Golf in Arizona.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Arizona.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #8 White Tee | Bullhead City | semi-private | 64 | 4,564 | Jack Foster | 1970 |
| 3 Parks Fairways | Florence | Public | — | 1,232 | — | 1972 |
| Acacia Mesquite At Kierland Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 6,913 | — | 1996 |
| Adobe Dam Family Golf Center | Phoenix | public | 31 | 1,784 | — | 1993 |
| Agave Highlands | Cornville | Public | 71 | 6,406 | — | 1997 |
| Aguila Golf Course | Laveen | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,037 | Gary Panks | 2000 |
| Aguila Nine Golf Course | Laveen | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,081 | Gary Panks, ASGCA | 2000 |
| Ahwatukee Country Club | Phoenix | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,713 | John Bulla | 1974 |
| Ajo Country Club | Ajo | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,093 | — | 1956 |
| Ak Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club | Maricopa | Public | 72 | 7,546 | Brian Curley and Fred Couples | 2002 |
| Alpine Country Club | Alpine | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,650 | Lawerence Gay/Ernie Gay | 1960 |
| Alta Mesa Country Club | Mesa | Private | 72 | 7,127 | Dick Phelps | 1984 |
| Ancala Country Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 6,815 | Perry Dye | 1990 |
| Anthem Golf & Country Club | Phoenix | private | 72 | 7,253 | Greg Nash | 1999 |
| Anthem Golf Country Club Ironwood Course | Anthem | Private | 72 | 7,253 | — | 2004 |
| Anthem Golf Country Club Persimmon Course | Anthem | Private | 72 | 7,221 | Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1999 |
| Apache Course At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,211 | Jack Nicklaus | 1996 |
| Apache Creek Golf Club | Apache Junction | Public | 71 | 6,795 | Joe Alsip | 1994 |
| Apache Stronghold Golf Club | Cutter | public | 72 | 7,519 | Tom Doak | 1999 |
| Apache Sun Golf Club | Queen Creek | Public | 34 | 2,620 | — | 1985 |
| Apache Wells Country Club | Mesa | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,038 | — | 1963 |
| Arizona Biltmore Golf Club Estates Course | Phoenix | Resort | 71 | 6,669 | — | 1928 |
| Arizona Biltmore Golf Club Links Course | Phoenix | Resort | 71 | 6,300 | — | 1979 |
| Arizona City Golf Club | Arizona City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,742 | Jack Snyder | 1963 |
| Arizona Golf Resort | Mesa | resort | 72 | 6,431 | Greg Nash | 1979 |
| Arizona Grand Resort | Phoenix | Resort | 71 | 6,288 | — | 1987 |
| Arizona National Golf Club | Tucson | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,606 | Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 1996 |
| Arizona Traditions Golf Club | Surprise | Public | 70 | 6,110 | Dick Bailey | 1997 |
| Arroyo Lakes At Gainey Ranch Golf Club | Scottsdale | Resort/Private | 72 | 6,800 | — | 1985 |
| Aspen Valley Golf Club | Flagstaff | Private | 72 | 6,926 | — | 1993 |
| Augusta Ranch Golf Club | Mesa | Public | 61 | 3,846 | — | 1999 |
| Bc Ranch Golf Club | Lake Montezuma | Public | — | 6,878 | — | 1962 |
| Bear Creek Golf Complex | Chandler | municipal | 71 | 6,825 | Nicklaus Design Group & Bill O'Leary | 2000 |
| Bear Creek Golf Complex Bear Course | Chandler | Public | 71 | 6,825 | Bill O Leary | 2000 |
| Bear Creek Golf Complex Cub Course | Chandler | Public | 59 | 3,501 | Bill O Leary | 2000 |
| Beaver Dam Lodge Golf Rv Resort | Beaver Dam | Resort | 27 | 1,049 | Robert Fresby | 1989 |
| Bellair Golf Park | Glendale | Semi-Private | 58 | 3,374 | Lawrence, Hardin & Nash | 1972 |
| Big Wick | Wickenburg | resort | 71 | 7,059 | Bill Brownlee, Wendell Pickett | 2015 |
| Birdie Ranch At Silver Creek | Show Low | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,813 | Gary Panks | 1985 |
| Bison Golf Club | Show Low | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,413 | Billy Mayfair | 1961 |
