Golf in Missouri.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Missouri.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. L. Gustin Golf Course | Columbia | Public | 70 | 6,492 | Floyd Farley | — |
| Aberdeen Golf Club | Eureka | public | 72 | 7,206 | Gary Kern | 2001 |
| Adams Golf Club | Blue Springs | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,745 | — | 1998 |
| Algonquin Golf Club | Webster Groves | Private | 71 | 6,222 | Robert Foulis, Brian Silva, Tom Bendelow, Dick Nugent | 1904 |
| American Legion Golf Course | Hannibal | Public | 35 | 2,897 | — | 1961 |
| Arthur Hills Golf Course | Mexico | public | 71 | 6,148 | Clete Idoux | — |
| Bald Eagle Course At Eagle Creek Golf Club | Loma Linda | Resort | 71 | 6,785 | — | 1980 |
| Ballwin Golf Course & Event Center | Ballwin | Public | 72 | 1,848 | Dan Kost, Jim Lamp | 1974 |
| Bear Creek Valley Golf Club | Osage Beach | Public | 72 | 6,796 | Shirrel Duncan | 2001 |
| Bellerive Country Club | Creve Coeur | Private | 72 | 7,547 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Rees Jones, Bryce Swanson, Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Rees Jones, Roger Rulewich, Roger Rulewich, Bill Dietsch | — |
| Bent Creek Golf Club | Jackson | Public | 72 | 6,685 | Gary Kern, Ron Kern | — |
| Bent Oak Park | Oak Grove | public | 72 | 6,898 | — | 1978 |
| Betty Allison Family Golf Center | Springfield | municipal | 27 | 1,407 | — | 1959 |
| Bill and Payne Stewart Golf Course | Springfield | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,162 | Perry Maxwell, Press Maxwell | 1947 |
| Birch Creek Golf Club | Union | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,770 | — | 1979 |
| Blue Hills Country Club | Kansas City | Private | 72 | 7,347 | — | 1963 |
| Bogey Club The | Saint Louis | Private | 71 | 5,415 | — | 1910 |
| Bogey Hills Country Club | Saint Charles | Public | 34 | 2,520 | Larry Packard, David McIntosh | — |
| Bolivar Municpal Golf Course | Bolivar | municipal | 36 | 3,288 | — | 1969 |
| Boone Valley Golf Club | Augusta | Public | 35 | 2,902 | Vince Bizik | — |
| Bootheel Golf Course (closed) | Sikeston | public | 72 | — | David Pfaff | 1996 |
| Briarbrook Golf Course | Carl Junction | Public | 72 | 6,730 | Jim Latimer | 1968 |
| Bridgeton Berry Hill Golf Course | Bridgeton | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,101 | — | 1954 |
| Buffalo Ridge Springs Golf Course | Hollister | Public | 71 | 7,036 | Tom Fazio | 2014 |
| Butler Country Club | Butler | Private | 36 | 3,059 | — | — |
| Cabot Links | Inverness | Resort | 70 | 6,854 | Coore and Crenshaw | 2012 |
| Cameron Veteran's Memorial Golf Club | Cameron | — | 71 | 5,479 | — | 1945 |
| Cape Girardeau Country Club | Cape Girardeau | Private | 70 | 6,453 | Hale Irwin, Larry Packard | 1921 |
| Cape Jaycee Municipal Golf Course | Cape Girardeau | Public | 70 | 5,832 | Art Schaupeter | — |
| Carrollton Country Club | Carrollton | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,166 | — | — |
| Carrollton Park DGC | Bridgeton | public | 64 | — | David McCormack | 2012 |
| Carthage Municipal Golf Course | Carthage | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,413 | Mike Farlow/(R) Schreiner Golf Architects | 1937 |
| Caruthersville Country Club | Caruthersville | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,985 | — | 1952 |
| Cassville Golf Club | Cassville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,665 | — | 1965 |
| Center Creek Country Club | Reeds | Semi-Private | 37 | 3,030 | — | 1972 |
| Charleston Country Club | Charleston | Private | 35 | 3,005 | — | — |
| Cherry Valley Golf Course | New Albany | Public | 29 | 1,584 | — | 1932 |
