Golf in Michigan.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Michigan.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "The Old Course" at Sugar Loaf | Cedar | Resort | 72 | 6,813 | C.D. Wagstaff | 1966 |
| Alpena Golf Club | Alpena | Public | 72 | 6,459 | Warner Bowen | 1939 |
| Alpine At Boyne Mountain Resort | Boyne Falls | Resort | 72 | 7,056 | Arthur Hills | 1972 |
| Alpine Golf Club | Comstock Park | Public | 72 | 6,588 | Mark DeVries | 1967 |
| Alwyn Downs Golf Club | Marshall | Public | 70 | 6,156 | — | 1933 |
| American Dunes Golf Club | Grand Haven | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,862 | — | 2021 |
| Angels Crossing Golf Course | Vicksburg | Public | 72 | 7,156 | W. Bruce Matthews III | 2004 |
| Ann Arbor Country Club | Ann Arbor | Private | 33 | 5,097 | — | 1890 |
| Ann Arbor Golf and Outing Club | Ann Arbor | private | 66 | 5,097 | — | 1890 |
| Antioch Hills Golf Club | Mesick | Public | 70 | 5,817 | — | 1989 |
| Antrim Dells | Banks Township | Public | 72 | 6,622 | — | 1971 |
| Apple Mountain Golf Course | Freeland | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,947 | John Sanford | 1998 |
| Apple Valley Golf Course | West Branch Township | Public | 71 | 5,024 | — | 1982 |
| Arbor Hills Golf Club | Hinckley | Public | 72 | 6,513 | Arthur Ham | 1957 |
| Arcadia Bluffs - South Course | Arcadia | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,412 | — | 2018 |
| Arcadia Bluffs Golf Club | Arcadia | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,300 | — | 1999 |
| Arcadia Hills Golf Club | Attica | Public | 36 | 2,731 | — | 1966 |
| Arrowhead Golf Club | Caro | Public | 71 | 5,593 | — | 1973 |
| Arthur Hills | Harbor Springs | Resort | 73 | 7,312 | Arthur Hills | 1995 |
| Atlas Valley Country Club | Grand Blanc | Private | 72 | 6,392 | Tom Bendelow | 1912 |
| Bar Harbor Golf Course | Benton Harbor | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,680 | Jack Nicklaus | 1968 |
| Barker Lake Golf Course | Winter | Semi-Private | 72 | — | — | 1973 |
| Barton Hills Country Club | Ann Arbor | Private | 71 | 7,085 | Donald Ross | 1922 |
| Battle Creek Country Club | Battle Creek | Private | 72 | 6,829 | Willie Park, Jr. | 1919 |
| Bay City Country Club | Frankenlust Township | Public | 70 | 6,096 | — | 1971 |
| Bay Harbor Golf Club | Bay Harbor | Resort | 72 | 6,845 | Arthur Hills | 1997 |
| Bay Meadows Golf Course | Traverse City | Public | 27 | 2,099 | — | 2000 |
| Bay Pointe Golf Club | West Bloomfield | Public | 71 | 6,220 | William Fuller | 1967 |
| Beacon Hill Golf and Banquet Facility | Commerce Township | public | 71 | 6,681 | James R. Dewling | 1999 |
| Bear Lake Highlands | Bear Lake | public | 72 | 6,477 | — | 1964 |
| Beaver Island Golf Course | Peaine Township | Public | 35 | 2,583 | Matt Melville | 1957 |
| Bedford Hills Golf Club | Temperance | Public | 71 | 6,124 | Fred Burning | 1926 |
| Bedford Valley | Bedford Charter Township | Resort | 72 | 7,020 | — | 1965 |
| Beech Hollow Golf Course | Freeland | Public | 72 | 5,774 | — | 1969 |
| Beech Woods Golf Course | Southfield | Public | 35 | 2,778 | — | 1979 |
| Beeches Golf Club | Geneva Township | Public | 72 | 7,115 | — | 2007 |
| Beechwood Greens Golf Club | Mount Morris Charter Township | Public | 32 | 2,011 | — | 1970 |
| Belle Isle Practice Center | Belle Isle | Municipal | — | — | — | 1922 |
| Belle River Golf and Country Club | Memphis | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,556 | — | 1970 |
| Bello Woods Golf Course | Macomb | Public | 72 | 6,093 | Soulliere family | 1969 |
| Belvedere Golf Club | Marion Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,906 | William Watson | 1925 |
| Bennington Golf Club | Bennington Township | — | 72 | 1,800 | — | — |
| Benona Shores Golf Course | Shelby | Semi-Private | 60 | 4,312 | Warren Bowen | 1974 |
| Bent Pine Golf Club | Whitehall | Public | 71 | 6,007 | — | 1968 |
| Berrien Hills Golf Club | Benton Harbor | Public | 71 | 6,219 | — | 1924 |
| Betsie Valley | Weldon Township | Resort | 72 | 6,575 | — | 1965 |
| Big Al's Greens & Grille | Newport | public | 72 | 6,941 | Al Lilac/Sam Lilac | 1957 |
| Binder Park Golf Course | Newton Township | Municipal | 71 | 6,603 | — | 1963 |
| Birch Pointe Golf Club | Saint Helen | Public | 72 | 6,285 | Jerry VonSee | 1974 |
| Birch Valley Golf Course | Sylvan Township | Public | 72 | 5,962 | — | 1993 |
| Birchwood Farms Golf & Country Club | Harbor Springs | Private | 72 | 6,868 | — | 1998 |
| Bird Creek Golf Club | Port Austin | Public | 72 | 6,508 | W. Bruce Matthews, III, ASGCA | 1989 |
| Birmingham Country Club | Birmingham | Private | 72 | 6,764 | Wilfrid A. Reid | 1916 |
| Black Bear Golf Club | Vanderbilt | Resort | 72 | 6,425 | Mark Sauger | 1996 |
| Black Creek Golf Course | Enniskillen | Public | 34 | 2,897 | — | 1981 |
| Black Forest at Wilderness Valley | Hayes Township | Public | 70 | 6,704 | — | 2016 |
| Black Lake Golf Course | Onaway | Public | 72 | 7,046 | Rees Jones | 2000 |
| Black Locust Disc Golf Course | Milford Charter Township | parkland | 54 | 4,870 | Jim Kenner | 2018 |
| Black River Golf Club | Port Huron | Public | 71 | 6,501 | William H. Diddel, ASGCA | 1926 |
| Blackheath Golf Club | Oakland Township | Public | 71 | 6,768 | Kevin Aldridge | 1998 |
| Blackshire | Oscoda Township | Resort | 72 | 6,898 | Kevin Aldridge | 2001 |
| Bloomfield Hills Country Club | Bloomfield Hills | Private | 71 | 6,767 | Tom Bendelow, Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1909 |
| Blossom Trails Golf Club | Benton Harbor | Public | 70 | 1,115 | W. Bruce Matthews, III, ASGCA | 1958 |
| Blue Heron Golf Course | Germfask Township | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,686 | — | 1997 |
| Blythefield Country Club | Belmont | Private | 72 | 6,861 | — | 1928 |
| Bonnie Brook Golf Range | Detroit | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bonnie View Golf Course | Eaton Rapids | Public | 36 | 3,191 | — | 1946 |
| Boulder Creek Golf Club | Belmont | Public | 72 | 6,949 | Mark DeVries | 1998 |
| Boulder Creek Golf Course | Bessemer | Public | — | 2,795 | — | 1997 |
| Boulder Pointe Golf Club | Oxford | Public | 72 | 7,334 | — | 2000 |
| Brae-Burn Golf Club | Plymouth | public | 70 | 6,511 | Wilfrid Reid, William Connellan | 1923 |
| Bramblewood Country Club | Holly | public | 70 | 5,607 | Bill Mynatt | 1985 |
| Branson Bay Golf Course | Mason | Public | 72 | 6,566 | — | 1969 |
| Briar Ridge Golf Course | Montrose | Public | 72 | 6,721 | — | 1993 |
| Briarwood Golf Club | Caledonia | Public | 36 | 3,325 | — | 1963 |
| Bronson Golf Club | Bronson | public | 71 | 5,952 | — | 1975 |
| Brookfield Hills Golf Course | Brookfield | Public | 70 | 4,916 | Robert von Hagge | 1961 |
| Brookshire Golf Club | Williamston | Public | 72 | 6,202 | W. Bruce Matthews III | 1958 |
| Brookside Golf and Grill | Gowen | Public | 72 | 5,903 | Jeff Gorney | 1963 |
| Brookside Golf Course | Saline | Public | 72 | 6,066 | Ron Hopkins | 1965 |
| Brookwood Golf Club | Rochester Hills | Private | 35 | 2,653 | — | 1976 |
| Brookwood Golf Course | Buchanan | Public | 72 | 6,452 | — | 1965 |
| Bruce Hills Golf Course | Romeo | Public | 70 | 5,630 | — | 1956 |
| Bucks Run Golf Club | Mount Pleasant | Public | 72 | 6,914 | Jerry Matthews | 2000 |
| Burke Golf Course | Notre Dame | Public | 31 | 3,222 | Coore and Crenshaw | 1929 |
| Burning Oak Country Club | Markey Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,229 | — | 1992 |
| Burning Tree Country Club | Macomb | Public | 71 | 6,669 | — | 1991 |
| Burr Oak Golf Club | Mansfield | Public | 72 | 6,359 | Bill Palmer | 1997 |
| Bushwood Golf Course | Northville | Public | 27 | 1,268 | Jerry Matthews | — |
| Caberfae Peaks | South Branch Township | Resort | 36 | 3,341 | — | 1995 |
| Cadillac Country Club | Cherry Grove Township | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,107 | — | 1914 |
| Calderone Farms Golf Club | Columbiana | Public | 72 | 7,207 | Brian Huntley | 2002 |
| Calumet Golf Club | Calumet | Public | 36 | 3,359 | — | 1925 |
| Candlestone | Belding | Resort | 72 | 7,016 | W. Bruce Matthews, ASGCA/Jerry Matthews, ASGCA | 1978 |
| Carleton Glen Golf Club | Ash Township | Public | 71 | 6,501 | Robert Milosch | 1960 |
| Caro Golf Club | Almer Charter Township | Public | 35 | 2,911 | — | 1928 |
| Carrington Golf Club | Monroe Charter Township | public | 72 | 6,873 | Brian Huntley | 1998 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club | Grand Rapids | Private | 71 | 6,781 | — | 1927 |
| Cascades Golf Course | Jackson | public | 72 | 6,651 | Tom Bendelow | 1929 |
| Caseville Golf Course | Caseville | Public | 35 | 2,810 | Al and Lorene Kipfer | 1963 |
| Castle Creek Golf Club | Attica | Public | 72 | 6,274 | — | 1979 |
| Cattails Golf Club | South Lyon | Public | 72 | 6,436 | — | 1991 |
| Cedar Chase Golf Club | Cedar Springs | Public | 72 | 7,120 | W. Bruce Matthews III | 1993 |
| Cedar Creek Golf Course | Battle Creek | Public | 72 | 6,467 | — | 1974 |
| Cedar Farms Golf Club | Battle Creek | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,430 | — | 1968 |
| Cedar Glen Golf Club | New Baltimore | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,430 | — | 1968 |
