Golf in Oklahoma.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Oklahoma.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Golf Club | Bartlesville | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,745 | Randy Heckenkemper and Conor Cummings | 1963 |
| Alva Golf And Country Club | Alva | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,400 | — | 1956 |
| Antlers Springs Golf Course | Antlers | Public | — | 1,430 | — | 1996 |
| Arrowhead State Park Golf Course | Canadian | Public | 72 | 6,761 | Floyd Farley | 1960 |
| Atoka Trails Golf Course | Atoka | Public | 36 | 3,031 | — | 1977 |
| Augusta At Cedar Valley Golf Club | Guthrie | Public | 70 | 6,637 | Duffy Martin | 1972 |
| Bailey Ranch Golf Club | Owasso | Public | 72 | 6,726 | — | 1993 |
| Battle Creek Golf Club | Broken Arrow | Public | 72 | 7,206 | — | 1997 |
| Beaver Pioneer Park Golf Course | Beaver | Semi-Private | — | 2,760 | — | 1976 |
| Belmar Golf Club | Norman | Private | 70 | 6,519 | Tripp Davis | 2002 |
| Bermuda Creek Golf Club | Hugo | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,020 | — | 1924 |
| Blackmer Municipal Golf Course | Hooker | Municipal | 36 | 3,240 | — | 1953 |
| Blackwell Municipal Golf Course | Blackwell | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,143 | — | 1939 |
| Boiling Springs Golf Course | Woodward | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,275 | Donald Sechrest (original); Jeff Blume (renovations) | 1979 |
| Brent Bruehl Memorial Golf Course | Purcell | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,318 | — | 1926 |
| Brier Creek Golf Course | Stigler | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,885 | — | 1970 |
| Bristow Golf Country Club | Bristow | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,067 | — | 1923 |
| Broadmoore Golf Course | Moore | Public | 71 | 6,514 | — | 1960 |
| Broken Arrow Golf Club | Broken Arrow | Private | 72 | 6,732 | — | 1999 |
| Brookside Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 34 | 2,697 | — | 1952 |
| Buffalo Rock Golf Venue | Cushing | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,315 | Perry Maxwell | 1921 |
| Buncombe Creek Golf Course | Kingston | Public | 36 | 3,024 | Kevin Kenworthy | 2001 |
| Caldwell Golf Course | Caldwell | Private | — | 2,792 | Willie Fernie, James Braid | 1903 |
| Cedar Creek Golf Course | Broken Bow | Public | 72 | 6,592 | Ken Farley | 1974 |
| Cedar Crest Golf Course | Skiatook | Public | — | 2,807 | — | 1995 |
| Cedar Heights Golf Course | Porter | Public | — | 3,369 | — | 1966 |
| Cedar Links Country Club | Broken Arrow | Private | 35 | 3,085 | — | 1954 |
| Cedar Ridge Country Club | Broken Arrow | Private | 71 | 7,322 | — | 1969 |
| Cedar Valley Augusta Golf Course | Cedar Valley | public | 70 | 6,637 | Duffy Martin | 1974 |
| Chandler Golf Course | Chandler | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,182 | — | 1965 |
| Cherokee Hills Golf Club | Catoosa | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,637 | Perry Maxwell | 1924 |
| Cherokee Springs Golf Club | Tahlequah | Public | 72 | 6,814 | — | 1989 |
| Cherokee Trails Golf Course | Tahlequah | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,200 | — | 1954 |
| Cheyenne Golf Course | Cheyenne | Public | — | 1,056 | — | 1945 |
| Chickasaw Pointe Golf Club | Kingston | Public | 72 | 7,011 | — | 1999 |
| Chickasha Golf Country Club | Chickasha | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,171 | — | 1915 |
| Choctaw Country Club | Poteau | Private | 36 | 3,221 | — | 1939 |
