Golf in Indiana.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Indiana.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman-Allen Golf Course | West Lafayette | Public | 72 | 7,546 | Pete Dye | 1934 |
| American Legion Golf Course | Kokomo | Public | 70 | 6,067 | — | 1979 |
| Anderson Country Club | Anderson | Private | 72 | 6,605 | — | 1902 |
| Angel Hill GC | Rossville | Public | 71 | 6,138 | — | 1967 |
| Arbor Trace Golf Club | Marion | Public | 71 | 6,690 | — | 1966 |
| Arlington Park Golf Course | Fort Wayne | Semi-Private | 31 | 1,905 | — | 1981 |
| Arrowhead Golf Course | Greenfield | Public | 70 | 5,942 | — | 1974 |
| Arsenal Island Golf Course | Rock Island | Military/Public | 36 | 6,585 | — | 1897 |
| Autumn Ridge Golf | Fort Wayne | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,103 | Ernie Shrock | 1993 |
| Bachelor Runn Campground | Flora | Public | — | 3,283 | — | 1986 |
| Balmoral Golf Course | Fishers | Private | 33 | 2,267 | — | 1999 |
| Battle Ground Golf Club LLC | BATTLE GROUND | Public | 72 | 7,021 | Robert Simmons; Tim Liddy | 1967 |
| Bear Chase Golf Club | Shelbyville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,509 | — | 2005 |
| Beavercreek Golf Club | Beavercreek | Public | 72 | 7,030 | — | 1997 |
| Beechwood Golf Course | La Porte | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,657 | William H. Diddel | 1933 |
| Birch Tree Golf Course | New Carlisle | Public | 36 | 3,190 | — | 1962 |
| Black Squirrel Golf Club | Angola | Public | 72 | 6,516 | Tom Zimmerman | 1988 |
| Blackford Golf Club | Hartford City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,180 | — | 1926 |
| Blackthorn Golf Club | South Bend | Public | 72 | 7,136 | — | 1994 |
| Bloomington Country Club | Bloomington | Private | 72 | 6,545 | Bob Simmons | 1921 |
| Bluff Creek Golf Course | Greenwood | Public | 72 | 6,525 | — | 1998 |
| Bowler's Country Club | South Bend | Private | 31 | 1,886 | — | 1963 |
| Briar Leaf Golf Club | La Porte | Public | 72 | 6,579 | — | 1973 |
| Brickyard Crossing Golf Course | Indianapolis | Resort/Public | 72 | 7,180 | Pete Dye | 1993 |
| Bridgewater Golf Club | Auburn | Public | 72 | 7,272 | — | 1999 |
| Broadmoor Country Club | Indianapolis | Private | 72 | 6,664 | Donald Ross | 1922 |
| Brookshire Golf Club | Carmel | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,972 | William Diddel | 1971 |
| Brookwood Golf Club | Fort Wayne | Public | 72 | 6,716 | Harry Collis | 2003 |
| Buffalo Trace Golf Course | Jasper | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,340 | Gary Kern, ASGCA | 1970 |
| Buffer Park Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 36 | 3,433 | — | 1999 |
| Canterbury Green Golf Course | Fort Wayne | Semi-Private | 59 | 3,625 | — | 1966 |
| Cardinal Hills Golf Course | Selma | Public | 71 | 6,338 | William "Bill" Diddle | 1949 |
| Carroll County Country Club | Delphi | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,705 | — | 1967 |
| Cascades Golf Course | Bloomington | Municipal | 36 | 3,135 | — | 1931 |
| Cedar Creek Family Golf Center | Cedar Lake | Public | 31 | 1,742 | — | 1994 |
| Cedar Lake Golf Club | Howe | Public | 72 | 6,465 | — | 1948 |
| Centennial Park 9-Hole Golf Course | Munster | Municipal | 36 | 3,300 | Tim Nugent | — |
| Champions Pointe Golf Club | Henryville | Public | 72 | 7,174 | Fuzzy Zoeller | 2007 |
| Chariot Run | Laconia | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,246 | Bill Bergin | 2002 |
