Golf in New York.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across New York.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mile Creek Golf Course | Hamburg | Public | 70 | 6,169 | — | 1973 |
| Adams Country Club | Adams | Public | 35 | 3,005 | Al Thomas | 1959 |
| Adirondack Golf Country Club | Peru | Public | 72 | 6,894 | Cornish, Silva, Mungeam | 1990 |
| Afton Golf Course | Afton | Public | 72 | 6,268 | — | 1959 |
| Airway Meadows Golf Course | Gansevoort | Public | 72 | 6,427 | James Heber | 1999 |
| Ajemians Liverpool Golf Public Country Club | Liverpool | Public | 70 | 6,607 | — | 1949 |
| Alapaha Golf Center | Kingston | Public | 30 | 1,700 | — | 1995 |
| Albany Country Club | Voorheesville | Private | 72 | 6,771 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1963 |
| Alder Creek Golf Course | Alder Creek | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,178 | — | 1977 |
| Alexandria Bay Golf Course | Alexandria Bay | Municipal | 35 | 3,045 | — | 1960 |
| Allegany Hills Golf Course | Cuba | Public | 71 | 6,055 | Henry Bruckert | 1960 |
| Alley Pond Golf Center | New York | — | 72 | 1,800 | — | 1949 |
| Amherst Audubon Golf Course Par Three Course | Amherst | Public/Municipal | 27 | 990 | — | 1963 |
| Amsterdam Municipal Golf Course | Amsterdam | Municipal | 71 | 6,702 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1938 |
| Anglebrook Golf Club | Lincolndale | Private | 72 | 7,001 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1998 |
| Antioch Golf Club | Antioch | — | — | — | — | — |
| Apalachin Golf Course | Apalachin | Public | 71 | 5,353 | John Martin/Tim Shearer | 1964 |
| Apple Creek Country Club | De Ruyter | Public | 34 | 2,721 | — | 2006 |
| Archies Family Golf Club | Cornwall | Public | 27 | 1,060 | Archie McDonald | 1965 |
| Ardsley Country Club | Ardsley On Hudson | Private | 71 | 6,545 | — | 1895 |
| Arrowhead Creek Golf Course | Wayne | Public | 35 | 2,335 | — | 2003 |
| Arrowhead Golf Club | Akron | Public | 72 | 6,654 | — | 2003 |
| Arrowhead Golf Course Championship | East Syracuse | Public | 72 | 6,790 | Dick Snyder | 1968 |
| Arrowhead Golf Course Marina | Spencerport | Public | 67 | 4,454 | Richard Wholers | 1974 |
| Arrowhead Golf Course Short | East Syracuse | Public | 36 | 2,895 | Dick Snyder | 1982 |
| Arrowwood Golf Course | Warsaw | Public | 36 | 3,018 | — | — |
| Atlantic Golf Club | Bridgehampton | Private | 72 | 7,071 | — | 1992 |
| Attica Golf Club Inc | Attica | Private | 36 | 5,831 | — | 1932 |
| Atunyote Golf Club At Turning Stone | Vernon | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,315 | — | 2004 |
| Audubon At Amherst Audubon Golf Course | Amherst | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,412 | William Harries | 1942 |
| Ausable Club | Saint Huberts | Private | 33 | 4,527 | — | 1920 |
| Ausable Valley Golf Course | Au Sable Forks | Public | 34 | 2,612 | — | 1915 |
| Baiting Hallow Golf Club | Town of Riverhead | private | 72 | 6,591 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1964 |
| Baiting Hollow Club | Baiting Hollow | Private | 72 | 6,591 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1964 |
| Ballston Spa Country Club | Ballston Spa | Public | 71 | 6,280 | Donald Ross | 1925 |
| Ballys Golf Links At Ferry Point | Bronx | Public | 71 | 7,407 | Jack Nicklaus | 2015 |
| Bandemer Park Disc Golf | Town of Conquest | — | — | — | — | — |
| Barker Brook Golf Club | Oriskany Falls | Public | 72 | 6,774 | Charles Miner | 1964 |
| Barney Road Golf Course | Clifton Park | Public | 28 | 1,331 | — | 1966 |
| Barnyard Swing | Town of Milford | public | — | — | — | — |
| Barracks Golf Course | Plattsburgh | Public | 72 | 6,857 | Scott Witter | 1962 |
| Bartlett Country Club | Olean | Private | 70 | 6,308 | — | 1918 |
| Batavia Country Club | Batavia | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,225 | — | 1962 |
| Bath Country Club | Bath | Public | 71 | 6,407 | — | 1953 |
| Battenkill Country Club | Greenwich | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,953 | Jay Potter | 1925 |
| Battle Island State Golf Course | Fulton | Public | 72 | 5,973 | — | 1919 |
| Battle Island State Park Golf Course | Lewis Corners | public | 72 | 5,973 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | — |
| Bay Breeze Golf Links | Chaumont | Public | 37 | 3,614 | Robert C. Smith | 2000 |
| Bay Meadows Golf Club | Queensbury | Public | 35 | 3,057 | — | 1953 |
| Bay Park Golf Course | East Rockaway | Municipal | 30 | 1,956 | — | 1956 |
| Bear Creek Lodge Golf Course | Forestport | Private | 72 | 6,000 | — | 1962 |
| Beaver Creek Golf Course | Town of Sangerfield | municipal | 33 | 2,400 | — | — |
| Beaver Island State Park Golf Course | Town of Grand Island | Public | 72 | 6,645 | — | 1965 |
| Beaver Meadow Creek Golf Course | Java Center | public | 72 | 6,364 | — | — |
| Beaver Meadows Golf Recreation | Phoenix | Private | 72 | 6,808 | — | 1965 |
| Bedford Creek Golf Course | Sackets Harbor | Public | 36 | 3,011 | — | 1976 |
| Bedford Golf Tennis Club | Bedford | Private | 72 | 6,662 | Devereaux Emmet/(R) Ken Dye, ASGCA | 1891 |
| Beekman Country Club Highland Valley | Hopewell Junction | Public | 72 | 6,485 | — | 1963 |
| Beekman Country Club Taconic Highland | Hopewell Junction | Public | 72 | 6,532 | — | 1963 |
| Beekman Country Club Valley Taconic | Hopewell Junction | Public | 72 | 6,495 | — | 1963 |
| Beekman Golf Course | Town of East Fishkill | Public | 71 | 6,485 | Cortlandt Fish | 1964 |
| Belden Hill Golf Course | Harpursville | Public | 70 | 6,008 | — | 1978 |
| Bellevue Country Club | Syracuse | Private | 71 | 6,540 | Donald J. Ross | 1916 |
| Bellport Country Club | Bellport | Municipal | 71 | 6,329 | — | 1899 |
| Bemus Point Golf Course | Bemus Point | Public | 36 | 2,984 | — | 1893 |
| Bend Of The River Golf Club | Hadley | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,720 | Carhart | 1925 |
| Bergen Point Golf Club | West Babylon | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,722 | — | 1971 |
| Bethpage State Park Golf Courses | East Farmingdale | municipal | 70 | 7,092 | A. W. Tillinghast | 1936 |
| Big Oak | City of Rochester | — | — | — | — | 1970 |
| Big Oak Public Golf Course | Geneva | Public | 70 | 6,125 | — | 1964 |
| Binghamton Country Club | Endwell | Private | 71 | 6,430 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1889 |
| Birch Run Golf Course | Allegany | Public | 35 | 3,022 | Jim Stravino | 1954 |
| Birchwood At Spring Lake Golf Club | Middle Island | Private | 32 | 2,198 | — | — |
| Bitter Creek At Willowcreek Golf Club | Big Flats | Public | 36 | 3,520 | — | 1973 |
| Black At Bethpage State Park Golf Course | Farmingdale | Municipal | 71 | 7,465 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1936 |
| Blackhead Mountain Lodge Country Club | Round Top | Public | 72 | 6,076 | Nicholas Psiahas | 1990 |
| Blind Brook Club | Rye Brook | Private | 71 | 6,411 | Charles B. Mac Donald/Seth Raynor | 1915 |
| Blue At Bethpage State Park Golf Course | Farmingdale | Municipal | 72 | 6,666 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1935 |
| Blue At Eisenhower Park Golf Course | East Meadow | Municipal | 72 | 6,228 | Robert Trent Jones, ASGCA | 1951 |
| Blue At Ford Hill Country Club | Whitney Point | Public | 35 | 2,736 | — | 1956 |
| Blue Grass Over Look At Old Westbury Golf Country Club | Old Westbury | Private | 72 | 6,985 | — | 1962 |
| Blue Green At Sunken Meadow State Park Golf Course | Kings Park | Public | 71 | 6,279 | Alfred H. Tull | 1964 |
| Blue Green At Town Of Colonie Golf Course | Schenectady | Public/Municipal | — | 6,615 | — | 1997 |
| Blue Red At Glen Oaks Club | Old Westbury | Private | 72 | 6,961 | — | 1972 |
| Blue Red At Western Turnpike Golf Course | Guilderland | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,427 | — | 1929 |
| Blue Ridge Golf Club | Medford | Private | 31 | 1,732 | — | 1974 |
| Blue Stone Golf Course | Oxford | Public | 70 | 6,003 | — | 1932 |
| Blue White At Timber Point Country Club | Great River | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,490 | H. S. Colt/C. H. Alison | 1973 |
| Bluff Point Golf Club Resort | Plattsburgh | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,309 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1890 |
| Bob O Link Golf Club | Orchard Park | Public | 54 | 2,315 | — | 1965 |
| Bonavista State Park Golf Course | Ovid | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,332 | — | 1970 |
| Bonnie Briar Country Club | Larchmont | Private | 71 | 6,385 | Tillinghast/Emmet | 1921 |
| Brae Burn Country Club | Purchase | Private | 72 | 6,876 | Francis Duane | 1964 |
| Brae Burn Golf Course | Dansville | Public | 34 | 3,034 | — | 1898 |
| Braemar Country Club | Spencerport | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,767 | Morrison & Morrison | 1927 |
| Brantingham Golf Club | Brantingham | Public | 71 | 5,268 | Leon Graves | 1919 |
| Breezewood Golf Links | Falconer | Public | 72 | 5,863 | — | 2001 |
| Brentwood Country Club | Brentwood | Municipal | 72 | 6,173 | Devereux Emmet | 1925 |
| Brentwood Golf Club and Banquet Center | White Lake | Public | 72 | 6,424 | — | 1995 |
| Bretton Woods Country Club | Coram | Private | 30 | 1,847 | — | 1976 |
| Briar Creek Golf Course | Town of Princetown | Public | 70 | 5,672 | Robert Parks/R- Bob Smith | 1961 |
| Bridge Golf Course | Town of Southampton | Private | 72 | 7,341 | Rees Jones | 2002 |
| Brierwood Country Club | Hamburg | Private | 72 | 7,061 | — | 1959 |
| Bright Meadows Golf Course Championship | Akron | Public | 35 | 3,025 | Dick Nugent | 1996 |
| Bright Meadows Golf Course Executive | Akron | Public | — | 1,160 | — | 1987 |
| Brighton Park Golf Course | Tonawanda | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,637 | — | 1962 |
| Broadacres Golf Club | Orangeburg | Public | 35 | 3,138 | — | 1962 |
| Brockville Country Club | Brockville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,343 | Stanley Thompson | 1914 |
| Brockville Highland Golf Club | Brockville | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,814 | — | 1964 |
| Brook Lea Country Club | Rochester | Private | 72 | 6,810 | Donald Ross | 1926 |
| Brookfield Country Club | Clarence | Private | 72 | 6,807 | William Harries | 1927 |
| Brookhaven Golf Club | Porter Corners | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,570 | George Pulver | 1960 |
| Brookville Country Club | Glen Head | Private | 71 | 6,625 | Seth Raynor | 1922 |
| Brunswick Greens Golf Course | Brunswick | Public | 27 | 1,511 | — | 1994 |
| Buffalo Tournament Club | Lancaster | Public | 72 | 7,404 | Tim Davis/Marlene Davis | 2006 |
| Burden Lake Country Club | Averill Park | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,205 | — | 1927 |
| Burnet Park Golf Course | Syracuse | Public/Municipal | 28 | 1,367 | — | 1901 |
| Butternut Valley Golf | New Berlin | Public | — | 3,286 | — | 2008 |
| Buttonwood Golf Course | Spencerport | Public | 54 | 1,222 | Matt Eichas/Scott Eichas | 1974 |
| Byrncliff Golf Resort Banquets | Varysburg | Public | 72 | 6,672 | — | 1967 |
| C Way Golf Club | Clayton | Public/Resort | 71 | 5,808 | Donald Natali | 1964 |
| Caledonia Country Club | Caledonia | Private | 72 | 6,619 | — | 1963 |
