Golf in Kansas.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Kansas.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abilene Golf Fitness | Abilene | Public | 36 | 3,168 | — | 1920 |
| Alfred MacDonald Golf Course | Wichita | municipal | 72 | 6,958 | — | 1913 |
| Allen County Country Club Golf Course | Iola | Private | 36 | 3,204 | — | 1920 |
| Alvamar Golf Club Members Course | Lawrence | Private | 71 | 6,829 | — | 1973 |
| Andover Municipal Golf Course | Andover | Municipal | 33 | 2,481 | — | 1988 |
| Anthony Golf Course | Anthony | Public | 36 | 3,026 | — | 1930 |
| Arapahoe Municipal Golf Course | Wichita | Public | 36 | 2,200 | Perry Dye | 1968 |
| Arkansas City Country Club | Arkansas City | Public | 72 | 6,707 | — | 1918 |
| Ashland Golf Course | Ashland | Public | 36 | 3,137 | — | 1980 |
| Atchison Golf Club At Bellevue | Atchison | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,411 | James Dalgleish | 1924 |
| Atkinson Resort Country Club Par 3 Course | — | Resort | 27 | 1,118 | — | 1996 |
| Atwood Country Club | Atwood | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,148 | — | 1930 |
| Auburn Hills Golf Course | Wichita | Municipal | 72 | 7,169 | Perry Dye | 2001 |
| Augusta Country Club | Augusta | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,210 | Charles Bland | 1922 |
| Baldwin Golf Association | Baldwin City | Semi-Private | — | 2,829 | — | 1950 |
| Baxter Springs Golf Country Club | Baxter Springs | Public | 36 | 6,181 | — | 1924 |
| Beaver Pioneer Park Golf Course | Mayetta | Semi-Private | 72 | 2,760 | Notah Begay III and Jeffrey D. Brauer, ASGCA | 1976 |
| Belleville Country Club | Belleville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,168 | — | 1968 |
| Beloit Country Club | Beloit | Private | 35 | 2,876 | — | 1949 |
| Bentwood Golf Course | Ulysses | Public | 72 | 6,434 | — | 1955 |
| Berkshire Country Club | Topeka | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,089 | Steve Dultmeier | 1996 |
| Berkshire Country Club | Topeka | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,089 | Steve Dultmeier | 1996 |
| Big Creek Golf Course | WaKeeney | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,213 | — | 1979 |
| Bird City Golf Course | KS 67731 | Public | — | 2,700 | — | 1940 |
| Blackmer Municipal Golf Course | Wichita | Municipal | 36 | 3,240 | Perry Dye | 1953 |
| Brookridge Golf Club | Overland Park | — | 70 | 6,483 | William B. Langford | 1960 |
| Brookridge Golf Fitness Championship Course | Overland Park | Private | 70 | 6,677 | — | 1960 |
| Brookridge Golf Fitness West Nine | Overland Park | Private | 36 | 2,514 | Chic Adams | 1960 |
| Buffalo Dunes Golf Course | Garden City | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,806 | — | 1976 |
| Burning Tree Golf Club | De Soto | Public | 35 | 2,878 | Bob Hill | 2001 |
| Caney Golf Club | Caney | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,104 | — | 1929 |
| Cannonball Golf Course | Greensburg | Private | — | 6,254 | — | 1976 |
| Canyon Farms Golf Club | Lenexa | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,011 | — | 2007 |
| Carey Park Golf Course | Hutchinson | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,410 | — | 1932 |
| Cedar Hills Golf Course | Washington | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,200 | — | 1965 |
| Cedarbrook Golf Course | Iola | Public | 36 | 2,867 | — | 1988 |
| Chase Golf Course | Chase | Public | — | — | — | 1952 |
