Golf in New Jersey.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across New Jersey.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Country Club | Demarest | Private | 72 | 6,895 | — | 1928 |
| Anchor Golf Land | Whippany | Public | 54 | 1,378 | — | 1964 |
| Apple Ridge Country Club | Mahwah | Private | 71 | 6,563 | — | 1966 |
| Arcola Country Club | Paramus | Private | 72 | 7,302 | — | 1909 |
| Ash Brook Golf Course | Scotch Plains | Public | 72 | 7,040 | Alfred Tull | 1953 |
| Ash Brook Golf Course 9 Hole Pitch Putt | Scotch Plains | Public | 27 | — | Alfred Tull | 1964 |
| Atlantic City Country Club | Northfield | Public | 70 | 6,577 | William S. Flynn/John Reid/Howard C. Toomey/Tom Doak/Willie Park Jr. | 1897 |
| Avalon Golf Club | Cape May Court House | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,325 | — | 1971 |
| B L England Golf Course | — | public | 34 | 2,478 | Leo Frazier | 1964 |
| Back Third At Metedeconk National Golf Club | Jackson | Private/Resort | 72 | 6,806 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. and Roger Rulewich | 1998 |
| Ballamor Golf Club | Egg Harbor Township | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,098 | Ault, Clark & Associates | 2001 |
| Ballyowen Golf Club | Hamburg | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 7,094 | Roger Rulewich | 1998 |
| Baltusrol Golf Course | Springfield | private | 72 | 7,221 | A.W. Tillinghast | 2021 |
| Basking Ridge Country Club | Basking Ridge | Private | 71 | 6,906 | — | 1927 |
| Battleground Country Club | Manalapan | Private | 71 | 6,904 | Hal C. Purdy | 1961 |
| Bayonne Golf Club | Bayonne | Private | 71 | 7,120 | — | 2006 |
| Beacon Hill Country Club | Atlantic Highlands | Private | 71 | 6,225 | — | 1899 |
| Beaver Brook Country Club | Annandale | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,601 | Alec Ternyei | 1965 |
| Beckett Country Club | Swedesboro | public | — | — | Dick Kidder | — |
| Bedens Brook Club The | Skillman | Private | 72 | 6,875 | Dick Wilson | 1965 |
| Bella Vista Country Club | Marlboro | Private | 70 | 6,001 | — | 2000 |
| Berkshire Valley Golf Course | Oak Ridge | Municipal | 71 | 6,810 | — | 2004 |
| Bey Lea Golf Course | Toms River | municipal | 72 | 6,677 | Hal Purdy | 1969 |
| Bey Lea Municipal Golf Course | Toms River | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,677 | — | 1969 |
| Black Bear Golf Club | Franklin | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,673 | Jack Kurlander/David Glenz | 1996 |
| Black Oak Golf Club | Long Valley | Private | 72 | 7,109 | — | 2010 |
| Blair Academy Golf Course | Blairstown | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,000 | Duer, Erving & Sewall | 1931 |
| Blue Heron Pines Golf Club | Galloway | Public | 72 | 6,810 | Stephen Kay | 1993 |
| Blue Red At Little Mill Country Club | Marlton | Private | 71 | 6,729 | Garret Renn | 1968 |
| Blue White At Edgewood Country Club | River Vale | Private | 71 | 6,518 | — | 1948 |
| Bowling Green Golf Club | Oak Ridge | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,863 | Geoffrey S. Cornish | 1967 |
| Brigantine Golf Links | Brigantine | Public | 72 | 6,507 | — | 1927 |
| Brooklake Country Club | Florham Park | Private | 72 | 6,926 | — | 1921 |
| Buena Vista Country Club | Buena | Public | 72 | 7,111 | — | 1957 |
| Bunker Hill Golf Course | Princeton | Public | 72 | 6,165 | Hollis Yarborough | 1972 |
| Burlington Country Club | Mount Holly | Private | 70 | 6,725 | — | 1929 |
| Cape May Golf Club | — | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,905 | Karl Litten, R. Mullock | — |
| Cape May National Golf Club | Cape May | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,905 | — | 1991 |
| Cape May Par 3 And Driving Range | Rio Grande | Public | 54 | 1,862 | Richard Jones/Chris Coble | 2002 |
| Cascades Golf Course | Hamburg | Resort | 36 | 3,627 | Robert von Hagge | 2009 |
| Cedar Creek Golf Course | Bayville | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,325 | — | 1981 |
| Cedar Hill Country Club | Livingston | Private | 71 | 6,447 | Robert McNeil | 1921 |
| Center West At Ridgewood Country Club The | Paramus | Private | 72 | 7,037 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1929 |
| Centerton Golf Club | Elmer | Public | 71 | 6,600 | — | 1962 |