| Chillicothe Country Club | Chillicothe | Private | 36 | 3,190 | — | 1923 |
| Cliffhangers Golf Course | Hollister | Resort | 54 | 1,910 | Coore & Crenshaw | 2018 |
| Clinton Country Club | Clinton | semi-private | 72 | 6,507 | Kevin Pargman | 1992 |
| Columbia Country Club | Columbia | private | 71 | 6,436 | J.M. Watson/Roger Packard | 1921 |
| Copper Hill Golf Club | St Joseph | Public | 29 | 1,329 | — | — |
| Country Club Gardens | Blue Springs | — | 72 | 6,590 | — | — |
| Country Club of Missouri | Columbia | private | 72 | 6,493 | Dr. Martin Ferguson, Jason Straka, Craig Schreiner, Jerry Lemons | 1971 |
| Country Creek Golf Club - Hoot's Hollow | Pleasant Hill | public | 72 | 6,888 | Jeff McKee | — |
| Country Creek Golf Club - The Rock & The Quarry | Pleasant Hill | public | 72 | 6,820 | Jeff Mckee | 1991 |
| Country Greens Golf Course | Union | Public | 36 | — | — | 1975 |
| Creekmoor Golf Club | Raymore | public | 72 | 7,406 | Tom Clark | 2007 |
| Crescent Farms Golf Club | Eureka | Public | 71 | 6,510 | Roy Case | 1986 |
| Creve Coeur Golf Course | Creve Coeur | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,050 | — | — |
| Crowley's Ridge Recreation Center | Bloomfield | public | 35 | 2,943 | — | 1969 |
| Crown Pointe Golf Club | Farmington | Public | 72 | 7,093 | Mike Schulz | 1993 |
| Dalhousie Golf Club | Cape Girardeau | Private | 72 | 7,389 | Gary Nicklaus, Gus Grantham | — |
| Deer Lake Golf Course | Springfield | semi-private | 72 | 7,001 | William W. Amick, ASGCA | 1990 |
| Dream Valley Golf Course | Buffalo | public | 71 | 6,255 | Owen Kjar | 1994 |
| Driving Range | Valley Park | Public | 27 | 1,064 | Zigfield Troy | — |
| Drumm Farm Golf Club | Independence | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,121 | Craig Schreiner | — |
| Duncan Hills Golf Course | Savannah | Public | 71 | 6,028 | — | 1976 |
| Eagle Knoll Golf Club | Hartsburg | Public | 72 | 6,920 | Gary Kern | 1996 |
| Eagle Springs Golf Course | Florissant | Public | 27 | 6,549 | David Gill | 1989 |
| Eagles Bluff Golf Course | Clarksville | Public | 72 | 7,000 | John Boyd | 2007 |
| Eagles Landing Golf Course Of Belton | Belton | Public | 72 | 6,926 | Bob E. Baldock/(R) Jeff Klaiber | 1965 |
| Eldon Golf Club | Eldon | public | 71 | 6,373 | — | — |
| Elk River Country Club | Noel | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,334 | — | — |
| Elm Hills Public Golf Course | Sedalia | Public | 35 | 2,568 | — | — |
| Excelsior Springs Golf Course | Excelsior Springs | Public | 72 | 6,553 | Tom Bendelow | 1915 |
| Fairview Golf Course | St Joseph | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,395 | — | 1923 |
| Family Golf Learning Center | Saint Louis | Public | 27 | 1,124 | — | 1994 |
| Fellows Creek Municipal Golf Club | Canton | municipal | 36 | 3,229 | Bruce & Jerry Matthews | 1961 |
| Flight Range | St. Louis | Public | 27 | 1,064 | Zigfield Troy | — |
| Florissant Golf Club | Florissant | Public | 72 | 6,509 | — | — |
| Fore Honor Golf Course | Scotsdale | Public | 36 | 2,910 | — | — |
| Forest Hills Country Club | Laurie | Private | 72 | 6,816 | Charles Maddox, Bob Lohmann, Tom Bendelow, Harry Collis | — |
| Four Seasons Country Club | Maryland Heights | Public | 35 | 2,911 | Al Wyman | — |
| Fox Haven Country Club | Sikeston | private | 71 | 6,412 | — | 1936 |
| Fox Run Golf Club | Eureka | Public | 70 | 6,257 | Bill Newcomb, Bob Lohmann | 1993 |
| Frank E Peters Municipal Golf Course | Nevada | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,512 | — | 1979 |
| Franklin County Country Club | Washington | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,600 | Ted Locke, Theodore J. Moreau, William Langford | 1924 |