| Choctaw Creek Golf Course | Choctaw | Public | 71 | 6,524 | — | 1990 |
| Cimarron County Golf Course | Boise City | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,302 | — | 1995 |
| Cimarron National Golf Club Aqua Canyon Course | Cedar Valley | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,415 | — | 1992 |
| Cimarron National Golf Club Cimarron National Course | Cedar Valley | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,453 | Duffy Martin | 1992 |
| Cobblestone Creek Golf Club | Norman | Public | 27 | 1,479 | — | 2001 |
| Cobblestone Golf Course | Muskogee | Public | 72 | 6,936 | Jerry Slack | 1997 |
| Coffee Creek Golf Course | Edmond | — | 70 | 6,624 | — | — |
| Comanche Lake Golf Course | Comanche | Public | 36 | 3,072 | — | 1930 |
| Comanche Nation Golf Course | Cache | Public | — | 3,024 | — | 2001 |
| Coves Golf Club | Afton | Private | 72 | 6,506 | — | 1987 |
| Crimson Creek Golf Course | El Reno | Public | 72 | 6,992 | P.B. Dye, Jr. | 1998 |
| Crooked Creek Golf Course | Cordell | Public | 36 | 3,150 | — | 1926 |
| Deer Valley Golf Club | Kansas | Semi-Private | 33 | 2,293 | — | 1984 |
| Doby Springs Golf Course | Buffalo | Public | — | 3,068 | — | 1980 |
| Dornick Hills Golf Country Club | Ardmore | Private | 70 | 6,586 | Perry Maxwell | 1914 |
| Drumright Golf Club | Drumright | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,050 | — | 1938 |
| Duncan Golf Country Club | Duncan | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,601 | Perry Maxwell | 1921 |
| Earlywine Golf Club | Oklahoma City | public | 72 | 6,727 | Floyd Farley, ASGCA | 1976 |
| East At Lincoln Park Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,420 | Randy Heckenkemper | 1922 |
| East At Oak Tree Country Club | Edmond | Private | 70 | 7,102 | — | 1979 |
| Eccentric Duffer Golf Course | Ada | Public | 31 | 1,831 | — | 1995 |
| Eighteen At Eagle Crest Golf Course | Muskogee | Public | 72 | 6,506 | Mark Hayes | 1997 |
| Elk City Golf Country Club | Elk City | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,179 | Donald Sechrest | 1955 |
| Elks Golf Country Club | Shawnee | Private | 72 | 6,619 | — | 1927 |
| Fairfax Golf Club | Edmond | Public | 70 | 6,574 | — | 1998 |
| Fairview Lakeside Country Club | Longdale | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,126 | — | 1964 |
| Falconhead Resort Country Club | Burneyville | Resort | 72 | 6,488 | — | 1958 |
| Firelake Golf Course | Shawnee | Public | 70 | 6,335 | — | 1983 |
| Five-Hole Golf Course | Oklahoma City | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fort Sill Golf Club | Fort Sill | Military | 72 | 6,592 | — | 1946 |
| Fountainhead Creek Golf Club | Checotah | Public | 72 | 6,919 | — | 1968 |
| Frederick Golf Country Club | Frederick | Private | 36 | 3,120 | — | 1930 |
| Frederick Peak Golf Club | Frederick | Public | 70 | 3,561 | Chris Brands, Tom Lehman | 2017 |
| Front Nine Back Nine At Southern Hills Country Club | Tulsa | Private | 71 | 7,184 | Gil Hanse | 1936 |
| Ft Cobb Golf Course | Fort Cobb | Public | 70 | 6,266 | — | 1988 |
| Gaillardia Country Club | Oklahoma City | Private | 72 | 7,255 | — | 1998 |
| GC of Edmond | Edmond | public | 72 | 6,799 | Jim B. Housh/Jim chambers | 1998 |
| Generations Golf Course | Marlow | Public | 70 | 6,010 | Arthur L. Schrock | 1956 |
| Gil Morgan Golf Course | Wewoka | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,330 | — | 1949 |
| Golden Oaks Village Green Golf | Enid | Public | 27 | 995 | — | 1994 |
| Grand Cherokee State Park Golf Course | Langley | Municipal | 36 | 3,118 | — | 1999 |