| Charleston Springs Golf Course North Course | Millstone Township | Public | 72 | 7,011 | Mark Mungeam | 1999 |
| Charleston Springs Golf Course South Course | Millstone Township | Public | 72 | 6,953 | Mark Mungeam | 2002 |
| Cherry Valley Country Club | Skillman | Private | 72 | 6,918 | — | 1991 |
| Clearbrook Golf Course | Monroe Township | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,925 | — | 1972 |
| Coakley Russo Memorial Golf Course | Lyons | Private/Municipal | 36 | 3,362 | — | 1947 |
| Cobblestone Creek Country Club | Lawrenceville | Private | 70 | 6,354 | — | 1932 |
| Colonia Country Club | Colonia | Private | 72 | 6,380 | — | 1899 |
| Colts Neck Golf Club | Colts Neck | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,262 | Cornish, Silva, & Mungeam | 2000 |
| Concordia Golf Club | Monroe Township | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,243 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1986 |
| Copper Hill Country Club | Ringoes | Private | 72 | 6,517 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1927 |
| Cranbury Golf Club | West Windsor | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,057 | Gary Rhenn | 1964 |
| Cream Ridge Golf Club | Cream Ridge | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,516 | — | 1958 |
| Crestmont Country Club | West Orange | Private | 72 | 6,866 | Donald J. Ross | 1923 |
| Cruz Farm Golf Club | Farmingdale | Public | 70 | 5,900 | Evaristo Cruz, Sr. | 1976 |
| Crystal Springs Golf Club | Hamburg | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,816 | Robert von Hagge, Robert Trent Jones, Roger Rulewich | 1992 |
| Culver Lake Golf Course | Branchville | Public | 34 | 2,779 | — | 1939 |
| Darlington Golf Course | Mahwah | Public | 72 | 6,809 | — | 1979 |
| Deal Golf Country Club | Deal | Private | 71 | 6,370 | — | 1898 |
| Deer Run Golf Club | Lincoln Park | Private | 35 | 3,235 | — | 1984 |
| Deerwood Country Club | Westampton | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,231 | — | 1993 |
| Due Process Stable | Colts Neck | Private | 72 | 7,138 | — | 1994 |
| Eagle Oaks Golf Country Club | Farmingdale | Private | 71 | 7,217 | Nicklaus | 1989 |
| Eagle Ridge Golf Club Links Course | Lakewood | Public | 36 | 3,528 | — | 2008 |
| Eagle Ridge Golf Club Pines Course | Lakewood | Public | 36 | 3,239 | — | 1999 |
| East At Tamarack Golf Course | East Brunswick | Public | 71 | 7,025 | — | 1973 |
| East Center At Ridgewood Country Club The | Paramus | Private | 71 | 7,501 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1929 |
| East Orange Golf Course | Short Hills | Municipal | 70 | 5,687 | — | 1926 |
| Eastlyn Golf Course | Vineland | Public | 62 | 3,468 | Francis Galbiati | 1964 |
| Echo Lake Country Club | Westfield | Private | 71 | 7,116 | Donald Ross | 1913 |
| Essex County Country Club | West Orange | Private | 71 | 7,101 | — | 1887 |
| Essex Family Golf Center | Roseland | public | 72 | 1,800 | — | — |
| Essex Fells Country Club | Essex Fells | Private | 70 | 6,514 | Alex Findlay | 1916 |
| Executive At Bel Aire Golf Club | Wall | Public | 60 | 3,201 | — | 1964 |
| Fairmount Country Club | Chatham | Private | 72 | 6,831 | — | 1961 |
| Fairway Mews Golf Club | Spring Lake | Private | 60 | 3,695 | — | 1972 |
| Fairway Valley Golf Club | Washington | Public | 35 | 2,992 | — | 1969 |
| Falcon Creek Golf Course | Burlington | Military | 71 | 6,659 | Ken Bruckerson | 1958 |
| Farmstead Golf Country Club Clubview Valleyview Course | Lafayette | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,221 | — | 1968 |
| Farmstead Golf Country Club Lakeview Clubview Course | Lafayette | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,680 | Byron Phoebus | 1986 |
| Farmstead Golf Country Club Valleyview Lakeview Course | Lafayette | Semi-Private | 69 | 6,161 | Byron Phoebus | 1965 |
| Fiddler's Elbow Country Club | — | private | 72 | 7,055 | Brian Silva, Hal Purdy, Geoffrey Cornish | 1965 |
| First Nine At Montclair Golf Club | West Orange | Private | 35 | 3,240 | — | 1899 |
| First Tee Course | Lakewood | private | 72 | 6,479 | Tom Bendelow | 1898 |
| Flanders Valley Golf Club Red Gold Course | Flanders | Public | — | 6,770 | — | 1963 |
| Flanders Valley Golf Club White Blue Course | Flanders | Public | — | 6,765 | — | 1963 |