| Camillus Golf Club | Camillus | Public | 72 | 6,513 | — | 1962 |
| Camroden Golf Course | Rome | Public | 36 | 3,341 | — | 1962 |
| Canajoharie Country Club | Canajoharie | Public | 71 | 6,146 | — | 1936 |
| Canandaigua Country Club | Canandaigua | Private | 35 | 6,294 | — | 1922 |
| Canasawacta Country Club | Norwich | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,271 | Willard Wilkinson | 1920 |
| Cantiague Park Golf Course | Hicksville | Public | 30 | 1,878 | — | 1970 |
| Capital Hills At Albany | Albany | Municipal | 71 | 6,332 | — | 1928 |
| Cardinal Hills Golf Course | Randolph | Public | 72 | 6,109 | — | 1927 |
| Carlowden Country Club | Denmark | Public | 72 | 6,067 | — | 1927 |
| Carters Sweetland Pines Par 3 Golf Course | Stafford | Public | — | 1,106 | — | 1990 |
| Casolwood Golf Course | Canastota | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,214 | Rick Quick | 1972 |
| Casperkill Golf Club | Poughkeepsie | Public | 72 | 6,690 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1944 |
| Cassadaga Country Club | Cassadaga | Public | 35 | 2,541 | — | 1930 |
| Catatonk Golf Club | Candor | Public | 72 | 6,380 | Hal C. Purdy and Dennis Ulrick | 1968 |
| Catskill Golf Club | Catskill | Public | 72 | 6,482 | — | 1927 |
| Cavalry Club | Manlius | Private | 72 | 6,741 | renowned architects | 1965 |
| Cazenovia Country Club | Cazenovia | Private | 71 | 6,325 | — | 1965 |
| Cazenovia Golf Club | Cazenovia | Private | 70 | 5,762 | — | 1896 |
| Cazenovia Golf Course | Buffalo | Public | 36 | 3,129 | — | 1920 |
| Cedar Beach Golf Course | Town of Babylon | Municipal | 54 | 1,400 | — | 1957 |
| Cedar Lake Club | Clayville | Private | 72 | 6,437 | — | 1927 |
| Cedar River Golf Club | Indian Lake | Public/Resort | 36 | 2,665 | Peter Goldblatt | 1932 |
| Cedar View Golf Course | Massena | Public | 72 | 6,027 | — | 1971 |
| Cedars Golf Club | Cutchogue | Public | 27 | 1,120 | Russel Case | 1965 |
| Cedars Golf Course | Town of Denmark | Public | 70 | 5,647 | — | 1979 |
| Cedarview Golf Course | Lansing | Public | — | 3,063 | — | 1965 |
| Centennial Golf Club | Town of Carmel | public | 72 | 7,133 | Larry Nelson | 1998 |
| Centerpointe Country Club | Canandaigua | Public | 72 | 6,787 | — | 1964 |
| Century Country Club | Purchase | Private | 71 | 6,920 | H. S. Colt and C. H. Alison | 1926 |
| Champion Hills Country Club | Victor | Private | 33 | 2,779 | — | 2010 |
| Championship At Harbor Links Golf Course | Port Washington | Public | 72 | 6,938 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan/Dana Fry | 1998 |
| Championship At Rockland Lake Golf Course | Congers | Municipal | 72 | 6,864 | David W. Gordon | 1969 |
| Championship At Saratoga Spa State Park | Saratoga Springs | Public | 72 | 7,145 | William Mitchell | 1936 |
| Charleston Pines At Lima Golf Country Club | Lima | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,952 | — | 1962 |
| Chautauqua Golf Club | Town of Chautauqua | Public | 72 | 6,553 | Xenophon Hassenplug | 1896 |
| Chautauqua Golf Club Hill Course | Chautauqua | Public | 72 | 6,553 | — | 1994 |
| Chautauqua Golf Club Lake Course | Chautauqua | Public | 72 | 6,535 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1924 |
| Chautauqua Point Golf Racquetball Center | Dewittville | Public | 35 | 2,646 | — | 1921 |
| Chemung Golf Course | Waverly | Public | 69 | 5,887 | — | 1962 |
| Chenango Commons Golf Course | Binghamton | Public | 30 | 1,534 | — | 1972 |
| Chenango Valley State Park Golf Course | Chenango Forks | Municipal | 72 | 6,478 | — | 1967 |
| Cherry Creek Golf The Links Course | Riverhead | Public | 73 | 7,187 | Charles Jurgens | 1996 |
| Cherry Creek The Woods Course | Riverhead | Public | 71 | 6,550 | — | 2002 |
| Cherry Valley Club | Garden City | Private | 72 | 6,826 | — | 1916 |
| Chestnut Hill Golf Course | Darien Center | Public | 72 | 6,653 | — | 1963 |
| Christopher Morley Park | North Hills | Public | 30 | 1,603 | — | 1961 |
| Churchville West Golf Course | Town of Riga | public | 36 | 3,284 | — | 1932 |
| Circle R Golf Course | Town of Dix | Public | — | 900 | — | 1963 |
| Clayton Country Club | Clayton | Public | 35 | 2,912 | — | 1927 |
| Clearview Park Golf Course | Queens | Municipal | 70 | 6,328 | — | 1927 |
| Clifton Fine Municipal Golf Course | Star Lake | Public/Municipal | 36 | 2,854 | — | 1935 |
| Clifton Springs Country Club | Clifton Springs | Private | 71 | 6,517 | Peter Craig | 1959 |
| Club De Golf Baie Missisquoi | Venise | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,377 | — | 1962 |
| Club De Golf Ormstown | Ormstown | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,362 | — | 1975 |
| Club De Golf St Anicet Port Lewis | Saint Anicet | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,012 | — | 1963 |
| Club De Golf St Anicet St Anicet | Saint Anicet | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,415 | — | 1963 |
| Club De Golf Trout River | Elgin | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,238 | — | 1962 |
| Cobble Hill Golf Course | Elizabethtown | Municipal | 35 | 3,033 | — | 1896 |
| Cobblestone Creek Country Club | Victor | Private | 72 | 6,866 | — | 1991 |
| Cobleskill Golf Country Club | Cobleskill | Public | 70 | 6,163 | — | 1929 |
| Cold Spring Country Club | Cold Spring Harbor | Private | 71 | 6,547 | — | 1947 |
| Cold Springs Golf Course | Mannsville | Public | 29 | 1,741 | — | 1962 |
| College Hill Golf Course | Poughkeepsie | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,556 | William F. Mitchell | 1933 |
| Colonial Acres Golf Course | Glenmont | Public | 27 | 1,262 | — | 1965 |
| Colonial Country Club | Tannersville | Public | 35 | 2,591 | — | 1965 |
| Colonial Ridge Golf | Laurens | Public | 72 | 6,221 | Clair Jacobsen | 1971 |
| Colonie Country Club | Voorheesville | Private | 72 | 6,847 | Geoffrey Cornish | 1963 |
| Columbia Golf Country Club | Claverack | Private | 70 | 6,231 | Hal C. Purdy | 1919 |
| Concord Crest Golf Course | East Concord | Public | 71 | 6,145 | Don Ploetz | 2001 |
| Conesus Golf Club | Conesus | Public | 71 | 6,471 | — | 1973 |
| Conklin Players Club | Conklin | Public | 72 | 6,772 | — | 1991 |
| Copake Country Club | Craryville | Public | 72 | 6,266 | Devereux Emmet | 1921 |
| Corning Country Club | Corning | Private | 70 | 6,310 | Thomas Winton | 1919 |
| Cornwall Golf And Country Club | Cornwall | Private | 72 | 6,605 | — | 1896 |
| Cortland Country Club | Cortland | Private | 72 | 6,327 | Willard G. Wilkinson, ASGCA | 1913 |
| Country Club At Pleasantville The | Pleasantville | Private | 32 | 2,116 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1926 |
| Country Club Of Buffalo | Williamsville | Private | 70 | 6,852 | Donald Ross | 1926 |
| Country Club Of Ithaca The | Ithaca | Private | 72 | 6,650 | — | 1910 |
| Country Club Of Rochester | Rochester | Private | 70 | 6,584 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA/(R) Robert Trent Jones, ASGCA/Arthur Hills, ASGCA | 1895 |
| Crab Meadow Golf Course | Northport | Public | 72 | 6,598 | William F. Mitchell | 1963 |
| Crag Burn Golf Club | East Aurora | Private | 72 | 7,150 | Robert Trent Jones | 1972 |
| Cragie Brae Golf Club | Scottsville | Public | 72 | 6,468 | — | 1963 |
| Craig Wood Golf Country Club | Lake Placid | Public | 72 | 6,853 | Seymour Dunn | 1926 |
| Cranebrook Hills Golf Course | Auburn | Public | 35 | 2,643 | — | 1945 |
| Crestwood Golf Club | Marcy | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,028 | — | 1955 |
| Cronins Golf Resort | Warrensburg | Resort | 70 | 6,161 | — | 1945 |
| Crooked Pines Golf Swim Club | Macedon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,139 | — | 1975 |
| Crystal Springs Golf Course | Vernon | Public | 35 | 3,400 | — | 1971 |
| Dande Farms Golf Course | Akron | Public | 72 | 6,622 | — | 1959 |
| Davis Countryside Meadows | Pavilion | Public | 72 | 6,133 | — | 1997 |
| Deepdale Golf Club | Manhasset | Private | 70 | 6,670 | — | 1956 |
| Deerwood Golf Course Buck Course | North Tonawanda | Municipal/Public | 36 | 3,385 | Dave Hearn | 1976 |
| Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course | North Tonawanda | Municipal/Public | 36 | 3,356 | — | 1976 |
| Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course | North Tonawanda | Municipal/Public | 36 | 3,079 | Dave Hearn | 2000 |
| Delaware Park Course | Buffalo | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,359 | — | 1930 |
| Delphi Falls Golf Course | Delphi Falls | Public | 68 | 4,540 | — | 1967 |
| Delta Knolls Golf Center | Rome | Public | 27 | 1,020 | — | 1964 |
| Destroyer Park Golf | Village of Akron | public | 66 | 1,049 | — | 2013 |
| Diamond Hawk Golf Course | Cheektowaga | Public | 72 | 7,058 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan | 2006 |
| Dimmock Hill Golf Course | Binghamton | Public | 66 | 5,073 | — | 1975 |
| Dinsmore Golf Course | Staatsburg | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,759 | — | 1957 |
| Dix Hills Park Golf Course | Dix Hills | Municipal | 31 | 1,940 | William F. Mitchell | 1965 |
| Djs Golf Center Par 3 | Waverly | Public | 27 | 1,416 | — | 1970 |
| Dogwood Knolls Golf Course | Hopewell Junction | Public | 36 | 3,105 | — | 1930 |
| Dogwood Oak Tree At Middle Island Country Club | Middle Island | Public | 72 | 7,034 | — | 1963 |
| Domenicos Golf Course | Whitesboro | Public | 72 | 6,715 | Joseph Spinella | 1982 |
| Dotys Golf Course | Ilion | Public | 35 | 2,820 | — | 1931 |
| Double Black Diamond At Holiday Valley Resort | Ellicottville | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,493 | Paul Albanese/Ferdinand Garbin | 1964 |
| Douglaston Golf Club | Queens | Municipal | 67 | 5,469 | Stephen Kay | 1927 |
| Dryden Lake Golf Club | Dryden | Public | 33 | 2,630 | — | 1962 |
| Dunwoodie Golf Course | Yonkers | Public | 70 | 5,778 | — | 1903 |
| Durand Eastman Golf Course | Rochester | Public | 70 | 6,033 | Robert Trent Jones | 1934 |
| Dutch Hollow Country Club | Owasco | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,527 | Wilfred S. Hall | 1965 |
| Dutchaven Golf Course | Buskirk | Public | 35 | 2,592 | — | 1963 |
| Dutcher Golf Course | Pawling | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,319 | — | 1890 |
| Dutchess Golf Club | Spackenkill | private | 70 | 6,475 | — | — |
| Dyker Beach Golf Course | Brooklyn | Municipal | 71 | 6,438 | Tom Bendelow | 1897 |
| Eagle Bay Golf Course | Town of Sheridan | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eagle Crest Golf Club | Clifton Park | Public | 72 | 6,929 | — | 1965 |
| Eagle Vale Golf Course | Fairport | Public | 72 | 6,786 | — | 1974 |
| Eagle Valley Golf Club | Niagara Falls | Semi-Private | 61 | 3,316 | — | — |
| East At Churchville Park Golf Course | Town of Riga | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,248 | — | 2003 |
| East At Deerfield Country Club | Brockport | Public | 36 | 3,024 | — | 1960 |
| East At Maidstone Club | East Hampton | Private | 36 | 2,668 | — | 1891 |
| East At Malone Golf Club | Malone | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,545 | Robert Trent Jones | 1936 |
| East At Mohawk Golf Club | Schenectady | Private | 71 | 6,691 | — | 1898 |
| East At Oak Hill Country Club | Rochester | Private | 71 | 7,360 | Donald Ross | 1926 |
| East At Rogues Roost Golf Country Club | Bridgeport | Public | 71 | 6,708 | — | 1996 |