| Greens Golf Racquet Club | Oklahoma City | Private | 71 | 6,790 | — | 1972 |
| Guthrie Golf Country Club | Guthrie | Private | 35 | 3,278 | — | 1900 |
| Henryetta Golf Country Club | Henryetta | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,018 | — | 1924 |
| Heritage Hills Golf Course | Claremore | Public | 71 | 6,756 | Donald Sechrest | 1977 |
| Hidden Creek Family Golf Course | Midwest City | Public | 30 | 1,947 | — | 1957 |
| Hidden Trails Country Club | Oklahoma City | Private | 72 | 6,450 | Floyd Farley | 1951 |
| Hillcrest Country Club | Bartlesville | Private | 72 | 6,662 | — | 1926 |
| Hilltop Golf Course | Porter | Public | 35 | 2,382 | — | 1985 |
| Hobart Municipal Golf Course | Hobart | Municipal/Semi-Private | — | 3,036 | — | 1930 |
| Hollis Golf Country Club | Hollis | Public | 36 | 3,480 | — | 2004 |
| Idabel Country Club | Idabel | Public | 70 | 6,100 | — | 1941 |
| International At Cedar Valley Golf Club | Guthrie | Public | 70 | 6,520 | — | 1974 |
| James E Stewart Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Municipal | 35 | 3,105 | Randy Heckenkemper | 1999 |
| Jimmie Austin Golf Course | Seminole | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,542 | John Homes | 1920 |
| Jimmie Austin University Of Oklahoma Golf Course | Norman | Public | 72 | 7,452 | Perry Maxwell | 1951 |
| John Conrad Golf Course | Midwest City | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,854 | — | 1971 |
| Jrs Pub Grill Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 27 | 1,221 | — | 1986 |
| Kah Wah C Country Club | Fairfax | Public | — | 3,094 | — | 1922 |
| Karsten Creek Golf Club | Stillwater | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 7,449 | — | 1994 |
| Keystone Golf Course | Cleveland | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,078 | — | 1972 |
| Kickingbird Golf Club | Edmond | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,722 | — | 1971 |
| Kingfisher Golf Course | Kingfisher | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,032 | — | 1961 |
| Lafortune Park At Lafortune Park Golf Course | Tulsa | Public | 72 | 6,938 | Floyd Farley, Randy Heckenkemper | 1968 |
| Lake Hefner Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 70 | 6,283 | Floyd Farley | — |
| Lake Murray State Park Golf Course | Ardmore | Resort | 72 | 6,362 | — | 1957 |
| Lakeside Memorial Golf Course | Stillwater | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,756 | Labron Harris | 1945 |
| Lakeside Park Golf Club | Walters | Public | 70 | 5,934 | — | 1950 |
| Lakeview Golf Club | Ardmore | Public | 71 | 6,881 | — | 1975 |
| Lakewood Golf Course | Ada | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,910 | — | 1974 |
| Laverne Golf Country Club | Laverne | Public | 36 | 2,987 | — | 1961 |
| Lawton Country Club | Lawton | Private | 71 | 6,419 | — | 1948 |
| Lawton Municipal Golf Course | Lawton | Public | 72 | 7,142 | — | 1956 |
| Lew Wentz Golf Course | Ponca City | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,261 | Floyd Farley | 1953 |
| Lincoln Park Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,576 | Art Jackson | — |
| Lindsay Municipal Golf Course | Lindsay | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,294 | — | 1958 |
| Links At Norman Golf Country Club | Norman | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,519 | — | 2010 |
| Litl Links Golf Club | Broken Arrow | Public | 54 | 3,108 | — | 1993 |
| Lone Pine Golf Course | Claremore | Public | 30 | 1,581 | — | 1993 |