| Flanders Valley Golf Course | Mount Olive | public | 72 | 6,765 | Hal Purdy, Rees Jones | 1963 |
| Forest Course At Fiddlers Elbow Country Club | Bedminster | Private | 72 | 7,128 | Rees Jones | 1995 |
| Forest Hill Field Club | Bloomfield | Private | 71 | 6,547 | Tillinghast | 1927 |
| Forsgate Country Club | — | private | 72 | 6,625 | Hal Purdy, Arnold Palmer, Stephen Kay | 1931 |
| Forsgate Country Club The Banks | Monroe Township | Private | 71 | 6,844 | — | 1931 |
| Forsgate Country Club The Palmer | Monroe Township | Private | 72 | 6,625 | Hal Purdy | 1961 |
| Fountain Green Golf Course | Fort Dix | Public | 70 | 6,389 | — | 1941 |
| Four Seasons Spa Country Club | Lakewood | Private | 30 | 1,834 | — | 1997 |
| Fourth Nine At Montclair Golf Club | West Orange | Private | 35 | 3,292 | — | 1928 |
| Fox Hollow Golf Club | Branchburg | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,403 | Hal C. Purdy | 1967 |
| Francis Byrne Golf Course | West Orange | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,788 | Seth Raynor | 1926 |
| Frog Rock Country Club | Hammonton | Public | 71 | 6,131 | Richard Taylor | 1969 |
| Front Back At Metedeconk National Golf Club | Jackson | Private/Resort | 72 | 6,892 | — | 1987 |
| Front Third At Metedeconk National Golf Club | Jackson | Private/Resort | 72 | 6,874 | — | 1998 |
| Galloping Hill Golf Course | Kenilworth | Public | 71 | 6,855 | Williard G. Wilkinson | 1929 |
| Galloping Hill Golf Course Learning Center 9 | Kenilworth | Public | 33 | 2,348 | Williard G. Wilkinson | 1928 |
| Galloway National Golf Club | Galloway Township | Private | 71 | 7,111 | — | 1995 |
| Gambler Ridge Golf Club | Cream Ridge | Public | 71 | 6,342 | — | 1985 |
| Glen Ridge Country Club | Glen Ridge | Private | 71 | 6,158 | — | 1894 |
| Glenwild Greens Golf Course | Bloomingdale | Public | — | 965 | — | 1995 |
| Glenwood Country Club | Old Bridge | Private | 72 | 7,005 | — | 1966 |
| Golden Pheasant Golf Club | Lumberton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,273 | — | 1963 |
| Golf Land | Voorhees | — | 54 | 569 | — | — |
| Great Gorge | Vernon | public | 70 | 6,692 | Fazio | 1970 |
| Great Gorge Golf Club Lake Quarry Course | McAfee | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,692 | George Fazio | 1970 |
| Great Gorge Golf Club Quarry Rail Course | McAfee | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,765 | George Fazio | 1970 |
| Great Gorge Golf Club Rail Lake Course | McAfee | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,877 | — | 1970 |
| Greate Bay Golf Club | Somers Point | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,705 | — | 1923 |
| Green Brook Country Club | North Caldwell | Private | 71 | 6,612 | — | 1923 |
| Green Knoll Golf Course | Bridgewater | Public | 71 | 6,443 | William F. Gordon | 1960 |
| Green Tree Golf Course | Egg Harbor Township | Public | 72 | 5,574 | — | 1977 |
| Greenbriar At Ocean Aire Golf And Country Club | Waretown | Private/Resort | 72 | 6,700 | — | 2004 |
| Greenbriar Golf Club At Whittingham | Jamesburg | Private | 36 | 3,135 | — | 1996 |
| Greenbriar Woodlands Golf Course | Toms River | Private | 56 | 1,241 | — | 1986 |
| Hackensack Golf Club | Oradell | Private | 72 | 7,011 | Charles Banks | 1899 |
| Hamilton Trails Country Club | Mays Landing | Public | 36 | 3,265 | — | 1983 |
| Hanover Country Club | Jacobstown | Public | 71 | 6,525 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1962 |
| Harbor Pines Golf Club | Egg Harbor Township | Public | 72 | 6,827 | — | 1996 |
| Harkers Hollow Golf Club | Phillipsburg | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,551 | — | 1929 |
| Hawk Pointe Golf Course | Washington | Private | 72 | 7,015 | Kelly Blake Moran | 2000 |
| Haworth Golf Club | Haworth | Private | 72 | 7,028 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 1965 |
| Hendricks Field Golf Course | Belleville | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,113 | Charles Banks | 1929 |
| Heritage Links | Ocean View | Public | 30 | 1,886 | — | 2001 |
| Heron Glen Golf Course | Ringoes | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,065 | Dan Schlegel | 2002 |
| Hidden Acres Golf Course | Hainesville | Public | 35 | 2,785 | — | 1977 |