| Cherokee Golf Course | Louisville | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,803 | — | 1895 |
| Cherry Hill Golf Club | Fort Wayne | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,825 | Max Robertson | 1993 |
| Chesapeake Run Golf Club | North Judson | Public | 72 | 6,014 | Ronald L. Kern, ASGCA | 2001 |
| Chestnut Hills Golf Club | Fort Wayne | Public | 72 | 7,012 | Fuzzy Zoeller | 1995 |
| Chippendale Golf Course | Kokomo | Public | 73 | 6,576 | Al Humphrey | 1970 |
| Christiana Creek Country Club | Elkhart | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,604 | — | 1916 |
| Clifty Creek Golf Course | Hope | Public | 36 | 2,955 | — | 1990 |
| Clover Meadows Golf Course | Cloverdale | Public | 72 | 6,424 | — | 1988 |
| Cobblestone Golf Course | Kendallville | Public | 72 | 6,863 | Kieran O'Shea | 2016 |
| Coffin Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,715 | — | 1931 |
| Colonial Oaks Golf Club | Fort Wayne | Public | 71 | 6,582 | Pat Riley | 1968 |
| Country Club of Terre Haute | Terre Haute | Private | 71 | 6,284 | Tom Bendelow, William Diddel | 1898 |
| Country Oaks Golf Course | Cannelburg | Public | 70 | 7,038 | Dick Nugent | — |
| Covered Bridge Golf Club | Sellersburg | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,068 | — | 1994 |
| Coyote Creek Golf Club | Fort Wayne | Private | 72 | 6,978 | — | 1929 |
| Coyote Crossing Golf Club | West Lafayette | Public | 72 | 6,839 | Hale Irwin | 2000 |
| Crawfordsville Golf Course | Crawfordsville | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,583 | Gary Kern, ASGCA | 1920 |
| Creekside Golf Course | Valparaiso | Public | 35 | 3,046 | Gordon Cunningham | — |
| Cressmoor Country Club | Hobart | public | 71 | 6,060 | — | 1979 |
| Crestview Executive Course | Muncie | Public | 29 | 1,373 | — | 1976 |
| Crestview Golf Club | Muncie | Public | 71 | 6,198 | — | 1955 |
| Crestwicke Country Club | Bloomington | Private | 72 | 7,061 | Larry Packard, Larry Packard, Ray Hearn | 1969 |
| Cricket Ridge Golf Course | Batesville | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,786 | — | 1989 |
| Crooked Lake Golf Club | Columbia City | Public | 36 | 2,982 | — | 1927 |
| Crooked Stick Golf Club | Carmel | Private | 72 | 7,516 | Pete and Alice Dye | 1964 |
| Cross Creek Golf Club | Decatur | Public | 71 | 6,170 | — | 1948 |
| Curtis Creek Golf Course | Rensselaer | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,526 | Leonard Macomber | 1924 |
| Cypress Run Golf Course | Franklin | Public | 35 | 2,503 | — | 1996 |
| Dakota Landing Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 35 | 2,795 | — | 1998 |
| Deer Creek Golf Club | Clayton | Public | 71 | 6,695 | John Hall | 1991 |
| Deer Track Golf | Frankfort | Public | 72 | 6,640 | David Sheets | 1991 |
| Delaware Country Club | Muncie | Private | 70 | 6,438 | Arthur Lockwood | 1910 |
| Disk Golf Course | Westville | — | — | — | — | — |
| Donald Ross Golf Club | Fort Wayne | Public | 36 | 3,472 | — | 1927 |
| Douglass Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 34 | 2,852 | — | 1926 |
| Driving Range | Fort Wayne | private | 71 | 6,635 | — | 1908 |
| Duck Creek Golf Course | Hobart | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,782 | — | 1996 |
| Dye's Walk Country Club | Greenwood | Private | 71 | 6,479 | Pete and Alice Dye | 1961 |
| Eagle Creek Golf Club | Indianapolis | Public | 72 | 6,976 | Pete Dye | 1975 |