| Cedar River Golf Course | Bellaire | Resort | 72 | 6,980 | Tom Weiskopf | 1999 |
| Cedar Valley Golf Club | Clinton Township | Public | 72 | 6,330 | — | 1989 |
| Centennial Acres Midday Sunset | Sunfield | Public | 71 | 6,435 | — | 1999 |
| Centennial Acres Sunrise Midday | Sunfield | Public | 72 | 6,674 | Warner Bowen | 1983 |
| Centennial Acres Sunrise Sunset | Sunfield | Public | 71 | 6,545 | Warner Bowen | 1999 |
| Centennial Farm Golf Club | Kearney Township | Public | 71 | 6,149 | — | 1993 |
| Century Oaks Golf Club | Elkton | Public | 35 | 2,942 | — | 1974 |
| Champion Hill Golf Course | Beulah | Public | 72 | 6,884 | Lee Stone/Jim Cole | 2000 |
| Chandler Park Golf Course | Detroit | Municipal | 71 | 5,832 | — | 1999 |
| Chardell Golf Course | Bath | — | — | — | — | — |
| Charlevoix Municipal Golf Course | Charlevoix | Public | 36 | 3,008 | Willie Watson | 1896 |
| Chase Hammond Golf Club | Dalton Township | Public | 72 | 6,393 | Mark DeVries | 1969 |
| Cheboygan Golf & Country Club | Cheboygan | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,003 | F.J. Duffina | 1922 |
| Chemung Hills Golf Club | Howell | Public | 72 | 6,438 | — | 1927 |
| Cherry Creek Golf Club | Shelby Township | Public | 72 | 6,784 | Lanny Wadkins | 1991 |
| Cherrywood Golf Club | Ottawa | Public | 35 | 2,759 | Bob Wall | — |
| Cheshire Hills Golf Course | Allegan | Public | 70 | 5,867 | Herb Johnson, Ken Johnson, & Alan Johnson | 1972 |
| Chestnut Hills | Pleasanton Township | Public | 72 | 6,372 | Doug Carter | 1993 |
| Chestnut Valley Golf Course | Harbor Springs | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,406 | — | 1994 |
| Chikaming Country Club | Chikaming Township | Private | 71 | 6,596 | Harry Collis | 1913 |
| Chippewa Banks Disc Golf Course | Midland | public | 54 | 5,430 | — | 1996 |
| Chippewa Hills Country Club | Shiawassee Township | Private | 71 | — | — | 1922 |
| Chisholm Hills Country Club | Lansing | Public | 72 | 6,559 | — | 1955 |
| Clark Lake Golf Course | Brooklyn | Public | 35 | 2,996 | — | 1924 |
| Clear Lake Golf Club | Big Rapids | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,455 | Jeff Gorney | 1918 |
| Clio Country Club | Clio | Private | 72 | 6,556 | — | 1963 |
| Coldwater Golf Course | Coldwater | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,617 | Robert Beard/Tom Bendelow | 1920 |
| College Fields Golf Club | Okemos | Public | 71 | 6,623 | David Savic | 2005 |
| Colonial Golf Course | Hart | Public | 72 | 6,859 | Jeff Gourney | 1999 |
| Colonial Heritage 9 Course | Hart | Public | 72 | 6,859 | Jeff Gourney | 1999 |
| Concord Hills Golf Course | Rockbridge | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,422 | Bill Newcomb | 1969 |
| Copper Creek Golf Course | Romulus | Public | 35 | 3,170 | — | 1991 |
| Copper Hills Golf and Country Club | Oxford | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,390 | Curtis Wright | — |
| Corunna Hills Golf Course | Corunna | Public | 36 | 2,954 | — | 1954 |
| Country Club of Detroit | Grosse Pointe Farms | Private | 29 | 1,332 | Harry S. Colt | 1966 |
| Country Club of Jackson | Jackson | Private | 72 | 6,792 | — | 1991 |
| Country Club of Lansing | Lansing | Private | 72 | 6,905 | William Langford | 1908 |
| Country View Golf Course | Dover Centre | Public | 66 | — | — | 1995 |
| County Line Golf Course | Reese | Public | 36 | 3,060 | Mike Rummel | 1972 |
| Coyote Golf Club | New Hudson | Public | 72 | 7,201 | — | 1999 |
| Coyote Preserve Golf Club | Fenton | Public | 71 | 6,912 | Arnold Palmer | 2001 |
| Cracklewood Golf Club! | Macomb Township | Public | 72 | 6,556 | Jerry Matthews | 1989 |
| Crestview Golf Club | Kalamazoo | Public | 70 | 6,241 | — | 1965 |
| Crestview Golf Course | Zeeland | Public | 70 | 6,241 | — | 1961 |
| Crimson Ridge | Sault Ste. Marie | Resort | 72 | 6,827 | Kevin Holmes | 2000 |
| Crooked Creek Golf Course | Hubbard | Public | 70 | — | — | 1969 |
| Crooked Creek Golf Course | Saginaw | Public | 72 | 5,749 | Donald Bray | 1959 |
| Crooked Tree Golf Club | Petoskey | Public | 71 | 6,669 | Harry Bowers/Arthur Hills | 1991 |
| Crystal Downs Country Club | Lake Township | Private | 70 | 6,518 | Maxwell/MacKenzie | 1929 |
| Crystal Golf Course | Crystal Township | Municipal | 36 | 3,089 | — | 1928 |
| Crystal Lake Golf Club | Beulah | Public | 72 | 6,685 | — | 1970 |
| Crystal View Golf Course | Crystal Falls | Municipal | 36 | 3,089 | — | 1928 |
| Currie Municipal Golf Course | Midland | Public | 72 | 7,056 | Jerry Mathews | 1960 |
| Custer Greens Golf Course | Ross Township | Municipal | 34 | 2,330 | — | 1955 |
| Davison Country Club | Davison | Private | 72 | 6,818 | — | 1963 |
| Dearborn Country Club | Dearborn | private | 72 | 6,832 | Donald Ross, Bruce Matthews III, Jerry Matthews | 1923 |
| Dearborn Hills | New Washington | Public | 60 | 4,495 | Warner Bowen | 1974 |
| Deer Run Golf at Lakes of the North | Mancelona | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,004 | — | 1968 |
| Deer Run Golf Club | Batavia | Public | 71 | — | Greg Norman | 1999 |
| Deer View Golf Course | Imlay City | Public | 72 | 3,030 | Robert Snow | 1964 |
| Deme Acres Golf Course | McComb | Public | 36 | 2,932 | — | 1931 |
| DeMor Hills Golf Course | Rockbridge | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,063 | — | 1969 |
| Detroit Golf Club | Detroit | Private | 72 | 7,013 | Donald Ross | 1914 |
| Devil's Knob Golf Course | Hamilton Township | Public | 35 | 2,995 | Duane Baumer | 1965 |
| Devil's Ridge Golf Club | Oxford | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,100 | — | 1950 |
| Devils Lake Golf Course | Manitou Beach | Public | 71 | 6,019 | Jerry Matthews | 1929 |
| Diamond Lake Golf Club | Penn Township | Public | 35 | 2,731 | — | 1935 |
| Diamond Springs Golf Course | Hamilton | Public | 72 | 6,803 | Mike DeVries | 2002 |
| Disc Golf | Eckford Township | — | — | — | — | — |
| Disc Golf Course | Detroit | municipal | 58 | — | Chris McTaggart | 2021 |
| Donald Ross Memorial | Harbor Springs | Resort | 72 | 6,814 | Donald Ross | 1989 |
| Dowagiac Elk's Golf Course | Dowagiac | Public | 36 | 2,964 | — | 1967 |
| Downing Farms Golf Course | Salem Township | Public | 71 | 5,866 | Harry Bowers | 1992 |
| Driftwood Golf Course | Summit Township | — | — | — | — | — |
| Driving Range | Chocolay Township | — | — | — | — | — |
| Drummond Island Golf Club | Drummond Township | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,106 | — | 1963 |
| Duck Lake Country Club | Albion | Private | 70 | 6,169 | — | 1922 |
| Dundee Golf Club | Dundee | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,165 | — | 1964 |
| Dunes Golf Club | Empire Township | Public | 72 | 5,730 | — | 1983 |
| Dunham Hills Golf Club | Hartland | Public | 71 | 6,771 | August Kranites | 1967 |
| Dunmaglas Golf Club | Charlevoix | Public | 72 | 6,901 | — | 1991 |
| Dutch Hollow Golf Club | Durand | Public | 71 | 5,538 | — | 2013 |
| Eagle Crest Resort | Ypsilanti Charter Township | resort | 72 | 6,755 | Gary Player / Carl Litten | 1989 |
| Eagle Eye Golf Club | Bath | Public | 72 | 7,323 | Chris Lutzke | 2003 |
| Eagle Glen Golf Course | Farwell | Public | 72 | 6,638 | Ray Hearn and Jerry Matthews | 1992 |
| Eagle Island Golf Course | Muskegon Charter Township | Public | 34 | 2,901 | — | 1996 |
| Eagle Ridge Golf Club | Curtis Township | Public | 72 | 6,953 | — | 1999 |
| Eagle View Golf Club | Mason | Public | 72 | 6,087 | — | 1933 |
| Eaglebrook Country Club | — | public | 35 | 3,075 | Hollis Fickle | 1961 |
| Eastern Hills Golf Club | Kalamazoo | Municipal | 69 | 5,965 | — | 1959 |
| Edgewood Country Club | Commerce | Private | 71 | 6,427 | — | 1928 |
| Edgewood Greens Golf Course | Logan Township | Public | 35 | 2,594 | — | 1984 |
| Edmore Golf Course | Home Township | Public | 36 | 2,955 | — | 1950 |
| Egypt Valley Country Club | Ada | Private | 72 | 7,032 | Arthur Hills | 1989 |
| El Dorado Golf Course | Delhi Charter Township | public | 71 | 6,931 | Jerry Matthews | 1996 |
| Eldorado | Clam Lake Township | Public | 72 | 6,836 | — | 1996 |
| Elk Rapids Golf Club | Elk Rapids | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,066 | Donald Ross | 1923 |
| Elk Ridge Golf Club | Atlanta | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,100 | Jerry Matthews | 1950 |
| Ella Sharp Park Golf Course | Jackson | Public | 71 | 5,827 | Winiford C. Trout | 1924 |
| Elmbrook Golf Course | Traverse City | Public | 72 | 6,021 | Vern Nelson | 1964 |
| Emerald Vale Golf Club | Cedar Creek Township | Public | 72 | 6,800 | Bruce Matthews III | 1997 |
| EMS Links Golf Course | Elmer Township | public | 72 | — | — | — |
| Epworth Heights Golf Course | Pere Marquette Charter Township | Private/Resort | — | 1,967 | — | 1900 |
| Escanaba Country Club | Escanaba | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,233 | — | 1915 |
| Evergreen Golf Course | Robinson Township | Public | 36 | 2,700 | — | 1963 |
| Evergreen Hills Golf Course | Southfield | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,904 | — | 1972 |
| Evergreen Resort | Clam Lake Township | Resort | 36 | 2,792 | — | 1959 |
