| Searcy Country Club | Searcy | Private | 71 | 6,488 | Alvin Vanhook/(R) Joe Sanders | 1961 |
| Shadow Valley Country Club | Rogers | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,101 | Jerry Slack | 2003 |
| Sheridan Golf Country Club | Sheridan | Private | 36 | 3,096 | — | 1965 |
| Siloam Springs Country Club | Siloam Springs | Semi-Private | 35 | 5,860 | Wilson Ford | 1963 |
| Silver Springs Country Club | Haskell | Private | 36 | 3,116 | — | 1962 |
| South At Cherokee Village | Cherokee Village | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,058 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1962 |
| Southern Fairways Golf Course | Ashdown | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,330 | — | 1989 |
| Springdale Country Club | Springdale | Private | 72 | 6,675 | L.R. Hackbarth | 1928 |
| Stonebridge Meadows Golf Club | Fayetteville | Public | 72 | 7,150 | Randy Heckenkemper | 1997 |
| Stuttgart Country Club | Stuttgart | Private | 72 | 6,690 | — | 1921 |
| Sugar Creek Country Club | Piggott | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,794 | — | 1970 |
| Tannenbaum Golf Club | Drasco | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,608 | John Floyd | 1999 |
| Texarkana Country Club | Texarkana | Private | 72 | 6,969 | — | 1914 |
| The Country Club Of Arkansas | Maumelle | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,458 | — | 1996 |
| The Course At Eagle Mountain | Batesville | Public | 72 | 7,009 | John C. Floyd | 2004 |
| The Course At River Oaks | Searcy | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,188 | John Floyd | 1993 |
| The Creeks Golf Rv Resort | Cave Springs | Public | 71 | 6,009 | Reed Hughes | 1990 |
| The First Tee Of Central Arkansas Chairmans Course | Little Rock | Public | 36 | 3,428 | — | 1956 |
| The First Tee Of Central Arkansas Honors Course | Little Rock | Public | 27 | — | — | 2002 |
| The First Tee Of Fort Smith The Jack Stephens Youth Golf Academy | Fort Smith | Public | — | 1,500 | — | 1998 |
| The Greens At North Hills | Sherwood | Municipal | 71 | 6,467 | Robert Trent Jones | 1926 |
| The Greens On Blossom Way Golf Country Club | Rogers | Public | 36 | 2,900 | — | 2005 |
| The Links At Cadron Valley Golf Country Club | Conway | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,057 | — | 2006 |
| The Links At Fayetteville Golf Country Club | Fayetteville | Public | 35 | 5,978 | — | 2008 |
| The Links At Fort Smith Golf Athletic Club | Fort Smith | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,315 | — | 1995 |
| The Links At Harrison Golf Athletic Club | Harrison | Public | 27 | 1,237 | — | 1994 |
| The Links At Jonesboro Golf Athletic Club | Jonesboro | Semi-Private | 31 | 1,970 | — | 1996 |
| The Links At Rainbow Curve Golf Country Club | Bentonville | Public | 35 | 2,880 | — | 2009 |
| The Links At Springdale Golf Country Club | Springdale | Public | 33 | 2,425 | — | 2003 |
| The Links At Texarkana Golf Athletic Club | Texarkana | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,605 | Lyndy Lindsey | 1996 |
| The Links At The Rock Golf Country Club | North Little Rock | Public | 36 | 3,066 | — | 2008 |
| The Ridges At Village Creek North Ridge East Ridge | Wynne | Public | 72 | 7,388 | — | 2012 |
| The Ridges At Village Creek North Ridge West Ridge | Wynne | Public | 72 | 7,249 | Andy Dye/Joe T. Jemsek/Nathan Crace | 2012 |
| The Ridges At Village Creek West Ridge East Ridge | Wynne | Public | 72 | 7,449 | — | 2012 |
| Third Nine At Pleasant Valley Country Club | Little Rock | Private | — | 3,090 | Joe Finger | 1968 |
| Three Rivers Country Club | Marked Tree | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,465 | — | 1968 |
| Thunder Bayou Golf Links | Blytheville | Municipal | 72 | 7,232 | — | 1998 |
| Thunderbird Country Club | Heber Springs | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,724 | Johnny Bulla | 1957 |
| Tournament At Burns Park Golf Course | North Little Rock | Public/Municipal | 69 | 5,725 | Steve Ralston | 1995 |
| Trumann Country Club | Trumann | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,267 | — | 1972 |
| Twin Lakes Golf Club | Mountain Home | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,839 | Cecil B. Hollingsworth | 1959 |
| Vache Grasse Country Club | Greenwood | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,133 | Bill Martin | 1965 |
| Victory Lake Golf Course | Corning | Public | 35 | 2,747 | — | 1996 |
| Village Creek Golf Club | Newport | Private | 71 | 6,077 | — | 1974 |
| Waldron Country Club | Waldron | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,083 | — | 1984 |
| Walnut Lake Country Club | Pickens | Private | 35 | 2,886 | — | 1944 |
| Walnut Ridge Golf Country Club | Walnut Ridge | Semi-Private | 72 | 3,046 | — | 1971 |
| Warren Country Club | Warren | Private | 36 | 3,013 | — | 1955 |
| Western Hills Country Club | Weiner | Private | 35 | 2,865 | — | — |
| Willow Silo At Ben Geren Regional Park Golf Course | Fort Smith | Public | 72 | 6,887 | Jeff Brauer | 1970 |
| Winn Mountain Golf Course | Mountainburg | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,524 | — | 2013 |