| Cherry Oaks Golf Club | Cheney | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,791 | — | 1995 |
| Cheyenne Hills Golf Course | Kansas City | Public | 36 | 3,474 | — | 1959 |
| Cimarron Golf Club | Cimarron | Municipal | 36 | 3,408 | Marty Johnson | 2002 |
| Cimarron Valley Golf Club | Satanta | Public | 36 | 3,175 | City Personnel | 1995 |
| Claflin Golf Club | KS 67525 | Public | 34 | 2,537 | — | 1970 |
| Clay Center Country Club | Clay Center | Private | 34 | 2,639 | — | 1964 |
| Clay Center Public Golf Course | Clay Center | public | 36 | 2,700 | — | 1960 |
| Clyde Golf Course | Clyde | — | 33 | 2,227 | — | — |
| Coffeyville Country Club | Coffeyville | Private | 72 | 6,788 | — | 1952 |
| Colbert Hills | Manhattan | Public | 72 | 7,525 | Jeff Brauer/Jim Colbert | 2000 |
| Colbert Hills Par 3 | Manhattan | Public | 27 | 1,055 | Jeffrey D. Brauer, ASGCA/Jim Colbert | 2000 |
| Coldwater Country Club | Coldwater | Private | — | 3,122 | — | 1951 |
| Columbus Country Club | Columbus | Semi-Private | 36 | 5,942 | — | 1924 |
| Concordia Golf Wellness | Concordia | Public | 34 | 2,573 | — | 1919 |
| Cool Springs Golf Course | Onaga | Public | 36 | 3,268 | — | 2000 |
| Cottonwood Falls Country Club | Cottonwood Falls | Public | 33 | 2,100 | — | 1930 |
| Cottonwood Hills Golf Club | Hutchinson | Public | 72 | 7,260 | — | 2006 |
| Council Grove Country Club | Council Grove | Private | 36 | 2,957 | — | 1924 |
| Country Club Of Leawood | Leawood | Private | 71 | 6,629 | — | 1968 |
| Countryside Golf Course | Pittsburg | Public | 36 | 3,075 | — | 1926 |
| Crawford Hills Municipal Golf Course | Girard | Public | 36 | 3,243 | — | 1948 |
| Crazy Horse Sports Club Golf Course | Hutchinson | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,486 | — | 1951 |
| Crestview Country Club | Wichita | Private | 71 | 6,671 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1921 |
| Crestwood Country Club | Pittsburg | Private | 72 | 6,720 | Floyd Farley | 1960 |
| Currie Park Golf Course | Wauwatosa | Municipal | 72 | 6,444 | George Hansen | 1964 |
| Cypress Ridge Golf Course | Topeka | Public | 70 | 6,188 | — | 1954 |
| Deer Creek Golf Club | Overland Park | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,811 | — | 1989 |
| Deer Trace Golf Links | Linn Valley | Private | 72 | 6,312 | — | 1989 |
| Dodge City Country Club | Dodge City | Private | 71 | 6,167 | — | 1916 |
| Dodge City County Club | Dodge City | private | 71 | 6,172 | Donald Sechrest | 1916 |
| Downs Golf Course | Downs | Public | 35 | 2,700 | — | — |
| Dubs Dread Golf Club | Kansas City | Public | 72 | 7,225 | — | 1960 |
| Eagle Bend Golf Course | Lawrence | Public | 72 | 7,052 | — | 1998 |
| Eagles Pub Golf Course | Kingman | Public | 36 | 2,906 | — | 1923 |
| Ellis Country Club | Ellis | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,912 | — | 1960 |
| Ellsworth Golf Municipal Course | Ellsworth | Public | 35 | 2,925 | — | 1920 |
| Emporia Country Club | Emporia | Private | 36 | 3,247 | Fred Harder | 1911 |
| Emporia Municipal Golf Course | Emporia | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,607 | — | 1970 |
| Eudora Riverview Golf Course | Eudora | public | 72 | 5,405 | Jim Bigger | 1995 |
| Eureka Country Club | Eureka | Private | 36 | 3,147 | — | 1921 |
| Falcon Lakes Golf Course | Basehor | Public | 72 | 7,044 | Jay Morrish | 2002 |
| Falcon Ridge Golf Course | Lenexa | Private | 72 | 6,820 | — | 1997 |