| Fairview Hills Golf Club | Mio | Public | 36 | 3,132 | Fred Kauffman | 1926 |
| Falcon Golf Course | East Lansing | Public | 31 | 2,363 | — | 2002 |
| Falcon Head Golf Club | Big Rapids | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,592 | — | 1999 |
| Farmington Hills Golf Club | Farmington Hills | Municipal | 71 | 6,413 | Bruce Matthews III/Don Childs | 1963 |
| Faulkwood Shores Golf Club | Howell | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,828 | Ralph Banfield | 1972 |
| Fawn Crest Golf Course | Norman Township | Semi-Private | 32 | 2,068 | — | 1985 |
| Fazio Premier At Treetops Resort | Gaylord | Resort | 72 | 6,832 | Robert Trent Jones | 1992 |
| Fenton Farms Golf Club | Fenton | Public | 72 | 6,596 | — | 1930 |
| Fern Hill Golf Club | Clinton Township | Public | 70 | 5,810 | — | 1972 |
| Fieldstone Golf Club | Auburn Hills | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,002 | Arthur Hills | 1998 |
| Firefly Golf Links | Clare | Public | 72 | 6,012 | — | 1930 |
| Flint Golf Club | Flint | Private | 72 | 6,658 | Willie Park Jr. | 1918 |
| Flushing Valley Golf Club | Flushing | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,347 | — | 1930 |
| Forest Akers East | East Lansing | Public | 72 | 6,452 | — | 1968 |
| Forest Akers West | Lansing | Public | 72 | 7,013 | Arthur Hills | 1992 |
| Forest Dunes Golf Resort | South Branch Township | Public | 72 | 7,116 | Tom Weiskopf | 2002 |
| Forest Lake Country Club | Bloomfield Hills | Private | 71 | 6,225 | William Diddel/(R) Arthur Hills, ASGCA | 1926 |
| Forest View Golf Center | Larkin Charter Township | — | 72 | 1,800 | — | — |
| Fountains Golf & Banquet | Clarkston | Public | 70 | 6,164 | — | 1968 |
| Four Lakes Country Club | Ontwa Township | Private | 72 | 6,541 | — | 1935 |
| Fox Creek Golf Course | Livonia | Public | 71 | 6,597 | — | 1988 |
| Fox Hills Country Club | Plymouth | Public | 72 | 6,783 | Arthur Hills | 1926 |
| Fox Run Country Club | Nester Township | Public | 72 | 6,371 | — | 1989 |
| Fox Run Golf Course | Gwinn | Military | 70 | 5,904 | — | 1940 |
| Fox Woods Golf Course | Hamlin Township | Public | 71 | 6,597 | — | 1988 |
| Franklin Hills Country Club | Franklin | Private | 71 | 6,923 | Donald J. Ross | 1927 |
| Fruitport Golf Club | Fruitport Charter Township | Public | 71 | 5,689 | — | 1972 |
| Garden Golf Club | Garden Township | Public | 72 | 2,462 | John Lucas | 1994 |
| Garland Lodge & Resort | Greenwood Township | Resort | 72 | 7,166 | Ron Otto | 1988 |
| Gauss' Green Valley Golf Course | Jackson | Public | 70 | 6,035 | — | 1960 |
| Gaylord Country Club | Elmira Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,506 | — | 1975 |
| Genesee Valley Meadows Golf Course | Swartz Creek | Public | 72 | 6,867 | — | 1967 |
| Gentz's Homestead Golf Course | Chocolay Township | Public | 36 | 3,330 | — | 1998 |
| George Young Golf Course | Iron River | Public | 72 | 7,030 | — | 1984 |
| George Young Recreation | Iron River | Public | 72 | 7,030 | — | 1984 |
| Georgetown Country Club | Ann Arbor | Semi-Private | 28 | 1,272 | — | 1962 |
| Giant Oak Golf Club | Mansfield | Public | 72 | 6,415 | Arthur Hills | 1997 |
| Gladstone Golf Club | Brampton Township | Public | 72 | 6,456 | — | 1936 |
| Gladwin Heights Golf Course | Grout Township | Public | 71 | 5,895 | — | 1960 |
| Glen Eagle Golf Club | Hudsonville | Public | 72 | 6,638 | — | 1997 |
| Glen Oaks Golf Course | Farminton Hills | Public | 70 | 6,051 | — | 1930 |
| Glenbrier Golf Course | Perry | Public | 72 | 6,475 | — | 1973 |
| Glenhurst Golf Course | Redford | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,502 | — | 1932 |
| Glenkerry Golf Course | Greenville | Public | 71 | 6,169 | Warner Bowen & Sons | 1997 |
| Glenlore Golf Course | Commerce Township | public | 54 | 1,835 | Al Kocsis/Lee Kocsis | 1965 |
| Gogebic Country Club | Ironwood | Public | 71 | 6,030 | — | 1922 |
| Golden Hawk Golf Club | Casco | Public | 71 | 6,402 | — | 1996 |
| Golden Sands Golf Course | Golden Township | Public | 33 | 2,409 | — | 1993 |
| Golf Driving Range | Chatham | — | — | — | — | — |
| Goodrich Country Club | Goodrich | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,497 | Pete Frick | 1934 |
| Gowanie Country Club | Mount Clemens | Private | 71 | 6,398 | — | 1910 |
| Gracewil Country Club | Grand Rapids | Public | 72 | 6,180 | John Wilson | 1929 |
| Grand Beach Golf Course | New Buffalo Township | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,955 | — | 1912 |
| Grand Ledge Country Club | Grand Ledge | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,387 | — | 1958 |
| Grand Prarie Golf Course | Kalamazoo Charter Township | Public | 71 | 6,197 | — | 1994 |
| Grand View Golf Course | New Era | Public | 71 | 6,197 | David Goerbig | 1994 |
| Grande Golf Club | Jackson | Public | 72 | 7,157 | Raymond Hearn, ASGCA | 2001 |
| Grande Golf Club | Mercedes | Resort | 72 | 6,781 | Raymond Hearn, ASGCA | 1928 |
| Grandview Golf Club | Kalkaska | Public | 72 | 6,603 | — | 1991 |
| Grayling Country Club | Grayling | Public | 70 | 6,057 | — | 1924 |
| Great Oaks Country Club | Rochester | Private | 71 | 6,513 | Mark McCumber | 1971 |
| Green Acres Golf Course | Bridgeport | Public | 72 | 6,269 | Ernie Wohfeill | 1958 |
| Green Hills Golf Course | Fraser Township | Public | 72 | 6,144 | — | 1970 |
| Green Meadows Golf Course | Monroe | Public | 70 | 6,391 | — | 1973 |
| Green Oaks Golf Course | Ypsilanti | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,787 | — | 1970 |
| Green Trees Golf Course | Gaylord | Public/Municipal | 71 | 3,043 | Dan Keffer | 1970 |
| Green Valley Golf Course | Sturgis | Public | 68 | 5,355 | — | 1970 |
| Greenbriar Brooklyn | Brooklyn | Public | 67 | 5,390 | Mike Hill | 1966 |
| Greenbriar Golf Course | Norvell Township | Public | 72 | 5,390 | — | — |
| Greenbrier Golf Club | Rich Township | Public | 71 | 5,827 | — | 1972 |
| Greenbush Golf Course | Greenbush | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,505 | — | 1928 |
| Greystone Golf Club | Washington | Public | 35 | 2,884 | — | 1967 |
| Greywalls Course At Marquette Golf Club | Marquette | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,828 | Mike DeVries | 2005 |
| Grizzly Oaks Disc Golf Course | Rochester Hills | public | 55 | 5,478 | — | 2023 |
| Groesbeck Golf Course | Lansing | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,256 | — | 1926 |
| Grosse Ile Golf & Country Club | Grosse Ile | Private | 71 | 6,828 | Donald J. Ross | 1919 |
| Gull Lake Country Club | Richland | Private | 72 | 6,443 | Tom Bendelow | 1911 |
| Gull Lake View East | Ross Township | Resort | 70 | 6,059 | Charles and Jon Scott | 1973 |
| Gull Lake View West | Ross Township | Resort | 71 | 6,314 | — | 1963 |
| Gully Golf Course | Hope Township | — | 71 | 6,627 | — | — |
| Gun Ridge Golf Course | Hastings | Public | 35 | 2,460 | Murray (Big Ed) Schnurr and Jack Fowler | 1977 |
| Hadley Acres Golf Club | Hadley Township | Public | 72 | 6,595 | — | 1967 |
| Hampshire Country Club | Dowagiac | Public | 72 | 6,833 | Edward Lawrence Packard | 1995 |
| Hampton Golf and Country Club | Rochester Hills | Private | 33 | 2,274 | William Newcomb | 1902 |
| Hankerd Hills Golf Course | Henrietta Township | Public | 36 | 3,267 | — | 1996 |
| Harbor Point Golf Club | Harbor Springs | Semi-Private/Resort | 71 | 5,881 | David Foulis | 1896 |
| Harbor Shores | Benton Harbor | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,852 | — | 2010 |
| Hartland Glen Golf Club | Hartland | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,287 | Kevin Sustick | 1968 |
| Hastings Country Club | Hastings | Public | 72 | 6,477 | — | 1921 |
| Hawk Golf Course | Haring Township | Public | 71 | 6,487 | — | 1996 |
| Hawk Hollow Golf Course | Bath | Public | 71 | 6,487 | Jerry Matthews | 1996 |
| Hawk Meadows | Howell | Public | 72 | 6,377 | — | 1969 |
| Hawk Ridge Golf Course | Beaver Creek Township | Public | 35 | 2,460 | — | 1977 |
| Hawk S Eye At Shanty Creek | Bellaire | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,011 | John F. Robinson | 2004 |
| Hawk's Eye Golf Course | Bellaire | Public | 72 | 7,323 | — | 2003 |
| Hawkshead | South Haven | Resort | 72 | 7,003 | Arthur Hills | 1996 |
| Hawkshead Links Golf Course | South Haven | Resort | 72 | 7,003 | Arthur Hills | 1996 |
| Heather Highlands Golf Club | Holly | Public | 33 | 2,009 | Robert Bruce Harris, ASGCA | 1965 |
| Heather Hills Golf Course | Romeo | Public | 72 | 6,424 | — | 1980 |
| Heathers Club of Bloomfield | Bloomfield Township | Private | 35 | 3,205 | — | 1990 |
| Heatherwoods Golf Course | Charlevoix | public | 72 | 6,520 | Jerry Matthews, ASGCA | 2017 |
| Hemlock Golf Club | Hamlin Township | Public | 72 | 6,409 | Raymond Hearn | 1968 |
| Heritage Glen Golf Club | Almena Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,630 | — | 1994 |
| Hessel Ridge Golf | Clark Township | Public | 70 | 6,415 | — | 1997 |
| Hiawatha Sportsman’s Club Golf Course | Garfield Township | Private | 36 | 2,937 | — | 1927 |
| Hickory Creek Golf Course | Ypsilanti | Public | 72 | 6,292 | Don Speer | 1993 |
| Hickory Hill Golf Course | Wixom | Public | 35 | 2,740 | — | 1963 |