| East At Victor Hills Golf Club | Victor | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,367 | — | 1974 |
| East At Webster Golf Club | Webster | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,917 | James G. Harrison, ASGCA/Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 1959 |
| East At Winged Foot Golf Club | Mamaroneck | Private | 72 | 6,808 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1923 |
| East Aurora Country Club | East Aurora | Private | 71 | 6,422 | — | 1916 |
| East Course At Terry Hills Golf Course | Batavia | Public | 36 | 3,031 | — | 1930 |
| East Hampton Golf Club | East Hampton | Private | 71 | 6,414 | Ben Crenshaw and Bill Coore | 2000 |
| East Private At Drumlins Golf Club | Syracuse | Private | 71 | 6,213 | — | 1928 |
| Eden Valley Golf Course | Eden | Public | 72 | 6,265 | — | 1966 |
| Edgewood Club Of Tivoli | Tivoli | Private | 33 | 2,787 | — | 1884 |
| Edgewood Golf Course | Laurens | Public | — | 3,400 | — | 1963 |
| Eisenhower Park Golf Course | Village of Westbury | public | 72 | 6,228 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1914 |
| Elkdale Country Club | Salamanca | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,132 | — | 1927 |
| Elm Tree Golf Course | Cortland | Public | 71 | 6,251 | Alden Jones | 1966 |
| Elma Meadows Golf Club | Elma | Municipal | 70 | 6,568 | — | 1959 |
| Elmira Country Club | Elmira | Private | 72 | 6,747 | — | 1897 |
| Ely Park Muni Golf Course | Binghamton | Municipal | 71 | 5,663 | Ernie Smith | 1933 |
| Emerald Crest Golf Course | Fulton | Public | 68 | 5,435 | John Mayne | 1960 |
| Emerald Greens | Gouverneur | Public | 70 | 4,498 | — | 1995 |
| En Joie Golf Course | Endicott | Municipal | 72 | 6,600 | — | 1927 |
| Endwell Greens Golf Club | Endicott | Resort | 72 | 7,072 | Geoffrey Cornish | 1965 |
| Engineers Country Club | Roslyn Harbor | Private | 71 | 6,801 | Herbert Strong | 1917 |
| Evergreen 1 At Evergreen Country Club | Castleton On Hudson | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,244 | Bob Mitchell | 1962 |
| Evergreen 2 At Evergreen Country Club | Castleton On Hudson | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,001 | Eddie Van Kaempin | 1985 |
| Evergreen Hills Golf Course | Oswego | Public | 32 | 2,133 | — | 1973 |
| Executive At Harbor Links Golf Course | Port Washington | Public | 31 | 1,668 | — | 1998 |
| Executive At Rockland Lake Golf Course | Congers | Municipal | 54 | 2,780 | — | 1969 |
| Executive At Saratoga Spa State Park | Saratoga Springs | Public | 29 | 1,605 | William Mitchell | 1960 |
| Executive At Shadow Lake Golf Racquet Club | Penfield | Public | 31 | 1,890 | Pete Craig | 1980 |
| Executive South Family Golf Center | Henrietta | Public | 27 | 885 | — | 1993 |
| Fairways Meadows At Centennial Golf Club | Carmel | Public | 72 | 7,050 | Larry Nelson | 1998 |
| Fairways Of Halfmoon | Mechanicville | Public | 72 | 6,237 | Gary Van Alstyne | 2003 |
| Fairways Of Halfmoon Executive Course | Mechanicville | Public | 72 | 2,700 | Gary Van Alstyne | 2003 |
| Falkirk Estate Country Club | Central Valley | Public | 70 | 5,644 | — | 2010 |
| Farview Golf Club | Avon | Public | 72 | 6,355 | — | 1992 |
| Fenway Golf Club | Scarsdale | Private | 70 | 6,706 | AW Tillinghast | 1922 |
| Fillmore Golf Club | Locke | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,523 | — | 1965 |
| Fire Fox Resorts The Witch Golf Course | Lisle | Public | — | 5,567 | — | 1992 |
| First Nine At Edison Club The | Rexford | Private | 36 | 3,295 | — | 1926 |
| Fishers Island Golf Country Club | Fishers Island | Private | 72 | 6,544 | Seth Raynor | 1926 |
| Fishkill Golf Course Driving Range | Fishkill | Public | 60 | 2,571 | — | 1989 |
| Flushing Meadows Pitch Putt | Flushing | Public | 54 | 990 | — | 1960 |
| Forest Glen Club (abandoned) | Forestburgh | — | — | — | — | — |
| Forest Heights Golf Course | Jamestown | Public | — | 990 | — | 1962 |
| Forest Park Golf Course | Woodhaven | Public | 70 | 6,053 | Tom Bendelo | 1896 |
| Fox Fire | Village Green | — | 72 | 6,900 | Hal Purdy | — |
| Fox Hill Golf And Country Club | Massena | Resort | 36 | 5,844 | — | 2000 |
| Fox Run Golf Club | Johnstown | Public | 71 | 6,400 | — | 1981 |
| Foxfire At Village Green | Baldwinsville | Public | 72 | 6,877 | Hal Purdy | 1974 |
| Fraternal Order Of Eagles Eagles Hills Golf Course | Utica | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,860 | — | — |
| Frear Park Golf Course | Troy | Municipal | 71 | 6,208 | — | 1931 |
| French Woods Golf Course | Hancock | Resort | 72 | 6,018 | — | 1999 |
| Frenchs Hollow Fairways Golf Course | Guilderland Center | Public | 37 | 3,145 | — | 1971 |
| Fresh Meadow Country Club | Lake Success | Private | 70 | 6,749 | — | 1925 |
| Friars Head Golf Course | Riverhead | Private | 71 | 7,078 | — | 2003 |
| Galway Golf Course | Galway | Public | 31 | 1,698 | George Wedekind | 1967 |
| Gananoque Golf And Country Club | Gananoque | Public | 35 | 5,917 | — | 1921 |
| Ganienkeh Golf Course | Altona | Public | 36 | 2,957 | — | — |
| Garden City Country Club | Garden City | Private | 70 | 6,540 | Walter J. Travis | 1917 |
| Garden City Golf Club | Garden City | Private | 73 | 6,911 | — | 1899 |
| Gardiners Bay Country Club | Shelter Island | Private | 70 | 6,500 | Seth Raynor | 1896 |
| Genegantslet Golf Club | Greene | Public | 71 | 6,547 | Ernie Smith | 1955 |
| Genesee Valley Golf Course North | Rochester | Public | 71 | 6,495 | — | 1908 |
| Genesee Valley Golf Course South | Rochester | Public | 67 | 5,338 | — | 1923 |
| Geneva Country Club | Geneva | Private | 36 | 3,047 | — | 1890 |
| Germany Hill Golf Course | Owego | Public | 31 | 2,320 | — | — |
| Gilbert Greens Country Club | Heuvelton | Public | — | 6,095 | — | 1992 |
| Glass Hill Golf Club | Barneveld | Private | — | 2,917 | — | 1950 |
| Glen Cove Golf Club | Glen Cove | Municipal/Semi-Private | 67 | 5,131 | — | 1972 |
| Glen Head Country Club | Glen Head | Private | 71 | 6,597 | Devereaux Emmet | 1947 |
| Glen Oak Golf Club | East Amherst | Public | 72 | 7,310 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1970 |
| Glenarbor Golf Club | Bedford Hills | Private | 72 | 6,981 | — | 1955 |
| Glens Falls Country Club | Queensbury | Private | 71 | 6,432 | Donald Ross | 1912 |
| Glenwood Golf Course | West Monroe | Public | 71 | 5,080 | — | 1998 |
| Gobbler's Knob Family Fun Park Golf Course | Town of Cobleskill | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gold White At Rothland Golf Course | Akron | Public | 72 | 6,355 | — | 1987 |
| Golden Oak Golf Club | Windsor | Public | 69 | 5,592 | Devereaux Emmet | 1955 |
| Golf Club At Mansion Ridge | Monroe | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,889 | Jack Nicklaus | 1999 |
| Golf Club Of Newport The | Newport | Public | 72 | 7,067 | Geoffrey Cornish | 1967 |
| Golf Hemmingford Village | Hemmingford | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,655 | John W. Cooke | 1965 |
| Gothic Hill Golf Course | Lockport | Public | 27 | 1,353 | — | 2005 |
| Gouverneur Country Club | Gouverneur | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,379 | — | 1930 |
| Gowanda Country Club | Collins | Private | 72 | 6,481 | — | 1957 |
| Grandview Farms Golf Course | Berkshire | Public | 70 | 5,818 | — | 1990 |
| Grandview Golf Course | Angola | Public | 33 | 2,000 | — | 1921 |
| Great Rock Golf Club | Wading River | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,254 | — | 2001 |
| Green Acres Golf Course | Kingston | Public | 36 | 2,774 | — | 1963 |
| Green At Bethpage State Park Golf Course | Farmingdale | Municipal | 71 | 6,378 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1936 |
| Green Lakes Golf Course | Fayetteville | Municipal | 71 | 6,212 | — | 1935 |
| Green Mansions Golf Club | Chestertown | Public | 36 | 2,701 | — | 1930 |
| Green Red At Sunken Meadow State Park Golf Course | Kings Park | Public | 72 | 6,366 | Alfred H. Tull | 1962 |
| Green Red At Town Of Colonie Golf Course | Schenectady | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,524 | — | 1997 |
| Green Ridge Golf Club | Johnson | Public | 71 | 5,667 | Lance Enholm | 1965 |
| Greenvalley At Greenview Country Club | West Monroe | Public | 71 | 5,877 | Carl Green | 1982 |
| Greenview At Greenview Country Club | West Monroe | Public | 71 | 6,375 | — | 1963 |
| Greenwood Golf Course | Clarence Center | Public | 36 | 3,238 | — | 1966 |
| Grenadier Island Country Club | Rockport | Private | 34 | 2,765 | Arthur Tillinghast | 1927 |
| Grossinger Country Club | Village of Liberty | semi-private | 71 | 7,004 | Joe Finger | — |
| Grover Cleveland Golf Course | Amherst | Municipal | 69 | 5,621 | — | 1902 |
| Gull Haven Golf Club | Central Islip | Municipal | 35 | 2,727 | — | 1932 |
| Hales Mills Country Club | Johnstown | Public | 72 | 6,111 | — | 1995 |
| Hamilton College Golf Course | Clinton | Private | 34 | 2,971 | — | 1945 |
| Hamilton Lake Conference Center | Lake Pleasant | Private | — | 6,919 | — | 1900 |
| Hamlet Golf Country Club | Commack | Private | 70 | 6,462 | — | 1994 |
| Hampshire Country Club | Mamaroneck | Private | 71 | 6,313 | Devereux Emmet | 1927 |
| Hampton Hills Golf Country Club | Westhampton Beach | Private | 71 | 6,702 | Francis J. Duane, ASGCA | 1965 |
| Hanah Mountain Resort Country Club | Margaretville | Resort | 72 | 7,195 | K. Nagasaka | 1958 |
| Hancock Golf Country Club | Hancock | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,306 | Robert Trent Jones | 1947 |
| Harbor Links Public Golf | Port Washington | Public | 71 | 6,272 | — | 1998 |
| Hardwood Hills Golf Course | Masonville | Public | 72 | 5,696 | — | 1999 |
| Harlem Valley Golf Club | Wingdale | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,063 | Donald Ross | 1928 |
| Harmony Golf Club Community | Port Kent | Public | 72 | 4,969 | — | 1963 |
| Harris Hill Golf Center | Bowmansville | Public | 27 | 1,334 | Keith Wilkinson | 1990 |
| Harris Hill Golf Course | Town of Big Flats | public | 27 | 1,334 | Keith Wilkinson | 1990 |
| Harrison Meadows Country Club | Harrison | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,610 | — | 1917 |
| Harvest Hill Golf Course | Orchard Park | Public | 72 | 7,021 | — | 2007 |
| Hay Harbor Golf Club | Fishers Island | Private | 34 | 3,200 | — | 1898 |
| Hay Harbor Golf Club | NY 06390 | Private | 34 | 3,200 | George Strath | 1898 |
| Heartland Golf Park | Edgewood | Public | 27 | 1,220 | — | 1994 |
| Hempstead Golf Country Club | Hempstead | Private | 72 | 6,663 | Peter W. Lees | 1921 |
| Heritage Golf Club Blue Course | Lancaster | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,961 | — | 1988 |
| Heritage Golf Club Green Course | Lancaster | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,093 | — | 1988 |
| Heritage Golf Club Orange Course | Lancaster | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,026 | — | 1988 |
| Heron Creek Golf Club | Clinton | Public | 36 | 3,207 | — | 1992 |
| Hiawatha Trails | Guilderland | Public | 57 | 2,331 | — | 1968 |
| Hickory Hill Golf Club | Baldwinsville | Public | 62 | 4,115 | Dave Essig | 2004 |
| Hickory Hill Golf Course | Warwick | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,797 | Hal C. Purdy | 1993 |
