Golf in Minnesota.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Minnesota.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Country Club | Westside Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,346 | Drew Demarest | 1994 |
| Albany 18 Hole Public Course | Albany | public | 72 | 6,531 | Willie Kidd | 1961 |
| Albion Ridges Golf Course | Albion Township | Public | 36 | 3,237 | — | 1991 |
| Angushire Golf Club | Saint Cloud | Public | 35 | 2,785 | — | 1984 |
| Applewood Hills Golf Course | Stillwater | Public | 62 | 3,896 | Neil Wilson | 1994 |
| Arbor Pointe Golf Club | Inver Grove Heights | Public | 31 | 2,079 | — | 1998 |
| Atikwa Golf Club | Alexandria | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,167 | — | 1970 |
| Austin Country Club | Austin | Private | 72 | 6,577 | Willie H. Livie/Robert Carlson | 1919 |
| B's On The River | Watertown Township | Public | 72 | 2,821 | — | 1998 |
| Babbitt Golf Course | Babbitt | Public | 35 | 3,208 | — | 1963 |
| Balmoral | Otter Tail Township | Public | 72 | 6,300 | — | 1961 |
| Bear Cave Park DISC Golf Course | Stewartville | public | 59 | 5,639 | Chuck Kennedy | 1997 |
| Bearpath | Eden Prairie | Private | 72 | 7,030 | — | 1996 |
| Bellwood Oaks Golf Course | Marshan Township | Public | 73 | 6,791 | — | 1972 |
| Bemidji Town & Country Club | Bemidji | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,545 | Joel Goldstrand | 1918 |
| Bent Creek Golf Club | Vasa Township | Private | 71 | 6,514 | Don Herfort | 1972 |
| Bentwood Golf Course | Climax | Municipal/Semi-Private | 72 | 5,504 | — | 1988 |
| Birchwood Golf Course | Pelican Rapids | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,448 | — | 1930 |
| Birnamwood Golf Course | Burnsville | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,267 | — | 1969 |
| Black Bear Golf Course | Twin Lakes Township | Public | 72 | 6,560 | — | 2003 |
| Blackberry Ridge | Sartell | Public | 72 | 6,992 | Joel Goldstrand | 2001 |
| Blackduck Municipal Golf Course | Blackduck | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,029 | — | 1930 |
| Blooming Prairie Country Club | Blooming Prairie | Public | 35 | 3,026 | — | 1936 |
| Blueberry Hills Golf Course | Deer River Township | Public | 36 | 3,096 | — | 1973 |
| Blueberry Pines Golf Club | Menahga | Public | 72 | 6,703 | Joel Goldstrand | 1991 |
| Bluff Creek Golf Course | Chanhassen | Public | 72 | 6,641 | — | 1968 |
| Boulder Pointe Golf Club | Elko New Market | public | 72 | 6,284 | Kevin Norby, Don Herfort | 2002 |
| Braemar Golf Course | Edina | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,544 | Richard Mandell | 1987 |
| Brightwood Hills Golf Course | New Birghton | Public/Municipal | 30 | 1,538 | — | 1969 |
| Brookland Golf Park | Brooklyn Park | Municipal | 30 | 1,795 | — | 1980 |
| Brookside resort | Two Inlets | Resort | — | 1,370 | — | 1972 |
| Brookview Golf Course | Golden Valley | Public | 72 | 6,387 | — | 1927 |
| Buffalo Heights Golf Course | Buffalo | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,192 | — | 1932 |
| Bunker Hills Executive Course | Coon Rapids | Public | 31 | 2,000 | David Gill | 1968 |
| Burl Oaks Golf Club | Minnetrista | Public | 71 | 6,739 | Mark Mitchell | 1938 |
| Cannon Golf Club | Randolph Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,581 | — | 1927 |
| Carefree Country Club | Becker Township | Private | 62 | 4,033 | John Olson | 1981 |
| Castle Highlands Golf Course | Bemidji | Semi-Private | 72 | 5,912 | — | 1970 |
| Castlewood Golf Course | Paroisse de Denmark | Public | 36 | 3,043 | — | 1920 |
| Cedar Creek Golf Course | Albertville | Public | 71 | 6,060 | Williams, Gill & Associates, Inc. | 1999 |
| Cedar River Golf Course | Adams Township | Public | 72 | 6,288 | Bob Carlson | 1965 |
| Cedarholm Golf Course | Roseville | Public | 27 | 1,381 | — | 1951 |
| Centerbrook Golf Course | Brooklyn Center | Public | 27 | 1,550 | — | 1987 |
| Chaska Par 30 | Chaska | Public | 28 | 1,723 | Benjamin Warren | 1971 |