| Falcon Valley Golf Course | Lenexa | Public | 36 | 3,366 | — | 2002 |
| Firekeeper Golf Course | Mayetta | Resort | 72 | 7,560 | Notah Begay III and Jeffrey D. Brauer, ASGCA | 2011 |
| Firethorn Golf Club | Lincoln | Private | — | 3,408 | Pete Dye | 1986 |
| Flint Hills National Golf Club | Andover | Private | 71 | 7,080 | Tom Fazio | 1997 |
| Forbes Golf Course | Topeka | Public | 35 | 3,148 | Bob E. Baldock | 1951 |
| Forewinds Golf Course | Hugoton | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,217 | — | 1965 |
| Fort Hays Municipal Golf Course | Hays | Public | 71 | 6,257 | — | 1929 |
| Four Oaks Golf Course | Pittsburg | Public/Municipal | 65 | 4,579 | — | 1970 |
| Fox Ridge | Newton | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,348 | — | 1921 |
| Fredonia Country Club | Fredonia | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,076 | — | 1970 |
| Gardner Golf Course | Gardner | Public | 72 | 6,232 | Doug Pickert/Kevin Pardman | 1995 |
| Garnett Country Club | Garnett | Semi-Private | 35 | 5,539 | — | 1950 |
| Glasco Golf Club | Glasco | Public | — | 950 | — | 1950 |
| Golden Locket Golf Course | Garden City | Public | — | 3,125 | — | — |
| Greatlife Golf Fitness Chisholm Trail | Abilene | Public | 72 | 6,623 | — | 1998 |
| Greatlife Golf Fitness Salina | Salina | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,031 | — | 1930 |
| Greeley County Golf Course | Tribune | Public | 70 | — | — | 1985 |
| Green Gables Golf Course | Meriden | Public | 71 | 6,857 | — | 1939 |
| Grove Park Golf Club | Ellinwood | Private | 32 | 1,985 | — | — |
| Haddam Community Golf Course | Haddam | Public | — | 1,850 | — | 1933 |
| Hallbrook Country Club | Leawood | Private | 72 | 6,938 | Tom Fazio | 1988 |
| Haven Golf Club | Haven | Public | — | 985 | — | 1971 |
| Hebron Country Club | Oberlin | Public | — | 2,927 | — | 1955 |
| Herington Country Club | Herington | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,107 | — | 1952 |
| Heritage Park Golf Course | Olathe | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,876 | — | 1990 |
| Hesston Municipal Golf Park | Hesston | Public | 71 | 6,869 | Frank Hummel | 1975 |
| Hiawatha Country Club | Hiawatha | Private | 36 | 2,835 | — | 1960 |
| Hidden Lakes Golf Course | Derby | Public | 72 | 6,773 | — | 1958 |
| Hidden Springs Golf Course | Overbrook | Public | 36 | 3,132 | Carl Spears | 1990 |
| Hidden Valley Golf Club | Lincoln | Public | 70 | 6,155 | — | 1962 |
| Hillcrest Golf Course | Coffeyville | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,554 | Perry Maxwell | 1933 |
| Hillsboro Municipal Golf | Hillsboro | Public | 35 | 2,892 | — | 1974 |
| Holton Country Club | KS 66436 | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,915 | — | 1924 |
| Hoxie Golf Course | Hoxie | Public | 36 | 3,230 | — | 1971 |
| Humboldt Golf Course | Humboldt | — | 72 | 6,504 | — | — |
| Independence Country Club | Independence | Private | 71 | 6,118 | — | 1944 |
| Indian Hill Golf Course | Chapman | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,461 | — | 1977 |
| Indian Hills Country Club | Mission Hills | Private | 70 | 6,534 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1927 |
| Ironhorse Golf Club | Leawood | Public | 72 | 6,889 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan | 1995 |
| Junction City Golf Course | Milford | Public | 36 | 3,077 | Richard Watson | 1920 |