| Fred Arbanas Golf Course | Kansas City | public | 72 | 6,879 | Brad Benz, Mike Poellot, Craig Schreiner, Mark Rathert | — |
| Fremont Hills Country Club | Fremont Hills | private | 71 | 6,311 | Press Maxwell | — |
| Frisbee Golf Course | Carl Junction | private | 72 | 6,730 | Jim Latimer | 1968 |
| Fulton Country Club | Fulton | private | 35 | 2,705 | — | 1917 |
| Gene Pray Memorial Golf Course | El Dorado Springs | municipal | 39 | 3,196 | — | 1981 |
| Glen Echo Country Club | Saint Louis | Private | 72 | 6,420 | Tom Bendelow, A. W. Tillinghast, David Gill, Ken Killian, Theodore J. Moreau, William Langford, Bruce Borland, Rick Jacobson | 1901 |
| Golf Club Of St Saint Joseph The | Country Club | Public | 27 | 1,358 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1995 |
| Golf Club of Wentzville | Wentzville | Public | 71 | 6,344 | Denny Walters and Bob Whitaker | 1999 |
| Golf Headquarters Golfplex | O'Fallon | Semi-Private | 72 | 1,800 | — | 1997 |
| Grand Summit Golf & Country Club | Grandview | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,982 | Lyndy Lindsey | — |
| Greatlife Golf Fitness Lebanon | Lebanon | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,435 | — | 1962 |
| Green Hills Golf Course | Chillicothe | public | 72 | 6,796 | — | 1993 |
| Greenbriar Hills Country Club | Kirkwood | Public | 34 | 2,520 | Larry Packard, David McIntosh | 1938 |
| Hannibal Country Club | Hannibal | Private | 35 | 2,880 | Tom Bendelow | 1903 |
| Harris Park Golf Course | Kansas City | Public | — | — | — | 2018 |
| Harrisonville Golf Club | Harrisonville | Municipal | 35 | 3,123 | — | 1942 |
| Heart Of America Golf Academy River Course | Kansas City | Public | 35 | 2,604 | Richard Allen | 1924 |
| Heart Of America Golf Academy Rock Course | Kansas City | Public | 27 | 1,102 | — | 2001 |
| Heritage of Hawk Ridge | Lake Saint Louis | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,526 | Larry W. Flatt | — |
| Heritage Of Hawk Ridge | Lake St Louis | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,526 | — | 1995 |
| Hickory Hills Country Club | Springfield | Private | 72 | 7,154 | Bill Love, Ed Ault, Ed Ault, Tom Clark | 1926 |
| Hidden Trails Country Club | Dexter | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,692 | — | 1974 |
| Hidden Valley Golf Course | Clever | Public | 72 | 6,211 | — | 1973 |
| Higginsville Country Club | Higginsville | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,200 | — | — |
| Highland Springs Country Club | Springfield | private | 72 | 7,115 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr., Donald Knott, Gary Linn | 1989 |
| Hillcrest Country Club | Lincoln | Private | 72 | 6,913 | William A. Tucker Sr. | 1929 |
| Hodge Park Golf Course | Kansas City | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,050 | — | 1976 |
| Holiday Hills Golf Course | Branson | Private | 70 | 5,344 | Bob Dunning/Larry Gardner | 1967 |
| Holiday Hills Resort And Golf Club | Branson | Public/Resort | 68 | 5,771 | — | 1953 |
| Honey Creek Golf Club | Aurora | — | 71 | 6,704 | Horton Smith (front nine), Bill and Scott Welch (back nine) | — |
| Horton Smith Municipal Golf Course | Springfield | Public | 70 | 6,317 | Donald Sechrest | 1962 |
| Hurryville Driving Range | Farmington | public | 27 | 1,331 | — | 1995 |
| Hurryville Driving Range Par 3 | Farmington | Public | 27 | 1,331 | — | 1995 |
| Indian Foothills Golf Course | Marshall | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,349 | CE Golf Design | — |
| Indian Rock Golf Club | Laurie | Public | 72 | 6,380 | — | — |
| Innsbrook Golf Course | Innsbrook | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,527 | Jay Randolf/Mark Waltman | 1982 |