| Blackstone Country Club | Peoria | Private | 72 | 7,089 | Jim Engh | 2005 |
| Briarwood Country Club | Sun City West | private | 72 | 6,576 | Greg Nash, Gary Panks | 1982 |
| Briarwood Country Club At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 72 | 6,576 | Greg Nash | 1983 |
| Bridgewater Links Golf Course | Lake Havasu City | Public/Resort | 30 | 1,808 | — | 1984 |
| Butterfield Golf Course | Wellton | Public/Municipal | 54 | 2,749 | — | 1984 |
| Camelback Golf Club Ambiente Course | Scottsdale | Resort | 72 | 7,225 | — | 1970 |
| Camelback Golf Club Padre Course | Scottsdale | Resort | 72 | 6,868 | — | 1966 |
| Campestre De Nogales | Nogales | Private | — | — | — | — |
| Cañada Course | Oro Valley | — | 72 | 6,636 | Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin | 1985 |
| Cañada Course | Oro Valley | — | — | 1,169 | Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin | 1985 |
| Canoa Hills Golf Course | Green Valley | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,610 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley | 1983 |
| Canoa Ranch Golf Club | Green Valley | Public | 71 | 6,701 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley | 2003 |
| Canyon At Forest Highlands Golf Club | Kachina Village | Private | 71 | 7,007 | Tom Weiskopf | 1987 |
| Canyon Hill At La Paloma Country Club | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 6,997 | Jack Nicklaus | 1984 |
| Canyon Mesa Country Club | Sedona | Public | 28 | 1,450 | Jack Snyder | 1985 |
| Capital Canyon Club | Prescott | Private | 71 | 6,622 | Tom Weiskopf | 1998 |
| Catalina Course At Omni Tucson National Golf Resort Spa | Tucson | Resort | 73 | 7,262 | — | 1963 |
| Catalina Saddlebrooke At Saddlebrooke Country Club | Tucson | Private | 71 | 6,368 | — | 1987 |
| Cave Creek Golf Course | Phoenix | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,732 | — | 1983 |
| Cerbat Cliffs Golf Course | Kingman | Public | 72 | 6,615 | — | 1930 |
| Cerbat Cliffs Golf Course (Kingman Municipal) | Kingman | municipal | — | — | — | 1930 |
| Championship At Moon Valley Country Club | Phoenix | Private | 72 | 7,216 | — | 1958 |
| Championship At Viewpoint Golf Resort | Mesa | Resort | 71 | 6,324 | — | 1996 |
| Chaparral Country Club | Bullhead City | Semi-Private | 32 | 2,316 | Jack Foster | 1968 |
| Chiricahua Course At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,347 | Jack Nicklaus | 1999 |
| Cholla Course At We Ko Pa Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,225 | Scott Miller | 2001 |
| Cimarron Golf Club | Surprise | Public | 72 | 6,809 | Greg Nash | 2003 |
| City Of Douglas Municipal Golf Course | Douglas | Public | 71 | 6,779 | — | 1936 |
| Club Campestre De Cananea | Cananea | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,038 | — | — |
| Club West Golf Course | Phoenix | — | 72 | 7,051 | Brian Whitcomb | 1993 |
| Cobre Valle Country Club | Globe | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,338 | — | 1925 |
| Cochise Course At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,042 | Jack Nicklaus | 1988 |
| Cocopah Bend Rv Golf Resort | Yuma | Resort/Public | 72 | 5,731 | — | 1988 |
| Cocopah Rio Colorado Golf Course | Somerton | Public | — | 2,902 | — | 1985 |
| Coldwater Country Club | Avondale | Private | — | 3,122 | Forrest Richardson | 1951 |
| Coldwater Golf Club | Avondale | Public | 72 | 6,758 | Forrest Richardson | 2000 |
| Concho Valley Country Club | Concho | semi-private | 72 | 6,656 | Jack Snyder | 1970 |
| Conquistador Course | Oro Valley | Resort | 71 | 6,758 | Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin | — |
| Continental Country Club | Flagstaff | Public | 72 | 6,014 | — | 1960 |
| Continental Golf Course | Scottsdale | Public | 60 | 3,766 | Greg Nash and Jeff Harbin | 1977 |