| Kansas City Country Club | Mission Hills | Private | 70 | 6,822 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1926 |
| Kinsley Country Club | Oakley | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,033 | — | 1950 |
| L W Clapp Golf Club | Wichita | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,033 | Tom Weiskopf and Jay Morrish | 1923 |
| Lake Barton Golf Course | Great Bend | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,526 | — | 1916 |
| Lake Of The Forest Golf Course | Bonner Springs | Private | — | 3,360 | — | 1910 |
| Lake Perry Country Club | Ozawkie | Private | 69 | 5,346 | — | 1985 |
| Lake Quivira Country Club | Lake Quivira | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,389 | — | 1931 |
| Lake Shawnee Golf Course | Topeka | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,357 | Larry W. Flatt / Craig Schreiner | 1972 |
| Lake Side Golf Course | Cawker City | Public/Municipal | 36 | 2,947 | — | 1951 |
| Lakeside Golf Course (Pasture) | Yates Center | municipal | 36 | 2,947 | — | 1951 |
| Lakin Country Club | Lakin | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,865 | — | 1965 |
| Lamont Hill Resort | Vassar | Resort | 35 | 2,935 | — | 1975 |
| Lane County Country Club | Dighton | Public | — | 2,550 | — | 1961 |
| Larned Country Club | Larned | Public | 35 | 2,747 | — | 1956 |
| Lawrence Country Club | Lawrence | Private | 70 | 6,510 | — | 1914 |
| Leavenworth Golf Club | Lansing | Private | 70 | 5,924 | Tom Bendelow | 1920 |
| Leonardville Golf Course | Leonardville | Public | 33 | 2,580 | — | 1920 |
| Liberal Country Club | Liberal | Private | 36 | 3,197 | — | 1921 |
| Lincoln Golf Course | Lincoln | Public | 35 | 1,458 | — | 1923 |
| Lindsborg Golf Course | Lindsborg | Municipal | 34 | 2,688 | Iner Jaderberg | 1960 |
| Lyons Town Country Club | Lyons | Semi-Private/Municipal | 35 | 2,902 | — | 1920 |
| Macdonald Golf Course | Wichita | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,958 | James Dalgleish | 1913 |
| Madison Golf Course | Madison | Public | 36 | 2,874 | Willie Park, Jr. | 1900 |
| Manhattan Country Club | Manhattan | Private | 70 | 6,361 | — | 1916 |
| Mariah Hills | Dodge City | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,920 | — | 1974 |
| Marion Country Club | Marion | Private | 36 | 3,092 | — | 1920 |
| Marysville Country Club | Marysville | Private | 36 | 3,071 | — | 1922 |
| Mccracken Country Club | — | Public | 35 | 2,733 | — | 1922 |
| Mcpherson Country Club | New Gottland | Private | 35 | 2,911 | Perry Maxwell | 1936 |
| Meade Country Club | Meade | Public | 36 | 3,038 | — | 1990 |
| Meadow Lake Golf Club | Colby | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,278 | — | 1928 |
| Medicine Lodge Golf Club | Medicine Lodge | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,955 | — | 1972 |
| Metcalf Ridge Golf Course | Louisburg | private | 71 | 6,400 | Leon Andrews | 1980 |
| Milburn Country Club | Overland Park | Private | 72 | 7,015 | — | 1917 |
| Miltonvale Country Club | Miltonvale | Public | 34 | 2,639 | — | 1960 |
| Minneapolis Golf Course | Minneapolis | Public | 35 | 2,842 | — | 1929 |
| Mission Hills Country Club | Mission Hills | Private | 70 | 6,454 | — | 1914 |
| Mission Lake Country Club | Horton | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,077 | — | 1933 |
| Neosho Municipal Golf Course Oaks Nine | Osage City | Municipal | 35 | 3,133 | — | 1981 |