| Hidden Creek Golf Club | Egg Harbor Township | Private/Resort | 71 | 7,071 | Coore & Crenshaw | 2002 |
| High Bridge Hills Golf Club | High Bridge | Public | 70 | 6,390 | Mark Mungeam | 2000 |
| High Point Golf Club | Montague | Semi-Private | 73 | 6,783 | Gerald C. Roby | 1966 |
| Hillsborough Country Club | Hillsborough | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,840 | — | 1971 |
| Hole In One Golf Center | Millstone Township | Public | 27 | 1,048 | — | 2001 |
| Hollywood Golf Club | Deal | Private | 72 | 7,040 | Walter J. Travis | 1912 |
| Hominy Hill Golf Course | Colts Neck | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,049 | Robert Trent Jones | 1965 |
| Hopewell Valley Golf Country Club | Hopewell | Public | 72 | 6,612 | Thomas Winton | 1927 |
| Howell Park Golf Course | Farmingdale | Public | 72 | 6,964 | — | 1972 |
| Hyatt Hills Golf Complex | Clark | Public | 35 | 3,350 | — | 2002 |
| Indian Spring Golf Club | Marlton | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,328 | — | 1952 |
| Jumping Brook Country Club | Neptune | Private | 72 | 6,573 | Willard G. Wilkinson, ASGCA/A.W. Tillinghast/(R) Ian Scott-Taylor | 1925 |
| Knickerbocker Country Club | Tenafly | Private | 72 | 6,726 | Donald Ross | 1914 |
| Knob Hill Golf Course | Englishtown | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,408 | Mark McCumber | 1998 |
| Knoll East Country Club The | Parsippany | Public | 70 | 5,814 | Hal Purdy | 1961 |
| Knoll West Country Club | Parsippany | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,878 | Charles H. Banks | 1929 |
| Kresson Golf Club | Voorhees | Public | 68 | 4,700 | — | 1960 |
| Laguna Oaks Golf Course | Cape May Court House | Public | 27 | 1,466 | Fred Langford | 2009 |
| Lake Lackawanna Golf Course | Stanhope | Public | 34 | 2,240 | — | 1924 |
| Lake Mohawk Golf Club | Sparta | Private | 70 | 6,280 | — | 1928 |
| Lakewood Country Club | Lakewood | Public | 72 | 6,566 | — | 1898 |
| Latona Country Club | Buena | Public | 35 | 3,150 | — | 1964 |
| Laurel Creek Country Club | Moorestown | Private | 71 | 6,911 | — | 1988 |
| Lawrenceville School Golf Course The | Lawrenceville | Private | 35 | 2,914 | John Reid | 1890 |
| Lbi National Golf Resort | Little Egg Harbor | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,950 | — | 2000 |
| Leisure Village Golf Course | Lakewood | Private | 27 | 715 | — | 1967 |
| Leisure Village Golf Course East Course | Lakewood | Private | — | — | — | 1970 |
| Leisure Village West Pines Nine | Manchester Township | Private Community | 27 | — | — | 1972 |
| Leisure Village West Willow Nine | Manchester Township | Private Community | — | — | — | 1972 |
| Liberty National Golf Course | Jersey City | Private | 72 | 7,387 | Tom Kite and Bob Cupp | 2006 |
| Linwood Country Club | Linwood | Private | 70 | 6,349 | Herbert Strong | 1921 |
| Lions Head Country Club | Brick | Resort/Private | 28 | 1,445 | — | 1989 |
| Little Mill Country Club | Evesham | private | 71 | 6,922 | Garret Renn | 1968 |
| Lower At Baltusrol Golf Club | Springfield | Private | 72 | 7,400 | A.W. Tillinghast/(R) Robert Trent Jones, Sr., ASGCA | 1922 |
| Madison Golf Club | Madison | Private | 31 | 4,398 | Bill Newcomb | 1896 |
| Manasquan River Golf Club | Brielle | Private | 72 | 6,964 | — | 1922 |
| Maplewood Country Club | Maplewood | Private | 71 | 6,103 | — | 1911 |
| Mattawang Golf Club | Belle Mead | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,805 | — | 1960 |
| Mays Landing Golf Club | Mays Landing | Public | 71 | 6,624 | — | 1962 |
| Mcculloughs Emerald Golf Links | Egg Harbor Township | Public | 71 | 6,535 | Stephen Kay | 2002 |
| Meadow Course At Fiddlers Elbow Country Club | Bedminster | Private | 71 | 6,463 | — | 1965 |
| Meadows Golf Club | Lincoln Park | Public | 70 | 6,345 | Francis J. Duane, ASGCA/(R) H. Finelli Jr. | 1964 |
| Medford Lakes Country Club | Medford Lakes | Private | 71 | 6,141 | — | 1930 |
| Medford Village Country Club | Medford | Private | 72 | 7,135 | — | 1963 |
| Mendham Golf Tennis Club | Mendham | Private | 72 | 6,812 | Alfred Tull | 1961 |
| Mercer Oaks Golf Course East Course | Princeton Junction | Municipal | 72 | 7,182 | — | 2003 |
| Mercer Oaks Golf Course West Course | Princeton Junction | Municipal | 72 | 7,040 | — | 1991 |