| Copper Canyon Golf Club Lake Mountain Course | Buckeye | Public | 72 | 6,865 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley | 2018 |
| Copper Canyon Golf Club Mountain Vista Course | Buckeye | Public | 72 | 7,029 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley | 2018 |
| Copper Canyon Golf Club Vista Lake Course | Buckeye | Public | 72 | 6,698 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curley | 2007 |
| Coronado Golf Course | Scottsdale | Public | 31 | 1,850 | Milton Coggins, Greg H. Nash, and Jeff D. Hardin | 1965 |
| Corte Bella Golf Club | Sun City West | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,011 | — | 2004 |
| Cottonwood Country Club | Sun Lakes | Private | 72 | 6,584 | — | 1972 |
| Country Club Of Green Valley | Green Valley | Private | 72 | 6,581 | Red Lawrence | 1970 |
| Coyote Lakes Golf Club | Surprise | Public | 71 | 6,208 | Forrest Richardson and Arthur Snyder | 1993 |
| Coyote Trails Golf Course | Cottonwood | Public | 33 | 4,446 | — | 1996 |
| Coyote Wash Golf Course | Wellton | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,089 | Gary Panks Associates | 2003 |
| Crooked Tree Golf Course | Tucson | Public | 72 | 7,065 | Lee Trevino and Dave Bennett, ASGCA | 1977 |
| Dave White Municipal Golf Course | Casa Grande | Public | 72 | 6,362 | — | 1979 |
| Davis Monthan Afb General William Blanchard Course | Tucson | Military | 72 | 6,611 | — | 1969 |
| Deer Valley Golf Course At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 72 | 6,547 | Greg Nash and Billy Casper | 1994 |
| Del Lago Golf Club | Vail | Public | 72 | 7,206 | Nugent Golf Associates | 2000 |
| Dell Urich At Randolph Golf Course | Tucson | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,629 | — | 1961 |
| Desert Canyon Golf Club | Fountain Hills | Public | 71 | 6,410 | — | 1971 |
| Desert Forest Golf Club | Carefree | Private | 72 | 7,203 | Red Lawrence | 1962 |
| Desert Highlands Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,108 | — | 1983 |
| Desert Hills Golf Club | Green Valley | Private | 72 | 6,406 | David Bennett | 1979 |
| Desert Hills Golf Course | Yuma | Municipal | 72 | 6,800 | — | 1973 |
| Desert Hills Par 3 Golf Course | Yuma | Municipal | 54 | 2,174 | — | 1961 |
| Desert Mirage Golf Course | Glendale | Public | 31 | 2,095 | — | 1999 |
| Desert Mountain Apache Golf Course | Scottsdale | private | 72 | 7,211 | Jack Nicklaus | 1986 |
| Desert Mountain Chiricahua Golf Course | Scottsdale | private | 72 | 7,347 | Jack Nicklaus | 1999 |
| Desert Mountain Renegade Golf Course | Scottsdale | private | 72 | 7,933 | Jack Nicklaus | 1987 |
| Desert Sands Golf Course | Mesa | Public | 65 | 4,029 | — | 1969 |
| Desert Springs Golf Club | Surprise | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,006 | Billy Casper/Greg H. Nash | 1997 |
| Desert Springs Ranch Golf Course | Casa Grande | Semi-Private | — | — | — | 2019 |
| Desert Trails Golf Course At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 61 | 4,027 | Billy Casper | 1995 |
| Dinosaur Mountain At Gold Canyon Golf Resort | Gold Canyon | Resort | 70 | 6,653 | — | 1982 |
| Dobson Ranch Golf Course | Mesa | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,593 | — | 1974 |
| Dorado Country Club | Tucson | Public | 62 | 3,751 | Ted Robinson, Sr. | 1971 |
| Dove Valley Ranch Golf Club | Cave Creek | Public | 72 | 7,095 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1998 |
| Dunes Arroyo At Gainey Ranch Golf Club | Scottsdale | Resort/Private | 72 | 6,662 | — | 1985 |
| Eagle Mountain Golf Club | Fountain Hills | Public | 71 | 6,800 | Scott Miller | 1996 |
| Eagles Nest Country Club At Pebble Creek Resort | Goodyear | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,790 | Dick Bailey | 1993 |
| Echo Mesa Golf Course At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 60 | 4,157 | — | 1985 |