| Chaska Town Course | Chaska | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,817 | Arthur Hills | 1997 |
| Chomonix Golf Course | Lino Lakes | Public | 72 | 6,550 | Joel Goldstrand & Don Herfort | 1970 |
| Chosen Valley Golf Club | Chatfield | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,933 | — | 1930 |
| Cimarron Golf Course | Lake Elmo | Public | 27 | 1,460 | Don Herfort | 1971 |
| Cloquet Country Club | Cloquet | Private | 71 | 6,649 | Donald Ross (front 9), Joel Goldstrand (back 9) | 1923 |
| Coffee Mill Country Club | Wabasha | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,515 | — | 1966 |
| Columbia Golf Course | Minneapolis | Public | 70 | 6,371 | — | 1919 |
| Como Park Golf Course | Saint Paul | Public | 70 | 5,838 | — | 1929 |
| Cottonwood Country Club | Cottonwood | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,423 | — | 1976 |
| Cragun S Legacy Dutch 27 Blue Nine | East Gull Lake | Resort | 36 | 3,557 | Tom Lehman | 2022 |
| Cragun S Legacy Dutch 27 Red Nine | East Gull Lake | Resort | 35 | 3,405 | Tom Lehman | 2023 |
| Cragun S Legacy Dutch 27 White Nine | East Gull Lake | Resort | 35 | 3,468 | Tom Lehman | 2022 |
| Cragun S Legacy Lehman 18 | West Crow Wing | Resort | — | 7,415 | — | 2022 |
| Creeksbend Golf Course | New Prague | Public | 71 | 6,293 | Joel Goldstrand | 1995 |
| Crow River Country Club | Hutchinson | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,820 | — | 1938 |
| Crystal Lake Golf Club | Lakeville | Public | 71 | 6,323 | William Gill & Associates | 1995 |
| Dacotah Ridge Golf Club | Morton | Public | 72 | 7,109 | Rees Jones | 2000 |
| Dawson Golf Course | Dawson | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,837 | — | 1928 |
| Daytona Golf Course | Dayton | Public | 72 | 6,339 | — | 1975 |
| Deacon's Lodge | Breezy Point | Resort | 72 | 6,964 | Arnold Palmer | 1999 |
| Deer Run Golf Club | Victoria | Public | 71 | 6,292 | — | 1989 |
| Dellwood Country Club | Lakeville | Private | 72 | 7,028 | — | 1970 |
| Detroit Country Club | Detroit Lakes | Semi-Private | 64 | 4,307 | — | 1980 |
| Disc Golf Course | Rochester | public | 60 | 7,985 | Cale Leiviska | 2021 |
| Dodge Country Club | Dodge Center | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,176 | — | 1960 |
| Driving Range | Long Prairie | Public | 35 | 3,050 | Don Herfort, ASGCA/Kevin Norby | 2001 |
| Dwan Golf Course | Bloomington | Public | 68 | 5,485 | — | 1970 |
| Eagle Creek Golf Club | Willmar | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,349 | — | 1931 |
| Eagle Lake - Birdie Course | Plymouth | Municipal | 31 | 1,808 | — | 2001 |
| Eagle Lake - Eagle Course | Plymouth | Municipal | 31 | 1,808 | — | 2001 |
| Eagle Ridge Gold Course | Coleraine | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,772 | Garrett Gill | 1996 |
| Eagle Valley Golf Course | Woodbury | Public | 72 | 6,907 | — | 1998 |
| Eagle View Golf Course | Arago | Public | 64 | 3,617 | Dean Brose | 1979 |
| Eagle's Landing Golf Club and Grill | Ripley Township | Public | 72 | 6,871 | — | 2000 |
| Eastwood Golf Club | Rochester | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,602 | — | 1962 |
| Edina Country Club | Edina | Private | 72 | 6,810 | — | 1923 |
| Elk River Golf Club | Elk River | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,564 | Willie Kidd | 1960 |
| Ely Golf Club | Ely | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,268 | — | 1950 |
| Emerald Greens | Nininger Township | Public | 72 | 6,585 | — | 2000 |
| Enger Park Golf Course | Duluth | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,214 | — | 1927 |
| Esquagama Golf Course | Gilbert | private | 72 | 6,467 | — | — |
| Eveleth Municipal Golf Course | Eveleth | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,168 | — | 1930 |
| Fairways At Howards Barn | Fifty Lakes | Public | — | 1,731 | — | 1971 |
| Fargo Country Club | Fargo | Private | 27 | 1,297 | — | 2010 |
| Faribault Golf Club | Faribault | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,447 | Willie Kidd, Bob Carlson | 1956 |