| Hickory Hills Golf Club | Hicksville | Public | 36 | 3,089 | — | 1965 |
| Hickory Hills Golf Course | Bushnell Township | Public | 36 | 2,988 | — | 2000 |
| Hickory Hollow Golf Course | Macomb | Public | 73 | 6,411 | — | 1963 |
| Hickory Knoll Golf Course | Montague | Public | 36 | 5,968 | Malcolm Jackson | 1966 |
| Hickory Ridge Golf Course | Comstock Charter Township | Public | 33 | 2,370 | — | 1995 |
| Hidden Oaks Golf Course | Saint Louis | Public | 72 | 6,555 | — | 1970 |
| Hidden River Golf and Casting Club | Brutus | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,101 | W. Bruce Matthews III | 1997 |
| High Cliff Public Golf Course | Sherwood | public | 71 | 6,083 | Homer Fieldhouse | 1967 |
| High Pointe Golf Club | Williamsburg | Private | 71 | 6,960 | Tom Doak | 1989 |
| Highland Golf Club | Ford River Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,237 | — | 1930 |
| Highland Hills Golf Course | Highland | Public | 72 | 6,141 | — | 1930 |
| Hills Heart of the Lakes Golf Course | Brooklyn | Public | 69 | 5,472 | Jeff Gorney/Mike Hill | 1969 |
| Hillsdale Country Club | Cambria Township | semi-private | 70 | 5,830 | Tom Bendelow | 1904 |
| Hilltop Golf Course | Plymouth | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,009 | Jerry Matthews, ASGCA | 1927 |
| Holiday Inn Golf Course | Point Edward | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,513 | — | 2001 |
| Holiday Meadows Golf Course | Vernon Township | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,513 | — | 2001 |
| Holland Lake Golf Course | Evergreen Township | Public | 36 | 3,140 | — | 1967 |
| Holly Meadows Golf Course | Capac | Public | 72 | 5,660 | Don Childs | 1996 |
| Huckleberry Creek Golf Course | Lyons Township | Public | 71 | 6,236 | — | 1988 |
| Hudson Mills Metropark Golf Course | Dexter Township | Public | 71 | 6,560 | — | 1989 |
| Hunters Ridge Golf Course | Howell | Public | 71 | 6,552 | Jerry Matthews | 1995 |
| Huron Breeze Golf and Country Club | Sims Township | Public | 72 | 6,806 | — | 1989 |
| Huron Hills Golf Course | Ann Arbor | Public/Municipal | 68 | 5,071 | — | 1922 |
| Huron Meadows Golf Course | Brighton | Public | 72 | 6,663 | — | 1983 |
| Huron Oaks Golf Course | Sarnia | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,518 | — | 1938 |
| Huron Pines Golf and Country Club | Blind River | Public | 72 | 6,763 | Graham Cooke | — |
| Huron Shores Golf Club & Restaurant | Sanilac Township | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,428 | Jeff Gorney | 1925 |
| Idylwyld Golf Club | Livonia | municipal | 70 | 5,872 | — | 1925 |
| IMA Brookwood Golf Club | Burton | Private | 35 | 2,653 | Joe Szilagyi | 1976 |
| Indian Hills Golf Course | Stephenson | Public | 33 | 2,241 | — | 1978 |
| Indian Lake Golf and Country Club | Hiawatha Township | Public | 72 | 6,538 | Mike Husby | 1927 |
| Indian River Golf Club | Indian River | Public | 72 | 6,692 | — | 1923 |
| Indian Run Golf Club | Scotts | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,808 | — | 1967 |
| Indian Springs Metropark Golf Course | White Lake Charter Township | Public | 71 | 6,688 | — | 1988 |
| Indian Trails Golf Course | Grand Rapids | Public/Municipal | 67 | 4,687 | — | 1928 |
| Indianwood Gold & Country Club | Lake Orion | Private | 72 | 6,904 | Wilfried Reed | 1925 |
| Inkster Valley Golf Course | Inkster | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,709 | — | 1998 |
| Interlochen Golf Course | Interlochen | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,445 | Hubert Morris | 1965 |
| Intimidator Golf Course | Barton Township | Public | 35 | 2,685 | — | 2011 |
| Inverness Country Club | Chelsea | Private | 36 | 3,165 | Doug Fraser | 1926 |
| Irish Hills Golf Club | Temperance | Public | 71 | 5,941 | — | 1996 |
| Irish Hills Shore Golf Course | Mount Vernon | Public | 71 | 6,738 | William Barbour | 1928 |
| Irish Oaks Golf Course and Driving Range | Gladstone | public | 72 | 6,730 | Matt Smith, Sr./Matt Smith, Jr. | 2002 |
| Iron Horse Golf Course | Otisco Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,104 | — | 1932 |
| Iron Links Golf Course | Delhi Charter Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,104 | — | 1932 |
| Iron River Country Club | Iron River | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,104 | — | 1932 |
| Ironwood Golf Club | Howell | Public | 72 | 6,145 | Carl Stepcar | 1973 |
| Ironwood Golf Course | Byron Center | Public | 72 | 6,145 | George Wolford | 1973 |
| Island Hills Golf Club | Centreville | Resort | 72 | 7,074 | Raymond Hearn | 1999 |
| Iyopawa Island Golf Course | Ovid Township | Public | 36 | 2,674 | — | 1932 |
| Jackson College Disc Golf | Summit Township | public | 56 | 6,259 | — | 2017 |
| Jeptha Lake Golf Course | Bloomingdale | Public | 27 | 1,125 | — | 1962 |
| Jester Park Executive Golf Course | North Plains Township | Public | 27 | 1,140 | — | 1971 |
| Jewel Golf Course - Grand Nine | Mackinac Island | public | 67 | 5,375 | Jerry Matthews | 1901 |
| Jewel Golf Course - Woods Nine | Mackinac Island | public | — | — | Jerry Matthews | 1901 |
| Johnson Park Golf Course | Racine | Municipal | 72 | 6,703 | — | 1964 |
| Jones Masterpiece At Treetops Resort | Gaylord | Resort | 71 | 7,028 | Robert Trent Jones | 1987 |
| Kalamazoo Country Club | Kalamazoo | Private | 71 | 6,506 | Andrew Green | 1909 |
| Katke Golf Course | Big Rapids | Public | 72 | 6,900 | — | 1974 |
| Kaufman Golf Course | Wyoming | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,796 | W. Bruce Matthews, ASGCA. | 1965 |
| Kearsley Lake Golf Course | Flint | Public | 72 | 6,594 | — | 1945 |
| Kensington Metropark Golf Course | Milford | Public | 71 | 6,378 | — | 1962 |
| Kent Country Club | Grand Rapids | Private | 71 | 6,510 | Donald Ross | 1896 |
| Keweenaw Mountain Lodge Golf Course | Copper Harbor | Resort | 36 | 3,120 | — | 1934 |
| Kimberly Oaks Golf Club | Saint Charles Township | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,673 | — | 2002 |
| Kingswell Glen | Enniskillen | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,208 | Rene Muylaert | 1968 |
| Klinger Lake Country Club | Sturgis | Private | 72 | 6,255 | — | 1920 |
| Knoll View Golf Course | Au Gres | Public | 66 | 4,455 | Brian Knoll | 1995 |
| Knollwood Country Club | West Bloomfield | Private | 71 | 6,801 | Donald Ross | 1925 |
| L'Anse Golf Club | L'Anse Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,210 | Larry Packard | 1962 |
| Lac Vieux Desert Golf Course | Watersmeet | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,642 | Mattingly Kuehn Golf Design, Bob Lohmann, Todd Quitno | — |
| Lake Cora Hills | Paw Paw Township | Public | 72 | 6,185 | — | 1958 |
| Lake Doster Golf Club | Plainwell | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,540 | Charlie Scott | 1966 |
| Lake Erie Metropark Golf Course | Brownstown Charter Township | Public | 72 | 6,472 | Sue Nyquist | 1994 |
| Lake Forest Golf Club | Ann Arbor | Public | 72 | 6,620 | — | 1999 |
| Lake Leann Golf Course | Girard | Public | 70 | — | — | 1973 |
| Lake Michigan Hills Golf Club | Benton Harbor | Public | 72 | 6,818 | Charles Maddox Sr. | 1969 |
| Lake Monterey Golf Course | Salem Township | Public | — | 2,917 | — | 1970 |
| Lake o' the Hills Golf Course | Haslett | Public | 27 | 1,500 | — | 1968 |
| Lakeland Hills Golf Course | Fostoria | Public | 70 | 5,510 | — | 1962 |
| Lakelands Golf and Country Club | Brighton | Private | 72 | 6,138 | — | 1922 |
| Lakes of Taylor Golf Club | Hubbard | Public | 72 | 7,028 | Arthur Hills | 1927 |
| Lakeside Golf Course | Butman Township | Public | 37 | 3,284 | — | 2000 |
| Lakeside Links | Pere Marquette Charter Township | Public | 69 | 5,766 | — | 1970 |
| Lakeview Hills Golf Resort - North Course | Lexington Township | Resort | 72 | 6,852 | — | 1991 |
| Lakeview Hills Golf Resort - South Course | Lexington | Resort | 72 | 6,290 | — | 1927 |
| Lakewood on the Green | Cadillac | Public | 70 | 6,085 | Norm & Pete Smith | 1980 |
| Lapeer Country Club | Elba Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,137 | — | 1929 |
| Lawton Golf Club | Lawton | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ledge Meadows Golf Course | Grand Ledge | Public | 72 | 6,573 | — | 2001 |
| Leland Country Club | Leland Township | Private | 71 | 5,901 | — | 1914 |
| Lenawee Country Club | Adrian Township | Private | 72 | 6,314 | Arthur Hills | 1920 |
| Les Cheneaux Golf Course | Cedarville | Public | 35 | 2,947 | — | 1898 |
| Leslie Park Golf Course | Ann Arbor | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,611 | — | 1967 |
| Lincoln Golf Course | Fruitland Township | Municipal | 35 | 3,023 | — | 1964 |
| Lincoln Hills Golf Club | Hamlin Township | Municipal | 35 | 3,023 | — | 1964 |
| Lincoln Hills Golf Course | Birmingham | Municipal | 35 | 3,023 | — | 1964 |
| Links at Whitmore Lake Golf Course | Whitmore Lake | Public | 71 | 6,114 | Bill Newcomb | 1994 |
| Links Of Kent Golf Club & Event Centre | Chatham | private | 70 | 6,060 | — | — |
| Litchfield Greens | Stryker | Public | 36 | 3,172 | — | 1967 |
| Little Nugget Golf Course (Closed) | Wallace | — | — | — | — | — |
| Loch Lomond Golf Course | Burton | public | 34 | — | Robert Main | 1957 |