| Merchantville Country Club | Cherry Hill | Private | 36 | 3,163 | — | 1892 |
| Metedeconk National Golf Club | Jackson | Private/Resort | 72 | 6,892 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Roger Rulewich | — |
| Metuchen Golf Country Club | Edison | Private | 72 | 6,702 | — | 1915 |
| Millburn Municipal Golf Course | Short Hills | Private/Municipal | 27 | 1,185 | — | 1970 |
| Minebrook Golf Course | — | public | 70 | 6,206 | Herbert Strong | 1921 |
| Minerals Family Golf Center | Vernon | resort | 31 | 2,305 | Robert Trent Jones | 1988 |
| Minerals Golf Club | Vernon | Public/Resort | 31 | 2,305 | Robert von Hagge, Robert Trent Jones, Roger Rulewich | 1987 |
| Montammy Golf Club | Alpine | Private | 72 | 6,867 | Francis J. Duane | 1966 |
| Moorestown Field Club | Moorestown | Private | 36 | 6,340 | — | 1882 |
| Morris County Golf Club | Morristown | Private | 70 | 6,596 | — | 1894 |
| Mount Tabor Country Club | Mount Tabor | Private | 36 | 5,584 | — | 1900 |
| Mountain Ridge Country Club | West Caldwell | Private | 71 | 7,120 | Donald Ross | 1929 |
| Mountain View Golf Course | Ewing | Public | 72 | 6,682 | — | 1958 |
| Mt Freedom Golf | Randolph | Public | — | — | — | 1948 |
| Navesink Country Club | Middletown | Private | 72 | 6,742 | Hal Purdy | 1964 |
| Neshanic Valley Golf Course Academy Course | Neshanic Station | Municipal | 32 | 2,019 | Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry | 2004 |
| Neshanic Valley Golf Course Lake Ridge Course | Neshanic Station | Municipal | 72 | 7,065 | Hurdzan/Fry Golf Course Design | 2005 |
| Neshanic Valley Golf Course Meadow Lake Course | Neshanic Station | Municipal | 72 | 7,069 | Hurdzan/Fry Golf Course Design | 2004 |
| Neshanic Valley Golf Course Meadow Ridge Course | Neshanic Station | Municipal | 72 | 7,036 | Hurdzan/Fry Golf Course Design | 2005 |
| New Jersey National Golf Club | Basking Ridge | Private | 72 | 6,912 | Roy Case | 1997 |
| Newton Country Club | Newton | Private | 70 | 6,326 | — | 1916 |
| North At Canoe Brook Country Club | Summit | Private | 72 | 7,115 | — | 1901 |
| North Jersey Country Club | Wayne | Private | 72 | 6,652 | — | 1923 |
| Oak Hill Golf Club | Milford | Private | 72 | 6,685 | William F. Gordon Company | 1967 |
| Ocean Acres Country Club | Manahawkin | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,557 | — | 1967 |
| Ocean City Golf Course | Ocean City | Public/Municipal | 54 | 1,560 | — | 1957 |
| Ocean County Golf Course At Atlantis | Little Egg Harbor | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,848 | — | 1961 |
| Ocean County Golf Course At Forge Pond | Brick | Public/Municipal | 60 | 3,916 | — | 1989 |
| Old Bridge Golf Club | Matawan | Municipal | 71 | 6,509 | — | 2023 |
| Old Orchard Country Club | Eatontown | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,679 | — | 1929 |
| Old Tappan Golf Course | Old Tappan | Private | 35 | 2,961 | — | 1970 |
| Old York Country Club | Chesterfield | Private | 71 | 6,770 | — | 1995 |
| Orchard Hills Golf Course | Paramus | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,776 | — | 1925 |
| Overpeck Golf Course | Teaneck | Public | 72 | 6,584 | — | 1967 |
| Packanack Golf Club | Wayne | Private | 36 | 3,071 | — | 1965 |
| Panther Valley Golf Country Club | Allamuchy | Private | 71 | 6,827 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1969 |
| Paramus Golf Course | Paramus | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,309 | Steven Kay | 1976 |
| Peace Pipe Golf Club | Denville | Private | 35 | 2,654 | — | 1960 |
| Pebble Creek Golf Club | Colts Neck | Public | 71 | 6,325 | Hal Purdy | 1996 |
| Peddie Golf Club | Hightstown | Private | 72 | 6,278 | — | 1930 |
| Pennsauken Country Club | Pennsauken | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,250 | — | 1932 |
| Picatinny Golf Club | Picatinny Arsenal | Military | 71 | 6,434 | — | 1921 |
| Pinch Brook Golf Course | Florham Park | Public | 65 | 4,996 | Rees Jones Inc. | 1983 |
| Pine Barrens | Jackson | Private | 72 | 7,118 | Meris, Inc. | 1999 |
| Pine Brook Golf Course | Manalapan | Public | 61 | 4,168 | — | 1978 |
| Pine Valley Golf Club Championship | Clementon | Private | 70 | 7,057 | — | 1913 |
| Pine Valley Golf Club Short | Clementon | Private | — | 2,006 | — | 1992 |