| Farmers Golf & Health Club | Sanborn | Public | 36 | 3,118 | Joel Goldstrand | 1975 |
| Ferndale Country Club | Yucatan Township | Public | 36 | 3,354 | — | 1932 |
| Forest Hills Golf Club | Forest Lake | Private | 72 | 6,514 | — | 1961 |
| Forest Hills Golf Course | Detroit Lakes | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,119 | Bruce Hoyt | 1892 |
| Forest Ridges Golf Course | — | Public/Municipal | 71 | — | — | 1892 |
| Fort Snelling Golf Course | Fort Snelling Unorganized Territory | Public | 35 | 2,682 | — | 1935 |
| Fosston Golf Club | McIntosh | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,215 | — | 1965 |
| Fountain Valley Golf Course | Farmington | Public | 72 | 6,560 | — | 1978 |
| Fox Hollow Golf Course | Saint Michael | public | 72 | 6,710 | Joel Goldstrand | 1989 |
| Fox Lake Golf Course | Manyaska Township | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,714 | — | 1951 |
| Francis Gross Golf Course | Roseville | Public | 71 | 6,574 | — | 1925 |
| Frazee Golf Course | Frazee | Public | 34 | 2,479 | — | 1964 |
| Fulda Town and Country Golf | Fulda | public | 36 | 3,319 | — | 1992 |
| Garden Park | Good Thunder | Municipal | 35 | 2,490 | — | 1980 |
| Gateway Lodge Golf Course | Maine Prairie Township | Resort | 36 | 3,120 | — | 1933 |
| Geneva Golf Club | Alexandria | Public | 72 | 6,940 | — | 2000 |
| Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center | Minnetonka | Public/Municipal | 31 | 1,995 | — | 1997 |
| Glencoe Country Club | Glencoe | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,094 | Les Bolstad | 1955 |
| Golden Eagle Golf Club | Fifty Lakes | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,745 | — | 2001 |
| Golden Valley Country Club | Golden Valley | Private | 73 | 7,004 | — | 1914 |
| Goodrich Golf Course | North Saint Paul | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,259 | — | 1957 |
| Graceville Golf Club | Graceville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,029 | — | 1918 |
| Grand National Golf Course | Hinckley | Public | 72 | 6,843 | — | 1995 |
| Grand View Lodge The Garden | Nisswa | Resort | 35 | 2,502 | — | 1967 |
| Grandview Country Club | Midway Township | public | 72 | 6,729 | — | — |
| Grandy Nine Golf & Camp | Cambridge Township | Public | 35 | 2,712 | — | 1960 |
| Gravel Pit | East Gull Lake | Semi-Private | 54 | 1,873 | Scott Hoffmann Golf | 2024 |
| Green Haven Golf Course | Anoka | Public | 72 | 6,287 | — | 1949 |
| Green Lea Golf Course | Albert Lea | Public | 72 | 6,213 | — | 1949 |
| Green Valley Golf Course | Lake Park | public | 34 | 2,814 | Mike Levin | 1980 |
| Greenwood Golf Course | Bemidji | public | 58 | 3,008 | Lowell Arndt | 1976 |
| GreyStone Golf Club | Sauk Centre | Public | 72 | 7,059 | Tom Lehman | 2000 |
| Gunflint Hills Golf Course | Grand Marais | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,030 | — | 1942 |
| Hadley Creek Golf Learning Center | Rochester | Municipal | 31 | 2,405 | — | 2009 |
| Halla Greens | Chanhassen | Public | 70 | 3,258 | — | 1997 |
| Harmony Golf Club | Harmony | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,018 | — | 1928 |
| Hastings Country Club | Hastings | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,740 | — | 1947 |
| Havanah Hills | Havana Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 2,280 | Dean Hardle | 1923 |
| Hawley Golf and Country Club | Hawley | Public | 71 | 6,114 | — | 1923 |
| Hazeltine National Golf Course | Benton Township | Private | 72 | 7,674 | — | 1962 |
| Heart of the Valley Golf Club | Ada | Public | 36 | 2,994 | — | 1960 |
| Hendricks Golf Club | Hendricks | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,103 | — | 1969 |
| Heritage Links Golf Club | Credit River | Public | 71 | 6,672 | — | 1997 |
| Hiawatha Golf Club | Minneapolis | Public/Municipal | 73 | 6,613 | — | 1934 |
| Hidden Greens | Marshan Township | Public | 72 | 6,289 | — | 1976 |
| Highland 9 Hole Golf Course | Saint Paul | Public | 35 | 2,791 | — | 1971 |