| LochenHeath Golf Club | Williamsburg | Private | 72 | 7,280 | Steve Smyers | 2001 |
| Lochmoor Club | Grosse Pointe Woods | Private | 72 | 6,828 | John H. Sweeney and Walter Travis | 1917 |
| Loggers Trace | Harrisville Township | Public | 72 | 6,403 | — | — |
| Lost Dunes | Bridgman | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,905 | Tom Doak/Tom Mead | 1999 |
| Lost Lake Woods Golf Course | Lincoln | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,433 | — | 1926 |
| LYNX Golf Course & Grill | Otsego | Public | 72 | 6,471 | Charles Scott/Jon Scott | 1999 |
| Lyon Oaks Golf Course | Wixom | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,837 | Arthur Hills | 2002 |
| Macatawa Legends Golf & Country Club | Holland Charter Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,246 | — | 2005 |
| Mack Mayfield Municipal Golf Course | Westland | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,833 | — | 1978 |
| Mackinaw Club | Carp Lake | Public | 72 | 6,807 | — | 1997 |
| Majestic at Lake Walden Golf Course | Hartland | Public | 72 | 7,009 | Jerry Matthews | 1994 |
| Mallard Golf Club | East Jordan | Public | 36 | 2,973 | — | 1997 |
| Manistee Golf & Country Club | Manistee | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,614 | — | 1901 |
| Manitou Passage Golf Club | Cedar | Resort | 71 | 6,668 | Arnold Palmer | 1997 |
| Maple Brook Golf Course | Charlotte | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,310 | Tom Bendelow | 1925 |
| Maple Creek Golf Club | Shepherd | Public | 72 | 6,863 | — | 1969 |
| Maple Grove Golf Course | Lambertville | Public | 69 | 5,403 | — | 1976 |
| Maple Hill Golf Club | Hemlock | Public | 70 | 5,003 | — | 1968 |
| Maple Hill Golf Course | Grandville | Public | 70 | 5,003 | — | 1968 |
| Maple Hills Golf Course | Augusta | Public | 35 | 2,972 | — | 1963 |
| Maple Lane Golf Club | Sterling Heights | Public | 69 | 5,319 | Clarence Wolfrom | 1926 |
| Maple Lane Golf Course | Sterling Heights | Public | 33 | 2,533 | — | 1976 |
| Maple Leaf Golf Course | Fraser Township | Public | 71 | 5,970 | — | 1963 |
| Maple Ridge Golf | Maple River Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,024 | — | 1962 |
| Maple River Resort | Michigamme | Public/Resort | 35 | 2,962 | — | 1985 |
| Marquette Golf Club | Marquette | Public | 70 | 5,909 | — | 1964 |
| Marquette Golf Club Greywalls | Marquette | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,828 | — | 2005 |
| Marquette Trails Country Club | Lake Township | Public | 70 | 5,909 | Joe Balulis, Bill Kater, and Seth Bidwell | 1964 |
| Marsh Ridge Golf Course and Resort | Gaylord | Resort | 71 | 6,062 | Mike Husby | 1992 |
| Marshall Country Club | Marshall | Private | 72 | 6,578 | — | 1922 |
| Marysville Golf Course | Marysville | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,542 | — | 1953 |
| Marywood Country Club | Battle Creek | Public | 72 | 6,631 | Maurice McCarthy | 1926 |
| Masterpiece | Dover Township | Resort | 71 | 7,028 | — | 1987 |
| Meadowbrook Country Club | Northville Charter Township | Private | 72 | 7,026 | — | 1916 |
| Meridian Sun Golf Club | Haslett | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,090 | Bob Wilkens | 1962 |
| Metamora Country Club | Metamora Township | Private | 72 | 6,936 | — | 1990 |
| Michaywe Pines | Gaylord | Public | 72 | 7,040 | — | 1972 |
| Michigan Meadows Golf Course | Casco | Public | 72 | 5,923 | — | 1970 |
| Michipicoten Golf Club | Wawa | public | 35 | 3,325 | — | — |
| Mickey's Golf Range | Sharon | Public | 34 | 2,378 | — | 1915 |
| Middle Channel Golf & Country Club | Clay Township | Public | 35 | 3,222 | — | 1926 |
| Midland Country Club | Midland | Private | 70 | 6,376 | W. Bruce Matthews, ASGCA/Jerry Matthews, ASGCA(R) Schreiner Golf | 1929 |
| Milan Creek Golf Course | Baroda Township | Public | 71 | 6,662 | — | 1988 |
| Milham Park Golf Club | Kalamazoo | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,630 | — | 1931 |
| Mill Race Golf Course | Lake Milton | Public | 72 | 6,537 | — | 1952 |
| Mines Golf Course | Grand Rapids | Public | 70 | 6,701 | Mike Devries | 2005 |
| Minocqua Country Club | Minocqua | private | 72 | 6,800 | Ron Garl | 1923 |
| Missaukee Golf Club | Lake City | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,918 | — | 1970 |
| Mistwood Golf Course | Almira Township | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,686 | — | 1997 |
| Monarch Ridge Golf Course | Caledonia Township | Public | 35 | 2,460 | — | 1977 |
| Monroe Golf & Country Club | Frenchtown Charter Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,400 | Donald Ross, Bruce Matthews III, Jerry Matthews | — |
| Moors Golf Club | Portage | Private | 72 | 6,796 | Arthur Hills | 1979 |
| Moose Ridge Golf Course | South Lyon | Public | 71 | 6,907 | Raymond Hearn | 2000 |
| Morrison Lake Golf Club | Boston Township | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,602 | — | 1918 |
| Moss Ridge | Moorland Township | Public | 72 | 6,943 | W Bruce Matthews III | 1999 |
| Mount Pleasant Country Club | Mount Pleasant | Private | 70 | 6,273 | — | 1921 |
| Mountain Flowers | Glen Arbor Township | Resort | 27 | 1,208 | Robert Walker | 1994 |
| Mountain Ridge | Weldon Township | Resort | 72 | 7,007 | — | 1998 |
| Mueller's Valley View Farm Golf Course | Saginaw | Public | 71 | 6,228 | Karl Mueller | 1977 |
| Mulberry Hills Golf Course | Oxford | Public | 71 | 6,635 | Hank Clayton | 1961 |
| Mullenhurst Golf Course | Delton | Public | 71 | 5,220 | — | 1974 |
| Mullett Lake Country Club | Cheboygan | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,313 | Tom Bendelow | 1921 |
| Munoscong Golf Club | Pickford Township | Public | 72 | 6,074 | Galen Harrison, Web Morrison, and Harry Smith | 1965 |
| Muskegon Country Club | Muskegon | Private | 72 | 6,697 | Donald J. Ross | 1908 |
| Mystic Creek Golf Club | Milford | Public | 72 | 6,802 | — | 1997 |
| Nahma Golf Course | Nahma | Public | 36 | 2,875 | — | 1922 |
| Newberry Country Club | Pentland Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,933 | Mike Husby | 1927 |
| North Course | Detroit | Public | 70 | 6,326 | — | 1970 |
| North Kent Golf Course | Rockford | Public | 70 | 6,326 | Ray Klein | 1970 |
| North Shore Golf Club | Ingallston | public | 72 | 6,440 | — | — |
| North Star Golf Course | Ithaca | Public | 70 | 5,816 | — | 1929 |
| Northern Michigan University Golf Course | Marquette | Private | 71 | 6,730 | Jerry and Bruce Mathews | 1931 |
| Northport Creek | Leelanau Township | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,000 | Jerry Matthews | 2014 |
| Northport Point Golf Club | Leelanau Township | Private | 36 | 3,150 | — | 1913 |
| Northville Hills Golf Club | Northville | Public | 72 | 7,003 | Arnold Palmer | 1926 |
| Northwood Family Traditions | Fremont | Public | 71 | 6,218 | — | 1969 |
| Northwood Golf Course | Dayton Township | Public | 71 | 6,218 | — | 1969 |
| Oak Crest Golf Course | Norway Township | Municipal | 72 | 6,165 | — | 1920 |
| Oak Lane Golf Club | Webberville | Public | 70 | 6,172 | — | 1966 |
| Oak Pointe Country Club | Brighton | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,514 | — | 1992 |
| Oak Ridge Golf Club | Norton Shores | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,100 | — | 1920 |
| Oakhurst Golf & Country Club | Clarkston | Private | 72 | 7,054 | Arthur Hills | 1998 |
| Oakland Hills Country Club | Bloomfield Hills | Private | 72 | 7,445 | Donald Ross | 1918 |
| Oakland University Golf and Learning Center | Rochester | private | 72 | 7,103 | Rick Smith | 2000 |
| Oceana Golf Club | Shelby | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,282 | — | 1962 |
| Old Channel Trail | Montague | Public | 35 | 3,222 | — | 1926 |
| Old Club Par 3 Course | Clay Township | Public | — | 1,115 | — | 1958 |
| Old Town Golf Course | Monroe | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,528 | Brian Huntley | 1928 |
| Olde Mill Golf Club | Schoolcraft | Public | 72 | 6,195 | Reggie Sauger | 1958 |
| Olivet Country Club | Olivet | — | 36 | 2,748 | — | 1965 |
| Ontonagon Golf Club | Ontonagon Township | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,035 | — | 1939 |
| Orchard Hill Country Club | Buchanan | Private | 71 | 6,258 | — | 1915 |
| Orchard Hills Golf Course | Shelbyville | Public | 72 | 2,893 | Arthur Young | 1960 |
| Orchard Lake Country Club | Orchard Lake | Private | 71 | 7,104 | Colt & Alison | 1926 |
| Owosso Country Club | Owosso | Private | 71 | 6,339 | Tom Bendelow | 1923 |
| Oxford Hills Country Club | Oxford | Private | 71 | 6,569 | J.M. Hubbard | 1922 |
| Paint Creek Country Club | Lake Orion | Private | 71 | 6,476 | — | 1988 |
| Park Shore Golf Course | LaGrange Township | Public | 68 | 5,387 | C. D. Wagstaff | 1928 |
| Paw Paw Lake Golf Course | Watervliet | Public | 70 | 6,055 | — | 1918 |
| Pebblewood Golf Course | Bridgman | Public | 68 | 5,421 | — | 1923 |
| Perttu's Big Spruce Golf Course | Stannard Township | public | 35 | 2,792 | — | 1970 |
| Petoskey - Bay View Country Club | Bear Creek Township | Private | 72 | 6,249 | Willie Watson and Tom Bendelow | 1915 |
| Pictured Rocks Golf Club | Munising | Public | 72 | 6,243 | — | — |