| El Conquistador Golf Tennis Canada Course | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 6,649 | Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin | 1985 |
| El Conquistador Golf Tennis Conquistador Course | Tucson | Resort | 71 | 6,758 | Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin | 1982 |
| El Conquistador Golf Tennis Pusch X9 Course | Tucson | Resort | 35 | 2,788 | Greg Nash and Jeff Hardin | 1985 |
| El Rio Golf Club | Mohave Valley | Public | 72 | 7,143 | Matt Dye | 2004 |
| El Rio Golf Course | Tucson | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,436 | — | 1934 |
| Elephant Rocks At Williams | Williams | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,695 | Gary Panks | 1990 |
| Emerald Canyon Golf Course | Parker | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,437 | — | 1989 |
| Encanterra Country Club | San Tan Valley | Private | 72 | 7,176 | Tom Lehman | 2007 |
| Encanto Golf Course | Phoenix | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,404 | William P. Bell | 1935 |
| Encanto Nine Golf Course | Phoenix | Public/Municipal | 30 | 1,730 | — | 1952 |
| Falcon Dunes Golf Course | Waddell | Military | 71 | 6,611 | Gary Panks, ASGCA | 1998 |
| Falcon Golf Club | Litchfield Park | Public | 71 | 6,733 | Landmark Golf Company | 1997 |
| Faldo At Wildfire Golf Club At Desert Ridge Resort | Phoenix | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,846 | Nick Faldo; Arnold Palmer | 2002 |
| Firerock Country Club | Fountain Hills | Private | 72 | 7,014 | Gary Panks | 2000 |
| Firerock Country Club Littlerock Course | Fountain Hills | Private | 32 | — | Gary Panks | 2020 |
| Flagstaff Ranch Golf Club | Flagstaff | Private | 72 | 7,127 | — | 2003 |
| Foothills Executive Golf Course | Fortuna Foothills | Public | 36 | 2,610 | — | 2000 |
| Foothills Golf Club | Phoenix | Public | 68 | 6,901 | Tom Weiskopf and Jay Morrish | 1988 |
| Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) | Phoenix | Public | 72 | 6,901 | Tom Weiskopf and Jay Morrish | 1988 |
| Foothills Par 3 Golf Course | Yuma | Public | 27 | 1,040 | Paul White | 1995 |
| Forest Highlands Golf Club | Flagstaff | private | 72 | 7,262 | Tom Weiskopf | 1999 |
| Fortuna Delrey Golf Course | Yuma | Resort | 36 | 3,069 | — | 1992 |
| Forty Niner Country Club | Tucson | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,669 | William F. Bell | 1961 |
| Founder's Course at Verrado Golf Club | Buckeye | public | 72 | 7,258 | John Fought | 2004 |
| Fountain Of The Sun Country Club | Mesa | Semi-Private | 63 | 4,266 | Red Lawrence, ASGCA | 1971 |
| Four Peaks Course At Sunland Springs Village | Mesa | Public | 31 | 2,165 | — | 1997 |
| Francisco Grande Hotel and Golf Resort | Casa Grande | resort | 72 | 7,464 | Ralph M. Plummer | 1962 |
| Francisco Grande Resort Golf Club | Casa Grande | Resort | 72 | 7,545 | Ralph M. Plummer, ASGCA | 1962 |
| Fred Enke Golf Course | Tucson | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,756 | — | 1983 |
| Gallery Golf Club North Golf Course | Marana | Private | 72 | 7,384 | Jack Nicklaus, John Fought, Tom Lehman | 1998 |
| Gallery Golf Club South Golf Course | Marana | Private | 72 | 7,468 | Jack Nicklaus, John Fought, Tom Lehman | 2003 |
| General William Blanchard Golf Course | Tucson | Military | 72 | 6,611 | Civil Engineers | 1969 |
| Geronimo Course At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,293 | Jack Nicklaus | 1989 |
| Gold Canyon Rv Golf Resort | Gold Canyon | Resort | 27 | 936 | — | 1985 |
| Golden Hills Golf Club | Mesa | Resort | 72 | 6,601 | — | 1962 |
| Golf Club Of Estrella | Goodyear | Public | 72 | 7,139 | Jack Nicklaus II | 1999 |
| Grand Canyon University Golf Course | Phoenix | Municipal/Public | 71 | 7,239 | — | 1961 |
| Grandview Golf Course At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 72 | 6,775 | Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1984 |
| Granite Falls Golf Club - South | Surprise | public | 72 | 6,839 | Billy Casper & Greg Nash | 2003 |