| Highland National Golf Course | Saint Paul | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,638 | — | 1927 |
| Hole 1 | Stanton Township | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,551 | — | 2016 |
| Hole 2 | Stanton Township | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,551 | — | 2016 |
| Hole 3 | Stanton Township | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,551 | — | 2016 |
| Hoyt Lakes Municipal Golf Course | Hoyt Lakes | Municipal | 36 | 6,516 | — | 1968 |
| Hyland Greens Golf Course | Bloomington | Public | 27 | 1,438 | — | 1980 |
| IBM Disc Golf Course | Rochester | public | 54 | — | — | 1996 |
| Indian Hills Golf Club | Stillwater | Public | 35 | 3,126 | — | 1977 |
| Interlachen Country Club | Edina | Private | 72 | 6,981 | — | 1911 |
| Interlaken Golf Club | Fairmont | Private | 72 | 6,453 | — | 1919 |
| Inver Wood Golf Course | Inver Grove Heights | Public | 72 | 6,724 | Garrett Gill | 1992 |
| Ironwood Golf Range | Scandia | Public | 35 | 3,050 | — | 2001 |
| Island Lake Golf | Shoreview | Public | 28 | 1,423 | David Pieper | 1995 |
| Jackson Golf Club | Jackson | Semi-Private | 37 | 3,275 | Ben Lovekin | 1950 |
| Kenyon Country Club | Kenyon | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,656 | — | 1926 |
| Kimball Golf Club | Maine Prairie Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,652 | Joel Goldstrand | 1968 |
| Koronis Hills Golf Club | Paynesville Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,218 | — | 1929 |
| Kyle Memorial Golf Course | Dominion City | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,091 | — | 1949 |
| Lake City Golf | Lake City | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,410 | — | 1928 |
| Lake of the Sandhills | — | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,829 | — | — |
| Lake Pepin Golf Course | Pepin Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,752 | Gordon Emerson | 1997 |
| Lake View National Golf Course | Two Harbors | Private | 72 | 6,773 | Garrett Gill | 2000 |
| Lakeside Country Club | Woodville Township | Public | 72 | 6,741 | — | 2000 |
| Lancaster Riverside Golf Club | Lancaster | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,215 | Todd Daniels | 1995 |
| Legacy Golf Course | Faribault | Public | 72 | 6,416 | Garret Gill | 1998 |
| Les Bolstad Golf Course | Falcon Heights | Public | 71 | 6,259 | — | 1929 |
| Lester Park Golf Course | Duluth | Public | 70 | — | — | 1927 |
| Lewiston Golf & Country Club | Lewiston | semi-private | 72 | 6,328 | — | — |
| Lida Greens | Pelican Rapids | Public | 31 | 1,910 | — | 1984 |
| Links at Northfork | Ramsey | Public | 72 | 6,979 | — | 1991 |
| Litchfield Golf Club | Litchfield | Public | 70 | 6,398 | — | 1927 |
| Little Crow Country Club | New London Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,415 | — | 2000 |
| Little Falls Golf Course | Atikokan | Public | 72 | 6,051 | — | 1930 |
| Little Willow Executive Course | Rochester | Semi-Private | 29 | 1,434 | — | 2000 |
| Loggers Trail Golf Course | Stillwater | Public | 73 | 7,113 | Mike Fermoyle, John Harris, Dave Tentis and Bev Vanstrum | 2003 |
| Long Bow Golf Club | Walker | Public | 72 | 6,536 | Dan Helbling and Mike Morely | 1998 |
| Long Prairie Country Club | Long Prairie | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,302 | Don Herfort, ASGCA/Kevin Norby | 1927 |
| Lost Spur Country Club | Eagan | Public | 34 | 2,401 | — | 1952 |
| Luverne Country Club | Magnolia Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,339 | — | 1970 |
| Ma Cal Grove Country Club | Caledonia Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,213 | — | 1961 |
| Mahnomen County Country Club | Riverland | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,996 | — | 1929 |
| Majestic Oaks Golf Club | Ham Lake | Public | 28 | 1,677 | — | 1975 |
| Manitou Ridge Golf Course | White Bear Lake | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,401 | — | 1928 |
| Maple Ridge Golf Course | Bemidji | public | 32 | 2,184 | — | — |
| Maple Valley Golf & Country Club | Rochester | Public | 71 | 5,916 | Wayne Idso | 1964 |