| Island Green Golf Club | Republic | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,005 | Jerry Slack | — |
| Jefferson City Country Club | Jefferson City | Private | 72 | 7,117 | Robert Foulis, Bob Lohmann, Matt Lohmann, Larry Packard, Craig Schreiner, CE Golf Design, Todd Quitno, Jeffrey Danner | — |
| Jeremy S Creek | Lamar | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,971 | Jerry Marti and Jeremy “J-Dawg” Marti | 1952 |
| Kennett Country Club | Kennett | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,389 | — | 1952 |
| Keth Memorial Golf Course | Warrensburg | public | 70 | 6,362 | CE Golf Design | 1961 |
| Kimbeland Country Club | Jackson | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,534 | Art Schaupeter | — |
| Kings River Golf Course | Shell Knob | Public | 70 | 5,284 | — | 1995 |
| Kira S Kingdom Golf Course | Drexel | Public | 72 | 5,742 | — | — |
| Kirksville Country Club | Kirksville | private | 71 | 6,418 | — | 1921 |
| L.A. Nickell Golf Course | Columbia | public | 70 | 6,231 | — | 1960 |
| La Plata Golf Course | La Plata | Public | 71 | 6,082 | — | 1933 |
| Lake Nehai Golf Course | Keytesville | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lake of the Woods Golf Course | Columbia | public | 71 | 6,149 | — | 1970 |
| Lake Saint Louis 9-Hole Golf Course | Lake Saint Louis | — | 27 | 1,102 | — | — |
| Lake Valley Golf Club | Camdenton | public | 72 | 6,373 | Floyd Farley | 1967 |
| Lakeview Golf Course | Hamilton | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lakewood Oaks Golf Club | Lee's Summit | private | 71 | 6,301 | Jay Riviere | 1979 |
| Lancaster Country Club | lancaster | Public | 36 | 3,143 | — | 1994 |
| LedgeStone Championship Golf Course | Branson West | public | 71 | 6,881 | Tom Clark | 1994 |
| Loch Lloyd Country Club | Village of Loch Lloyd | Private/Resort | 72 | 6,976 | Tom Watson | 1990 |
| Loch Lloyd Country Club Sechrest Nine | Village of Loch Lloyd | Private/Resort | — | 3,354 | Tom Watson | 2010 |
| Lodge Of Four Seasons Cove Course | Lake Ozark | Resort | 71 | 6,573 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1973 |
| Lodge Of Four Seasons Ridge Course | Lake Ozark | Resort | 72 | 6,447 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1991 |
| Log Cabin Club | Saint Louis | Private | 35 | 2,700 | Robert Foulis | 1909 |
| Lost Woods Golf Course | Theodosia | Public | 35 | 2,817 | — | 1992 |
| Malden Country Club | Malden | Private | 36 | 3,270 | — | 1951 |
| Malden Municipal Golf Course | Malden | Public/Municipal | — | 3,369 | — | 1973 |
| Marceline Golf Club | Marceline | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,000 | — | 1970 |
| Mari Mac Golf Complex | Kearney | Public | 54 | 2,710 | — | 1989 |
| Maryville Country Club | Maryville | private | 36 | 3,159 | — | 1922 |
| Meadow Lake Acres Country Club | New Bloomfield | Private | 72 | 7,065 | Ed Ault, Al Jamison, CE Golf Design | — |
| Meadow Lake Country Club | Clinton | public | 71 | 6,194 | Jim Lewis | 1981 |
| Meadowbrook Country Club | Ballwin | private | 72 | 7,142 | Robert B. Harris, Keith Foster, Kevin Hargrave | 1944 |
| Meadows Golf Club | Kansas City | Public | 70 | 6,370 | Craig Schreiner | 1964 |
| Meramec Lakes Golf Course | Saint Clair | Public | 71 | 6,432 | Peter Jacobsen, John Harbottle III | — |
| Midway Golf Complex | Columbia | Public | 54 | 1,819 | — | 1999 |
| Millwood Gold and Racquet Club | Springfield | private | 71 | 6,680 | Greg Martin | 1996 |
| Minor Park Golf Course | Kansas City | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,624 | Larry W. Flatt | 1965 |
| Missouri Bluffs Golf Club | St. Charles | Public | 71 | 7,047 | Dick Nugent | 1995 |