| Grass Clippings At Rolling Hills | Tempe | Public/Municipal | 59 | 3,428 | — | 1960 |
| Grayhawk Golf Club - Talon Course | Scottsdale | public | 72 | 6,973 | Gary Panks, David Graham, Gary Stephenson | — |
| Great Eagle Golf Club | Surprise | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,683 | — | 1984 |
| green #4 | Bullhead City | semi-private | 64 | 4,626 | Jack Foster | 1970 |
| Greenfield Lakes Golf Course | Gilbert | Public | 62 | 4,107 | — | 1997 |
| Greenlee Country Club | Duncan | Public | — | 3,192 | — | 1950 |
| Greer Lakes | Eagar | private | 54 | — | — | — |
| Havasu Island Golf Course | Lake Havasu City | Public/Resort | 32 | 2,250 | — | 1974 |
| Havasu Springs Resort | Parker | Resort | 27 | 1,131 | — | — |
| Haven At Haven Public Golf Club | Green Valley | Public | 72 | 6,905 | Jack Snyder | 1965 |
| Hayden Golf Club | Hayden | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,915 | — | 1930 |
| Hidden Cove Golf Course | Holbrook | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,269 | — | 1977 |
| Highlands At Dove Mountain | Marana | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,904 | Arthur Hills | 1997 |
| Hill Ridge At La Paloma Country Club | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 7,017 | Jack Nicklaus | 1984 |
| Hillcrest Golf Club | Sun City West | public | 72 | 6,750 | Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1978 |
| Hillcrest Golf Club At Sun City West | Sun City West | Public | 72 | 7,002 | Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1978 |
| Hilton El Conquistador Country Club | Oro Valley | private | 71 | 6,758 | Nash & Hardin | — |
| Huukan Golf Club | Fort Mohave | Resort | 72 | 6,444 | Lee Schmidt and Brian Curly | 1989 |
| Iron Wolf Golf Country Club | Lake Havasu City | Resort | 70 | 6,434 | — | 2003 |
| Ironwood Acacia At Kierland Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 6,974 | Scott Miller | 1996 |
| Ironwood Country Club | Chandler | Semi-Private | 67 | 5,155 | Keith Foster | 1993 |
| Ironwood Golf Course | Yuma | Public | 31 | 1,720 | — | 1988 |
| Junior National Golf Club | Goodyear | Public | 71 | 6,846 | Robert "Red" Lawrence | 1966 |
| Juniper Ridge R V Resort | Show Low | Private/Resort | — | 2,574 | — | 1985 |
| Juniper Ridge Resort Executive Course | Show Low | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kearny Golf Club | Kearny | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,222 | — | 1963 |
| Ken Mcdonald Golf Course | Tempe | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,743 | — | 1974 |
| Kierland Golf Club | Phoenix | resort | 72 | 7,017 | Scott Miller | — |
| Kino Springs Golf Course | Nogales | Semi-Private/Resort | 71 | 6,493 | — | 1970 |
| Kokopelli Golf Course | Gilbert | Public | 72 | 6,716 | — | 1992 |
| Lake Havasu Golf Club East Course | Lake Havasu City | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,140 | — | 1977 |
| Lake Havasu Golf Club West Course | Lake Havasu City | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,466 | — | 1967 |
| Lake Powell National Golf Course | Page | Public | 72 | 7,030 | William Phillips | 1995 |
| Lakes Dunes At Gainey Ranch Golf Club | Scottsdale | Resort/Private | 72 | 6,614 | Brad Benz/Mike Poellot | 1985 |
| Lakes Golf Course At Oakwood Country Club | Sun Lakes | Public | 36 | 3,259 | — | — |
| Las Barrancas Golf Course | Yuma | Public | 72 | 6,747 | Paul White | 2005 |
| Las Colinas Golf Club | Queen Creek | Public | 71 | 6,655 | — | 1982 |
| Las Sendas Golf Club | Mesa | Public | 72 | 7,004 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1995 |
| Laughlin Ranch Golf Club | Bullhead City | Public | 72 | 7,155 | David Druizky | 2005 |
| Legend Trail Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 6,845 | Rees Jones | 1995 |