| Eagle Pointe Back 9 | Bloomington | Resort | 71 | 6,678 | — | 1973 |
| Eberhart Petro Golf Course | Mishawaka | Public | 70 | 5,924 | — | 1929 |
| Eel River Golf Course | Churubusco | Public | 71 | 5,851 | Luther Duncan/Barney Shady | 1984 |
| Elbel Golf Course | South Bend | Municipal | 72 | 6,885 | — | 1964 |
| Elcona Country Club | Bristol | Private | 72 | 6,880 | — | 1956 |
| Elk Run Golf Club | Jeffersonville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,923 | Benjamin J. Wihry, ASGCA | 1969 |
| Elks Club Marion IN | Marion | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,308 | Bill Diddel | 1962 |
| Elks Country Club | Kendallville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,308 | — | 1962 |
| Erskine Golf Course | South Bend | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,098 | — | 1925 |
| Fall Creek Golf Club | Pendleton | Public | 72 | 5,867 | — | 1946 |
| Fendrich Golf Course | Evansville | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,791 | — | 1945 |
| Forest Hills Country Club | Richmond | Private | 71 | 6,427 | William H. Diddel, ASGCA | 1927 |
| Forest Park Golf Course | Valparaiso | Public | 35 | 3,140 | Robert Foulis, Hale Irwin, Stan Gentry | 1956 |
| Foster Park Golf Course | Fort Wayne | Public | 71 | 6,434 | — | 1926 |
| Fox Prairie Golf Course | Noblesville | Public | 71 | 6,762 | — | 2000 |
| Foxcliff Golf Club | Martinsville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,813 | William H. Diddel, ASGCA/Dwayne Daymeyer | 1970 |
| Glendarin Hills Golf Club | Angola | Resort | 72 | 7,055 | — | 1999 |
| Golf Club of Indiana | Ulen | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,151 | — | 1974 |
| Grandview Golf Course | Anderson | Municipal | 70 | 5,554 | — | 1925 |
| Gray Eagle Golf Club and Academy | Fishers | Public | 72 | 6,739 | — | 2001 |
| Greenbelt Golf Course | Columbus | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,085 | — | 1976 |
| Greenfield Country Club | Greenfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,760 | — | 1927 |
| Greensburg Country Club | Greensburg | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,214 | — | 1925 |
| Hamlet Golf Course | Hamlet | Public | 71 | 5,816 | — | 1971 |
| Harbor Links At Sagamore Resort | Liberty | Resort | 72 | 7,034 | P.B. Dye | 2002 |
| Harrison Hills Golf Course | Attica | Public | 72 | 6,820 | William Langford, Theodore J. Moreau, Tim Liddy | — |
| Harrison Lake Country Club | Harrison Lake | Private | 71 | 6,412 | — | 1940 |
| Hartley Hills Country Club | Hagerstown | Public | 36 | 3,013 | — | 1920 |
| Hawks Tail Of Greenfield | Greenfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,760 | — | 1927 |
| Hazelden Country Club | Brook | Public | 70 | 5,935 | Tom Bendelow | — |
| Heartland Crossing Golf Links | Camby | Public | 72 | 7,267 | — | 1998 |
| Heartland Resort | Greenfield | Resort | 27 | 2,700 | — | 1995 |
| Helfrich Golf Course | Evansville | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,324 | Tom Bendelow | 1923 |
| Heron Creek Golf Club | Lagrange | Public | 71 | 6,353 | Tim Dykstra | 1961 |
| Hickory Bend Golf Course | Zionsville | Public | 36 | 3,145 | — | 1996 |
| Hidden Creek Golf Club | Sellersburg | Public | 37 | 3,513 | — | 1992 |
| Hidden Hills | Owensburg | Public | 70 | 5,958 | — | 1999 |
| Hidden Valley Golf Course | Metz | Public | 71 | 5,422 | — | 1969 |
| High Pointe Golf Course | Bicknell | Public | 70 | 5,574 | — | 1924 |