| Marshall Golf Club | Marshall | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,601 | — | 1942 |
| Mayflower Golf Club | Cairo Township | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,193 | — | 1970 |
| Meadow Greens Golf Course | Lansing Township | Public | 69 | 5,950 | — | 1993 |
| Meadowbrook Country Club | Newburg Township | Public | 72 | 6,557 | Press Maxwell | 1925 |
| Meadowbrook Golf Course | Saint Louis Park | Public | 72 | 6,557 | — | 1925 |
| Medina Golf & Country Club | Medina | Private | 72 | 7,257 | Charles Maddox, Bob Lohmann, Craig Schreiner | 1969 |
| Mendakota Country Club | Mendota Heights | Private | 72 | 7,001 | Craig Schreiner | 1925 |
| Mendota Heights Par 3 Golf Course | Mendota Heights | Public | 27 | 1,173 | — | 1961 |
| Mesaba Country Club | Hibbing | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,792 | — | 1921 |
| Midland Hills Country Club | Roseville | Private | 71 | 6,867 | — | 1919 |
| Minakwa Golf Course | Crookston | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,825 | — | 1923 |
| Mini Golf | High Forest Township | — | — | — | — | — |
| Minneapolis Golf Club | Saint Louis Park | Private | 72 | 7,045 | Willie Park, Jr. & Donald Ross | 1916 |
| Minneopa Golf Club | Mankato | Public | 33 | 2,549 | — | 1929 |
| Minnesota Valley Country Club | Bloomington | Private | 73 | 6,812 | Seth Raynor | 1924 |
| Minniwaska Golf Club | Long Beach | semi-private | 72 | 6,563 | Joel Goldstrand | 1927 |
| Mississippi National Golf Links | Red Wing | Public | 71 | 6,489 | — | 1986 |
| Mount Frontenac Golf Course | Frontenac | Public | 71 | 6,226 | Gordon Emerson | 1985 |
| Mountain Lake Golf Course | Mountain Lake | Semi-Private | 36 | — | — | 1970 |
| New Hope Village Golf Course | New Hope | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,389 | Jim Curtis | 1969 |
| New Ulm Country Club | New Ulm | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,242 | — | 1929 |
| North Branch Golf Course | North Branch | Public | 35 | 2,948 | — | 1929 |
| North Links Golf Course | North Mankato | Public | 72 | 6,133 | — | 1992 |
| North Oaks Golf Course | North Oaks | Private | 71 | 6,725 | Stanley Thompson | 1951 |
| Northern Hills Golf Course | Rochester | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,335 | Bumper Westrum | 1974 |
| Northfield Golf Club | Northfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,703 | — | 1926 |
| Northland Country Club | Duluth | Private | 71 | 6,825 | Donald Ross | 1899 |
| Northwest Angle Golf Course | Angle Inlet | public | 33 | 2,229 | — | — |
| Northwood Hills Golf Course | Garrison | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,805 | Robert Murphy | 1970 |
| Oak Harbor Golf Course | Baudette | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,549 | — | 1964 |
| Oak Knolls Golf Course | Red Lake Falls | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,914 | — | 1940 |
| Oak Marsh Golf Course | Oakdale | Public | 70 | 6,184 | — | 1996 |
| Oak Ridge Country Club | Hopkins | private | 70 | 6,569 | William D. Clark/(R) Garrett Gill, ASGCA | 1921 |
| Oak Summit Golf Course | Rochester | Public | 70 | 6,434 | Leon DeCook | 1992 |
| Oakdale Golf Course | Buffalo Lake | Public | 72 | 6,609 | — | 1965 |
| Oakwood Supper Club & Golf Course | Henning | Public | 36 | 2,940 | — | 1973 |
| Old Course Sauk Centre | Sauk Centre | Private | 37 | 6,431 | — | 1921 |
| Olympic Hills Golf Club | Eden Prairie | Private | 72 | 7,400 | — | 1969 |
| Oneka Ridge Golf Course | White Bear Lake | Public | 72 | 6,360 | Warren Arcand/Wren Balland | 1995 |
| Orono Public Golf Course | Orono | Public | 33 | 2,139 | — | 1924 |
| Owatonna Country Club | Owatonna | Private | 71 | 6,323 | — | 1973 |
| Pathfinder Village Golf Course | New Hope | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,389 | — | 1969 |
| Pebble Lake Golf Course | Fergus Falls | Public | 72 | 6,662 | — | 1941 |
| Perham Lakeside Golf Club | Perham | Public | 72 | 6,741 | — | 2000 |