| Hickory Ridge Golf Country Club | Holley | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,333 | Pete Craig | 1995 |
| Hickory Ridge Golf Course | Cato | Public | 35 | 2,993 | — | 1931 |
| Hidden Acres Executive Golf | Warsaw | Public | 58 | 3,003 | — | 1967 |
| Hidden Meadows Golf Course | Glenmont | Semi-Private | 54 | 2,677 | — | 2009 |
| Hidden Valley Golf Club | Whitesboro | Public | 71 | 6,405 | Spinali | 1960 |
| High Peaks Golf Course | Newcomb | Municipal | 33 | 2,575 | — | 2005 |
| Highland Greens Golf Course | Brushton | Public | 72 | 6,260 | — | 1995 |
| Highland Meadows Golf Country Club | Watertown | Public | 72 | 6,311 | — | 1996 |
| Highland Park Golf Club | Auburn | Public | 71 | 6,461 | Geoffrey S. Cornish | 1925 |
| Highlands Country Club | Garrison | Semi-Private | 34 | 4,600 | — | 1898 |
| Hiland Park Country Club | Queensbury | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,797 | Stephen Kay | 1989 |
| Hill N Dale Golf Country Club | Tully | Public | 35 | 2,960 | — | 1958 |
| Hillcrest Golf Country Club | Duanesburg | Public | 36 | 3,132 | — | 1961 |
| Hillendale Golf Course | Ithaca | Public | 70 | 6,004 | — | 1920 |
| Hillview Golf Course | Fredonia | Public | 36 | 3,449 | — | 1936 |
| Holbrook Country Club | Holbrook | Public | 71 | 6,250 | — | 1992 |
| Holiday Valley Golf Course | Ellicottville | resort | 70 | 6,493 | Russ Tryon/(R) Paul Albanese, ASGCA | 1964 |
| Holland Heights Golf Course | Herkimer | Public | 36 | 3,377 | — | 1999 |
| Holland Hills Country Club | Colden | Public | 72 | 6,529 | — | 1958 |
| Holland Meadows Golf Course | Broadalbin | Public | 59 | 3,333 | — | 1962 |
| Holley Brook Golf Course | Village of Brockport | Public | 72 | 6,701 | — | 1960 |
| Hollow Brook Golf Course | Cortlandt Manor | Private | 71 | 6,923 | Eric Bergstol | 2004 |
| Hollybrook Country Club | Spencer | Public | 70 | 5,817 | Mark Stevens | 2006 |
| Homowack Lodge Golf Course (Defunct) | Village of Wurtsboro | resort | 36 | 3,045 | — | 1971 |
| Hoosick Falls Country Club | Hoosick Falls | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,788 | — | 1910 |
| Hopson Hills Golf Course | Dolgeville | Semi-Private | 37 | 6,850 | Bill Fox | 2016 |
| Hornell Golf Club | Hornell | Public | 72 | 6,397 | — | 1914 |
| Hudson Hills Golf Course | Ossining | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,935 | — | 2004 |
| Hudson National Golf Club | Croton-on-Hudson | Private | 70 | 7,326 | Tom Fazio | 1996 |
| Hudson Valley Resort Conference Center | Kerhonkson | Resort | 71 | 6,307 | — | 1974 |
| Hudson Valley Resort Golf Course | Accord | — | 71 | 6,307 | Lou Block | 1974 |
| Huletts Golf Club | Huletts Landing | Public/Resort | 30 | 1,454 | — | 1896 |
| Huntington Country Club | Huntington | Private | 70 | 6,432 | Devereux Emmet | 1910 |
| Huntington Crescent Club | Huntington | Private | 70 | 6,506 | Devereux Emmet, Emmet, Emmet and Tull, Perry Maxwell | 1931 |
| Indian Head Golf Course | Cayuga | Public | 36 | 2,877 | — | 1977 |
| Indian Hills Country Club | Northport | Private | 72 | 6,623 | Alfred Tull | 1961 |
| Indian Hills State Golf Course | Painted Post | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,632 | Walt McGill | 1964 |
| Indian Island Country Club | Riverhead | Public | 72 | 6,516 | William F. Mitchell, ASGCA | 1972 |
| Inlet Golf Club | Inlet | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,154 | — | 1926 |
| Inness Golf Course | Accord | Resort | 72 | 6,722 | King Collins | 2021 |
| Inwood Country Club | Inwood | Private | 71 | 6,639 | Herbert Strong | 1901 |
| Irondequoit Country Club | Rochester | Private | 72 | 6,830 | Donald Ross | 1916 |
| Ironwood Golf Course | Cowlesville | Public | 72 | 6,416 | Scott Witter | 2004 |
| Ischua Valley Country Club | Town of Farmersville | Public | 36 | 3,196 | — | 1966 |
| Island Hills Country Club | Town of Islip | private | 71 | 6,471 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1927 |
| Island Oaks At Lima Golf Country Club | Lima | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,102 | John Checho | 1995 |
| Island Valley Golf Course | Fairport | Public | 35 | 3,002 | Joe Checho | 1960 |
| Islands End Golf Country Club | Greenport | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,655 | Herbert Strong | 1914 |
| Ives Hill Country Club | Watertown | Public | 70 | 6,646 | — | 1897 |
| Jacob Riis Park Golf Course | Queens | Public | 54 | 1,570 | — | 1935 |
| James Baird State Park Golf Course | Pleasant Valley | Public | 71 | 6,815 | — | 1948 |
| Jones Beach State Park Golf Course | Wantagh | Public | 72 | 1,039 | — | 1929 |
| Kaluhyat Golf Club At Turning Stone | Verona | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,105 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 2003 |
| Kaluhyat Golf Course | Town of Verona | resort | 72 | 7,105 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 2003 |
| Kanon Valley Country Club | Oneida | Private | 72 | 6,780 | — | 1970 |
| Kelder's Mini-Golf | Accord | — | — | — | — | — |
| King Ferry Golf Club | King Ferry | Public | 36 | 3,310 | Bruce Kopp | 2006 |
| Kingsboro Golf Club | Gloversville | Public | 36 | 3,050 | — | 1930 |
| Kingswood Golf Club | Hudson Falls | Public | 71 | 6,571 | — | 1991 |
| Kis N Greens Golf Course | Alden | Public | 72 | 6,307 | — | 1995 |
| Kissena Park Golf Course | Flushing | Municipal | 64 | 4,665 | — | 1934 |
| Knickerbocker Country Club | Cincinnatus | Public | 70 | 5,724 | Robert Henry Knickerbocker | 1960 |
| Knollwood Country Club | Elmsford | Private | 71 | 6,552 | — | 1894 |
| Kutchers Golf Course | Harris | private | 71 | 7,001 | William F. Mitchell | 1958 |
| L A Golf Club | Clayton | Public | 36 | 2,983 | Curt Flick | 1995 |
| Lake Isle Country Club | Eastchester | Municipal | 70 | 6,009 | Devereaux Emmet | 1926 |
| Lake Placid Club Golf Courses | Lake Placid | Resort | 70 | 6,501 | Alex Findlay, Alister MacKenzie | 1910 |
| Lake Placid Club Links Course | Lake Placid | Resort | 71 | 7,052 | Seymour Dunn | 1909 |
| Lake Placid Club Mountain Course | Lake Placid | Resort | 70 | 6,501 | — | 1910 |
| Lake Placid Club Pristine Nine Course | Lake Placid | Resort | — | 1,534 | — | 1910 |
| Lake Pleasant Golf Club | Lake Pleasant | Public | 35 | 2,864 | — | 1922 |
| Lake Shore Course At Lake Shore Country Club | Rochester | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,643 | — | 1932 |
| Lake Success Golf Club | Lake Success | Private | 70 | 6,414 | — | 1956 |
| Lakes At Colonial Springs Golf Course | Farmingdale | Private | 36 | 3,371 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 1995 |
| Lakes Fairways At Centennial Golf Club | Carmel | Public | 72 | 7,133 | Larry Nelson | 1998 |
| Lakes Fairways At Centennial Golf Club | Carmel Hamlet | Public | 72 | 7,133 | Larry Nelson | 1998 |
| Lakes Meadows At Centennial Golf Club | Carmel | Public | 72 | 7,115 | Larry Nelson | 1998 |
| Lakeshore Yacht Country Club | Cicero | Private | 72 | 6,506 | Stephen Kay | 1928 |
| Lakeside Country Club | Penn Yan | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,549 | — | 1950 |
| Lakeside Golf Course | Ripley | Public | 33 | 2,175 | — | 1966 |
| Lakeside Pines At Blue Hill Golf Course | Pearl River | Public | 72 | 6,396 | — | 1924 |
| Lakeview Golf And Country Club | Auburn | Public | 70 | 6,564 | — | 1916 |
| Lancaster Country Club | Lancaster | Private | 72 | 6,568 | Charles G. Nieman | 1927 |
| Langbrook Meadows Golf Country Club | Brier Hill | Public | 71 | 5,766 | John (Butch) Langtry | 2003 |
| Latourette Golf Course | New York | Public | 72 | 6,692 | — | 1936 |
| Latta Lea Golf Club | Rochester | Public | 27 | 1,001 | — | 1959 |
| Laurel Links Golf Course | Laurel | Private | 71 | 6,813 | Kelly Blake Moran | 2002 |
| Lawrence Yacht Country Club | Lawrence | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,324 | Devereux Emmet | 1924 |
| Le Roy Country Club | Le Roy | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,579 | — | 1929 |
| Leatherstocking Golf Course | Cooperstown | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,401 | Devereux Emmet | 1909 |
| Leewood Golf Club | Eastchester | Private | 70 | 6,420 | Devereux Emmet | 1922 |
| Legends On The Niagara Golf Course Battlefield | Niagara Falls | Public | 72 | 7,309 | Douglas Carrick and Thomas McBroom | 2002 |
| Legends On The Niagara Golf Course Chippawa | Niagara Falls | Public | 30 | 2,159 | Douglas Carrick and Thomas McBroom | 1951 |
| Legends On The Niagara Golf Course Usshers Creek | Niagara Falls | Public | 72 | 7,180 | Douglas Carrick, Thomas McBroom | 2001 |
| Leisure Village Golf Course | Ridge | Private | 27 | — | — | 1955 |
| Lido Golf Club | Lido Beach | Public | 72 | 7,000 | — | 1956 |
| Little Falls Municipal Golf Course | Little Falls | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,150 | — | 1962 |
| Livingston Country Club | Geneseo | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,462 | Seymour Dunn | 1927 |
| Lochmor Golf Course | Loch Sheldrake | Municipal | 71 | 6,550 | William F. Mitchell, ASGCA | 1958 |
| Lockport Town Country Club | Lockport | Private | 72 | 6,519 | Wendell Engineering | 1911 |
| Locust Hill Country Club | Pittsford | Private | 72 | 6,615 | — | 1928 |
| Long Island National Golf Club | Riverhead | Private | 71 | 6,901 | — | 1999 |
| Lower At Peekn Peak Golf Course | Findley Lake | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,260 | — | 1973 |
| Lyndon Golf Course | Fayetteville | Public | 68 | 4,692 | David Campbell | 1920 |
| Lyndway Hills Golf Course | Lyndhurst | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,905 | — | — |
| Madrid Golf Course | Madrid | Public | — | 1,565 | — | 1997 |
| Mahopac Golf and Beach Club | Mahopac | private | 70 | 6,523 | Tom Bendelow | 1898 |
| Mahopac Golf Club | Mahopac | Private | 70 | 6,502 | Tom Bendelow | 1900 |
| Maidstone Club | Village of East Hampton | private | 36 | 2,668 | Ben Crenshaw | 1891 |
| Main At Shadow Lake Golf Racquet Club | Penfield | Public | 71 | 6,159 | Pete Craig | 1980 |
| Majestic Hills Golf Course | Naples | Public | 36 | 2,759 | — | 1995 |
| Malone Golf Club (West Course) | Town of Malone | private | 71 | 6,592 | Robert Trent Jones | 1956 |
| Manhattan Woods Golf Club | West Nyack | Private | 72 | 7,109 | — | 1999 |
| Maple Crest Golf Course | Frankfort | Public | 35 | 2,890 | Paul E. Maloskey Sr. | 1973 |
| Maple Hill Golf Club | Marathon | Public | 70 | 6,440 | — | 1968 |
| Maple Moor Golf Course | White Plains | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,374 | — | 1923 |
| Maplehurst Country Club | Lakewood | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,147 | — | 1934 |
| Marine Park Golf Course | Brooklyn | Municipal | 72 | 6,866 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1964 |
| Mark Twain Golf Course | Elmira Heights | Municipal | 72 | 6,857 | — | 1937 |
| Massena Country Club | Town of Louisville | Public | 71 | 6,670 | Albert Murray | 1958 |
| McCann Golf Course | City of Poughkeepsie | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,524 | Dick Thompson, William F. Mitchell, Stephen Kay | 1972 |
| Mccann Memorial Golf Course | Poughkeepsie | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,524 | — | 1972 |
| Mcconnellsville Golf Club | McConnellsville | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,322 | — | 1941 |