| Highland Country Club | Indianapolis | Private | 70 | 6,551 | — | 1919 |
| Highland Lake Golf Course | Richmond | Public | 72 | 6,735 | John Budzale | 1972 |
| Hillcrest Country Club | New Ross | Private | 70 | 6,341 | William H. Diddel | 1914 |
| Hillcrest Golf & Country Club | Batesville | Private | 70 | 6,341 | — | 1914 |
| Hillview Country Club | Franklin | Private | 72 | 6,557 | — | 1926 |
| Holliday Farms | Zionsville | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 7,321 | Pete Dye | 2021 |
| Hollow Acres Golf Center | Monticello | Public | 27 | 1,300 | — | 1960 |
| Honeywell Golf Course | Wabash | Public | 71 | 6,444 | — | 1949 |
| Hoosier Heights Country Club | Tell City | Private | 35 | 2,961 | — | 1928 |
| Hoosier Links Golf Club | Milan | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,621 | Dan Peters | 1914 |
| Horseshoe Bend Golf Course | Rushville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,398 | Steven Ferris | 1996 |
| Howell Par 3 Golf Course | Evansville | Public | 27 | 1,270 | David Gill | 2007 |
| Hulman Links Golf Course | Terre Haute | Municipal | 72 | 7,225 | David Arthur Gill, ASGCA | 1978 |
| Huntingburg Country Club | Huntingburg | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,092 | — | 1939 |
| Huntmore Golf Club | Brighton | Public | 72 | 7,105 | — | 1999 |
| Idle Creek Golf Course | Terre Haute | Public | 71 | 6,235 | — | — |
| Indian Lake Hills Golf Course | Eau Claire | Public | 71 | 6,043 | — | 1923 |
| Indianola Country Club | Decatur | Private | 71 | 6,369 | — | 1920 |
| Innsbrook Country Club | Merrillville | Private | 72 | 6,700 | — | 1919 |
| Ironwood Golf Club | Fishers | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,713 | — | 1997 |
| Juday Creek Golf Course | Granger | Public | 72 | 6,940 | Ken Killian | 1989 |
| Kampen Golf Course | West Lafayette | Public | 72 | 7,465 | Pete Dye | 1997 |
| Knollwood Country Club - East Course | Milton Township | Private | 72 | 6,645 | Ernie Schrock | 1976 |
| Kokomo Country Club | Kokomo | Private | 70 | 6,109 | William H. Diddel, ASGCA | 1904 |
| Lafayette Country Club | Lafayette | Private | 35 | 3,032 | Tom Bendelow | 1910 |
| Lake James Golf Course | Angola | Public | 72 | 6,638 | Robert Beard | 1978 |
| Lakes of the Four Seasons Golf Course | Crown Point | Semi-Private/Resort | 37 | 6,690 | Lee Singletary, Ray Hearn | 1966 |
| Lakeview Golf Course | Loogootee | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,610 | — | 1978 |
| Lansing Country Club | Lansing | Private | 67 | 4,763 | Dick Nugent | — |
| Leaning Tree Golf Course | peru | Public | 36 | 3,190 | — | 1962 |
| Legacy Golf Course | La Porte | Public | 35 | 2,978 | — | 1904 |
| Legacy Golf Course 3 Holes Course | La Porte | Private | 72 | 6,600 | Langford and Moreau | 1904 |
| Links Golf Club | New Palestine | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,046 | Charles Maddox | 1972 |
| Logansport Country Club | Anoka | Public | 71 | 6,048 | — | 1904 |
| Long Beach Country Club | Long Beach | Private | 72 | 6,570 | — | 1924 |
| Lost Marsh Golf Course | Hammond | Public | 72 | 6,803 | — | 2009 |
| Lu Gene Links Country Club | Lake Village | Public | 36 | 3,200 | Gene Berry | — |
| Lucas Oil Golf Course | English | Public | 72 | 6,617 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan | 2002 |
| Mad Anthony III's Short Course | Fort Wayne | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,237 | — | 2003 |