| Pheasand Hills Golf Course | Hammond | Public | 36 | — | — | 1965 |
| Pheasant Acres Golf Course | Corcoran | Public | 71 | 6,531 | — | 1987 |
| Pheasant Links | Emmons | Resort | 36 | 3,404 | — | 1960 |
| Pike Lake Golf Course | Duluth | Semi-Private | 32 | 2,154 | — | 2020 |
| Pine Beach East Golf Course | Brainerd | Resort | 72 | 6,101 | James Dalgleish | 1926 |
| Pine Creek Golf Course | La Crescent | Public/Municipal | 35 | 6,018 | Silvester Krajewski | 1957 |
| Pine Island Golf Course | Pine Island | Public | 71 | 6,563 | — | 1994 |
| Pine Ridge Golf Course | Sartell | Public | 35 | 2,381 | Jim Dahl | 1982 |
| Pinewood Golf Course | Elk River | Public | 60 | 3,660 | — | 1982 |
| Pioneer Creek | Maple Plain | Public | 72 | 6,953 | Joel Goldstrand | 2000 |
| Piper Hills Golf Course | Plainview | Public | 36 | 3,089 | — | 1965 |
| Pipestone Golf & Country Club | Pipestone | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,352 | — | 1948 |
| Pokegama Golf Course | Grand Rapids | Public | 71 | 6,426 | — | 1927 |
| Pokegama Pitch & Putt | Pokegama Township | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prairie Dunes Golf Course | Goodwin | Public | — | 1,862 | — | — |
| Prairie Ridge Golf Course | Janesville | Public | 36 | 3,370 | — | 1995 |
| Preston Golf and Country Club | Emerson | Public | 35 | 2,983 | — | 1935 |
| Prestwick Golf Club | Woodbury | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,876 | Kurt Sandness | 1986 |
| Proctor Golf Club and Course | Proctor | Public/Municipal | 33 | 2,281 | — | 1947 |
| Purple Hawk Country Club | Cambridge | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,711 | — | 1969 |
| Putting Green Mini Golf | New Ulm | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Rock Golf Course | Red Wing | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,220 | — | 1915 |
| Red Wing Golf Club | Red Wing | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,220 | — | 1915 |
| Redwood Falls Golf Club | Redwood Falls | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,087 | — | 1923 |
| Ridges at Sand Creek | Jordan | Public | 72 | 6,961 | Joel Goldstrand | 2000 |
| Ridgeview Country Club | Duluth | Private | 70 | 6,264 | — | 1921 |
| River Oaks Golf Club | Austin | Public | 71 | 5,987 | James A. Vacura | 1938 |
| River Oaks Golf Course | Cottage Grove | Public | 70 | 6,003 | Don Herfort, ASGCA | 1990 |
| Riverside Golf Club | Stephen | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,755 | — | 1960 |
| Riverside Golf Club | Warren | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,141 | — | 1950 |
| Riverwood National | Otsego | Public | 72 | 7,014 | David A. Kirscht | 2005 |
| Rochester Golf & Country Club | Rochester | Private | 70 | 6,560 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1917 |
| Rolling Hills Golf Club | Westbrook | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,874 | — | 1970 |
| Root River Country Club | Spring Valley | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,959 | — | 1962 |
| Rose Lake Golf Club | Fairmont | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,196 | Fairway Architects, Inc. | 1957 |
| Royal Golf Club | Lake Elmo | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,901 | Annika Sorenstam, Arnold Palmer | 2017 |
| Rum River Hills Golf Club | Ramsey | Public | 71 | 6,308 | Joel Goldstrand | 1988 |
| Rush Creek Golf Club | Maple Grove | Public | 72 | 7,306 | John Fought and Bob Cupp | 1996 |
| Rush Creek Golf Club - Mac 9 | Maple Grove | Public | 27 | 849 | John Fought and Bob Cupp | 2012 |
| Sand Hill Golf Course | Rice | Public | 72 | 6,534 | James Dahl | 1989 |
| Sandstone Area Golf Course | Sandstone | Public | 34 | 2,608 | — | 1994 |
| Sandtrap Golf Course | Cass Lake | Public | 36 | 3,019 | — | 1944 |
| Shadowbrooke Golf Course | Lester Prairie | Public | 72 | 6,349 | Joel Goldstrand | 1993 |
| Shamrock Golf Course | Corcoran | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,453 | — | 1974 |
| Shoreland Country Club | Saint Peter | Semi-Private | 69 | 5,592 | — | 1925 |