| Ness County Country Club | Ness City | Public | 36 | — | — | 1955 |
| Newton Public Golf Course Driving Range | Newton | Public | 35 | 2,624 | — | 1960 |
| Nicklaus Golf Club At Lionsgate | Overland Park | Private | 72 | 7,251 | Jack Nicklaus | 2001 |
| North At Crestview Country Club | Wichita | Private | 72 | 6,959 | — | 1921 |
| North Topeka Golf Center | Topeka | Public | 32 | 2,309 | — | 2002 |
| Oak Country Club | De Soto | Public | 66 | 3,937 | — | 1988 |
| Oakley Country Club | Oakley | Municipal/Semi-Private | 35 | 3,002 | Ken Yoklm | 1934 |
| Oberlin Country Club | Oberlin | Public | 36 | 2,880 | — | — |
| Orchards Executive Golf Course | Lawrence | Public | 31 | 1,776 | Mel Anderson | 1979 |
| Osage City Country Club | Osage City | Municipal/Semi-Private | 36 | 3,028 | — | 1941 |
| Osawatomie Golf Course | Osawatomie | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,147 | — | 1941 |
| Osborne Country Club | Osborne | Public | — | — | — | 1926 |
| Oswego Golf Association | Oswego | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,060 | — | 1944 |
| Ottawa Golf Course | Ottawa | Public | 35 | 3,055 | Harry Robb | 1920 |
| Painted Hills Golf Club | Kansas City | Public | 70 | 5,884 | — | 1929 |
| Paola Country Club | Paola | Private | 36 | 2,896 | — | 1923 |
| Parsons Country Club | Parsons | public | 35 | 2,952 | — | 1916 |
| Parsons Katy Golf Club | Parsons | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,138 | — | 1926 |
| Peabody Golf Course | KS 66866 | Public | — | — | — | 1960 |
| Phillipsburg Golf Course | KS 67661 | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,844 | — | 1964 |
| Pine Bay Golf Course | Wichita | Public | 35 | 3,059 | — | 1985 |
| Pine Edge Golf Course | Newton | Public | 30 | 1,365 | — | 2003 |
| Pineview Country Club | Atchison | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,759 | — | 1909 |
| Plains Municipal Golf Course | Plains | Municipal | 36 | 2,980 | — | 1955 |
| Point Rock Golf Club | KS 67950 | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,199 | — | 1920 |
| Prairie Dog Golf Course | Norton | Semi-Private | 35 | 6,475 | — | 1968 |
| Prairie Dunes Country Club | Hutchinson | Private | 70 | 6,947 | Perry Maxwell | 1937 |
| Prairie Highlands Golf Course | Olathe | Public | 72 | 7,066 | — | 2000 |
| Prairie Ridge Golf Course | Tribune | Public | 36 | 3,007 | — | 1941 |
| Prairie Trail Golf Course | El Dorado | Municipal | 35 | 2,764 | — | 1922 |
| Prairie Trails Golf Course | El Dorado | Public | 71 | 6,290 | — | 1922 |
| Prairie View Golf Club | Topeka | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,430 | — | 1991 |
| Prairie Winds Golf Course | Pretty Prairie | Public | 35 | 2,984 | Vance Voth | 1973 |
| Protection Golf Course | Protection | — | 72 | 2,858 | — | — |
| Pure Golf Topeka | Topeka | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quail Ridge Golf Course | Winfield | Public | 72 | 6,826 | Jerry Slack | 1992 |
| Quinter Golf Club | Quinter | Private | — | — | — | 1946 |
| Reflection Ridge Golf Club | Wichita | Private | 72 | 6,754 | Karl Litten | 1989 |
| Riverside Recreation Golf Course | St Francis | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,878 | — | 1969 |
| Rock Creek Country Club | Burlington | Private | 34 | 2,565 | — | — |
| Rolling Acres Golf Club | New Gottland | Public | 36 | 2,903 | — | 1959 |
| Rolling Hills Country Club | Wichita | Private | 72 | 6,679 | — | 1948 |