| Maple Creek Golf and Country Club | Indianapolis | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,633 | Pete Dye and Alice Dye | 1961 |
| Maplecrest Country Club | Goshen | Private | 71 | 6,341 | — | 1961 |
| Mark's Par 3 | Terre Haute | Public | 59 | 3,335 | Mark La Grange | 1964 |
| Martinsville Golf Club | Martinsville | Public | 71 | 6,245 | — | 1925 |
| Maxwelton Golf Club | Syracuse | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,494 | William Langford | 1930 |
| McArthur Golf Course | East Chicago | public | 30 | 1,370 | — | — |
| McCormick Creek Golf Course | Mexico | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,344 | Gary Kern | 1973 |
| McDonald Golf Course | Evansville | Public | 36 | 3,265 | Edmond B. Ault, ASGCA | 1971 |
| McMillen Park Golf Course | Fort Wayne | Public/Municipal | 65 | 4,653 | — | 1963 |
| Meadow Valley Golf Club | Middlebury | Public | 72 | 6,944 | — | 1996 |
| Meadowbrook Golf Course | Anderson | Public | 71 | 5,759 | Tim Liddy | 1962 |
| Memorial Park Golf Course | Foley | Municipal | 70 | 5,700 | — | 1926 |
| Meridian Hills County Club | Indianapolis | Private | 71 | 6,734 | Bill Diddel | 1923 |
| Michigan City Municipal Golf Course | Michigan City | Public | 72 | 6,169 | — | 1928 |
| Mink Lake Golf Course | Valparaiso | Public | 35 | 3,000 | Bill Bainter | 1950 |
| Morning Star Golf Course | Indianapolis | Resort | 71 | 6,406 | Steve Seibel | 2000 |
| Morris Park Country Club | South Bend | Private | 70 | 6,623 | Kent Kaeppler | 1923 |
| Muncie Elks Country Club | Muncie | Private | 72 | 6,406 | Bill Barnes | 1960 |
| New Albany Golf Course | New Albany | Public | 36 | 3,227 | — | 1922 |
| New Salisbury Golf Course | New Salisbury | Public | 35 | 2,914 | — | 1972 |
| North Branch Golf Course | Greensburg | Public | 71 | 6,001 | — | 1987 |
| Norwood Golf Club | Huntington | Public | 71 | 6,597 | — | 1972 |
| Oak Glen Golf Course | Stillwater | Public | 72 | 6,574 | — | 1983 |
| Oak Knoll Golf Course | Crown Point | Public | 36 | 1,750 | Joe Basso | 1925 |
| Oak Meadow Country Club | Evansville | Private | 72 | 6,827 | Ken Killian, ASGCA/Richard P. Nugent, ASGCA | 1977 |
| Oak Ridge Golf Course | Brazil | Public | 72 | 6,034 | — | 1997 |
| Oaktree Golf Course | Plainfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,479 | Pete Dye | 1962 |
| Old Capital Golf Club | Corydon | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,732 | — | 1946 |
| Old Orchard GC | Elkhart | Public | 61 | 3,437 | — | 1966 |
| Orchard Ridge Country Club | Fort Wayne | Private | 71 | 6,550 | Charles Maddox | 1924 |
| Otte Golf & Family Fun Center | Greenwood | Public | 58 | 2,700 | Duane Dammeyer | 1994 |
| Otter Creek Golf Course | Columbus | Public | 72 | 7,349 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1964 |
| Palmira Golf Club | Saint John | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,921 | Bob Lohmann | — |
| Parke County Golf Course | Rockville | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,073 | William Diddel | — |
| Pebble Brook Golf Club | Noblesville | Public | 72 | 6,578 | Gary Kern, ASGCA/Ronald L. Kern, ASGCA | 1972 |
| Pete Dye Course | West Baden Springs | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,578 | — | 1981 |
| Pfau Indiana University Golf Course | Bloomington | Public | 71 | 7,715 | Steve Smyers and Fuzzy Zoeller | 1957 |
| Pheasant Run Golf Club | Canton | Public | 72 | 6,592 | — | 1960 |
