Golf in Nevada.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Nevada.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aliante Golf Course | North Las Vegas | Resort | 72 | 7,022 | Panks | 2003 |
| Amara Golf Social Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,194 | — | 2001 |
| Anthem Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,373 | Hale Irwin and Keith Foster | 1999 |
| Arroyo Golf Club | Las Vegas | Public | 72 | 6,883 | Arnold Palmer | 2003 |
| Badlands Golf Club | Las Vegas | — | 72 | 6,935 | — | — |
| Bali Hai Golf Club | Las Vegas | Resort | 71 | 7,002 | — | 2000 |
| Bear's Best Las Vegas | Summerlin South | resort | 72 | 7,194 | Jack Nicklaus | 2001 |
| Boulder City Municipal Golf Course | Boulder City | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,542 | — | 1973 |
| Boulder Creek Golf Club Coyote Run Eldorado Valley | Boulder City | Public | 72 | 7,524 | — | 2003 |
| Boulder Creek Golf Club Desert Hawk Coyote Run | Boulder City | Public | 72 | 7,628 | — | 2003 |
| Boulder Creek Golf Club Desert Hawk Eldorado Valley | Boulder City | Public | 72 | 7,582 | — | 2003 |
| Boulder Creek Golf Course | Boulder City | resort | 72 | 7,628 | Mark F. Rathert | 2003 |
| Canyon Gate Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 6,769 | Ted Robinson | 1985 |
| Canyon Golf | Reno | private | 27 | 1,009 | Randy Russell/Tom Kite/Ray Bechtol | 2003 |
| Canyon Lakes At Spanish Trail Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,116 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1984 |
| Canyons At Oasis Golf Club | Mesquite | Resort | 71 | 6,403 | — | 2005 |
| Carson Valley Golf Course | Gardnerville | Public | 71 | 6,020 | Red Swift | 1960 |
| Casablanca Golf Course | Mesquite | resort | 72 | 7,011 | Cal Olson | 1996 |
| Casablanca Resort Casino | Mesquite | Resort | 72 | 7,036 | — | 1996 |
| Cascata | Boulder City | Public | 72 | 7,137 | — | 2000 |
| Championship At Incline Village Golf Resort | Incline Village | Resort | 72 | 7,106 | — | 1964 |
| Chimera Golf Club | Henderson | Public | 72 | 6,757 | Ted Robinson Jr. | 2003 |
| Chimney Rock Municipal Golf Course | Wells | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,064 | — | 1976 |
| Cloud 9 At Angel Park Golf Club | Las Vegas | Resort/Public | 54 | 1,290 | Arnold Palmer | 1993 |
| Comstock River At Empire Ranch Golf Course | Carson City | Public | 72 | 6,840 | Cary Bickler | 1997 |
| Conestoga Golf Club | Mesquite | Public | 72 | 7,232 | Gary Panks | 2009 |
| Coyote Springs Golf Club | Coyote Springs | Resort | 72 | 7,471 | Jack Nicklaus | 2008 |
| Coyote Willows Golf Club | Mesquite | Public | 35 | 2,836 | William Dale Beddo | 2017 |
| Dandrea Golf Club | Sparks | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,082 | — | 2000 |
| Dayton Valley Golf Club | Dayton | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,218 | Arnold Palmer | 1991 |
| Desert Pines Golf Club | Las Vegas | Public | 71 | 6,222 | Perry Dye | 1996 |
| Desert Willow Golf Course | Henderson | Semi-Private | 60 | 3,811 | Billy Casper and Greg Nash | 1996 |
| Dragonridge Golf Course | Henderson | Private | 72 | 6,975 | — | 2000 |
| Durango Hills Golf Course | Las Vegas | Public | 58 | 3,708 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curly | 2002 |
| East At Eagle Valley Golf Course | Carson City | Public | 72 | 6,618 | Arthur Jack Snyder, ASGCA | 1976 |
| Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course | Stateline | Public | 72 | 7,529 | — | 1968 |
| Falcon Ridge Golf Club | Mesquite | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,546 | — | 2004 |
| Fallon Golf Course | Fallon | Public | 36 | 3,082 | — | 1958 |
| Genoa Golf Club - Lakes Course | Genoa | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,359 | Peter Jacobsen, John Harbottle III | — |
| Glenbrook Golf Course | Glenbrook | Private | 36 | 2,715 | — | 1926 |
| Golf Summerlin Eagle Crest Course | Las Vegas | Semi-Private | 60 | 4,067 | Billy Casper and Greg Nash | 1995 |