| Pierce Lake Golf Course and Park | Chelsea | public | 72 | 7,005 | Harry Bowers | 1996 |
| Pierce Park Golf & Events | Flint | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pigeon Creek Golf Course | West Olive | Public | 71 | 6,532 | — | 2000 |
| Pilgrim's Run Golf Course | Pierson | Public | 73 | 7,093 | Kris Schumacker and Mike DeVries | 1998 |
| Pine Creek Golf Course | Greenville | Public | 72 | 6,013 | — | 1967 |
| Pine Grove Country Club | Iron Mountain | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,626 | — | 1902 |
| Pine Grove Springs Country Club | Iron Mountain | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,079 | — | 1902 |
| Pine Hills Golf Course | Laingsburg | Public | 70 | 5,138 | Bruce Matthews III | 1961 |
| Pine Hollow Golf Club | Hinckley | Public | 72 | 6,226 | Morris Wilson | 1957 |
| Pine Knob Golf Club | Clarkston | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,457 | — | 1999 |
| Pine Lake Country Club | West Bloomfield Township | Private | 72 | 6,623 | Willie Park Jr. | 1917 |
| Pine River Country Club | Alma | Private | 71 | 6,615 | — | 1928 |
| Pine River Golf Club | Standish Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,481 | The Matthews | 1977 |
| Pine Shore Golf Course | Saint Clair | Public | 36 | 2,825 | — | 1930 |
| Pine Trace Golf Club | Rochester Hills | Public | 72 | 6,610 | Arthur Hills | 1989 |
| Pine Valley Golf & Country Club | Ray | Public | 72 | 6,331 | — | 1968 |
| Pine View Golf Course | Three Rivers | Public | 72 | 6,490 | Ed Powell | 1989 |
| Pine View Highlands | Houghton Lake | Public | 71 | 6,093 | Jay John Gorney | 1934 |
| Pinecroft Golf Course | Benzonia Township | Public | 72 | 6,447 | — | 1991 |
| Pipestone Creek Golf Course | Eau Claire | Public | 67 | 4,529 | — | 1950 |
| Pleasant Hills Golf Course | Mount Pleasant | Public | 72 | 6,047 | — | 1962 |
| Pleasant Meadows | Garfield Township | Public | 71 | 7,049 | — | 1994 |
| Pleasant View Golf Course | Saginaw | public | 35 | 2,930 | Bruce Eccleton | 1986 |
| Plum Brook Golf Course | Sterling Heights | Public | 71 | 6,273 | William Beaupre | 1927 |
| Plum Hollow Country Club | Southfield | Private | 72 | 6,755 | H. S. Colt/C. H. Alison | 1921 |
| Plym Park Golf Course | Niles | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,148 | — | 1922 |
| Pohlcat | Mount Pleasant | Public | 72 | 6,954 | Dan Pohl | 1991 |
| Pointe Aux Barques Golf Course | Port Austin Township | Private | — | 2,980 | — | 1896 |
| Pontiac Country Club | Waterford | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,360 | — | 1941 |
| Port Huron Elks Lodge Golf Course | Port Huron | Private | 72 | 6,482 | — | — |
| Port Huron Golf Club | Fort Gratiot Charter Township | Private | 72 | 6,180 | Thomas Bendelow and Colt & Alison | 1910 |
| Portage Lake Golf Course | Houghton | Public | 72 | 6,278 | — | 1920 |
| Portland Country Club | Portland | Public | 70 | 5,568 | — | — |
| Practice Area | Onaway | public | 72 | — | Rees Jones | — |
| Prairie Creek Golf Course | DeWitt | Public | 72 | 6,361 | — | 1972 |
| Prairie Landing Golf Club | St. Joseph | Public | 72 | 6,950 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | — |
| Prairiewood Golf Course | Otsego Township | — | 72 | 6,519 | Warner Bowen,Duane Kuiper | 1989 |
| Prestwick Village Golf Club | Highland | Private | 72 | 7,142 | — | 1996 |
| Quail Ridge Golf Club | Ada | Public | 72 | 6,938 | Raymond Hearn | 1999 |
| Quarry Ridge Golf Center | Ottawa Lake | Semi-Private | 33 | 2,160 | — | — |
| Quincy Golf Course | Quincy Township | Public | 34 | 2,757 | — | 1965 |
| Rackham Golf Course | Huntington Woods | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,555 | Donald Ross | 1923 |
| Radrick Farms Golf Course | Columbiana | Public | 72 | 7,207 | Brian Huntley | 2002 |
| Railside Golf Club | Byron Center | Private | 72 | 6,491 | Jerry Matthews | 1991 |
| Raisin Valley Golf Club | Tecumseh | Public | 71 | 5,626 | — | 1969 |
| Rammler Golf Club | Sterling Heights | Public | 27 | 1,208 | — | 1929 |
| Rattle Run Golf Course | China Township | Public | 73 | 6,928 | Lou Powers | 1977 |
| Ravenna Creeks Golf Course | Ravenna Township | Public | 72 | 5,764 | — | 1981 |
| Ravines Golf Club | Saugatuck | Public | 72 | 7,070 | Arnold Palmer | 1999 |
| Red Arrow Golf Course | Kalamazoo | Municipal | 29 | 1,308 | — | 1937 |
| Red Fox Run | Sands Township | Public | 70 | 6,075 | — | 1966 |
| Red Hawk Golf Club | East Tawas | Public | 71 | 6,515 | Arthur Hills | 1998 |
| Red Oaks Golf Course | Madison Heights | Public/Municipal | 31 | 2,442 | — | 1978 |
| Red Run Golf Club | Royal Oak | Private | 72 | 6,887 | — | 1914 |
| Ridge Golf Course | Wheeler Township | Public | 35 | 3,026 | — | 1977 |
| Ridgeview Golf Course | Oshtemo Charter Township | Public | 71 | 6,625 | — | 1964 |
| Rifle River Golf Course | Deep River Township | Public | 35 | 2,784 | — | 1950 |
| Rippling Rapids Golf Club | Cheboygan | Public | — | 5,060 | — | 1995 |
| River Bank Golf Course | South Lyon | Public | 71 | 6,800 | Don Geake | 1950 |
| River Forest Golf Course | Flint Charter Township | Public | 35 | 2,784 | — | 1950 |
| Riverside Country Club | Battle Creek | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,596 | Bruce & Jerry Matthews | 1926 |
| Riverview Highlands Golf Course | Riverview | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,486 | — | 1973 |
| Riverwood Resort | Mount Pleasant | Resort | 35 | 2,232 | Bruce Mathews III | 1925 |
| Rock River Golf Course | — | Public | 35 | 2,784 | — | 1950 |
| Rogers City Country Club | Rogers City | Public | 70 | 6,096 | Steve Goike | 1971 |
| Rolling Hills | Cass City | Public | 71 | 6,114 | — | 1969 |
| Rolling Hills County Park Disc Golf | Ypsilanti Township | public | 54 | 4,496 | Pad Timmons | 1986 |
| Rolling Hills Golf Club | Lapeer | Public | 71 | 6,114 | — | 1969 |
| Rolling Meadows Golf Course | Whitmore Lake | public | 71 | 6,474 | William Shively | 1978 |
| Root River Golf Club | Sault Ste. Marie | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,103 | — | 1944 |
| Rouge Park Golf Course | Detroit | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,325 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1923 |
| Royal Oak Golf Club | Royal Oak | Municipal | 35 | 3,008 | Don Soaper | 1960 |
| Rush Lake Hills Golf Club | Pinckney | Public | 73 | 6,237 | Jim Montville | 1961 |
| Rustic Glen Golf Course | Saline | Public | 72 | 6,469 | — | 1963 |
| Sage Run Golf Course | Bark River | Resort | 72 | 7,375 | Paul Albanese | 2018 |
| Saginaw Country Club | Saginaw Charter Township | Private | 71 | 6,143 | Tom Bendelow | 1898 |
| Saint Clair Shores Golf Club | Saint Clair Shores | Municipal | 70 | 6,015 | W. Bruce Matthews and Jerry Matthews | 1975 |
| Saint Ignace Golf & Country Club | Moran Township | Public | 36 | 2,937 | — | 1927 |
| Saint Ives | Stanwood | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,709 | Jim Engh | 1995 |
| Saint Joe Valley Golf Course | Nottawa Township | Public | 68 | 5,255 | — | 1957 |
| Saint John's Resort Golf Course | Plymouth Township | Resort | 35 | 2,949 | — | 1984 |
| Salem Hills Golf Club | Northville | Public | 72 | 6,992 | — | 1963 |
| Salt River Golf Course | Chesterfield | Public | 35 | 6,032 | — | 1950 |
| Sanctuary Lake Golf Course | Troy | Municipal | 71 | 6,554 | Douglas Treadwell | 2004 |
| Sand Creek Golf Club | Marne | Public | 31 | 1,965 | — | 1963 |
| Sandy Creek Golf Course | Monroe | Public | 72 | 6,834 | Jeff Gorney | 1999 |
| Sandy Pebbles Golf Course | Ahmeek | Public | 36 | 2,793 | — | 2002 |
| Sandy Ridge Golf Course | Midland | Public | 72 | 6,409 | — | 1966 |
| Sarnia Golf and Curling | Point Edward | Private | 72 | 6,612 | — | 1907 |
| Saskatoon Golf Club | Alto | Public | 35 | 3,022 | — | 1964 |
| Sauganash | Lockport Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,194 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1924 |
| Sault Country Club | Sault Ste. Marie | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,333 | Jerry Matthews | 1901 |
| Sault Sainte Marie Country Club | Sault Ste. Marie | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,333 | — | 1901 |
| Scalawags Golf Club | Chesterfield | public | 72 | 6,300 | — | — |
| Scenic Golf and Country Club | Pigeon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,166 | Tim Farris | 1948 |
| Schuss Mountain Golf Course | Mancelona | Resort | 72 | 7,031 | — | 1972 |
| Scott Lake Country Club | Comstock Park | Public | 70 | 6,130 | Oliver Hoag | 1998 |
| Selfridge ANGB Golf Course | Selfridge ANGB | Military | 72 | 6,477 | — | 1942 |
| Shadow Ridge Golf Club | Ionia | Public | 35 | 2,989 | — | 1916 |
| Shaffer's Evergreen Golf Course | Hudson | Public | 36 | 2,700 | — | 2007 |
| Shamrock Hills Golf Club | Pine Grove Township | Public | 71 | 5,756 | — | 1969 |
| Shenandoah Country Club | West Bloomfield | Public | 72 | 6,504 | — | 1950 |
| Shepherd's Hollow | Clarkson | Public | 36 | 3,585 | Arthur Hills | 2000 |
| Sherwood on the Hill Golf Course | Gagetown | Public | — | 2,471 | Sherwood Rice | 1962 |
| Signal Point Country Club | Niles | Private | 36 | 3,044 | — | 1963 |