| Pinelands Golf Club | Hammonton | Public | 72 | 6,503 | Ralph Leopardi | 1964 |
| Pineridge Golf Course | Lakehurst | Military | 35 | 3,053 | — | 1956 |
| Pines At Clermont | Clermont | Public | 31 | 2,202 | — | 1999 |
| Pitman Golf Course | Sewell | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,125 | — | 1927 |
| Plainfield Country Club | Plainfield | Private | 72 | 7,091 | Donald Ross | 1898 |
| Plainfield West Nine | Plainfield | Semi-Private | 33 | 2,503 | — | 1898 |
| Pomona Golf Country Club | Pomona | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,426 | — | 1943 |
| Preakness Hills Country Club | Wayne | Private | 72 | 6,747 | William H. Tucker | 1929 |
| Preakness Valley Golf Course East | Wayne | Public | 70 | 5,850 | — | 1892 |
| Preakness Valley Golf Course West | Wayne | Public | 70 | 6,360 | — | 1925 |
| Princeton Country Club | Princeton | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,005 | — | 1958 |
| Quail Brook Golf Course | Somerset | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,630 | — | 1982 |
| Quail Ridge Golf World Executive Golf Course | Wall | Public | — | — | — | 1978 |
| Raintree Golf Course | Freehold | Private | 27 | 1,083 | — | 1979 |
| Ramblewood Country Club | — | semi-private | 72 | 6,709 | Ed Ault | 1962 |
| Ramsey Golf Country Club | Ramsey | Private | 70 | 5,540 | Hal Purdy | 1940 |
| Rancocas Golf Club | Willingboro | Public | 71 | 6,602 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1966 |
| Raritan Landing Golf Course | Piscataway | Municipal | 58 | 3,296 | Stephen Kay | 1999 |
| Raritan Valley Country Club | Bridgewater | Private | 72 | 6,808 | H. Barker | 1911 |
| Red Blue At Edgewood Country Club | River Vale | Private | 71 | 6,484 | — | 1948 |
| Red Blue At Ramblewood Country Club | Mount Laurel | Public | 72 | 6,535 | — | 1962 |
| Red White At Little Mill Country Club | Marlton | Private | 71 | 6,922 | Garret Renn | 1968 |
| Regency At Monroe Golf And Country Club | Monroe Township | Private | 27 | 1,287 | — | 2002 |
| Renaissance Golf Course | Lakehurst | Private | 63 | 4,312 | J. Christopher Commins, ASGCA | 1999 |
| River Course At Fiddlers Elbow Country Club | Bedminster Township | Private | 72 | 7,055 | — | 1965 |
| River Vale Country Club | River Vale | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,504 | — | 1931 |
| Riverton Country Club | Riverton | Private | 71 | 6,490 | Donald Ross | 1900 |
| Rock Ridge Golf Course | Hackettstown | Public | 70 | 6,206 | Herbert Strong | 1921 |
| Rock Spring Golf Club | West Orange | Municipal/Public | 71 | 6,611 | Raynor | 1925 |
| Rockaway River Country Club | Denville | Private | 72 | 6,712 | Devereaux Emmet | 1923 |
| Rockleigh Golf Course Blue | Rockleigh | Public/Municipal | 33 | 3,156 | Alfred H. Tull, ASGCA | 1961 |
| Rockleigh Golf Course Red White | Rockleigh | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,812 | — | 1946 |
| Rolling Greens Golf Club | Newton | Public | 65 | 5,189 | — | 1970 |
| Ron Jaworskis Riverwinds Golf Tennis Club | West Deptford | Public | 72 | 7,072 | Ed Shearon (designed), Pete Fazio (shaped) | 2002 |
| Ron Jaworskis Valleybrook Country Club | Blackwood | Public | 72 | 6,384 | Dave Beakley | 1942 |
| Rossmoor Golf Course | Monroe Township | Private | 72 | 6,270 | — | 1966 |
| Roxiticus Golf Club | Mendham | Private | 70 | 6,551 | — | 1965 |
| Royce Brook Golf Club | Hillsborough | Private | 72 | 6,921 | Tyler J. Rae | 1998 |
| Royce Brook Golf Club East Golf Course | Hillsborough | Public | 72 | 6,946 | Tyler J. Rae | 1998 |
| Rumson Golf Club | Rumson | Private | 71 | 6,617 | — | 1908 |
| Running Deer Golf Club | Pittsgrove | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,074 | Edward Carman | 2000 |
| Rutgers University Golf Course | Piscataway | Public | 71 | 6,337 | — | 1963 |
| Sakima Country Club | Carneys Point | Private | 36 | 3,077 | Charles Willard | 1961 |
| Salem Country Club | Elsinboro | — | — | — | — | — |
| Scotch Hills Country Club | Scotch Plains | Municipal | 33 | 2,247 | — | 1920 |
| Scotland Run Golf Club | Williamstown | Public | 71 | 6,810 | Stephen Kay | 1999 |
| Seaview The Bay Course | Absecon | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,247 | — | 1914 |
| Seaview The Pines Course | Absecon | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,731 | William Flynn and Howard Toomey | 1929 |