| Rolling Meadows Golf Course | Milford | Public | 72 | 6,879 | Richard Watson | 1981 |
| Rooks County Country Club | Plainville | private | 70 | 6,170 | — | — |
| Russell Memorial Park Golf Course | Russell | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,141 | — | 1952 |
| Sabetha Golf Country Club | Sabetha | Private | 36 | 3,018 | — | 1923 |
| Saint Marys Municipal Golf Course | Saint Marys | — | — | — | — | — |
| Salina Country Club | Salina | Private | 71 | 6,135 | — | 1911 |
| Salina Municipal Golf Course | Salina | Public | 70 | 6,521 | Floyd Farley | 1970 |
| Sand Creek Station Golf Club | Newton | Public | 72 | 7,367 | — | 2006 |
| Scott City Country Club | Scott City | Public | 34 | 2,770 | — | 1968 |
| Sedan Country Club | Sedan | Municipal/Semi-Private | 35 | 3,120 | — | 1940 |
| Sedgewick County Golf Club | Newton | Public/Municipal | — | 3,433 | — | 1995 |
| Seidel Golf Course | Pratt | Public | 35 | 2,628 | — | 1985 |
| Shadow Glen The Golf Club | Olathe | Private | 72 | 7,051 | — | 1989 |
| Shady Bend Golf Course | KS 67473 | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,069 | — | 1991 |
| Sharon Springs Golf Course | KS 67758 | Private | 34 | 2,711 | — | 1961 |
| Shawnee Country Club | Shawnee | Private | 71 | 6,602 | — | 1915 |
| Shawnee Golf Country Club Chapel Creek Course | Shawnee | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,404 | — | 2002 |
| Shawnee Golf Country Club Clear Creek Course | Shawnee | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,329 | — | 2001 |
| Shawnee Golf Country Club Heartland Hills Course | Shawnee | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,425 | — | 2001 |
| Sierra Hills Golf Club | Wichita | Public | 58 | 3,142 | Leo Johnson | 2004 |
| Sim Park Golf Course | Wichita | Public | 71 | 6,330 | Morris Richard Perkins | 1919 |
| Smileys Executive Golf Club | Lenexa | Public | 60 | 3,402 | — | 1948 |
| Smith Center Municipal Golf Course | Smith Center | Municipal | 36 | 3,204 | — | 1927 |
| Smoky Hill Country Club | Hays | Private | 71 | 6,291 | — | 1961 |
| South At Crestview Country Club | Wichita | Private | 71 | 6,671 | — | 1921 |
| Spring Creek Golf Club | Seneca | Municipal | 72 | 6,488 | — | 2006 |
| Spring Hill Golf Course | Arkansas City | Public | 36 | 3,076 | — | 1928 |
| St Andrews Golf Club | Overland Park | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,362 | — | 1920 |
| St Marys Public Golf Course | De Soto | Public | 34 | 2,670 | — | 1920 |
| Stafford County Country Club | St John | Public | 35 | 2,603 | — | 1957 |
| Stagg Hill Golf Club | Manhattan | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,461 | — | 1968 |
| Stanton County Prairie Pines | KS 67855 | Public | 35 | 3,207 | — | 1977 |
| Sterling Country Club | Sterling | Public | 36 | 5,639 | — | 1964 |
| Stone Creek Golf Course | Chanute | Municipal | 35 | 3,236 | — | 2014 |
| Sugar Hills Golf Club | Goodland | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,352 | — | 1921 |
| Sugar Valley Lakes Homes Association | Mound City | Private | 37 | 3,450 | — | 1976 |
| Sunflower Hills Golf Course | Bonner Springs | Public | 72 | 7,032 | Roger Packard | 1977 |
| Suppesville Golf Course | Milton | Public | 36 | 3,073 | — | 1973 |
| Sycamore Ridge | Spring Hill | Public | 72 | 7,081 | — | 2000 |
| Sycamore Valley Golf Course | Spring Hill | Public | 71 | 5,702 | — | 2000 |
| Sykes Lady Overland Park Golf Club North South Course | Overland Park | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,415 | — | 1971 |