| Phil Harris Golf Course | Linton | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,013 | — | 1980 |
| Pine Valley Country Club | Fort Wayne | Private | 71 | 6,806 | — | 1966 |
| Pine Woods Golf Course | Spencer | Public | 35 | 2,905 | — | 1966 |
| Pittsboro Golf Club | Pittsboro | Public | 35 | 3,111 | — | 1964 |
| Pleasant Run Golf Club | Indianapolis | Public | 71 | 5,910 | — | 1922 |
| Plum Creek Golf Course | Carmel | Public | 72 | 6,970 | Pete Dye | 1997 |
| Plymouth Country Club | Plymouth | — | 69 | 6,228 | — | — |
| Point O' Woods | Oxford | Private | 72 | — | — | 1958 |
| Pottawattamie Country Club | Michigan City | private | 72 | 6,687 | Tom Bendelow | 1909 |
| Prairie View Golf Club | Carmel | Public | 72 | 7,073 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1997 |
| Prestwick Country Club | Avon | public | 72 | 7,086 | Bob Simmons | 1974 |
| Purgatory Golf Club | Strawtown | Public | 72 | 7,754 | Bobby Weed | 2000 |
| Quail Creek Golf Club | Pittsboro | Public | 72 | 6,329 | — | 1995 |
| Raber Golf Course | Bristol | Public | 72 | 6,372 | — | 1960 |
| Rea Park Golf Course | Terre Haute | Public | 72 | 6,482 | — | — |
| River Glen Country Club | Fishers | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,954 | Gary Kern, ASGCA | 1990 |
| Riverbend Golf Course | Fort Wayne | Public | 72 | 6,702 | — | 1972 |
| Riverside Golf Academy | Indianapolis | Municipal | 27 | 1,085 | — | 1997 |
| Robbinhurst Golf Club | Chesterton | Public | 68 | 5,667 | — | 1974 |
| Rock Hollow Golf Course | Peru | Public | 72 | 6,944 | Timothy Liddy | 1994 |
| Rocky Ford Par 3 | Columbus | Public/Municipal | 54 | 2,100 | — | 1963 |
| Rolling Hills Country Club | Newburgh | Private | 72 | 6,401 | Jerry Lemons, Perry Maxwell | — |
| Rolling Meadows Golf Course | Gosport | Public | 72 | 6,656 | Dick Nugent | 1972 |
| Round Barn Golf Club | Rochester | Public | 72 | 6,752 | — | 1991 |
| Royal Hylands Golf Club | Knightstown | Public | 71 | 6,452 | — | 1980 |
| SaddleBrook Golf Club | Indianapolis | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,038 | — | 1994 |
| Saddlebrook Golf Course | Indianapolis | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,038 | — | 1994 |
| Salt Creek Golf Resort | Nashville | Public | 71 | 6,308 | — | 1991 |
| Sand Creek Country Club | Chesterton | Private | 72 | 6,996 | Killian and Nugent (original 18 holes); Jerry Mobley and Charles Howard (Marsh Course) | 1976 |
| Sandy Pines Golf Course | DeMotte | Public | 72 | 6,801 | Jack Daray, Dick Nugent | 1973 |
| Sarah Shank Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 72 | 6,491 | — | 1929 |
| Scherwood Golf | Schererville | Public | 71 | 6,849 | Ted Locke | 1967 |
| Seymour Golf Course | Seymour | Public | 35 | 2,803 | — | 1922 |
| Shadowood Golf Course | Seymour | Public | 72 | 6,709 | — | 1976 |
| Shady Hills Golf Course | Shady Hills | Public | 71 | 6,416 | William Diddel | 1933 |
| Shoaff Park Golf Course | Fort Wayne | Public/Municipal | 54 | 2,886 | — | 1963 |
| Smock Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,806 | — | 1976 |
| South Bend Country Club | Crumstown | Private | 72 | 6,476 | George O'Neil | 1916 |
| South Gleason Park Course | Gary | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,312 | — | 1928 |
| South Grove Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 70 | 6,265 | Harry Schopp | 1902 |
| South Shore Golf Club | Syracuse | Public | 72 | 6,328 | — | 1920 |