| Silver Bay Golf Course | Silver Bay | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,173 | — | 1959 |
| Slayton Country Club | Slayton | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,837 | — | 1957 |
| Sleepy Eye Golf Club | Sleepy Eye | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,970 | — | 1934 |
| Social Nine At Maddens On Gull Lake | Brainerd | Resort | 28 | 1,341 | — | 1965 |
| Soldiers Field Golf Course | Rochester | Public/Municipal | 71 | 5,769 | — | 1927 |
| Somerby Golf Club | Byron | Private | 72 | 7,209 | Tom Lehman & John Fought | 2004 |
| Somerset Country Club | Mendota Heights | Private | 71 | 6,856 | — | 1920 |
| Southern Hills Golf Course | Farmington | Public | 71 | 6,343 | Joel Goldstrand | 1991 |
| Southview Country Club | West Saint Paul | Private | 71 | 6,404 | — | 1919 |
| St Malo Golf Cabins | Nisswa | resort | — | — | — | 1916 |
| St. Charles Disc Golf Course | Saint Charles | Public | 70 | 6,237 | Wayne Idso | 1991 |
| St. Charles Golf Club | Saint Charles | Public | 70 | 6,237 | Wayne Idso | 1991 |
| St. Cloud Country Club | Saint Cloud | Private | 72 | 6,676 | Tim Murphy | 1920 |
| St. Urho | Unorganized Thunder Bay District | Public | 36 | 3,094 | — | — |
| Stephen Golf Course | Stephen | municipal | 35 | 2,755 | — | 1960 |
| Stewartville Golf Club | Stewartville | public | 66 | 4,831 | Wayne Idso | 1997 |
| Stillwater Country Club | Stillwater | private | 72 | 6,800 | Tom Vardon, Paul Coates | 1924 |
| Stillwater Oaks Golf Course | Stillwater | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,262 | — | 1984 |
| Stonebrooke Golf Course | Shakopee | public | 30 | 1,725 | Tom Haugen | 1989 |
| StoneRidge Golf Club | Stillwater | public | 72 | 7,013 | Bobby Weed | 2000 |
| Stones Throw Golf Course | Milaca Township | public | 70 | 6,103 | — | — |
| Straight River Golf Course | Walcott Township | Public | 59 | 3,410 | Erv Cates | — |
| Sundance Golf Banquet Bowl | Dayton | public | 34 | 2,582 | — | 1965 |
| Superior National at Lutsen-Golf Course | Lutsen | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,763 | Jeffrey Brauer | 2018 |
| Swan Lake Country Club | Pengilly | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,235 | — | 1929 |
| Tanner's Brook | Forest Lake | Public | 71 | 6,887 | David Tentis/Glen Baldwin | 2000 |
| Tepetonka Golf Club | Lake Andrew Township | private | — | — | OCM Golf (Geoff Ogilvy, Mike Cocking, Ashley Mead) | — |
| Terrace View Golf Course | Mankato | Public | 36 | 3,304 | — | 1973 |
| Territory Golf Club | St. Cloud | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,977 | — | 2001 |
| The Bluffs At Coffee Mill | Wabasha | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,515 | — | 1966 |
| The Bridges | Winona | Private | 71 | 6,778 | Ben Knight/Robert Trent Jones | 1920 |
| The Classic at Madden's | East Gull Lake | Resort | 72 | 7,102 | — | 1996 |
| The Crossings At Montevideo | Montevideo | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,227 | Marty Johnson | 1923 |
| The Jewel Golf Club | Lake City | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,050 | Hale Irwin | 2005 |
| The Ledgend | Aurora | Private | 72 | — | — | 2007 |
| The Loop at Chaska | Chaska | public | — | — | Benjamin Warren | — |
| The Meadows | Moorhead | Public | 72 | 7,144 | Garrett Gill and Paul Miller | 1974 |
| The Minikahda Club | Minneapolis | Private | 72 | 6,815 | — | 1899 |
| The Oaks Golf Club | Prior Lake | Public | 72 | — | Tom Weiskopf & Jay Morrish | 1995 |
| The Pines | Nisswa | Resort | 72 | 6,983 | — | 1990 |
| The Ponds at Battle Creek | Maplewood | Municipal | 35 | 6,046 | — | 2004 |
| The Preserve | Pequot Lakes | Resort | 72 | 6,620 | — | 2015 |
| The Quarry | Aurora | Private | 72 | 7,051 | — | 2007 |
| The Refuge Golf Course | Oak Grove | Public | 72 | 6,534 | — | 2001 |
| The River Golf Course, Inc. | International Falls | Public | 72 | 6,632 | Joel Goldstrand | 1998 |
| The Traditional | Glen Allen | Private | 72 | 7,051 | — | 2007 |