| Mangum Golf Course | Mangum | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,884 | — | 1971 |
| Mcalester Country Club | McAlester | Private | 70 | 6,073 | Arthur Jackson | 1911 |
| Meadowbrook Country Club | Tulsa | Private | 71 | 6,834 | — | 1950 |
| Meadowlake Golf Course | Enid | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,773 | — | 1954 |
| Moore Golf Club | Moore | Private | 72 | 6,789 | — | 1999 |
| Muskogee Country Club | Muskogee | Private | 71 | 6,729 | — | 1907 |
| New Kirk Country Club | Newkirk | Municipal | 35 | 1,450 | — | 1940 |
| Nine At Eagle Crest Golf Course | Muskogee | Public | — | 3,121 | — | 1999 |
| North At Earlywine Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 72 | 6,727 | Randy Heckenkemper | 1993 |
| North At Lake Hefner Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 72 | 6,970 | Randy Heckenkemper | 1951 |
| Northern Hills Golf Course | Enid | Public | 36 | 2,898 | — | 1933 |
| Nowata Country Club | Nowata | Semi-Private | 33 | 2,743 | — | 1925 |
| O'Brien Park Golf Course | Tulsa | public | 72 | — | — | — |
| Oak Hills Golf Country Club | Ada | Private | 72 | 6,625 | Perry Maxwell | 1926 |
| Oak Tree Country Club East Course | Edmond | private | 70 | 7,087 | Pete Dye | 1977 |
| Oak Tree National Golf Club | Edmond | Private | 71 | 7,412 | Pete Dye | 1976 |
| Oaks Country Club | Tulsa | Private | 71 | 6,987 | — | 1923 |
| Oakwood Country Club | Enid | Private | 71 | 6,694 | Perry Maxwell | 1947 |
| OBU Frisbee Golf Course | Shawnee | — | — | — | — | — |
| Oil Field Recreation Association Golf Course | Healdton | Public | 37 | 3,410 | — | 1955 |
| Okeene Golf Club | Okeene | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,932 | — | 1981 |
| Okemah Golf Course | Okemah | Public | 36 | 2,836 | — | 1990 |
| Oklahoma City Golf Country Club | Oklahoma City | Private | 71 | 6,932 | Perry Maxwell | 1929 |
| Okmulgee Country Club | Okmulgee | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,428 | — | 1920 |
| Olde Page At Page Belcher Golf Course | Tulsa | Public | 72 | 6,826 | — | 1977 |
| Owasso Golf Athletic Club | Owasso | Private | 72 | 7,034 | Lyndy Lindsey | 1999 |
| Panhandle State University Golf Course | Goodwell | Public/University | 27 | 950 | — | 1977 |
| Par 3 At Lafortune Park Golf Course | Tulsa | Public | 54 | 2,461 | Floyd Farley, ASGCA | 1960 |
| Patricia Island Golf Club | Grove | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,806 | — | 1998 |
| Patriot Golf Club | Owasso | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,158 | — | 2010 |
| Pauls Valley Municipal Golf Course | Pauls Valley | Municipal | 36 | 3,035 | — | 1951 |
| Pawhuska Golf Country Club | Pawhuska | Public | — | 2,974 | — | 1921 |
| Pawhuska Golf Country Club | Ponca City | Public | — | 2,974 | Perry Maxwell | 1921 |
| Pawnee Municipal Golf Course | Pawnee | Public | 35 | 2,923 | — | 1984 |
| Pebble Creek Golf Course | Mustang | Public | 27 | 827 | Tripp Davis | 1999 |
| Pecan Valley At Mohawk Park Golf Course | Tulsa | Public/Municipal | 68 | 5,688 | — | 1953 |
| Pecan Valley Golf Course | Fort Gibson | Public | 35 | 2,816 | — | 1989 |
| Peoria Ridge | Miami | Public | 72 | 6,960 | Bland Pittman | 2000 |
| Perry Golf Country Club | Perry | Private | 35 | 3,079 | Perry Maxwell | 1906 |
| Pheasant Run Golf Club | Enid | Public | 72 | 7,424 | — | 1998 |
| Ponca City Country Club | Ponca City | Private | 72 | 6,495 | — | 1929 |
| Prague Golf Course | Prague | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,176 | — | 1936 |