| Mcgregor Links Country Club | Saratoga Springs | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,629 | — | 1921 |
| Meadow Brook Club | Jericho | Private | 72 | 7,405 | L.S. "Dick" Wilson | 1955 |
| Meadow Links Golf Course | Richfield Springs | Public | 58 | 3,257 | — | 1993 |
| Meadowbrook Golf Club | Weedsport | Public | 35 | 2,698 | — | 1968 |
| Meadowbrook Golf Club | Winthrop | Public | 36 | 6,560 | — | 1962 |
| Meadowbrook Golf Course | Batavia | Semi-Private | — | 1,872 | — | 1996 |
| Meadowgreens Golf Course | Ghent | Public | 36 | 3,011 | — | 2006 |
| Meadows Golf Center | Margaretville | Public | 29 | 1,616 | — | 2001 |
| Mechanicville Golf Club | Mechanicville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,088 | Devereux Emmet | 1909 |
| Mendon Golf Club | Mendon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,616 | Peter Craig (front nine), Joe DeMino (back nine) | 1961 |
| Merrick Golf Course | Merrick | Public | 36 | 3,440 | Francis Duane | 1967 |
| Merrick Road Park Golf Course | Merrick | Public | 36 | 3,440 | — | 1967 |
| Metropolis Country Club | White Plains | Private | 70 | 6,795 | Herbert Strong | 1922 |
| Midvale Golf Country Club | Penfield | Private | 72 | 6,632 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1931 |
| Milestone Golf Club | Whitehall | Public | 32 | 2,260 | — | 2006 |
| Mill Creek Golf Club | Churchville | Public | 71 | 6,861 | Ray Hearn & Paul Albanese | 2004 |
| Mill Pond Golf Course | Medford | Public | 70 | 6,304 | William "Buddy" Johnson | 1999 |
| Mill River Club | Oyster Bay | Private | 72 | 6,623 | Gerald Roby | 1964 |
| Mill Road Acres Golf Course | Latham | Public | 58 | 3,025 | — | 1973 |
| Millbrook Golf Tennis Club | Millbrook | Private | 36 | 2,951 | — | 1900 |
| Millstone Golf Course | Elbridge | Public | 70 | 6,117 | — | 2004 |
| Mini-Golf | Rock Hill | — | — | — | — | — |
| Minisceongo Golf Club | Viola | private | 72 | 7,029 | Roy Case | 1994 |
| Mohansic Golf Course | Yorktown Heights | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,558 | — | 1925 |
| Mohawk Glen Golf Course | Rome | Public | 36 | 3,418 | — | 1996 |
| Mohawk River Country Club | Town of Clifton Park | Semi-Private | 73 | 7,095 | William F. Mitchell | 1964 |
| Mohawk River Country Club Chateau | Rexford | Semi-Private | 73 | 7,095 | William Mitchell | 1964 |
| Mohawk Valley Country Club | Town of Herkimer | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,372 | — | 1907 |
| Mohonk Mountain House Golf Course | New Paltz | Public/Resort | 35 | 2,707 | Albert Smiley | 1897 |
| Monroe Country Club | Monroe | Semi-Private | 35 | 5,428 | William S. Flynn | 1922 |
| Monroe Golf Club | Pittsford | Private | 72 | 6,915 | Donald Ross | 1923 |
| Monster Golf Club At Resorts World Catskills | Monticello | Resort | 72 | 7,327 | Rees Jones | 1963 |
| Montauk Downs | Montauk | public | 72 | 6,976 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1927 |
| Montauk Downs State Park | Montauk | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,976 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., ASGCA/Rees Jones, ASGCA/(R) Rees Jones, ASGCA | 1928 |
| Moon Brook Country Club | Jamestown | Private | 72 | 6,844 | Willie Park Jr. | 1918 |
| Morefar Back O' Beyond | Putnam Lake | private | 72 | 6,748 | Edward Ryder/Val Carlson | — |
| Morefar Golf Course | NY 10509 | Private | 72 | 6,748 | — | 1962 |
| Morgan S Crossing | Scottsville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,628 | — | 1961 |
| Moriah Country Club | Port Henry | Public | 32 | 2,144 | — | 1900 |
| Mosholu Golf Course | Bronx | Public | 32 | 2,312 | — | 1925 |
| Mount Kisco Country Club | Mount Kisco | Private | 71 | 6,552 | Tom Winton | 1928 |
| Mountain Top Golf Course | Sherburne | Public | 35 | 2,660 | — | 1987 |
| Muttontown Golf Country Club | East Norwich | Private | 71 | 6,533 | — | 1962 |
| Nassau Country Club | Glen Cove | Private | 70 | 6,648 | — | 1896 |
| National Golf Links Of America | Southampton | Private | 72 | 6,873 | Charles B. Macdonald | 1908 |
| Nationview Golf Course | South Mountain | Public | 72 | 6,445 | Doug Durant and family | 1996 |
| New Paltz Golf Course | New Paltz | Public | 36 | 3,460 | — | 1969 |
| New York Chiropractic College Executive Links Course | Seneca Falls | Public | — | — | — | 1993 |
| New York Country Club | New Hempstead | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,643 | Stephen Kay | 1996 |
| New York Presbyterian Hospital Golf Course | White Plains | Private | — | 1,155 | — | 1894 |
| Newark Valley Golf Club | Newark Valley | Public | 68 | 5,400 | — | 1959 |
| Newfane Pro Am Par 3 Golf Course | Newfane | Public | 27 | 1,415 | Chuck Restivo | 1993 |
| Newman Municipal Golf Course | Ithaca | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,330 | — | 1935 |
| Niagara County Golf Course | Lockport | Public/Municipal | — | 6,449 | — | 1964 |
| Niagara Falls Country Club | Lewiston | Private | 70 | 6,871 | Robert Trent Jones | 1919 |
| Niagara Frontier Country Club | Youngstown | Private | 71 | 6,548 | — | 1932 |
| Niagara On The Lake Golf Club | Niagara-on-the-Lake | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,001 | — | 1875 |
| Niagara Orleans Country Club | Gasport | Public | 71 | 5,998 | — | 1931 |
| Nick Stoner Golf Course | Caroga Lake | Municipal | 70 | 6,200 | — | 1929 |
| Nickerson Dunes Pitch Putt | Lido Beach | Public | 27 | 720 | Tom Gordon and Tom Lewis | 2015 |
| Nine Hole Par 3 At Smithtown Landing Golf Club | Smithtown | Municipal | 27 | 1,143 | — | 1965 |
| Nissequogue Golf Course | Saint James | Private | 72 | 6,643 | Edgar Senne | 1968 |
| Normanside Country Club | Delmar | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,454 | Geoffrey S. Cornish | 1927 |
| North At Deerfield Country Club | Brockport | Public | 36 | 3,619 | — | 1960 |
| North At Hyde Park Golf Course | Niagara Falls | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,320 | William F. Gordon, ASGCA/David W. Gordon, ASGCA | 1928 |
| North At Victor Hills Golf Club | Victor | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,547 | Pete Craig | 1973 |
| North Country Golf Club | Rouses Point | Public | 72 | 6,558 | — | 1936 |
| North Course At Terry Hills Golf Course | Batavia | Public | 36 | 3,250 | P. Terry/Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA/Cornish, Silva, Mungeam, Inc. | 1930 |
| North Fork Country Club | Cutchogue | Private | 71 | 6,315 | Donald Ross | 1912 |
| North Hempstead Country Club | Port Washington | Private | 70 | 6,371 | A. W. Tillinghast | 1916 |
| North Hills Country Club | Manhasset | Private | 72 | 6,720 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1961 |
| North Shore Country Club | Glen Head | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,543 | Tom Doak | 1916 |
| North Shore Golf Course | Cleveland | Public | 35 | 2,750 | — | 1925 |
| North Woodmere Golf Course | North Woodmere | Public | 31 | 2,282 | — | 1965 |
| Northern Pines Golf Club | Cicero | Public | 71 | 6,557 | George Swatt | 1972 |
| Northport Golf Course | Northport | Municipal | 35 | 2,410 | — | 1950 |
| Noyac Golf Club | Sag Harbor | Private | 72 | 7,007 | — | 1963 |
| Oak Hall Par 3 | Niagara Falls | Public | — | 1,050 | — | 1966 |
| Oak Hill Country Club (West Course) | City of Rochester | private | 71 | 6,723 | Donald Ross | 1926 |
| Oak Run Golf Club | Lockport | Public | 70 | 6,605 | — | 1990 |
| Oak Tree Spruce At Middle Island Country Club | Middle Island | Public | 71 | 7,025 | Baier Lustgarten | 1963 |
| Oakwood Golf Course | Amherst | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,475 | — | 1936 |
| Old Erie Golf Club | Durhamville | Public | 35 | 3,092 | — | 1968 |
| Old Hickory Golf Club | Livonia | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,665 | — | 1989 |
| Old Oaks Golf Course | Harrison | Public | 70 | 6,848 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1925 |
| Olde Kinderhook Golf Course | Kinderhook | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,292 | Rees Jones | 1999 |
| Olde Oak Golf Club | Kirkville | Public | 71 | 6,925 | Bill Grygiel, Sr. | 1957 |
| Oliver D. Appleton Golf Course | Village of Canton | public | 72 | 6,678 | Devereux Emmet, Geoffrey Cornish | 1926 |
| One East Course At Apple Greens Golf Course | Highland | Public | 71 | 6,587 | — | 2004 |
| One Two Course At Apple Greens Golf Course | Highland | Public | 71 | 6,679 | John Magaletta | 1996 |
| Oneida Community Golf Club | Oneida | Private | 71 | 6,418 | — | 1900 |
| Oneonta Country Club | Oneonta | Private | 72 | 6,374 | — | 1913 |
| Onondaga Golf Country Club | Fayetteville | Private | 71 | 6,529 | — | 1898 |
| Ontario Country Club | Ontario | Public | 72 | 6,806 | — | 1929 |
| Onteora Club | Tannersville | Private/Resort | 36 | 3,100 | — | 1887 |
| Orange At Ford Hill Country Club | Whitney Point | Public | 35 | 2,700 | — | 1984 |
| Orchard Creek Golf Club | Town of Guilderland | public | 72 | 6,623 | Paul Cowley | 1999 |
| Orchard Creek Public Golf Club | Altamont | Public | 71 | 6,623 | Paul Cowley | 1999 |
| Orchard Park Country Club | Orchard Park | Private | 72 | 6,481 | Walter Travis | 1916 |
| Orchard Vali Golf Club | La Fayette | Public | 71 | 5,798 | — | 1954 |
| Oriskany Hill Golf Club | Oriskany | Public | 35 | 2,958 | — | 1962 |
| Osiris Country Club | Walden | Private | 72 | 6,373 | — | 1927 |
| Oswego Country Club The | Oswego | Private | 71 | 6,424 | — | 1897 |
| Otsego Golf Club | Springfield Center | Public | 35 | 2,940 | — | 1894 |
| Otterkill Golf Country Club | Campbell Hall | Private | 72 | 6,860 | William F. Mitchell | 1957 |
| Ouleout Creek Golf Course | North Franklin | Public | 70 | 5,604 | — | 1989 |
| Over Look Woods At Old Westbury Golf Country Club | Old Westbury | Private | 72 | 7,077 | — | 1962 |
| Owasco Country Club | Auburn | Private | 36 | 6,262 | — | 1901 |
| Oyster Bay Town Golf Course Clubhouse | Woodbury | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,376 | — | 1986 |
| Pap Pap Par 3 Golf Course | Albion | Public | — | 1,444 | — | 1963 |
| Par 3 At Mill Creek Golf Club | Churchville | Public | 27 | 1,335 | Ray Hearn & Paul Albanese | 1999 |
| Par 3 Golf Course At Westchester Country Club | Rye | Private | — | 1,025 | — | 1922 |
| Par Fore Golf Center | Town of East Fishkill | — | — | — | — | — |
| Paramount Country Club | New City | Private | 70 | 6,748 | — | 1918 |
| Parkview Fairways Golf Course | Victor | Public | 72 | 6,755 | Pete Craig | 1994 |
| Partridge Run Golf Country Club | Canton | Public | 72 | 6,569 | — | 1995 |
| Patriot Hills Golf Club | Stony Point | Municipal | 71 | 6,485 | Richard Jacobson | 2003 |
| Peach Trees Executive Golf Club | Niagara-on-the-Lake | Public | — | 1,557 | — | — |
| Pearl Lakes Country Club | Skaneateles | Public | — | 1,490 | — | 1993 |
| Pehquenakonck Country Club | North Salem | Semi-Private | 33 | 4,508 | — | 1923 |
| Pelham Bay & Split Rock Golf Course | New York | public | 71 | 6,480 | John Van Kleek | — |
| Pelham Bay At Pelham Split Rock Golf Course | Bronx | Municipal | 71 | 6,480 | — | 1901 |
| Pelham Country Club | Pelham Manor | Private | 71 | 6,388 | — | 1908 |
| Penfield Country Club | Penfield | Private | 71 | 6,690 | Pete Craig | 1959 |