| Golf Summerlin Highland Falls Course | Las Vegas | Public | 72 | 6,512 | Billy Casper and Greg Nash | 1993 |
| Golf Summerlin Palm Valley Course | Las Vegas | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,849 | Billy Casper and Greg Nash | 1989 |
| Hidden Valley Country Club | Reno | Private | 72 | 7,302 | Mike Stark/(R) Dick Bailey | 1956 |
| Incline Village Golf Courses - Mountain Course | Incline Village | public | 58 | 3,527 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr., Kyle Phillips | — |
| Jackpot Golf Club | Jackpot | Municipal | 72 | 6,974 | — | 1971 |
| Lake View Executive Golf Course | Pahrump | Public | 59 | 3,518 | — | 1979 |
| Lakeridge Golf Course | Reno | Public | 71 | 6,715 | — | 1969 |
| Lakes Course | Spring Valley | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lakes Course At Genoa Lakes Golf Club | Genoa | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,359 | Peter Jacobsen and John Harbottle III | 1993 |
| Lakes Sunrise At Spanish Trail Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 6,966 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1984 |
| Las Vegas Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,215 | Ed Ault | 1967 |
| Las Vegas Golf Center | Las Vegas | Public | 27 | 1,230 | — | 1998 |
| Las Vegas Golf Club | Las Vegas | Public | 72 | 6,339 | William P. Bell | 1938 |
| Las Vegas National Golf Course | Las Vegas | Resort | 71 | 6,815 | Bert Stamps | 1961 |
| Los Prados Golf Course | Las Vegas | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,450 | Jeff Hardin | 1987 |
| Mojave Resort Golf Club | Laughlin | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,939 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curly | 1997 |
| Montreux Golf Country Club | Reno | Private | 72 | 7,472 | Jack Nicklaus | 1997 |
| Mountain At Angel Park Golf Club | Las Vegas | Resort/Public | 71 | 6,722 | Arnold Palmer | 1990 |
| Mountain At Incline Village Golf Resort | Incline Village | Resort | 58 | 3,527 | — | 1968 |
| Mountain Falls Golf Course | Pahrump | Public | 72 | 7,082 | — | 2002 |
| Mountain View Golf Course | Battle Mountain | Public | 36 | 3,188 | — | 1991 |
| North Las Vegas Golf Course | North Las Vegas | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,128 | — | 1972 |
| Painted Desert Golf Club | Las Vegas | Public | 72 | 6,781 | Jay Morrish | 1987 |
| Palm At Angel Park Golf Club | Las Vegas | Resort/Public | 70 | 6,432 | Arnold Palmer | 1989 |
| Palmer At Oasis Golf Club | Mesquite | Resort | 71 | 6,468 | — | 1995 |
| Ranch Course At Genoa Lakes Golf Club | Genoa | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,258 | — | 1998 |
| Red Hawk Golf and Resort | Sparks | resort | 72 | 7,140 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | — |
| Red Rock Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,001 | Arnold Palmer | 1999 |
| Reflection Bay Golf Club | Henderson | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,261 | Jack Nicklaus | 1998 |
| Revere Golf Club Concord Course | Henderson | Public | 72 | 7,069 | Billy Casper/Greg Nash | 2002 |
| Revere Golf Club Lexington Course | Henderson | Public | 72 | 7,143 | Billy Casper/Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1999 |
| Rhodes Ranch Country Club | Las Vegas | Public | 71 | 6,582 | Ted Robinson Sr. | 1997 |
| Round Mountain Golf Club | Round Mountain | Public | 36 | 3,680 | William H. Neff, ASGCA | 1991 |
| Ruby View Golf Course | Elko | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,945 | Arthur Jack Snyder, ASGCA | 1968 |
| Serket | Henderson | Resort | 72 | 6,992 | Rees Jones | 1997 |
| Shadow Creek Golf Course | North Las Vegas | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,560 | Tom Fazio | 1990 |
| Siena Golf Course | Las Vegas | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,843 | Brian Curley and Lee Schmidt | 2000 |
| Sierra Comstock At Empire Ranch Golf Course | Carson City | Public | 72 | 6,573 | — | 1997 |