| Prairie West Golf Club At Weatherford | Weatherford | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,946 | Ward Maynard | 1971 |
| Pryor Creek Municipal Golf Course | Pryor | Public | 72 | 6,539 | — | 1953 |
| Quail Creek Golf Country Club | Oklahoma City | Private | 72 | 7,099 | — | 1960 |
| Quail Ridge Golf Course | Grove | Public | 36 | 3,023 | — | 1978 |
| Quartz Mountain Golf Course | Lone Wolf | Resort | 71 | 6,595 | — | 1950 |
| River At Indian Springs Country Club | Broken Arrow | Private | 72 | 6,932 | — | 1968 |
| River Bend Golf Club North Course | Chickasha | Public | 36 | 3,140 | — | 1995 |
| River Bend Golf Club South Course | Chickasha | Public | 71 | 6,582 | — | 1995 |
| River Oaks Golf Club | Edmond | Private | 71 | 6,698 | — | 2000 |
| Riverside Municipal Golf Course | Clinton | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,117 | Tripp Davis | 1956 |
| Rolling Meadows Golf Club | Covington | Public | 35 | 3,500 | — | 2001 |
| Roman Nose Golf Course | Watonga | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,188 | Floyd Farley, ASGCA/(R) Tripp Davis, ASGCA | 1959 |
| Rose Creek Golf Club | Edmond | Private | 72 | 7,048 | — | 2003 |
| Sapulpa Municipal Golf Course | Sapulpa | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,675 | — | 1981 |
| Sayre National Golf Course | Sayre | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,098 | — | 1973 |
| Seiling Golf Course | Seiling | Public | 35 | 2,832 | — | 1980 |
| Sequoyah State Park Golf Course | Hulbert | Public | 70 | 5,860 | — | 1957 |
| Shangri La Country Club Champions Course | Monkey Island | Resort | 36 | 3,384 | — | 1982 |
| Shangri La Country Club Heritage Course | Bernice | Resort | 36 | 3,690 | — | 1973 |
| Shangri La Country Club Legends Course | Monkey Island | Resort | 36 | 3,521 | — | 1973 |
| Shangri La Resort The Battlefield Par 3 | Bernice | Resort | 54 | 2,951 | — | 2023 |
| Shattuck Golf Country Club | Shattuck | Municipal/Semi-Private | 35 | 6,030 | — | 1950 |
| Shawnee Golf Country Club | Shawnee | Private | 71 | 6,851 | Perry Maxwell | 1929 |
| Silverhorn Golf Club | Oklahoma City | private | 71 | 6,768 | Randy Heckenkemper | 1991 |
| South At Earlywine Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 70 | 6,511 | Floyd Farley | 1976 |
| South At Lake Hefner Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public | 70 | 6,283 | Floyd Farley | 1964 |
| South Lakes Golf Course | Jenks | Public | 71 | 6,413 | — | 1989 |
| Southern Hills Country Club | Tulsa | private | 35 | 3,293 | Gil Hanse | 1936 |
| Stillwater Country Club | Stillwater | Private | 70 | 6,524 | — | 1966 |
| Stone Creek At Page Belcher Golf Course | Tulsa | Public | 71 | 6,547 | Donald Sechrest | 1987 |
| Stroud Municipal Golf Course | Stroud | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,146 | — | 1968 |
| Sulphur Hills Golf Course | Sulphur | Public | 36 | 3,210 | — | 1964 |
| Sunset Hills Golf Course | Guymon | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,397 | — | 1957 |
| Surrey Hills Country Club | Yukon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,645 | — | 1962 |
| Sycamore Springs Golf Course | Wilburton | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,930 | — | 1970 |
| Tahlequah City Golf Course | Tahlequah | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,466 | — | 1928 |
| The Acre | Tuttle | — | — | — | — | — |
| The Canyons At Blackjack Ridge | Sand Springs | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,113 | — | 1958 |
| The Club At Forest Ridge | Broken Arrow | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,110 | — | 1989 |