| Peninsula Golf Club | Massapequa | Public | 37 | 3,346 | — | 1930 |
| Perinton Golf Country Club | Fairport | Public | 72 | 6,518 | — | 1972 |
| Pheasant Hill Country Club | Owego | Public | 72 | 6,020 | — | 2008 |
| Pheasant Hollow Golf Course | Castleton On Hudson | Public | 35 | 3,315 | — | 1974 |
| Phillip J Rotella Memorial Golf Course | Thiells | Public | 72 | 6,482 | Hal Purdy | 1984 |
| Pine Grove Country Club | Camillus | Public | 71 | 6,022 | — | 1960 |
| Pine Hills Country Club | Manorville | Semi-Private | 73 | 7,132 | — | 1972 |
| Pine Hills Golf Course | Frankfort | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,172 | Carl Grygiel | 1954 |
| Pine Hollow Country Club | East Norwich | Private | 71 | 6,731 | — | 1958 |
| Pine Ridge Golf Club | Coram | Public | 70 | 6,607 | Ron Forse | 2006 |
| Pinehaven Country Club | Guilderland | Private | 71 | 6,496 | — | 1967 |
| Pinehurst Golf Course | Westfield | Public | 36 | 3,283 | — | 1966 |
| Pines At Colonial Springs Golf Course | Farmingdale | Private | 36 | 3,518 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 1995 |
| Pines At Willowcreek Golf Club | Big Flats | Public | 36 | 3,321 | — | 1973 |
| Pines Golf Club The | Pulaski | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,675 | Bob Bingham | 1960 |
| Pines Woodland At Blue Hill Golf Course | Pearl River | Public | 72 | 6,270 | Stephen Kay/Frank Duane | 1924 |
| Pinewood Country Club | Spencerport | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,818 | — | 1965 |
| Pinnacle State Park Golf Club | Town of Addison | Municipal | 36 | 3,259 | — | 1969 |
| Pioneer Hills Golf Course | Ballston Spa | Public | 70 | 5,371 | Keegan Zoller | 1995 |
| Piping Rock Club | Locust Valley | Private | 71 | 6,877 | — | 1912 |
| Plandome Country Club | Plandome | Private | 71 | 6,610 | Orrin Smith | 1931 |
| Pleasant Knolls Golf Course At Turning Stone | Vernon | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,388 | — | 1950 |
| Pocantico Hills Golf Course | Tarrytown | Private | 72 | 5,673 | William S. Flynn | 1937 |
| Pole Valley Golf Course | Town of Hartford | Public | 72 | 6,700 | — | — |
| Pole Valley Players Golf Course | Hartford | Public | 72 | 6,700 | — | 2002 |
| Pompey Club The | Pompey | Private | 72 | 6,650 | — | 1959 |
| Poolsbrook Golf Course | Kirkville | Public | 70 | 4,888 | — | 1994 |
| Popes Grove Golf Course | Syracuse | Public | 29 | 1,368 | — | 1958 |
| Port Bay Golf Club | Wolcott | Public | 72 | 6,006 | — | 1962 |
| Port Jefferson Country Club At Harbor Hills | Port Jefferson | Private | 72 | 6,763 | Alexander Findlay | 1908 |
| Potsdam Golf Country Club | Potsdam | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,573 | — | 1921 |
| Pound Ridge Golf Club | Pound Ridge | Public | 72 | 7,165 | Pete Dye | 2008 |
| Powelton Club The | Newburgh | Private | 70 | 6,193 | Devereux Emmet | 1882 |
| Poxabogue Golf Center | Bridgehampton | Public | 30 | 1,583 | Alfred H. Tull | 1962 |
| Putnam County Golf Course | Mahopac | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,745 | William F. Mitchell | 1959 |
| Quaker Hill Country Club | Pawling | Private | 35 | 6,110 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1941 |
| Quaker Ridge Golf Club | Scarsdale | Private | 70 | 7,008 | Tillinghast | 1915 |
| Queensbury Country Club | Lake George | Public | 70 | 6,067 | Mark Cassidy | 1954 |
| Queenston Golf Club | Queenston | Public | 35 | 2,680 | — | 1966 |
| Quiet Times Golf Course | Attica | Public | 62 | 3,912 | — | 1974 |
| Quogue Field Club | Quogue | Private | 37 | 6,159 | — | 1887 |
| Radisson Greens Golf Course | Baldwinsville | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,010 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1978 |
| Rainbow Golf Club | Greenville | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,241 | — | 1957 |
| Raquette River Golf Country Club | Raymondville | Public | 36 | 3,009 | — | 1945 |
| Ravenwood Golf Course | Victor | Public | 72 | 7,083 | Robin Nelson | 2002 |
| Red At Bethpage State Park Golf Course | Farmingdale | Municipal | 70 | 7,092 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1935 |
| Red At Eisenhower Park Golf Course | East Meadow | Municipal | 72 | 7,172 | Devereaux Emmet | 1914 |
| Red At Ford Hill Country Club | Whitney Point | Public | 35 | 2,518 | — | 1966 |
| Red Blue At Sunken Meadow State Park Golf Course | Kings Park | Public | 71 | 6,179 | — | 1964 |
| Red Blue At Timber Point Country Club | Great River | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,641 | — | 1927 |
| Red Gold At Rothland Golf Course | Akron | Public | 72 | 6,579 | Bill Ross | 1969 |
| Red Hook Golf Club | Red Hook | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,564 | — | 1931 |
| Red Nine At Hyde Park Golf Course | Niagara Falls | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,295 | William F. and David W. Gordon | 1901 |
| Red Pines Golf Course | Edmeston | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,220 | — | 1998 |
| Red White At Glen Oaks Club | Old Westbury | Private | 72 | 7,025 | Joe Finger | 1972 |
| Red White At Rothland Golf Course | Akron | Public | 72 | 6,620 | Bill Ross | 1987 |
| Red White At Town Of Colonie Golf Course | Schenectady | Public/Municipal | — | 6,704 | — | 1981 |
| Red White At Western Turnpike Golf Course | Guilderland | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,413 | — | 1929 |
| Red Yellow At Willowbrook Golf Club | Watertown | Public | 72 | 6,450 | McDavitt | 1952 |
| Regulation Eighteen At Smithtown Landing Golf Club | Smithtown | Municipal | 72 | 6,114 | — | 1965 |
| Reservoir Creek Golf Course | Naples | Public | 71 | 6,291 | — | 2000 |
| Richmond County Country Club | New York | Private | 72 | 6,559 | — | 1897 |
| Ridgemont Country Club | Rochester | Private | 72 | 6,503 | — | 1928 |
| Ridgeway Shores Golf Club | Ridgeway | Semi-Private | 72 | 2,958 | — | 1964 |
| Rip Van Winkle Country Club | Town of Catskill | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,001 | Donald Ross | 1919 |
| River Oaks Golf Club | Grand Island | Private | 72 | 7,389 | Desmond Muirhead | 1972 |
| River Run Ii Golf Links | Kirkwood | Public | 29 | 1,583 | — | 2003 |
| Riverside Country Club | Central Square | Public | 64 | 3,485 | — | 1967 |
| Riverton Golf Club | West Henrietta | Public | 36 | 3,532 | — | 1979 |
| Riverton Oaks Municipal Golf Course | Town of Henrietta | municipal | — | — | — | — |
| Robert Moses Golf Course | Town of Babylon | Municipal | 55 | 1,425 | — | 1970 |
| Robert Trent Jones Golf Course Cornell University | Ithaca | Private | 72 | 6,890 | — | 1941 |
| Rock Hill Golf Country Club | Manorville | Public | 71 | 7,050 | — | 1965 |
| Rockaway Hunting Golf Course | Lawrence | Private | 70 | 6,371 | — | 1900 |
| Rockland Country Club | Sparkill | Private | 71 | 6,703 | Robert White | 1907 |
| Rockville Links Club | Rockville Centre | Private | 72 | 6,407 | Devereux Emmet | 1924 |
| Rogues Roost | Town of Sullivan | Public | 71 | 6,306 | — | 1966 |
| Rolling Acres Golf Course | Pike | Public | 71 | 5,500 | — | 1976 |
| Rolling Hills Country Club | Fort Johnson | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,326 | — | 1928 |
| Rolling Hills Golf Course | Chaffee | Public | 27 | 1,472 | — | 1997 |
| Rolling Oaks Golf Course | Rocky Point | Public | 65 | 4,838 | — | 1944 |
| Rome Country Club | Rome | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,816 | Geoffrey Cornish | 1929 |
| Roscoe Mountain Club | Roscoe | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,546 | — | 1935 |
| Rose Brook Golf Course | Silver Creek | Public | 72 | 5,806 | — | 1960 |
| Rose Creek Golf Course | Central Square | Public | 72 | 6,196 | — | 1995 |
| Rustic Golf Country Club | Dexter | Public | 36 | 2,905 | — | 1969 |
| Rye Golf Club | Rye | Private | 71 | 6,344 | — | 1920 |
| Sacandaga Golf Club | Northville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,012 | — | 1898 |
| Sadaquada Golf Club | Whitesboro | Private | 35 | 2,935 | — | 1895 |
| Sag Harbor Golf Club | Town of East Hampton | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,732 | — | 1898 |
| Sagamore Resort And Golf Club | Bolton Landing | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,809 | Donald J. Ross | 1928 |
| Saint John Fisher Golf Course | Rochester | Public | 33 | 2,758 | — | 1972 |
| Salem Golf Club | North Salem | Private | 72 | 6,760 | — | 1966 |
| Salmon Creek Country Club | Spencerport | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,330 | Pete Craig | 1962 |
| Sanctuary Golf Course | Town of Yorktown | — | 72 | 6,654 | — | — |
| Sandpiper At Spring Lake Golf Club | Middle Island | Public | 36 | 3,129 | Charles Martin | 1967 |
| Sands Point Golf Club | Sands Point | Private | 72 | 6,823 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1910 |
| Sandstone Hollow Golf Club At Turning Stone | Verona | Public/Resort | 27 | 1,482 | — | 1999 |
| Sandy Pond Par 3 Golf Course | Riverhead | Public | 27 | 1,070 | — | — |
| Sandy Row Golf Club | South Mountain | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,832 | — | — |
| Saranac Inn Golf Country Club | Saranac Lake | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,602 | Seymour Dunn | 1901 |
| Saranac Lake Golf Club | Ray Brook | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,949 | — | 1919 |
| Saratoga Golf Polo Club | Saratoga Springs | Private | 35 | 3,046 | — | 1896 |
| Saratoga Lake Golf Club | Saratoga Springs | Public | 72 | 6,284 | C. Michael Ingersoll | 2000 |
| Saratoga National Golf Club | Saratoga Springs | Public | 72 | 7,241 | Roger Rulewich | 2001 |
| Sauquoit Knolls Golf Club | Sauquoit | Public | 36 | 3,080 | — | 1964 |
| Saxon Woods Golf Course | Scarsdale | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,293 | — | 1931 |
| Scarsdale Golf Club | Hartsdale | Private | 71 | 6,350 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1898 |
| Scenic Farms Golf Course | Pine Island | Public | 29 | 1,508 | — | 1994 |
| Schenectady Municipal Golf Course | City of Schenectady | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,460 | — | 1935 |
| Schroon Lake Municipal Golf Course | Schroon Lake | Public/Municipal | 36 | 6,105 | — | 1918 |
| Schuyler Meadows Club | Loudonville | Private | 72 | 6,890 | Devereux Emmet | 1927 |
| Scotts Corners Golf Course | Montgomery | Public | 36 | 3,011 | — | 1941 |
| Seawane Club The | Hewlett Harbor | Private | 72 | 6,725 | — | 1927 |
| Sebonack Golf Club | Southampton | Private | 72 | 7,220 | Jack Nicklaus and Tom Doak | 2006 |
| Second Nine At Edison Club The | Rexford | Private | 36 | 3,206 | — | 1926 |
| Seneca Falls Country Club | Seneca Falls | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,509 | — | 1925 |
| Seneca Golf Club | Baldwinsville | Public | 35 | 2,622 | — | 1907 |
| Seneca Hickory Stick Golf Course | Lewiston | Public | 72 | 7,016 | Robert Trent Jones II | 2010 |
| Seneca Lake Country Club | Geneva | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,259 | — | 1932 |
| Serenity Hill Golf Course | Friendship | Public | 36 | 2,827 | — | 1985 |
| Seven Oaks Golf Club | Hamilton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,834 | Robert Trent Jones | 1958 |