| Silver Creek Golf Club | — | Public | 72 | 6,314 | Arthur Hills | 1991 |
| Silver Lake Golf Course | Waterford | Public | 36 | 1,275 | — | 1943 |
| Singing Bridge Golf Course | Whitney Township | Public | 71 | 5,926 | — | 1992 |
| Snow Snake Golf Course | Harrison | Resort | 71 | 6,138 | Jeff Gorney | 1994 |
| Solitude Links Golf Course & Banquet Center | West Tappan | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,711 | — | 2000 |
| Somerset Golf Course | Troy | Semi-Private | 30 | 1,863 | — | 1962 |
| South Course | Detroit | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,412 | Donald J. Ross | 2018 |
| South Side Links | Chatham | Public | 72 | 6,440 | — | 1970 |
| Southmoor Golf Course (former) | Burton | Public | 69 | 5,205 | — | 1965 |
| Southwinds Golf Course | Southgate | public | 58 | 3,427 | Wilkie & Yopps | 1977 |
| Sparta Moose Lodge Golf Course | Algoma Township | Private | 35 | 2,764 | — | 1950 |
| Spring Lake Country Club | Spring Lake | Private | 72 | 6,614 | Tom Bendelow | 1911 |
| Spring Meadows Country Club | Linden | Private | 72 | 6,923 | Packard and Wadsworth | 1959 |
| Spring Valley Golf Course | Richmond Township | Public | 36 | 3,155 | — | 1960 |
| Springbrook Golf Club | Melrose Township | Public | 72 | 6,250 | — | 1972 |
| Springdale Park and Golf Course | Birmingham | private | 68 | 5,390 | — | — |
| Springfield Oaks Golf Course | Davisburg | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,033 | — | 1973 |
| Spruce Ridge Golf Club | Dowagiac | Public | 71 | 6,058 | — | 1962 |
| Spruce Run Golf Course | Grant Township | Resort | 70 | 6,204 | — | 1979 |
| St. Clair Golf Club | Shelby Charter Township | Private | 72 | 6,821 | Donald Ross and Jerry Mathews | 1917 |
| St. Clair Parkway Golf Course | St. Clair | Public | 54 | 1,249 | — | 1971 |
| States Golf Club | Vicksburg | Public | 72 | 6,248 | — | 1927 |
| Stoatin Brae Golf Club | Augusta | Resort | 71 | 6,667 | — | 2016 |
| Stonebridge Golf Club | Ann Arbor | Public | 72 | 6,932 | Arthur Hills | 1991 |
| Stonegate Golf Club | Twin Lake | Public | 72 | 6,769 | — | 2004 |
| Stonehedge North | Ross Township | Resort | 72 | 6,673 | — | 1994 |
| Stonehedge South | Ross Township | Resort | 72 | 6,656 | — | 1989 |
| Stoney Links | Onaway | Public | 72 | 6,519 | — | 1993 |
| Stoney Links Golf Course (closed) | Allis Township | Public | 105 | 6,519 | Rod Crawford | 1997 |
| Stony Creek Metropark Golf Course | Shelby Township | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,928 | Bill O'Connor | 1976 |
| Stony Point Golf Course | Thompson Township | Semi-Private | — | 3,055 | — | 2003 |
| Stonycroft Hills Club | Bloomfield Hills | Private | 35 | 2,911 | Theodore McManus | 1928 |
| Sugar Springs Golf Club | Edenville Township | Public | 72 | 6,737 | — | 1978 |
| Sugarbush Golf Club | Davison | Public | 72 | 7,326 | — | 1995 |
| Summer Breeze Par Three Golf Course | Sheridan Township | Public | 27 | 1,148 | — | 1994 |
| Summit Golf Course | Bellaire | Resort | 71 | 6,260 | — | 1965 |
| Sundance | Torch Lake Township | Resort | 72 | 6,935 | — | 2005 |
| Sunnybrook Country Club | Grandville | Private | 72 | 6,903 | Bruce Matthews Sr. | 1958 |
| Sunset Golf Course | Sarnia | Public | 71 | 6,435 | — | 1999 |
| Swan Valley Golf Course | Saginaw | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,073 | — | 1962 |
| Swartz Creek Golf Course | Flint | Public | 72 | 6,665 | — | 1938 |
| Sweetgrass Golf Club | Harris | Public | 72 | 7,275 | Paul Albanese | 2008 |
| Sycamore Hills Golf Club | Macomb | Public | 72 | 6,334 | Jerry Matthews | 1990 |
| Sylvan Glen Golf Course | Troy | Public | 71 | 6,686 | — | 1922 |
| Tam O'Shanter Country Club | West Bloomfield | Private | 72 | 6,847 | — | 1925 |
| Tamaron Country Club | Toledo | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,069 | — | 1926 |
| Tanglewood Golf Club | South Lyon | Public | 70 | 5,851 | — | 1995 |
| Tanglewood Marsh Golf Course | Sault Ste. Marie | Public | 70 | 5,851 | — | 1995 |
| Tawas Creek Golf Club | Baldwin Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,536 | — | 1933 |
| Taylor Meadows Golf Course | Taylor | Public | 72 | 6,251 | Arthur Hills | 1989 |
| Tecumseh Golf Club | Tecumseh | private | 72 | 6,867 | Leo Bishop | 1948 |
| Terra Verde Golf Course | Nunica | Public | 71 | 5,761 | — | 1965 |
| Terrace Bluff Golf Course | Escanaba Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,360 | — | 1972 |
| The Alpine | Boyne City | Public | 72 | 7,056 | Bill Newcomb | 1996 |
| The Bear Golf Course | Sherman Township | Resort | 72 | 7,078 | — | 1985 |
| The Captain's Club at Woodfield | Grand Blanc | Public | 72 | 6,765 | Raymond Floyd | 1993 |
| The Chief Golf Course | Bellaire | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,482 | — | 1996 |
| The Classic | Gaylord | Public | 35 | 6,267 | — | 1996 |
| The Crown Golf Club | Traverse City | Public | 72 | 6,569 | — | 1998 |
| The Dream GC | West Branch | Public | 72 | 6,996 | Jeff Gorney | 1997 |
| The Dunes Club | New Buffalo Township | Private | 36 | 3,524 | — | 1991 |
| The Emerald Golf Course | Saint Johns | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,619 | Jerry Matthews | 1996 |
| The Falls at Barber Creek | Tyrone Township | Public | 72 | 6,146 | — | 2007 |
| The Fields Golf Course | Emerson Township | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,613 | — | 1924 |
| The Fortress Golf Course | Frankenmuth | Public | 72 | 6,813 | — | 1992 |
| The Fox Golf Club | Roscommon | Public | 72 | 6,655 | — | 1994 |
| The Gailes | Oscoda Township | Resort | 72 | 6,954 | — | 1992 |
| The Golf Club at Mt. Brighton | Brighton | Public | 71 | 6,616 | W. Bruce Matthews, III, ASGCA | 1994 |
| The Heather | Harbor Springs | Resort | 72 | 7,143 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1966 |
| The Heathlands | Onekama | Public | 72 | 6,569 | — | 1997 |
| The Highlands | Morton Township | Resort | 72 | 6,850 | — | 1974 |
| The Jewel of Grand Blanc | Pontiac | Resort | 67 | 5,445 | — | 1901 |
| The Kingsley Club | Paradise Township | Private | 71 | 6,956 | Mike DeVries | 2001 |
| The Lakes Golf Course | Gaylord | Public | 72 | 6,418 | Jerry Matthews, ASGCA | 1988 |
| The Leelanau Club at Bahle Farms | Suttons Bay | Public | 71 | 6,651 | — | 1999 |
| The Legacy Golf Club | Ottawa | Public | 72 | 6,828 | Arthur Hills | 1997 |
| The Legend Golf Course | Kearney Township | Resort | 72 | 6,764 | — | 1986 |
| The Links at Bowen Lake | Gowen | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,708 | — | 1999 |
| The Links at Crystal Lake | Pontiac | Public | 70 | 5,587 | — | 1923 |
| The Links At Rolling Meadows | Holland | Public | 27 | 1,207 | Bruce Matthews | 2001 |
| The Links of Novi | Novi | Public | 71 | 6,497 | Jerry Matthews | 1989 |
| The Little Course | Onaway | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,482 | — | 1996 |
| The Loon Golf Resort | Gaylord | Public | 72 | 6,418 | — | 1988 |
| The Meadows at Grand Valley State University | Allendale Charter Township | public | 71 | 6,960 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan | 1994 |
| The Medalist Golf Club | Marshall | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,955 | Bill Newcomb | 1996 |
| The Monument | Boyne City | Resort | 72 | 7,003 | William Newcomb | 1984 |
| The Moor | Harbor Springs | Resort | 72 | 6,850 | — | 1974 |
| The Moor At The Highlands Boyne | Harbor Springs | Resort | 72 | 6,850 | William Newcomb | 1974 |
| The Myth | Oakland | Public | 71 | 6,327 | Dave Calhoun | 1996 |
| The Natural at Beaver Creek Resort | Gaylord | Resort | 72 | 6,330 | — | 1992 |
| The Nightmare GC | West Branch | Public | 72 | 7,020 | — | 2003 |
| The Oaks at Kincheloe | Kinross Township | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,217 | — | 1987 |
| The Orchards Golf Club | Washington Township | Public | 72 | 6,655 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1994 |
| The Pines | Morton Township | Public | 36 | 3,132 | — | 1967 |
| The Pines Golf Course | Lake Isabella | Public | 70 | 5,542 | Bruce Matthews | 1969 |
| The Polo Fields - Ann Arbor | Scio Township | Private | 72 | 6,828 | Bill Newcomb | 1995 |
| The Prairies Golf Club | Kalamazoo | Public | 71 | 6,345 | — | 1912 |
| The Quest Golf Club | Houghton Lake | Public | 72 | 6,765 | Ken Green | 1994 |
| The Retreat | Manistee | Public | 35 | 6,517 | Gary Pulsipher | 1996 |
| The Revenge | Manistee | Public | 35 | 6,654 | Jerry Matthews | 1996 |
| The Rock Golf Course | Drummond Township | Resort | 71 | 6,830 | Harry Bowers | 1987 |
| The Rose Golf Course | Leroy | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,216 | Steve McQuestion | 1996 |
| The Royal | Morton Township | Public | 35 | 3,026 | — | 1996 |
| The Sanctuary Golf Club | North Canton | Public | 71 | 6,793 | — | 2002 |
| The Sawmill Golf Club | Saginaw | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,735 | John Sanford, Jr | 1997 |
| The Serradella | Oscoda Township | Resort | 72 | 6,806 | — | 1969 |
| The Sidewinder Golf Course | Mio | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,482 | — | 1996 |
| The Tamaracks Golf Course | Frost Township | Public/Resort | 71 | 5,960 | Stephen Hawkins | 1996 |