| Sykes Lady Overland Park Golf Club Par 3 Course | Overland Park | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,074 | — | 1992 |
| Sykes Lady Overland Park Golf Club South West Course | Overland Park | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,329 | — | 1971 |
| Sykes Lady Overland Park Golf Club West North Course | Overland Park | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,462 | Floyd Farley | 1971 |
| Tallgrass Country Club | Wichita | Private | 71 | 6,758 | Arthur Hills | 1981 |
| Tamarisk Golf Course | KS 67878 | Public | 36 | 3,251 | Rick Bucton | 1996 |
| Tee Time Golf Cafe | Clearwater | Public | 36 | 3,111 | — | 1972 |
| Terradyne Country Club | Andover | Private | 71 | 7,072 | — | 1988 |
| Tex Consolver Municipal Golf Course | Wichita | Public | 72 | 7,361 | Bob Dunning | 1970 |
| The Club At Stoneridge | Great Bend | Private | 71 | 6,383 | — | 1940 |
| The Derby Golf Country Club | Derby | Public | 71 | 7,113 | — | 2004 |
| The Golf Club At Southwind | Garden City | Private | 71 | 6,935 | Donald Sechrest | 1980 |
| The Jayhawk Club | Lawrence | Private | 72 | 7,092 | — | 2019 |
| The Links At Kansas Golf Club | Lawrence | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,107 | — | 2001 |
| The Links At Pretty Prairie | Pretty Prairie | Public | 36 | 3,134 | — | 1996 |
| The Oaks Golf Course | Leavenworth | — | 70 | 5,146 | — | — |
| Tomahawk Hills Golf Course | Shawnee | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,003 | — | 1910 |
| Topeka Country Club | Topeka | Private | 71 | 6,654 | Perry Maxwell | 1906 |
| Trails West Golf Course | Fort Leavenworth | Military | 71 | 6,155 | — | 1900 |
| Turkey Creek Golf Course | McPherson | Public | 70 | 6,241 | Phil Smith | 1990 |
| University Park Golf Course | Manhattan | municipal | — | — | — | — |
| Valley Point Golf Course | Valley Center | Public | 29 | 1,713 | Taylor Zimbelman | 2016 |
| Village Greens Golf Course | Meriden | Public | 72 | 6,392 | — | 1970 |
| Wabaunsee Pines Golf Course | Alma | Public | 33 | 2,452 | — | 2011 |
| Wamego Country Club | Wamego | Private | 70 | 6,144 | Chick Trout and Eric Langvardt | 1920 |
| Waterville Community Golf Association | KS 66411 | Public | — | 2,648 | — | 1954 |
| Wedgewood Golf Course | Halstead | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,768 | — | 1984 |
| Wellington Golf Club | Wellington | Public | 70 | 6,290 | — | 1919 |
| Western Hills Golf Club | Topeka | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,089 | — | 1967 |
| Westlinks Golf Course | Overland Park | public | 35 | 3,188 | Craig Schreiner, ASGCA | 1984 |
| Wichita Country Club | Wichita | Private | 71 | 6,827 | — | 1950 |
| Wichita County Municipal Golf Course | Wichita | Public/Municipal | — | 3,145 | — | 1980 |
| Wildcat Creek Golf & Fitness | Manhattan | Public | 30 | 2,100 | — | 1993 |
| Willow Tree Golf Course | Liberal | Public | 72 | 6,329 | — | 1967 |
| Willowbend Golf Club | Wichita | Private | 72 | 7,041 | Tom Weiskopf and Jay Morrish | 1987 |
| Winfield Country Club | Winfield | Private | 72 | 6,463 | Fred Clarke | 1917 |
| Wolf Creek Golf Club | Olathe | Private | 72 | 7,159 | Dr. Marvin H. Ferguson | 1971 |
| Woodland Hills Golf Course | Fort Scott | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,156 | — | 1940 |
| Yucca Ridge Golf Club | Lenexa | Public | — | 3,287 | — | 2006 |