| Moila Country Club | St Joseph | Private | 71 | 6,148 | — | 1920 |
| Mosswood Meadows | Monroe City | Public | 36 | 3,310 | David Gill | 1985 |
| Mound City Golf Club | Mound City | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,164 | Martin Johnson, Jr. | 1988 |
| Mountain Top Course | Hollister | 39 | 54 | 1,927 | — | 2017 |
| Mozingo Lake Recreation Watson 9 Course | Maryville | Public | 35 | 1,654 | — | 2016 |
| National Golf Club Of Kansas City | Parkville | Private | 72 | 7,037 | Tom Watson | 2000 |
| Neosho Municipal Golf Course Lakes Nine | Neosho | Municipal | 35 | 2,870 | — | 2001 |
| Neosho Municipal Golf Course Valley Nine | Neosho | Municipal | 35 | 3,225 | Perry Maxwell | 1924 |
| Nevada Country Club | Nevada | Private | 35 | 3,018 | — | 1949 |
| Norman K. Probstein Golf Course | Saint Louis | public | — | — | Robert Foulis | 1912 |
| Normandie Golf Club | Saint Louis | Public | 71 | 6,534 | Jack Nicklaus | 2020 |
| Norwood Hills Country Club | Saint Louis | Private | 69 | 6,019 | Wayne Stiles | — |
| Norwoods Golf Club | Hannibal | Public | 72 | 6,609 | Scott & Scott | — |
| Oak Hills Golf Center | Jefferson City | public | 71 | 5,908 | — | — |
| Oak Meadow Country Club | Rolla | private | 70 | 6,141 | Mac Whitlock | 1958 |
| Oakwood Country Club | Kansas City | Private | 72 | 7,150 | Tom Bendelow | 1912 |
| Oakwood Country Club Par 3 Course | Kansas City | Private | 27 | 1,100 | Tom Bendelow | 2024 |
| Old Hickory Golf Club | Saint Peters | Private | 72 | 7,105 | Charles Maddox | — |
| Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf, Club & Spa | Camdenton | resort | 72 | 6,821 | Tom Weiskopf | 1999 |
| Old Warson Country Club | Ladue | Public | 71 | 6,187 | Kingsman | — |
| Osage Country Club | Linn | Public | 35 | 3,042 | — | — |
| Osage National Golf Club | Lake Ozark | resort | 72 | 7,120 | Arnold Palmer | 1992 |
| Outlaw At Paradise Pointe Golf Complex | Smithville | Public | 72 | 7,003 | — | 1994 |
| Ozark Ridge Golf Course | Poplar Bluff | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,248 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1980 |
| Ozarks National | Hollister | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,036 | Coore & Crenshaw | 2018 |
| Pallo's Par 3 Golf Course | Bonne Terre | Public | 27 | 1,270 | David Gill | 2007 |
| Par 3 course | Kansas City | public | 27 | 1,497 | — | 1986 |
| Paradise Point Golf Course | Smithville | public | 72 | 6,768 | Craig Schreiner, ASGCA | 1982 |
| Paradise Valley Golf & Country Club | Saint Louis | Private | 70 | 6,169 | John Cochran, Chris Gray | 1967 |
| Payne S Valley | Hollister | Public | 72 | 7,370 | Tiger Woods (TGR Design) | 2020 |
| Perryville Country Club | Perryville | Semi-Private | 34 | 5,679 | — | — |
| Pevely Farms Golf Course | Saint Louis | Public | 71 | 6,510 | Roy Case | 1998 |
| Pheasant Run Golf Course | O'Fallon | Semi-Private | 57 | 3,210 | Gordon G. Lewis | 2001 |
| Piedmont Canyon Club | Piedmont | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,201 | — | 1982 |
| Piney Valley | Fort Leonard Wood | Military | 72 | 7,015 | — | 1958 |
| Plattsburg Country Club | Plattsburg | private | 72 | 6,201 | — | 1921 |
| Posse At Paradise Pointe Golf Complex | Smithville | Public | 72 | 7,018 | — | 1980 |
| Quail Creek Golf Course | St. Louis | Public | 72 | 7,050 | Hale Irwin, Gary Kern | — |
| Railwood Golf Club | Jefferson City | Public | 72 | 6,664 | Larry W. Flatt | — |
| Raintree Country Club | Hillsboro | public | 72 | 6,122 | — | — |
| Randel-Hinkle Municipal Golf Course | Mountain Grove | municipal | 71 | 5,874 | Larry W. Flatt | 1924 |
| Range Line Golf Course | Webb City | Public | 30 | 1,753 | Allen Schmitt and Steve Jefferies | 1996 |