| The Timbers Golf Club | Vassar | Public | 72 | 6,631 | — | 1996 |
| The Tribute | Gaylord | Public | 72 | 7,087 | Rick Robbins, Gary Koch, Brian Lussier | 1996 |
| The Wolverine Golf Course | Victory Township | Resort | 72 | 7,045 | — | 1999 |
| The Wyndgate | Oakland Township | Public | 72 | 7,339 | Craig Schreiner | 1996 |
| Thorne Hills Golf Course | Carleton | Semi-Private | 72 | 5,827 | Dan Thorne | 1969 |
| Thoroughbred Golf Club | Grant Township | Resort | 72 | 6,900 | — | 1993 |
| Thousand Oaks Golf Club | Grand Rapids | Private | 72 | 7,128 | Rees Jones | 1999 |
| Thunder Bay Resort | Hillman | Resort | 73 | 6,712 | — | 1976 |
| Timber Ridge Golf Club | East Lansing | Public | 72 | 6,620 | — | 1988 |
| Timber Trace Golf Club | Pinckney | Public | 72 | 6,919 | James R. Dewling/Pat Conroy | 1998 |
| Timber Wolf Golf Club | Kalkaska | Public | 71 | 6,477 | — | 1997 |
| Timberstone | Iron Mountain | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,938 | — | 1997 |
| Timberwood Golf Club | Ray | Public | 72 | 6,892 | L.A. Links | 2006 |
| Torch | Torch Lake Township | Resort | 71 | 6,612 | — | 1974 |
| Tpc Michigan | Dearborn | Private | 72 | 7,056 | Jack Nicklaus | 1990 |
| Traverse City Golf and Country Club | Traverse City | Private | 71 | 6,330 | — | 1915 |
| Treetops | Dover Township | Resort | 72 | 6,832 | Tom Fazio, Dennis Wise | 1985 |
| True North Golf Club | Harbor Springs | Private | 72 | 7,040 | Jim Engh | — |
| Tullymore | Stanwood | Resort | 72 | 7,148 | Jim Engh | 2001 |
| Turtle Creek Golf Course | Burlington | Public | — | 1,655 | Dave Dart | — |
| Tustin Trails Golf Course | Tustin | Public | 35 | 2,812 | Al & Lorraine Knouse | 1998 |
| Twin Beach Country Club | West Bloomfield | Private | 35 | 6,306 | — | — |
| Twin Birch Golf Course | Kalkaska | Public | 72 | 6,285 | Joe Roeski | — |
| Twin Bridges Golf Course | Lakefield Township | Public | 72 | 6,360 | Joy Kaufman | — |
| Twin Brooks Golf Course | Chesaning | Public | 72 | 6,260 | — | — |
| Twin Lakes Golf & Swim Club | Oakland | Public | 35 | 3,243 | Ray Hearn, Jerry Matthews | — |
| Twin Oaks Golf Club | Freeland | Public | 36 | 3,200 | Warner Bowen | — |
| Tyler Creek Golf Club | Alto | Public | 34 | 6,276 | Mark DeVries | — |
| Tyrone Hills Golf Club | Fenton Township | Public | 72 | 6,440 | Bruce Matthews III, Jerry Matthews | 1961 |
| Ubly Heights Golf & Country Club | Bingham Township | Public | 72 | 7,003 | Bruce Matthews III | 1997 |
| Union Lake Golf Course | Commerce Township | Public | 35 | 2,363 | — | — |
| University of Michigan Golf Course | Athens | Semi-Private | 35 | 6,578 | — | 1963 |
| University Park Golf Course | Muskegon | Public | 36 | 3,078 | Bruce Matthews, Jerry Matthews | 1968 |
| Urban Put Put | Detroit | resort | — | — | — | — |
| Vassar Golf and Country Club | Juniata Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,439 | Harley Hodges | — |
| Verona Hills Golf Club | Bad Axe | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,497 | Ron Farris | 1924 |
| Vienna Greens Country Club | Thetford Township | Public | 70 | 6,283 | — | — |
| Village Green Golf Club | Garfield Township | Public | 70 | 5,683 | — | — |
| Waabooz Run Golf Course | Union Charter Township | Resort | 61 | 3,399 | Bruce Matthews III | — |
| Wabeek Country Club | Bloomfield Township | Private | 71 | 6,520 | Pete Dye, Jack Nicklaus, Roy Dye | — |
| Wallinwood Springs Golf Club | Jenison | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,751 | Jerry Matthews, Bruce Matthews III | 1991 |
| Walloon Lake Country Club | Petoskey | Private | 72 | 6,568 | Bruce Matthews III, Mike DeVries | — |
| Walnut Creek Country Club | South Lyon | Private | 72 | 6,790 | Arthur Hills, Paul Albanese | 1995 |
| Walnut Grove Golf Course | Cochrane | Public | 70 | 6,083 | — | 1979 |
| Warfield Greens Golf Club | Fraser | Public | 29 | 1,645 | — | — |
| Warren Valley Golf Course | Dearborn Heights | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,189 | Donald Ross | — |
| Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club | Grand Blanc | Private | 72 | 7,127 | James Harrison, Joe Lee, Ferdinand Garbin | 1957 |
| Washakie Golf and RV Resort | North Branch | Resort/Public | 72 | 5,805 | Brian Ferrier | — |
| Washtenaw Golf Club | Ypsilanti | Public | 72 | 6,564 | Bruce Matthews III, Jerry Matthews, Ray Hearn, John Sweeney, Bert Way | 1899 |
| Waterloo Golf Course | Waterloo Township | Public | 68 | 5,285 | Jeff Gorney | — |
| Watermark Country Club | Grand Rapids | Private | 72 | 6,763 | Mark DeVries, Bruce Matthews III, Ray Hearn | 1954 |
| Waters Edge Golf Course | Fremont | Municipal | 35 | 2,709 | Edward Heineman, Wilfrid Reid | 1955 |
| Wawashkamo Golf Course | Mackinac Island | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,999 | Alex Smith | 1898 |
| Wawonowin Golf Course | Ely Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,635 | Don Childs | — |
| Wequetonsing Golf Club | Little Traverse Township | Private | 72 | 5,961 | — | — |
| Wesburn Golf Club | South Rockwood | Public | 71 | 6,118 | — | — |
| West Branch Country Club | West Branch | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,479 | Jerry Matthews, John F. Robinson, Bill Newcomb | — |
| West Ottawa Golf Course | Olive Township | Public | 70 | 6,043 | Bruce Matthews, Jerry Matthews | — |
| West Shore Golf & Country Club | Grosse Ile | Private | 71 | 6,635 | George Ferry, Bruce Matthews III, Jerry Matthews | 1929 |
| Western Golf and Country Club | Redford | Private | 72 | 6,851 | Donald Ross, Jerry Matthews, Arthur Hills, Bruce Hepner | 1926 |
| Western Greens Country Club | Marne | Public | 72 | 6,209 | Mark DeVries | 1964 |
| Westwind Golf Course | Fruitport Charter Township | Public | 72 | 6,100 | — | — |
| Westwynd Golf Course | Oakland Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,032 | Craig Schreiner | 2002 |
| Wheatfield Valley Golf Course | Williamston | Public | 70 | 5,726 | George Duke, Kevin Sustick | — |
| Whispering Pines Golf Club | Pinckney | Public | 71 | 6,440 | Don Moon | — |
| Whispering Willows Golf Course | Livonia | Public | 70 | 6,252 | Mark DeVries | — |
| White Birch Hills Golf Course | Monitor Township | Public | 70 | 5,625 | Bruce & Jerry Matthews | — |
| White Deer Country Club | Denton Township | Public | 72 | 6,322 | — | — |
| White Lake Golf Club | Whitehall | Private | 71 | 5,739 | E. E. Roberts, Tom Bendelow, Jerry Matthews | 1916 |
| White Lake Oaks Golf Course | White Lake | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,703 | Van Tine Family, Bruce Matthews III | 1930 |
| White Oaks Golf Club | Hillsdale | Public | 36 | 3,222 | — | — |
| White Pine National | Spruce | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,762 | Bruce & Clem Wolfrom | — |
| Whitefish Lake Golf Club | Pierson | Public | 72 | 6,122 | Jerry Matthews, Bruce Matthews III | — |
| Whiteford Valley Golf Club | Ottawa Lake | Public | 72 | 6,376 | R. E. Hodges | — |
| Whittaker Woods Golf Club | New Buffalo | Private | 72 | 7,072 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Roger Rulewich, Arthur Hills | 1996 |
| Wicker Hills Golf Club | Hale | Public | 69 | 5,939 | Bill Baker, Andy Anderson | 1971 |
| Wild Bluff Golf Course | Brimley | Public | 72 | 7,056 | Mike Husby | — |
| Wild Oaks Golf Course White Cedar Willow Oaks | Hillsdale | Public | 72 | 6,726 | — | 1982 |
| Wilderness Golf Course | Carp Lake Township | Public | 35 | 2,670 | Elmer Dankert | 1963 |
| Wilderness Valley | Gaylord | Public | 71 | 6,367 | Lloyd Gauss | 1971 |
| Wildwood Lake Golf Course | Nunda Township | Public | 34 | 2,385 | — | — |
| Willow Creek Golf Course | Stockbridge Township | Public | 35 | 2,889 | — | — |
| Willow Ridge Golf Club | Fort Gratiot | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,024 | L. G. Panpinaw | — |
| Willow Springs Golf and Country Club | Vassar | Public | 71 | 6,072 | — | 1970 |
| Willow Wood Golf Course | Portland | Public | 71 | 6,138 | Jeff Gorney | — |
| Willowbrook Golf Club | Byron | public | 72 | 6,101 | Jerry Clark | 1969 |
| Winding Creek Golf Club | Holland | Public | 36 | 3,405 | — | — |
| Wolf Creek Golf Club | Adrian | Public | 72 | 6,207 | John Francoeur | — |
| Woodland Hills Golf Club | Sandusky | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,649 | — | 1979 |
| Woodlawn Golf Club | Adrian | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,943 | — | 1960 |
| Woodside Golf Course | Lansing | Semi-Private | 71 | 4,199 | — | — |
| Woody’s Run Public Golf Course | Wells Township | Public | — | — | — | — |
| Woodys Run Inc | Escanaba | — | 34 | 2,572 | Paul Albanese | 2000 |
| Wuskowhan Players Club | West Olive | Private | 72 | 6,970 | Rick Smith | 1994 |
| Wyandotte Hills Golf Course | Elm River Township | Public | 35 | 2,663 | Norm Holster | 1961 |
| Wyandotte Shores Golf Course | Wyandotte | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,240 | Matthews & Assoc. | 1996 |
| Yankee Springs Golf Course | Yankee Springs Township | Public | 72 | 6,373 | — | — |
| Ye Nyne Old Holles Golf Course | Eveline Township | Public | 35 | 2,970 | — | — |
| Ye Olde Country Club | Gerrish Township | Public | 35 | 2,813 | — | 1925 |