| Second Nine At Montclair Golf Club | West Orange | Private | 35 | 3,292 | — | 1899 |
| Shackamaxon Golf Country Club | Scotch Plains | Private | 70 | 6,737 | Albert W. Tillinghast | 1916 |
| Shadow Lake Village Golf Course | Red Bank | Private | 27 | 1,400 | — | 1972 |
| Shark River Golf Course | Neptune | Public | 71 | 6,457 | Joseph "Scotty" I'Anson | 1922 |
| Shore Gate Golf Club | Ocean View | Public | 72 | 7,227 | — | 2002 |
| Sky View Golf & Banquets | Sparta | public | 71 | 6,002 | Robert McNeil | 2000 |
| Sky View Golf & Banquets | Sparta | public | 71 | 6,506 | Robert McNeil | 2000 |
| Skyview Golf Club | Sparta | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,002 | Robert McNeil | 2000 |
| Skyway Golf Course | Jersey City | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,150 | — | 1962 |
| Skyway Golf Course At Lincoln Park West | Jersey City | Public | 36 | 3,247 | — | 2015 |
| Soldier Hill Golf Course | Emerson | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,949 | — | 1963 |
| Somerset Hills Country Club | Bernardsville | Private | 71 | 6,784 | A.W Tillinghast | 1918 |
| South At Canoe Brook Country Club | Summit | Private | 72 | 6,753 | Colt & Alison/(R) Rees Jones ASGCA | 1924 |
| Spooky Brook Golf Course | Somerset | Public | 72 | 6,655 | — | 1970 |
| Spring Brook Country Club | Morristown | Private | 70 | 6,707 | — | 1921 |
| Spring Lake Golf Club | Spring Lake Heights | Private | 72 | 6,552 | A. W. Tillinghast | 1910 |
| Spring Meadow Golf Club | Farmingdale | Public | 72 | 6,224 | — | 1928 |
| Springdale Golf Club | Princeton | Private | 71 | 6,380 | William Flynn | 1915 |
| Springfield Golf Center | Mount Holly | Public | 68 | 5,872 | — | 1970 |
| Stanton Ridge Golf Country Club | Whitehouse Station | Private | 71 | 6,705 | — | 1993 |
| Stone Harbor Golf Club | Cape May Court House | Private | 72 | 6,920 | — | 1988 |
| Stonybrook Golf Club | Hopewell | Semi-Private | 62 | 3,514 | — | 1965 |
| Suburban Golf Club | Union | Private | 71 | 6,525 | A. W. Tillinghast | 1922 |
| Summit Municipal Golf Course | Summit | Municipal | 27 | 989 | — | 1967 |
| Suneagles Golf Club | Eatontown | Public | 72 | 6,385 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1926 |
| Sunset Valley Golf Course | Pompton Plains | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,338 | Hal C. Purdy | 1974 |
| Tamarack Golf Course | East Brunswick | public | 71 | 6,226 | Hal Purdy | — |
| Tara Greens Golf Center Pitch N Putt | Somerset | Public | — | — | — | 1961 |
| Tavistock Country Club | Haddonfield | Private | 72 | 6,902 | — | 1921 |
| The Architects Golf Club | Phillipsburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,863 | C.B. Macdonald | 2001 |
| The East West At Upper Montclair Country Club | Clifton | Private | 72 | 6,858 | A.W. Tillinghast and Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1956 |
| The Hickory At Hamilton Farm | Gladstone | Private/Resort | 54 | 3,080 | — | 2001 |
| The Highlands At Hamilton Farm | Gladstone | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,140 | — | 2001 |
| The Links at Brigantine | Brigantine | municipal | 72 | 6,507 | Wayne E. Stiles/John Van Kleek | 1927 |
| The Links Golf Club | Marlton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,725 | Frederick W. Hawtree | 1976 |
| The Meadows At Middlesex Golf Club | Plainsboro | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,277 | — | 1972 |
| The Nine Hole Par 3 At Bel Aire Golf Club | Wall | Public | 27 | 1,142 | — | 1964 |
| The Ridge At Back Brook | Ringoes | Private | 72 | 7,215 | Tom Fazio | 2002 |
| The Shore Club | Cape May Court House | Private | 72 | 6,714 | Wayne E. Stiles and John Van Kleek | 1918 |
| The South East At Upper Montclair Country Club | Clifton | Private | 72 | 6,549 | A.W. Tillinghast and Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1956 |
| The West South At Upper Montclair Country Club | Clifton | Private | 72 | 6,836 | A.W. Tillinghast and Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1956 |
| Third Nine At Montclair Golf Club | West Orange | Private | 35 | 3,236 | — | 1920 |
| Toms River Country Club | Toms River | Private | 36 | 6,136 | — | 1961 |
| Town Country Golf Links | Woodstown | Public | 71 | 6,496 | — | 1999 |