| Leisure World Golf Coyote Run Course | Mesa | Private | 73 | 6,437 | Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1979 |
| Leisure World Golf Heron Lakes Course | Mesa | Private | 62 | 4,024 | — | 1979 |
| Lone Tree Golf Club | Chandler | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,007 | Darrell Wilson | 2001 |
| Longbow Golf Club | Mesa | Public | 71 | 7,050 | — | 1997 |
| Lookout Mountain Golf Club | Phoenix | Resort | 72 | 6,515 | — | 1989 |
| Loons Cove Golf Course | Holbrook | Public | — | 1,224 | — | 1995 |
| Los Caballeros Golf Club | Wickenburg | Resort/Semi-Private | 72 | 7,020 | — | 1980 |
| Los Lagos Golf Club | Fort Mohave | Public | 72 | 6,804 | Ted Robinson Sr. | 2007 |
| Mcdowell Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 7,118 | — | 1999 |
| Meadow At Forest Highlands Golf Club | Flagstaff | Private | 72 | 7,340 | Tom Weiskopf | 1999 |
| Mesa Country Club | Mesa | Private | 72 | 7,087 | William "Billy" Bell | 1948 |
| Mesa Del Sol Golf Course | Yuma | Public | 72 | 6,855 | Arnold Palmer | 1978 |
| Mesa View Golf Course | Bagdad | Public | 30 | 1,671 | — | 1988 |
| Mesquite Ironwood At Kierland Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 7,017 | Scott Miller | 1996 |
| Mirabel Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 71 | 7,147 | Tom Fazio | 2001 |
| Mission Royale Golf Club | Casa Grande | Public | 72 | 6,700 | Greg Nash | 2004 |
| Monument At Troon North Golf Club | Scottsdale | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,039 | Tom Weiskopf | 1990 |
| Monument Express At Troon North Golf Club | Scottsdale | Semi-Private | — | 1,578 | Tom Weiskopf | 2010 |
| Moon Walk At Moon Valley Country Club | Phoenix | Private | 54 | 1,907 | — | 1986 |
| Mountain Brook Golf Club | Gold Canyon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,641 | — | 1996 |
| Mountain Shadows Golf Course | Paradise Valley | Resort | 54 | 2,310 | Forrest Richardson | 1961 |
| Mountain View Golf Course | Fort Huachuca | Military | 72 | 7,127 | Ed Collett/(R) Art Sneider | 1945 |
| Mountain View Golf Course (Military) | Sierra Vista | public | 72 | 7,127 | Ed Collett/(R) Art Sneider | 1970 |
| Mountainview Country Club | Tucson | Public | 72 | 6,738 | Gary Panks | 1997 |
| Mt Graham Golf Course | Safford | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,354 | — | 1974 |
| Nine Hole Executive At Viewpoint Golf Resort | Mesa | Resort | 33 | 2,162 | — | 1986 |
| No 7 At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 54 | 3,004 | Bill Brownlee and Wendell Pickett | 2019 |
| North At Antelope Hills Golf Course | Prescott | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,844 | Lawrence Hughes | 1956 |
| North At Boulders Golf Club Resort | Carefree | Resort/Private | 72 | 6,959 | — | 1985 |
| North At Randolph Golf Course | Tucson | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,902 | — | 1925 |
| North Golf Course At Granite Falls Golf Club | Surprise | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,720 | — | 2000 |
| North Golf Course At Sun City | Sun City | Public | 72 | 6,423 | Del Webb | 1960 |
| Oakcreek Country Club | Sedona | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,824 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. and Robert Trent Jones Jr. | 1968 |
| Oasis Golf Club | Florence | Public | 36 | 3,577 | — | 1999 |
| Ocotillo Golf Club Blue White | Chandler | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,782 | Ted Robinson | 1986 |
| Ocotillo Golf Club Gold Blue | Chandler | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,042 | Ted Robinson | 1986 |
| Ocotillo Golf Club White Gold | Chandler | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,830 | Ted Robinson | 1986 |
| Omni Tucson National Golf Resort | Tucson | Resort | 73 | 7,262 | Bruce Devlin, Robert von Hagge | — |
| Orange Tree Golf Conference Resort | Scottsdale | Resort | 72 | 6,740 | — | 1950 |