| Redfield Golf Course | Spring Garden | public | 72 | 6,720 | — | — |
| Rivercut Golf Course | Springfield | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,066 | Ken Dye | — |
| Riverside Golf Course | Fenton | Private | 71 | 6,748 | William Langford, Bob Lohmann, Dick Nugent, Larry Packard | 1969 |
| Rock Port Golf and Country Club | Rock Port | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,542 | — | 1928 |
| Rolling Hills Country Club | Versailles | semi-private | 71 | 6,590 | — | 1991 |
| Royal Oaks Golf Course | Knob Noster | Military | 72 | 6,880 | Larry Packard | 1958 |
| Ruth Park Golf Couse | University City | municipal | 35 | 3,023 | Robert Foulis | 1931 |
| Saint Francois Country Club | Farmington | Private | 72 | 6,526 | — | — |
| Saint James Golf Club | St. James | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,136 | Chic Adams | 1966 |
| Saint Robert Golf Course | Saint Robert | municipal | 72 | 6,500 | — | — |
| Sandstone Country Club | Warrensburg | public | 71 | 6,308 | — | 1933 |
| Schifferdecker Golf Course | Joplin | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,123 | Jim 'Slat' Latimere | 1922 |
| Sedalia Country Club | Sedalia | private | 70 | 6,194 | Roger Packard, Floyd Farley | 1906 |
| Shadow Lake Golf Course | Wheatland | Semi-Private | 72 | 5,942 | — | — |
| Shamrock Hills Golf Club | Lee's Summit | semi-private | 71 | 6,363 | Jim Weaver | 1960 |
| Shawnee Bend Golf Course | Warsaw | semi-private | 36 | 3,315 | — | 1985 |
| Shelbina Lakeside Golf Course | Shelbina | Public/Municipal | 36 | 2,998 | — | — |
| Shiloh Springs Golf Club | Platte City | Public | 71 | 6,339 | Gary Martin | 1995 |
| Shirkey Golf Course | Richmond | semi-private | 71 | 7,020 | Chet Mendenhall | 1969 |
| Shoal Creek Golf Course | Kansas City | Public | 71 | 6,983 | Steve Wolfard | 2001 |
| Silo Ridge Country Club | Bolivar | private | 72 | 6,840 | Donald Sechrest | — |
| Spring Creek Golf and Country Club | Salem | semi-private | 36 | 3,412 | Floyd Farley, ASGCA | 1969 |
| Springfield Golf & Country Club | Springfield | Private | 72 | 6,826 | Lyndy Lindsey | 2001 |
| St Joseph Country Club | Country Club | Private | 71 | 6,582 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1898 |
| St. Louis Country Club | Saint Louis | Private | 71 | 6,569 | — | 1914 |
| St. Peters Golf Course | Saint Peters | municipal | 70 | 6,026 | Garrett Gill | 1994 |
| Staley Farms Golf Club | Kansas City | private | 72 | 7,267 | Eric Iverson | — |
| Stockton Country Club | Stockton | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,194 | — | — |
| Stone Canyon Golf Club | Blue Springs | public | 72 | 7,059 | Greg Norman | 2009 |
| Stone Hedge Golf Club | Marshall | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,495 | — | — |
| Sun Valley Golf Course | Elsberry | Public | 71 | 6,607 | Gary Kern | 1989 |
| Sunset Country Club | Sappington | Private | 72 | 6,642 | Keith Foster, Gary Kern, Larry Packard, Brent Wadsworth, Ron Kern, Kevin Hargrave | — |
| Swope Memorial Golf Course | Kansas City | Public | 72 | 6,274 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1934 |
| Sycamore Creek Golf Club | Osage Beach | public | 71 | 5,115 | Pete Kahrs | 1995 |
| Sycamore Hills Country Club | Doniphan | Semi-Private | — | 3,369 | — | 1965 |
| Tanglewood Golf Course | Fulton | Public | 72 | 6,964 | Jerry Loomis | 1997 |
| Tarkio Golf Club | Tarkio | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,306 | Chet Mendenhall | 1969 |
| Teetering Rocks Executive Links | Kansas City | Public | 66 | 4,439 | — | 1985 |
| Thayer Country Club | Thayer | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,015 | — | 1976 |