| Tpc Jasna Polana | Princeton | Private | 72 | 7,098 | Gary Player | 1998 |
| Trenton Country Club | West Trenton | Private | 71 | 6,358 | Tyler Rae | 1897 |
| Trump National Golf Club Bedminster | Bedminster | private | 72 | 7,564 | Tom Fazio | 2004 |
| Trump National Golf Club Bedminster New Course | Bedminster | Private | 72 | 7,564 | Tom Fazio | 2008 |
| Trump National Golf Club Bedminster Old Course | Bedminster | Private | 72 | 7,721 | — | 2004 |
| Trump National Golf Club Colts Neck Championship Course | Colts Neck | Private | 72 | 7,552 | Jerry Pate and Tom Fazio II | 2005 |
| Trump National Golf Club Colts Neck Par 3 Course | Colts Neck | Private | 72 | — | Jerry Pate | 2005 |
| Trump National Golf Club Philadelphia | Pine Hill | Private | 71 | 7,409 | Tom Fazio | 2000 |
| Trump National Golf Club, Colts Neck | Colts Neck | private | 72 | 7,552 | Jerry Pate, Tommy Fazio | 2005 |
| Twin Brook Golf Center | Tinton Falls | Public | 27 | 1,340 | — | 1994 |
| Twin Willows Par 3 Golf Course | Lincoln Park | Public | 27 | 1,045 | — | 1963 |
| Twisted Dune Golf Club | Egg Harbor Township | Public | 72 | 7,248 | Archie Struthers | 2001 |
| Union League National Golf Club Meade Grant | Swainton | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,092 | — | 1999 |
| Union League National Golf Club Sherman Grant | Swainton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,685 | — | 1999 |
| Union League National Golf Club Sherman Meade | Swainton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,959 | — | 1997 |
| Upper At Baltusrol Golf Club | Springfield | Private | 72 | 7,348 | — | 1922 |
| Valley Brook Golf Course | River Vale | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,211 | — | 1962 |
| Victors Par 3 Golf Course | Mays Landing | Public | 54 | 2,683 | — | 1965 |
| Vineyard Golf at Renault Winery | Egg Harbor City | Public | 72 | 7,213 | Ed Shearon | — |
| Vineyard National Golf Course | Egg Harbor City | Public | 72 | 7,213 | — | 2007 |
| Wallkill Golf Club | Franklin | Private | 35 | 5,774 | Franklin Zinc Mine | 1910 |
| Warrenbrook Golf Course | Warren | Public | 71 | 6,372 | — | 1966 |
| Washington Township Municipal Golf Course | Turnersville | Public/Municipal | 28 | 1,251 | — | 1963 |
| Watchung Valley Golf Club | Watchung | Private | 72 | 6,652 | — | 1927 |
| Wedgwood Country Club | Turnersville | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,100 | — | 1966 |
| Weequahic Park Golf Course | Newark | Public | 70 | 5,729 | George Lowe | 1913 |
| West At Tamarack Golf Course | East Brunswick | Public | 72 | 6,226 | Hal C. Purdy/Malcolm M. Purdy, ASGCA, (R) Mark Mungeam | 1973 |
| West East At Ridgewood Country Club The | Paramus | Private | 71 | 6,650 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1929 |
| Westlake Golf And Country Club | Jackson | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,337 | Arthur Hills | 2001 |
| Westwood Golf Club | Woodbury | Public | 71 | 5,968 | Horace W. Smith | 1962 |
| White Beeches Golf Country Club | Haworth | Private | 72 | 6,556 | Walter Travis | 1918 |
| White Blue At Little Mill Country Club | Marlton | Private | 72 | 6,979 | Garret Renn | 1968 |
| White Blue At Ramblewood Country Club | Mount Laurel | Public | 72 | 6,490 | Edmund Alt | 1962 |
| White Oaks Country Club | Newfield | Public | 71 | 6,510 | — | 2000 |
| White Red At Edgewood Country Club | River Vale | Private | 72 | 6,802 | — | 1948 |
| White Red At Ramblewood Country Club | Mount Laurel | Public | 72 | 6,709 | — | 1962 |
| Wild Oaks Golf Course White Cedar Pin Oaks | Salem | Public | 72 | 6,505 | — | 1972 |
| Wild Oaks Golf Course White Cedar Willow Oaks | Salem | Public | 72 | 6,726 | — | 1982 |
| Wild Oaks Golf Course Willow Oaks Pin Oaks | Salem | Public | 72 | 6,633 | — | 1972 |
| Wild Turkey Golf Club | Hamburg | Public/Resort | 71 | 7,202 | Robert von Hagge, Robert Trent Jones, Roger Rulewich | 2001 |
| William F Larkin Golf Course At Colonial Terrace | Ocean | Public | 33 | 2,612 | — | 1920 |
| Willowbrook Golf Center | Wayne | — | — | — | — | — |
| Woodcrest Country Club | Cherry Hill | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,528 | — | 1929 |
| Woodlake Country Club | Lakewood | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,773 | — | 1972 |