| Southern Dunes Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 70 | 6,571 | Gary Player | 2003 |
| St. Anne's Golf Course | North Vernon | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,323 | Brent Hanger/Greg Bishop | 1998 |
| Stonecrest | Bedford | semi-private | 72 | 7,004 | — | 1990 |
| Stonycreek Golf Club | Noblesville | public | 71 | 6,510 | Sam Taylor | 1990 |
| Studebaker Park | South Bend | Public | 72 | 1,900 | — | 1919 |
| Sullivan Elks Country Club | Sullivan | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,960 | — | 1930 |
| Sultan’s Run Golf Club | Jasper | Public | 72 | 6,859 | Tim Liddy | 1992 |
| Summertree Golf Club | Crown Point | public | 72 | 6,596 | W. Bruce Matthews, ASGCA/Jerry Matthews, ASGCA | 1974 |
| Sunrise Golf Course | Madison | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,516 | — | 1963 |
| Swan Lake Golf Courses | Plymouth | Resort | 72 | 7,131 | Al Humphrey | 1969 |
| Sycamore Golf Club | North Manchester | Public | — | 6,069 | — | 1989 |
| Tameka Woods Golf Course | Samaria | Public | 72 | 6,586 | James A Hague III | 1989 |
| Tapawingo National Golf Club | Sunset Hills | Public | 72 | 7,124 | Gary Player | 1994 |
| Taylors Par 3 | Bloomington | Public | 27 | 1,159 | — | 1970 |
| Tee Time Golf Complex | Evansville | Public | 27 | 970 | Robert Ellsworth | 1994 |
| Thatcher Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 35 | 2,800 | — | 1964 |
| The Brassie Golf Club | Chesterton | Public | 72 | 7,008 | Bob Lohmann, Kevin Norby | 1998 |
| The Country Club of Indianapolis | Indianapolis | Private | 70 | 6,702 | Tom Bendelow/Pete Dye, ASGCA | 1914 |
| The Evans at Canal Shores | Evanston | Public | 60 | 3,612 | Todd Sloan, Tom Bendelow | 2024 |
| The Fort Golf Course | Indianapolis | Resort | 72 | 7,148 | Pete Dye and Tim Liddy | 1997 |
| The Golf Club at Eagle Pointe | Bloomington | Public | 72 | 6,976 | — | 1975 |
| The Golf Preserve | Frankfort | Private | 28 | 1,903 | — | 1999 |
| The Hawthorns Golf & Country Club | Fishers | Private | 72 | 7,124 | Arthur Hills | 1994 |
| The Landing At Fort Harrison | Terre Haute | Public | 72 | 6,300 | — | 1925 |
| The Landing Golf Course | Terre Haute | Public | 72 | 6,258 | Ron Kern | 1925 |
| The Links At Rising Star Casino | Rising Sun | Resort | 71 | 6,406 | Tim Liddy | 2000 |
| The Links at Rising Star Casino Resort | Rising Sun | Resort | 71 | 6,406 | Tim Liddy | 2000 |
| The Players Club at Woodland Trails | Yorktown | Public | 72 | 6,934 | Gene Bates | 1992 |
| The Ravines Golf Course | West Lafayette | Public | 72 | 6,899 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Roger Rulewich, Roger Rulewich | 1995 |
| Thunderbolt Pass Golf Course | Evansville | Public | 70 | 5,385 | Bob Hamilton | 1974 |
| Timbergate Golf Course | Edinburgh | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,965 | — | 1999 |
| Tippecanoe Country Club | Monticello | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,784 | Pete Dye | 1920 |
| Tippecanoe Lake Country Club | Kalorama Park | Private | 70 | 5,937 | — | 1926 |
| Tipton Municipal Golf Course | Tipton | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,607 | — | 1937 |
| Trail Side Golf and Foot Golf | Muncie | Resort | 72 | 6,384 | — | 1986 |
| Tri-County Golf Club | Sulphur Springs | Public | 72 | 6,664 | Robert Beard | — |
| Turkey Creek Golf Course | Merrillville | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,202 | Local Members | 1926 |