| The Vintage At Staples | Staples | Public | 72 | 6,571 | Joel Goldstrand | 1971 |
| The Wilderness at Fortune Bay | Tower | Resort | 72 | 7,207 | Jeffrey D. Brauer | 2004 |
| The Wilds | Prior Lake | Public | 72 | 7,012 | Tom Weiskopf and Jay Morrish | 1995 |
| Theodore Wirth Golf Course | Minneapolis | Municipal | 72 | 6,475 | — | 1916 |
| Thumper Pond | Leaf Valley | Resort | 72 | 6,606 | — | 2001 |
| Tianna Country Club | Walker | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,550 | Ernie Tardiff | 1922 |
| Timber Creek Golf Course | Watertown | Public | 72 | 6,248 | Tim O'Connor/Todd O'Connor | 1986 |
| Tipsinah Mounds | Elbow Lake | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,219 | — | 1982 |
| Town & Country Club | Saint Paul | Private | 72 | 6,381 | — | 1888 |
| Tracy Country Club | Tracy | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,957 | — | 1948 |
| Twin Pines Golf Course | Bagley | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,242 | — | 1960 |
| Two Rivers Golf Club | Shallotte | Public | 72 | 6,909 | Arnold Palmer | 1999 |
| Valley Golf Course | East Grand Forks | Public | 35 | 2,479 | — | 1976 |
| Valley High Golf Course | Houston | Public | 71 | 6,157 | — | 1970 |
| Valleywood Golf Course | Apple Valley | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,425 | Don Herfort | 1975 |
| Vermilion River Greens | Buyck | Public | 36 | 2,940 | — | 1992 |
| Vermillion Fairways | Fifty Lakes | Public | — | 1,731 | — | 1971 |
| Veterans Golf Course | Merrifield | Public | 30 | 1,676 | — | 2013 |
| Victory Links Golf Course | Minneapolis | Public | 71 | 7,092 | PGA TOUR Design Services | 2003 |
| Viking Meadows Golf Club | East Bethel | Public | 30 | 1,655 | — | 1999 |
| Village Green Golf Course | Moorhead | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,728 | Joel Goldstrand | 1981 |
| Virginia Golf Course | Virginia | Public | 71 | 6,256 | — | 1936 |
| Voyager Village | New Hope | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,389 | — | 1969 |
| Wapicada Golf Club | Sank Rapids | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,689 | — | 1957 |
| Warroad Estates Golf Course | Warroad | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,942 | — | 1979 |
| Waters Edge Gold Course | Shakopee | Public | 27 | 1,725 | — | 1989 |
| Wayzata Country Club | Wayzata | Private | 72 | 7,106 | — | 1958 |
| Wedgewood Cove Golf Club | Albert Lea | Public | 72 | 6,993 | Garrett Gill and Jon Schmenk | 2009 |
| Wedgewood Golf & Country Club | Powell | Private | 72 | 6,965 | Robert Trent Jones, II | 1991 |
| Wells Golf Course | Wells | Public/Municipal | — | 2,044 | — | 1934 |
| Westfield Golf Club | Winona | Public | 36 | 3,328 | — | 1923 |
| Whispering Pines Golf Course | Annandale | Public | 71 | 6,421 | Joel Goldstrand | 1986 |
| White Bear Yacht Club | Dellwood | Private | 72 | 6,471 | Donald J. Ross | 1912 |
| Whitebirch Golf Course | Breezy Point | Resort | 72 | 6,704 | — | 1930 |
| Whitefish Golf club | Pequot Lakes | Public | 72 | 6,470 | — | 1968 |
| Wild Marsh Golf Club | Buffalo | Public | 71 | 6,505 | Graham Marsh | 1995 |
| Wildflower GC | Detroit Lakes | Resort | 72 | 7,000 | Joel Goldstrand | 1993 |
| Willingers Golf Club | Northfield | Public | 72 | 6,809 | — | 1991 |
| Willow Creek Country Club | Rochester | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,053 | William J. Spear, ASGCA | 1974 |
| Willow Creek Municiple Golf Course | Barnesville | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,053 | — | 1974 |
| Windsong Farm Golf Club | Independence | Private | 70 | 6,483 | John Fought | 2015 |
| Wolfridge Golf Course | Angora | Public | 35 | 2,963 | Keith Ojanen | 1999 |
| Woodhill Country Club | Wayzata | Private | 71 | 6,634 | Donald J. Ross | 1917 |
| Worthington Country Club | Worthington | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,282 | — | 1919 |
| Zumbro Valley Golf Course | Mantorville | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,755 | — | 1926 |
| Zumbrota Golf Club | Zumbrota | Public | 70 | 5,875 | — | 1927 |