| The 9 Hole | Osage Beach | — | 35 | 3,015 | Bruce Devlin,Robert von Hagge | 1969 |
| The Bluffs At The National Golf Club Of Kansas City | Parkville | Private | 70 | 6,259 | Tom Watson | 2001 |
| The Club At Old Hawthorne | Columbia | Private | 72 | 7,221 | Arthur Schaupeter | 2007 |
| The Club at Porto Cima | Sunrise Beach | private | 72 | 7,060 | Nicklaus | 2000 |
| The Country Club of Saint Albans | Saint Albans | private | 72 | 7,382 | Tom Weiskopf, Jay Morrish | 1997 |
| The Deuce at the National | Parkville | private | 70 | 6,259 | Tom Watson | — |
| The Falls Golf Club | O'Fallon | Public | 72 | — | Bob Lohmann, Kevin Norby | — |
| The Legends Golf Club | Eureka | Public | 29 | 1,489 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 2008 |
| The Links At Dardenne | O'Fallon | Public | 72 | 6,568 | — | 1998 |
| The Links Golf & Country Club | Columbia | semi-private | 36 | 3,092 | Lyndy Lindsey | 2009 |
| The Oaks | Mexico | Private | 36 | 3,121 | — | 1920 |
| The Oaks At Margaritaville Lake Resort | Osage Beach | Resort | 71 | 6,432 | Bruce Devlin/Robert von Hagge | 1969 |
| The Pointe Golf Course | Branson | Resort | 70 | 6,515 | — | 1987 |
| The Quarry at Crystal Springs | Maryland Heights | public | 71 | 6,827 | Authur Schaupeter | 1997 |
| The Unity Village Golf Course | Unity Village | public | 36 | 2,937 | — | 1931 |
| Thousand Hills Resort Golf Club | Branson | Resort/Public | 66 | 5,111 | Michael Riley | 1996 |
| Tiffany Greens Golf Club | Kansas City | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,055 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 1999 |
| Tipton Country Club | Tipton | semi-private | 35 | 2,892 | — | — |
| Top Of The Rock Golf Course | Hollister | Resort | 27 | 1,420 | Jack Nicklaus | 1996 |
| Tower Tee | Affton | Public | 27 | 804 | Art Schaupeter | — |
| Tower Tee Golf & Recreation | St. Louis | Public | 27 | 804 | — | 1962 |
| TPC Deere Run | Jonesburg | Public | 71 | 7,281 | — | 2000 |
| Tri-City Country Club | Emma | Private | 36 | 2,775 | — | — |
| Triple Creek Golf Course | Cole Camp | public | 71 | 6,029 | George De Geal | 2010 |
| Twin Hills Country Club | Joplin | Private | 72 | 6,842 | — | 1911 |
| Twin Lakes Of Kahoka | Kahoka | Public | 36 | 3,354 | — | 1997 |
| Twin Oaks Country Club | Springfield | private | 71 | 6,748 | Floyd Farley, CE Golf Design, Craig Schreiner | 1955 |
| Twin Pines Country Club | Harrisonville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,198 | — | 1968 |
| University of Illinois Golf Course | Savoy | Public | 72 | 6,866 | C. W. Wagstaff | 1966 |
| Viburnum Golf & Country Club | Viburnum | Public | 36 | 3,226 | — | 1974 |
| Warrenton Golf Course | Warrenton | Public | 70 | 5,854 | — | 1971 |
| West Plains Country Club | West Plains | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,048 | — | 1926 |
| West Plains Municipal Golf Course | West Plains | municipal | 72 | 6,170 | — | — |
| Westborough County Club | Oakland | Public | 34 | 6,533 | Scotty Glasgow | — |
| Westwood Country Club | Westwood | private | 36 | 1,192 | Harold Paddock | 1928 |
| Westwood Hills Country Club | Poplar Bluff | Private | 71 | 6,427 | — | 1936 |
| Whitmoor Country Club - North Course | Weldon Spring | Private | 72 | 6,977 | H. S. Colt, C. H. Alison, Rick Jacobson, Dick Nugent, Alister MacKenzie | — |
| Windmill Ridge Golf Course | Monett | Municipal | 71 | 6,464 | (R) Sechcrest Golf | 1940 |
| WingHaven Country Club | O'Fallon | private | 72 | 7,230 | Jack Nicklaus | 1999 |
| Winterstone Golf Course | Independence | Public | 72 | 6,752 | Craig Schreiner Golf Course Architects | 2003 |
| Wolf Hollow Golf Club | Labadie | Public | 71 | 6,803 | Gary Kern | 1999 |