| Shaker Ridge Country Club | Loudonville | Private | 71 | 6,837 | Jim Thompson | 1929 |
| Shamrock Golf Country Club | Oriskany | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,323 | David Harman | 1960 |
| Shawnee Country Club | Sanborn | Public | 36 | 3,280 | — | 1965 |
| Shelridge Country Club | Medina | Private | 72 | 6,577 | — | 1959 |
| Shelter Island Country Club | Shelter Island Heights | Public | 32 | 2,512 | — | 1901 |
| Shenendoah Golf Club At Turning Stone | Verona | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,013 | — | 2000 |
| Shephard Hills Golf Course | Roxbury | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,127 | — | 1917 |
| Sheridan Park Golf Course | Tonawanda | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,644 | — | 1933 |
| Shinnecock Hills Golf Course | Southampton | Private | 70 | 6,940 | William Flynn | 1891 |
| Shore Acres Course At Lake Shore Country Club | Rochester | Semi-Private | 32 | 1,984 | — | 1932 |
| Shorewood Country Club | Dunkirk | Private | 72 | 6,759 | William Harries | 1918 |
| Sidney Golf Course | Sidney | Private | 36 | 6,901 | — | 1926 |
| Silo Ridge Field Club | Amenia | Private | 71 | 6,763 | Tom Fazio | 1992 |
| Silver Creek Golf Course | Waterloo | Public | 71 | 6,168 | Paul Perkins | 1963 |
| Silver Lake Golf Course | New York | Public | 70 | 6,304 | — | 1929 |
| Siwanoy Country Club | Bronxville | Private | 71 | 6,626 | — | 1915 |
| Skaneateles Country Club | Skaneateles | Private | 71 | 6,471 | Hal Purdy | 1915 |
| Skenandoa Club Of Clinton | Clinton | Private | 72 | 6,765 | — | 1954 |
| Skene Valley Country Club | Whitehall | Public | 72 | 6,824 | Mark Cassidy Sr. | 1975 |
| Sleepy Hollow Country Club Lower Course | Scarborough | Private | — | 1,979 | — | 1911 |
| Sleepy Hollow Country Club Upper Course | Scarborough | Private | 70 | 6,880 | Charles Blair Macdonald | 1913 |
| Sleepy Hollow Golf Country Club | Rome | Public | 68 | 4,770 | — | 1957 |
| Smugglers Glen Golf Course | Gananoque | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,572 | Boyd Barr | 2005 |
| Soaring Eagles Golf Course | Horseheads | Public | 71 | 7,067 | — | 1963 |
| Sodus Bay Heights Golf Club | Sodus Point | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,682 | Geoffery Cornish | 1924 |
| Somers National Golf Club | Somers | Private | 72 | 6,213 | Geoffrey Cornish | 1988 |
| Sonyea Golf Course | Sonyea | Public | 34 | 2,650 | — | 1962 |
| South At Churchville Park Golf Course | Churchville | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,318 | — | 1932 |
| South At Deerfield Country Club | Brockport | Public | 36 | 3,557 | — | 1960 |
| South At Victor Hills Golf Club | Victor | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,601 | — | 1983 |
| South At Westchester Country Club | Rye | Private | 72 | 6,623 | Walter Travis | 1922 |
| South Course At Terry Hills Golf Course | Batavia | Public | 36 | 3,172 | P. Terry/Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA/Cornish, Silva, Mungeam, Inc. | 1930 |
| South Fork Country Club | Amagansett | Private | 70 | 6,018 | — | 1959 |
| South Hills Country Club | Town of Busti | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,320 | — | 1964 |
| South Park Golf Course | Buffalo | Municipal | 35 | 5,486 | — | 1960 |
| South Shore Country Club | New York | — | 72 | 6,362 | — | — |
| South Shore Golf Course | New York | Public | 72 | 6,268 | — | 1927 |
| Southampton Golf Club | Southampton | Private | 62 | 6,407 | Seth Raynor | 1925 |
| Southern Dutchess Country Club | Beacon | Private | 35 | 6,016 | — | 1902 |
| Southern Meadows Par Four | Rush | Public | 33 | 2,345 | — | 1995 |
| Southward Ho Country Club | Bay Shore | Private | 71 | 6,572 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1923 |
| Split Rock At Pelham Split Rock Golf Course | Bronx | Municipal | 70 | 6,627 | — | 1936 |
| Spook Rock Golf Course | Suffern | Public | 72 | 6,807 | — | 1970 |
| Sprain Lake Golf Course | Yonkers | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,110 | — | 1928 |
| Springbrook Greens Golf Course | Sterling | Public/Municipal | 71 | 5,993 | — | 1995 |
| Springbrook Greens State Golf Course | Town of Sterling | public | 71 | 5,993 | Alan Tomlinson | 1995 |
| Springville Country Club | Springville | Private | 71 | 6,338 | — | 1922 |
| Spruce Dogwood At Middle Island Country Club | Middle Island | public | 71 | 7,113 | Baier Lustgarten | 1965 |
| Spruce Ridge Golf Course | Arcade | Public | 36 | 3,131 | — | 2004 |
| Spy Ring Golf Club | Centereach | public | 36 | 3,105 | Tyler Rae Design | 2023 |
| St Andrews Golf Club The | Hastings On Hudson | Private | 71 | 6,614 | William H. Tucker/(R) James Baird/Jack Nicklaus | 1897 |
| St Bonaventure Golf Club | St. Bonaventure | Public | 36 | 2,932 | — | 1929 |
| St Davids Golf Club | St Davids | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,834 | Donald Ross | 1932 |
| St Georges Golf Country Club | East Setauket | Private | 70 | 6,232 | Devereux Emmet | 1917 |
| St Lawrence State Park Golf Course | Ogdensburg | Public/Municipal | 35 | 5,719 | — | 1920 |
| St Lawrence University Golf Country Club | Canton | Public | 72 | 6,698 | Devereux Emmet/Geoffrey Cornish | 1926 |
| Stadium Golf Club | Schenectady | Public | 71 | 6,316 | — | 1987 |
| Stafford Country Club | Stafford | Private | 72 | 6,610 | — | 1921 |
| Stamford Golf Course | Stamford | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,285 | — | 1897 |
| Stoeckeler Memorial Park Golf Course | Ellenville | Public | 34 | 2,760 | — | 1918 |
| Stone Creek Golf Club | Southwest Oswego | Public | 70 | 5,332 | — | 1975 |
| Stone Dock Golf Club | High Falls | Public | 36 | 3,235 | — | 1968 |
| Stonebridge Golf Country Club | New Hartford | Public | 72 | 6,835 | — | 1955 |
| Stonebridge Golf Links Country Club | Smithtown | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,262 | Gil Hanse and George Baht | 2001 |
| Stonegate Golf Course | West Winfield | Public | 70 | 5,715 | — | 1961 |
| Stonehedges Golf Club | Groton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,558 | — | 1964 |
| Stony Ford Golf Course | Montgomery | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,548 | Hal C. Purdy | 1968 |
| Storm King Golf Club | Cornwall | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,149 | David Gang | 1894 |
| Streamside Golf Course And Country Club | Pulaski | Public | 72 | 3,522 | — | 2003 |
| Sugar Hill Golf Course | Westfield | Public | 35 | 2,547 | — | 1993 |
| Sullivan County Golf Country Club | Liberty | Semi-Private | 34 | 3,079 | Maurice McCarthy and Len Rayner | 1925 |
| Summerheights Golf Links South Course | Cornwall | Public | 72 | 6,381 | — | 1962 |
| Summerheights Golf Links West Course | Cornwall | Public | 72 | 6,237 | — | 1962 |
| Sumpwams Creek At E Donald Conroy Golf Course | Babylon | Municipal | 27 | 1,156 | — | 1999 |
| Sundown Golf Country Club | Bainbridge | Municipal | 36 | 2,295 | Bill Boydell | 1970 |
| Sunnidell Golf Course | Brockville | Public | 54 | 2,509 | — | 1992 |
| Sunningdale Country Club | Scarsdale | Private | 71 | 6,820 | — | 1913 |
| Sunny Hill Resort Golf Course | Greenville | Resort | 66 | 4,316 | — | 1920 |
| Sunnycrest Golf Course | Syracuse | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,043 | — | 1928 |
| Sunnyside Par 3 Golf Course | Queensbury | Public | 27 | 870 | Bob Scherer | 2004 |
| Sunset Ridge Golf Club | Marcellus | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,754 | — | 1998 |
| Sunset Valley Golf Course | Lakewood | Public | 57 | 2,807 | — | 1964 |
| Swan Lake Golf Club | Manorville | Public | 72 | 7,035 | — | 1979 |
| Swan Lake Golf Country Club | Swan Lake | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,820 | William Mitchell | 1960 |
| Sycamore Country Club | Ravena | Public | 71 | 6,610 | — | 1971 |
| Tam O'Shanter Country Club | Village of Brookville | private | 72 | 6,866 | Steve Kristoss | 1963 |
| Tamaqua Golf Course | Westtown | Public | — | 946 | — | — |
| Tamarack Golf Club | Oswego | Public | 70 | 5,706 | John A. Lawton | 1999 |
| Tan Tara Golf Club | North Tonawanda | Private | 72 | 7,087 | — | 1972 |
| Tanner Valley Golf 18 Hole | Syracuse | Public | 72 | 6,081 | — | 1966 |
| Tarry Brae Golf Course | South Fallsburg | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,965 | William F. Mitchell | 1958 |
| Tecumseh Golf Club | Syracuse | Public | 35 | 2,600 | — | 1933 |
| Tee-Bird Country Club - North | Fort Edward | public | 70 | 6,165 | Bruce Irwin | 1962 |
| Tee-Bird Country Club - South | Fort Edward | public | 34 | — | — | 1993 |
| Teugega Country Club | Rome | Private | 71 | 6,514 | Donald Ross | 1921 |
| The Apawamis Club | Rye | Private | 72 | 6,473 | — | 1899 |
| The Bolivar Golf Club | Bolivar | Public | 72 | 6,207 | — | 1945 |
| The Bridgehampton Club | Bridgehampton | Private | 35 | 2,893 | — | 1900 |
| The Club At Shepard Hills | Waverly | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,296 | Geoffrey S. Cornish, ASGCA | 1914 |
| The Club At Silver Lake | Perry | Public | 70 | 6,012 | — | 1920 |
| The College Golf Course At Delhi | Delhi | Public | 72 | 6,459 | — | 1966 |
| The Country Club Of Troy | Troy | Private | 71 | 6,663 | Walter Travis | 1925 |
| The Creek | Locust Valley | Private | 70 | 6,459 | Charles Blair Macdonald | 1923 |
| The Dome | Town of Clarence | — | — | — | — | — |
| The Elms Golf Club | Sandy Creek | Public | 70 | 6,087 | Frank Pizzuto | 1930 |
| The Executive At Victor Hills Golf Club | Victor | Semi-Private | 28 | 1,558 | Jack Dianetti | 1992 |
| The First Tee Syracuse Golf Complex At Butternut Creek | Jamesville | Public | 27 | 1,365 | — | 2001 |
| The Fox Valley Club | Lancaster | Private | 72 | 6,615 | Tim Davis and Mader Construction | 1991 |
| The Golf Club At Blue Heron Hills | Macedon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,739 | — | 1987 |
| The Golf Club At Middle Bay | Oceanside | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,819 | — | 1955 |
| The Golf Club Of Purchase | Purchase | Private | 72 | 6,950 | — | 1996 |
| The Greens At Beaumont | Brewerton | Public | 71 | 6,235 | — | 1952 |
| The Greens At Half Hollow | Melville | Private | 60 | 4,032 | — | 2003 |
| The Links At Erie Village | East Syracuse | Public | 71 | 6,605 | Ferdinand Garbin | 1997 |
| The Links At Greystone | Walworth | Public | 72 | 7,215 | Craig Schreiner | 1996 |
| The Links At Hiawatha Landing | Apalachin | Public | 72 | 7,104 | — | 1994 |
| The Links At Ivy Ridge | Akron | Public | 72 | 7,002 | Blane Harrison and Tim Davis | 2005 |
| The Links At Union Vale | LaGrangeville | Public | 72 | 6,954 | — | 2000 |
| The Links At Valley Fields | Shrub Oak | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,155 | Arnold Palmer | 2023 |
| The Links At Woodcliff | Fairport | Resort | 35 | 2,592 | — | 2004 |
| The Lynx At River Bend Golf Club | Port Jervis | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,257 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1915 |
| The Mountain At Christmans Windham House | Windham | Resort | 72 | 7,114 | — | 1805 |
| The New Vineyards Golf Course | Riverhead | Resort | 35 | 2,911 | — | 2003 |
| The Park Country Club | Williamsville | Private | 71 | 6,908 | Colt & Alison | 1928 |
| The Pheasant Golf Links Front Back Course | Shortsville | Public | 71 | 5,915 | Roc Furfare | 1962 |