| The Golf Club At Cimarron Trails | Perkins | Public | 72 | 6,959 | — | 1994 |
| The Golf Club Of Oklahoma | Coweta | Private | 72 | 7,183 | Tom Fazio | 1982 |
| The Greens Burns Flat Golf Course | Burns Flat | Public | 36 | 3,283 | — | 1957 |
| The Greens Of Altus Golf Course | Altus | Municipal | 36 | 3,399 | — | 1941 |
| The Links At Mustang Creek Golf Country Club | Oklahoma City | Public | 35 | 3,231 | — | 2006 |
| The Links At Oklahoma City Golf Athletic Club | Oklahoma City | Public | 35 | 1,850 | — | 1998 |
| The Links At Stillwater Golf Country Club | Stillwater | Public | 71 | 6,258 | Lyndy Lindsey | 2005 |
| The Links On Memorial Golf Athletic Club | Bixby | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,929 | — | 1997 |
| The Territory | Empire City | Private | 72 | 7,110 | — | 2003 |
| The Trails Golf Club | Norman | Private | 70 | 6,602 | Leon Howard | 1978 |
| The Wolf At Tenkiller | Vian | Resort | — | 6,455 | — | 1974 |
| Tinker Afb Golf Course | Tinker AFB | Military | 72 | 6,695 | — | 1961 |
| Tishomingo Golf Course | Tishomingo | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,187 | — | 1925 |
| Trosper Golf Club | Oklahoma City | Public | 70 | 6,601 | Tom Harris | 1958 |
| Tulsa Country Club | Tulsa | Private | 70 | 7,002 | — | 1908 |
| Turkey Creek Golf Club | Hennessey | Public | 70 | 6,400 | — | 1969 |
| Twin Hills Golf Country Club | Oklahoma City | Private | 72 | 6,905 | Perry Maxwell | 1923 |
| Twin Oaks Golf Course | Duncan | Public | 71 | 6,317 | — | 1953 |
| Watonga Golf Club | Watonga | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,233 | — | 1974 |
| West At Lincoln Park Golf Course | Oklahoma City | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,576 | — | 1921 |
| West At Oak Tree Country Club | Edmond | Private | 70 | 6,752 | — | 1981 |
| West Nine At Southern Hills Country Club | Tulsa | Private | 35 | 3,293 | Perry Maxwell | 1936 |
| Westwood Golf Course | Norman | public | 70 | 6,207 | Tripp Davis and Associates | 2003 |
| Westwood Park Golf Course | Norman | Public | 70 | 6,162 | Tripp Davis and Associates | 1967 |
| Wetumka Golf Club | Wetumka | Municipal | — | — | — | 1970 |
| Whispering Meadows Golf Course | Warner | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,965 | — | — |
| White Barn Estates | Stillwater | Public | — | 1,260 | — | — |
| Wildhorse Golf Course | Velma | Public | 34 | 3,003 | — | 1966 |
| Windmill At Indian Springs Country Club | Broken Arrow | Private | 70 | 6,009 | — | 1968 |
| Windy Trails | Altus | Military | 71 | 6,731 | Bland Pittman, Tripp Davis | 1960 |
| Windy Trails Golf Course At Altus Afb | Altus AFB | Military | 72 | 6,731 | — | 1958 |
| WinStar Golf Club & Academy | Thackerville | resort | 72 | 7,116 | D.A. Weibring | — |
| Winstar Golf Course Redbud | Thackerville | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,116 | D.A. Weibring | 2006 |
| Winstar Golf Course Scissortail | Thackerville | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,192 | D.A. Weibring | 2006 |
| Winter Creek Golf Country Club | Blanchard | Public | 72 | 7,106 | — | 2003 |
| Wolf Mountain Golf Club | Wister | semi-private | 72 | 6,880 | Jim Johnson | 2014 |
| Wolf Ridge Golf Course | Wister | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,889 | — | 2000 |
| Woodbine At Mohawk Park Golf Course | Tulsa | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,845 | — | 1927 |
| Woodward Municipal Golf Course | Woodward | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,163 | — | 1953 |