| Twilight Golf Course | Jeffersonville | Public | 27 | 1,227 | — | 1954 |
| Twin Bridges Golf Club | Danville | Public | 72 | 7,071 | Robert M. Lohmann, ASGCA | 1997 |
| Twin Lakes Golf Club | Carmel | Private | 72 | 7,017 | — | 1965 |
| Ulen Country Club | Lebanon | Private | 70 | 6,310 | William H. Bill Diddel | 1924 |
| Valle Vista Golf Course | Greenwood | Public | 70 | 5,913 | — | 1971 |
| Valley Links Course | French Lick | Resort | 36 | 3,478 | Tom Bendelow | 1907 |
| Valley View Golf Course | Floyds Knobs | Public | 72 | 6,421 | — | 1964 |
| Valparaiso Country Club | Valparaiso | Private | 72 | 6,406 | — | 1922 |
| Victoria National Golf Club | Lamar | Private | 72 | 7,242 | George Fazio, Tom Fazio, Dick Nugent, Larry Packard, Tom Marzolf | 1998 |
| Walther's Golf Driving Range | Evansville | — | 72 | 1,800 | — | — |
| Warren Golf Course | Notre Dame | Public/University | 71 | 7,020 | Coore and Crenshaw | 1999 |
| Washington Country Club | Washington | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,707 | — | 1920 |
| Wawasee Golf Club | Syracuse | Resort | 35 | 2,994 | Tom Bendelow, William Diddle, Matt Maloni | 1910 |
| West Chase Golf Club | Brownsburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,700 | Ronald L. Kern | 1996 |
| West Lafayette Golf Club | West Lafayette | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,256 | — | 1975 |
| Western Hills Country Club | Salem | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,842 | — | 1958 |
| Westwood Golf Club | Westwood | Public | 70 | 6,175 | Ronald L. Kern, ASGCA | 1917 |
| Westwood Golf Course | Scottsburg | Public | 35 | 2,829 | Gilbert England | 1966 |
| Whispering Creek Golf Course | New Haven | Public | 72 | 6,787 | — | 1967 |
| Whispering Hills Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 34 | 2,622 | Pete Dye and Alice Dye | 1963 |
| Whispering Pines Golf Course | Fish Lake | Public | 72 | 6,204 | — | 1968 |
| White Hawk Country Club | Crown Point | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,515 | Tim Nugent | 1996 |
| White Lick Golf Course | Fayette | Public | 34 | 2,622 | — | 1957 |
| Wicker Memorial Park Golf Course | Highland | Public | 72 | 6,887 | Bob Lohmann | — |
| Wildcat Creek Golf Course | Kokomo | Public | 30 | 2,100 | — | 1997 |
| William S. Sahm Park Golf Course | Indianapolis | municipal | 70 | 6,392 | Pete and Alice Dye | 1963 |
| Winding Branch Golf Course | Pershing | Public | 72 | 5,752 | Kermit LaGrange | 1972 |
| Winding Ridge Gold Cub | Boyd | Public | 72 | 7,038 | R. N. Thompson/Art Kaiser | 2000 |
| Winding River Golf Course | Indianapolis | Public | 71 | 6,672 | — | 1963 |
| Windy Hill Country Club | Greencastle | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,361 | — | 1975 |
| Woodbury Golf Course | Plymouth | Public | 72 | 6,533 | — | 1964 |
| Wooded View Golf Course | Clarksville | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,548 | — | 1977 |
| Woodland Country Club | Carmel | Private | 72 | 7,223 | William H. Diddel, ASGCA/(R) Pete Dye, ASGCA | 1956 |
| Woodstock Club | Indianapolis | Private | 35 | 6,174 | William H. Diddel, ASGCA | 1897 |
| Wyaloosing Creek | Greensburg | Public | 72 | 6,221 | Vannatta family | 1997 |
| Youche Country Club | Crown Point | Private | 71 | 6,625 | Dick Nugent | 1928 |
| Zionsville Golf Course | Zionsville | Public/Municipal | 36 | 2,767 | — | 1968 |
| Zollner Golf Course | Angola | Public | 71 | 6,384 | Ernie Schrock | 1971 |