| The Pheasant Golf Links Roc Course | Shortsville | Public | 37 | 3,318 | — | 1960 |
| The Ridge Golf Club | Chittenango | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,914 | Robert Trent Jones | 1969 |
| The River Course At Louisville Landing Recreation | Town of Massena | public | 71 | 6,466 | Albert Murray | 1958 |
| The Sedgewood Golf Club | Carmel | Private | 35 | 3,005 | — | 1928 |
| The Summit Club | Armonk | Private | 71 | 6,547 | Rees Jones | 1961 |
| The Swan Golf Country Club | Saugerties | Public | 70 | 6,216 | — | 1968 |
| The Tuxedo Club | Tuxedo Park | Private | 71 | 6,807 | — | 1957 |
| The Vineyards Golf Club | Riverhead | Private | 70 | 5,873 | — | 2005 |
| The Wood | Baldwinsville | Public | 35 | 2,770 | — | 1965 |
| Thendara Golf Club | Thendara | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,426 | Donald Ross | 1921 |
| Third Nine At Edison Club The | Rexford | Private | 36 | 3,433 | — | 1926 |
| Thousand Acres Golf Club | Stony Creek | Private/Resort | 35 | 2,901 | — | 1941 |
| Thousand Islands Country Club The Lake Course | Wellesley Island | Public/Resort | 68 | 4,865 | — | 1894 |
| Thousand Islands Country Club The Old Course | Wellesley Island | resort | 71 | 6,603 | — | 1894 |
| Three Ponds Farm | Water Mill | Private | 70 | 6,307 | Rees Jones | — |
| Thunderbird At Spring Lake Golf Club | Middle Island | parkland | 72 | 6,973 | — | — |
| Thunderhart Golf Course | Freehold | public | 72 | 6,482 | — | — |
| Thundering Waters Golf Club | Syracuse | — | 72 | 6,530 | — | — |
| Ticonderoga Country Club | Ticonderoga | Public | 72 | 6,217 | — | 1926 |
| Timber Banks Golf Club Marina | Baldwinsville | public | 72 | 7,275 | Jack Nicklaus | — |
| Timber Creek Golf Course | Ashville | Public | 37 | 2,950 | — | 1994 |
| Timber Lake Golf Course | Town of Lexington | — | — | — | — | — |
| Timber Ridge Golf Club | Brockport | — | 70 | 6,167 | — | 2011 |
| Tincap Golf Club | Brockville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,186 | — | — |
| Tioga Golf Club | Nichols | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,080 | — | 1967 |
| Top Of The World Golf Course | Lake George | resort | 71 | 6,044 | — | — |
| Towers Country Club | Little Neck | private | 70 | 5,885 | — | — |
| Town of Colonie Golf Course: Blue Course | Town of Colonie | municipal | 72 | 6,615 | Rick Jacobson, William F. Mitchell | 1969 |
| Town Of Wallkill Golf Club | Middletown | municipal | 72 | 6,470 | Steve Esposito | 1991 |
| Traditions At The Glen | Johnson City | Resort | 70 | 6,369 | John Van Kleek | 1937 |
| Traditions at the Glen Resort and Conference Center | Village of Johnson City | resort | 70 | 6,266 | John Van Kleek | 1936 |
| Transit Valley Country Club | East Amherst | — | 71 | 6,710 | — | — |
| Transit Valley County Club | Town of Amherst | private | 71 | 6,672 | William Rathman | 1921 |
| Tri County Country Club | Forestville | — | 72 | 6,829 | — | — |
| Trinity Golf Course | Norfolk | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,678 | — | — |
| Triple Creek Golf Club | Nunda | — | 70 | 6,145 | — | — |
| Trumansburg Golf Club | Trumansburg | public | 72 | 6,337 | Robert Tallman | 1969 |
| Trump National Golf Club Hudson Valley | Hopewell Junction | private | 72 | 7,693 | — | — |
| Trump National Golf Club Westchester | Village of Briarcliff Manor | private | 72 | 7,291 | Jim Fazio | 2002 |
| Tupper Lake Country Club | Tupper Lake | public | 71 | 6,057 | Donald Ross | 1932 |
| Turin Highlands Golf Course | Turin | municipal | 72 | 6,587 | William Harries | 1969 |
| Turkey Run Golf Course | Arcade | — | 35 | 2,956 | — | — |
| Turtle Creek Golf Course At Garden Cathay | Wallkill | public | 70 | 5,876 | — | 1986 |
| Tuscarora Golf Club | Marcellus | private | 71 | 6,275 | Seymour Dunn | 1923 |
| Twaalfskill Club | Kingston | private | 35 | 2,867 | — | 1902 |
| Twin Brooks Golf Course | Waddington | — | 71 | 6,353 | — | — |
| Twin Hickory Golf Club | Hornell | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,323 | John Sherburne | 1965 |
| Twin Hills Golf Course | Spencerport | public | 71 | 6,068 | Pete Craig | 1970 |
| Twin Ponds Golf Country Club | New York Mills | public | 70 | 6,254 | — | — |
| Twin Village Golf Club | Roscoe | public | 32 | 2,085 | — | 1925 |
| Two East Course At Apple Greens Golf Course | Highland | public | 70 | 6,345 | — | 1995 |
| Undermountain Golf Course | Town of Ancram | Public | 32 | 1,586 | John H. Shakshober | 1975 |
| Upper At Peekn Peak Golf Course | Town of French Creek | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,058 | — | 1997 |
| Upper Canada Golf Course | Morrisburg | — | 72 | 6,926 | — | — |
| Vails Grove Golf Course | Brewster | Semi-Private | 32 | 2,203 | Vail Family | 1929 |
| Valley At Colonial Springs Golf Course | Farmingdale | private | 36 | 3,483 | Arthur Hills; Robert Trent Jones Jr. (2007 redesign) | 1995 |
| Valley Course At Christmans Windham House | Windham | resort | 34 | 2,265 | — | 1965 |
| Valley View Golf Course | Whitehall | Public | 36 | 5,753 | — | 1993 |
| Valley View Golf Course;Valley View | City of Utica | municipal | 71 | 6,786 | Robert Trent Jones | 1927 |
| Valley View Municipal Golf Course | Utica | municipal | 71 | 6,786 | — | — |
| Van Cortlandt Golf Course | New York | public | 70 | 6,002 | Stephen Kay | 1895 |
| Van Cortlandt Park Golf Course | Bronx | Municipal | 70 | 6,002 | Stephen Kay | 1895 |
| Van Patten Golf Club Blue Red | Clifton Park | public | 73 | 6,851 | Armand Farina | 1968 |
| Van Patten Golf Club Red White | Clifton Park | municipal | 72 | 6,583 | — | 1968 |
| Van Patten Golf Club White Blue | Clifton Park | municipal | 73 | 6,762 | — | 1968 |
| Van Schaick Island Country Club | Cohoes | private | 72 | 6,414 | — | — |
| Vassar Golf Course | Poughkeepsie | public | 34 | 2,514 | — | 1930 |
| Vesper Hills Golf Club | Tully | public | 72 | 6,771 | Geoffrey Cornish | — |
| Vestal Hills Country Club | Binghamton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,510 | — | 1957 |
| Victor Hills - North Course | Town of Victor | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,547 | Peter Craig | 1982 |
| Villa Roma Golf Course | Callicoon | resort | 72 | 6,521 | — | — |
| Village Club Of Sands Point | Sands Point | private | 71 | 6,549 | Tom Doak | — |
| Wa Noa Golf Club | East Syracuse | public | 70 | 5,807 | Dr. Walter Matuszak | 1971 |
| Waccabuc Country Club | Waccabuc | Private | 70 | 6,489 | Alfred H. Tull | 1912 |
| Walden Oaks Country Club | Cortland | — | 71 | 5,832 | — | — |
| Wanakah Country Club | Hamburg | private | 72 | 7,035 | William Willie K. Watson | 1925 |
| Warwick Valley Country Club | Warwick | Private | 35 | 2,851 | — | 1958 |
| Watertown Golf Club | City of Watertown | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,309 | — | 1926 |
| Waterways Golf Resort East Course | NY 14709 | resort | 74 | 6,106 | — | 1996 |
| Waterways Golf Resort West Course | NY 14709 | resort | 72 | 6,210 | — | — |
| Watkins Glen Golf Club | Watkins Glen | public | 36 | 2,952 | — | 1958 |
| Wayne Hills Country Club | Lyons | parkland | 72 | 6,884 | — | — |
| Wedgewood Par 3 Golf Course | Fort Edward | Public | 27 | 725 | — | — |
| Wellesley Island State Park Golf Course | Wellesley Island | — | 35 | 2,695 | — | — |
| Wells College Golf Course | Aurora | — | 36 | 6,296 | — | — |
| Wellsville Country Club | Wellsville | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,253 | — | 1911 |
| West At Churchville Park Golf Course | Churchville | public | 36 | 3,284 | — | 1932 |
| West At Maidstone Club | East Hampton | private | 72 | 6,560 | Ben Crenshaw, Willie Park, Jr., John Park, Alfred H. Tull, Perry Maxwell | — |
| West At Malone Golf Club | Malone | — | 71 | 6,592 | Robert Trent Jones | — |
| West At Mohawk Golf Club | Schenectady | Private | 27 | 1,050 | Devereux Emmet, Tom Bendelow | 1898 |
| West At Oak Hill Country Club | Rochester | private | 71 | 6,735 | Donald Ross | — |
| West At Rogues Roost Golf Country Club | Bridgeport | — | 71 | 6,151 | — | 1966 |
| West At Westchester Country Club | Rye | private | 72 | 7,005 | — | — |
| West At Winged Foot Golf Club | Mamaroneck | parkland | 72 | 7,426 | — | 1923 |
| West Hills Country Club | Middletown | private | 71 | 6,527 | — | 1899 |
| West Hills Country Club River Course | Middletown | private | 27 | 1,616 | — | — |
| West Point Golf Course | West Point | public | 70 | 6,036 | Robert Trent Jones | — |
| West Public At Drumlins Golf Club | Syracuse | semi-private | 70 | 5,744 | — | 1926 |
| West Sayville Golf Course | West Sayville | — | 72 | 6,804 | — | — |
| Westchester Hills Golf Club | White Plains | private | 70 | 6,358 | Peter Clark | 1913 |
| Westhampton Country Club | Westhampton Beach | private | 70 | 6,548 | Seth Raynor | 1890 |
| Westmoreland Golf Club | Westmoreland | Public | 36 | 3,790 | Geoffrey Cornish | — |
| Westport Country Club The | Westport | Public | 71 | 7,038 | Thomas Winton | 1898 |
| Westvale Golf Course | Camillus | parkland | 67 | 5,690 | Robert Trent Jones | 1930 |
| Wheatley Hills Golf Club | East Williston | private | 72 | 6,854 | Devereux Emmet | 1913 |
| Whippoorwill Club | Armonk | private | 71 | 6,674 | Donald Ross | — |
| Whirlpool Golf Course | Niagara Falls | public | 72 | 7,019 | Stanley Thompson | 1951 |
| Whisky Run Golf Club Fox | Port Colborne | Public | 36 | 2,853 | — | — |
| Whispering Pines Golf Club | Schenectady | public | 55 | 2,315 | Armstrong family | 1965 |
| White At Eisenhower Park Golf Course | Westbury | municipal | 72 | 6,972 | Devereux Emmet | 1914 |
| White At Ford Hill Country Club | Whitney Point | Public | 37 | 2,781 | Dr. Richard Driscoll | 1950 |
| White Birch Golf Course | Lyndonville | Public | 27 | 1,265 | — | — |
| White Blue At Glen Oaks Club | Old Westbury | private | 72 | 7,335 | — | — |
| White Blue At Town Of Colonie Golf Course | Schenectady | municipal | 72 | 6,795 | William F. Mitchell | — |
| White Blue At Western Turnpike Golf Course | Guilderland | municipal | 72 | 6,065 | — | 1929 |
| White Nine At Hyde Park Golf Course | Niagara Falls | public | 35 | 3,100 | William Harries | 1970 |
| White Red At Timber Point Country Club | Great River | — | 72 | 6,449 | Colt and Allison | — |
| White Red At Willowbrook Golf Club | Cortland | parkland | 72 | 6,356 | — | 1928 |
| Whiteface Club | Lake Placid | resort | 71 | 6,244 | Van Kleek | 1882 |
| Wilcox Cove Cottages Golf | Plattsburgh | resort | — | — | — | — |
| Wild Wing Plantation Hummingbird Course | Mamaroneck | Public | 34 | 3,046 | — | 1923 |
| Wild Wood Country Club | Rush | semi-private | 71 | 6,473 | — | 1968 |
| Willow Creek Golf Country Club | Mt Sinai | semi-private | 71 | 6,611 | — | — |
| Willow Run Golf Course | Mayville | public | 29 | 1,586 | — | — |
| Willowbrook Golf Club | Cortland | public | 71 | 5,984 | — | 1928 |
| Willowbrook Golf Course The North Course | Lockport | public | 36 | 3,337 | Jim Charbonneau | 1955 |
| Willowbrook Golf Course The South Course | Lockport | — | 36 | 3,052 | — | — |
| Willowbrook Golf Course The West Course | Lockport | — | 36 | 3,337 | — | — |
| Willows At Willowcreek Golf Club | Big Flats | Public | 36 | 3,177 | — | 1973 |
| Willsboro Golf Club | Willsboro | Public | 35 | 2,574 | — | 1914 |