| Sierra River At Empire Ranch Golf Course | Carson City | Public | 72 | 6,733 | — | 1997 |
| Sierra Sage Golf Course | Reno | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,555 | — | 1960 |
| Silver Oak Golf Course | Carson City | Public | 71 | 6,392 | — | 1999 |
| Snow Mountain At Las Vegas Paiute Golf Resort | Las Vegas | Resort | 72 | 7,146 | Pete Dye | 1995 |
| Somersett Country Club Canyon Nine | Reno | Private | 27 | 1,009 | — | 2003 |
| Somersett Country Club Championship | Reno | Private | 72 | 7,252 | — | 2004 |
| Southern Highlands Golf Course | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,537 | — | 2000 |
| Southshore Golf Club | Henderson | Private | 71 | 6,925 | — | 1996 |
| Spanish Trail Golf Club | Las Vegas | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,042 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1955 |
| Spring Creek Golf Course | Spring Creek | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,302 | — | 1973 |
| Stallion Mountain Golf Club | Las Vegas | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,120 | Jeff Brauer | 1991 |
| Sun Mountain At Las Vegas Paiute Golf Resort | Las Vegas | Resort | 72 | 7,112 | Pete Dye | 1996 |
| Sunridge Golf Club | Carson City | Resort | 72 | 6,914 | Bill Wellman | 1998 |
| Sunrise Canyon At Spanish Trail Country Club | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,002 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1984 |
| Sunrise Vista Golf Course | Nellis AFB | Military | 72 | 7,051 | — | 1962 |
| The Club at ArrowCreek | Reno | private | 72 | 7,039 | Arnold Palmer | 1997 |
| The Club At Arrowcreek Challenge Course | Reno | Private | 72 | 7,455 | Fuzzy Zoeller/John F. Harbottle III, ASGCA | 1998 |
| The Club At Arrowcreek Legend Course | Reno | Private | 71 | 7,039 | — | 1997 |
| The Club At Clear Creek | Carson City | Private/Community | 71 | 7,005 | Coore and Crenshaw | 2009 |
| The Club At Sunrise | Las Vegas | Public | 72 | 6,503 | — | 1964 |
| The Golf Club Of Fernley | Fernley | Public | 72 | 6,507 | — | 1996 |
| The Hills Course At Red Hawk | Sparks | Resort | 71 | 7,106 | Hale Irwin | 2005 |
| The Lakes Course At Red Hawk | Sparks | Resort | 72 | 7,140 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr., ASGCA | 1997 |
| The Legacy Golf Club | Henderson | Public | 72 | 7,168 | Arthur Hills | 1989 |
| The Links At Kiley Ranch | Sparks | Public | 27 | 1,391 | — | 2006 |
| The Summit | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,459 | Tom Fazio | 2017 |
| Toana Vista Golf Course | West Wendover | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,069 | — | 1987 |
| Toiyabe Golf Club | Washoe Valley | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,166 | — | 1994 |
| Tpc Las Vegas | Las Vegas | Public | 71 | 7,104 | Bobby Weed and Raymond Floyd | 1996 |
| Tpc Summerlin | Las Vegas | Private | 72 | 7,243 | Bobby Weed | 1991 |
| Walker Lake Golf Course | Hawthorne | public | 34 | 2,718 | — | 1952 |
| Washoe Golf Course | Reno | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,708 | — | 1936 |
| West At Eagle Valley Golf Course | Carson City | Public | 72 | 6,851 | — | 1987 |
| White Pine Golf Course | East Ely | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,843 | — | 1928 |
| Wildcreek Executive Golf Course | Sparks | Public | 27 | 1,440 | — | 1978 |
| Wildhorse Golf Club | Henderson | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,525 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley | 1959 |
| Winnemucca Municipal Golf Course | Winnemucca | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,262 | — | 1950 |
| Wolf At Las Vegas Paiute Golf Resort | Las Vegas | Resort | 72 | 7,604 | Pete Dye | 2001 |
| Wolf Creek Golf Club | Mesquite | Public | 72 | 6,939 | — | 2000 |
| Wolf Run Golf Club | Reno | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,100 | — | 1998 |
| Wynn Golf Club | Las Vegas | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,722 | (R) Thomas Fazio, ASGCA | 2005 |