| Oro Valley Country Club | Tucson | Private | 72 | 7,023 | — | 1959 |
| Outlaw Course At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,107 | Jack Nicklaus | 2003 |
| Painted Mountain Golf Club | Mesa | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,021 | — | 1969 |
| Palm At Mccormick Ranch Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 7,044 | Desmond Muirhead | 1971 |
| Palm Creek Golf Club | Casa Grande | Public/Resort | 54 | 2,506 | — | 1999 |
| Palm Valley Golf Club | Goodyear | public | 71 | 6,885 | Hale Irwin, Brad Bartell | — |
| Palm Valley Golf Club North South | Goodyear | Public | 72 | 7,015 | — | 1993 |
| Palm Valley Golf Club North West | Goodyear | Public | 71 | 6,950 | — | 1993 |
| Palm Valley Golf Club South West | Goodyear | Public | 71 | 6,885 | — | 1999 |
| Palmbrook Golf Club | Sun City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,853 | Greg Nash | 1972 |
| Palmer Course At Wildfire Golf Club At Desert Ridge | Phoenix | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,145 | Arnold Palmer | 1997 |
| Palms Golf Club | Littlefield | Resort | 72 | 6,860 | William Hull | 1990 |
| Palms Golf Course At Oakwood Country Club | Sun Lakes | Public | 36 | 3,249 | — | 1984 |
| Palo Duro Creek Golf Course | Nogales | semi-private | 72 | 6,923 | — | — |
| Palo Verde Golf Course | Sun Lakes | Private | 62 | 4,068 | — | 1985 |
| Palo Verde Golf Course | Phoenix | Public/Municipal | 30 | 1,752 | — | 1961 |
| Papago Golf Club | Phoenix | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,380 | William Francis (Billy) Bell | 1963 |
| Paradise Peak West | Phoenix | Private | 29 | 1,437 | — | 1985 |
| Paradise Valley Country Club | Paradise Valley | Private | 72 | 6,887 | — | 1953 |
| Paradise Valley Golf Course | Phoenix | Public | 61 | 4,145 | — | 1986 |
| Payson Golf Club | Payson | Public | 71 | 5,894 | — | 1960 |
| Peaks At Tonto Verde Golf Club | Rio Verde | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,729 | — | 1993 |
| Pebblebrook Golf Course | Sun City West | Public | 72 | 6,410 | Greg H. Nash, ASGCA | 1979 |
| Peoria Pines Golf Club | Peoria | Semi-Private | 63 | 4,412 | — | 1978 |
| Phoenix Country Club 1 | Phoenix | Private | 71 | 6,848 | Harry Collis | 1919 |
| Pine At Mccormick Ranch Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 7,187 | Desmond Muirhead | 1971 |
| Pine Canyon Club | Flagstaff | Private | 72 | 7,272 | Jay Morrish | 2004 |
| Pine Meadow Country Club Estates | Overgaard | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,631 | — | 1988 |
| Pinetop Country Club | Pinetop | Private | 71 | 6,565 | Gray Madison | 1965 |
| Pinetop Lakes Golf Country Club | Pinetop | Semi-Private | 63 | 4,558 | — | 1973 |
| Pinewood Country Club | Munds Park | Private | 72 | 6,637 | Lawrence Hughes | 1959 |
| Pinnacle At Troon North Golf Club | Scottsdale | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,009 | Tom Weiskopf | 1995 |
| Pinnacle Peak Country Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,202 | — | 1976 |
| Poco Diablo Resort | Sedona | Resort | 27 | 777 | Arthur Jack Snyder | 1966 |
| Poston Butte Golf Club | Florence | Public | 72 | 7,282 | Gary Panks | 2007 |
| Power Ranch Golf Club | Gilbert | Public | 71 | 6,932 | Dick Bailey | 1999 |
| Prescott Golf Club | Dewey | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,655 | — | 1971 |
| Preserve Golf Course | Saddlebrooke | Public | 72 | 6,926 | — | 2004 |
| Private golf course | Cave Creek | municipal | 72 | 6,724 | Jack Snyder | 1984 |
| Private golf course | Phoenix | private | 72 | 6,735 | — | 1946 |
| Pueblo El Mirage Golf Club | El Mirage | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,596 | Fuzzy Zoeller | 1985 |
| Quail Canyon Golf Course | Tucson | — | 54 | 2,311 | Gill Kammert | 1964 |
| Quail Creek Golf Club Coyote Road Runner Course | Green Valley | Resort | 72 | 6,965 | — | 1998 |
| Quail Creek Golf Club Quail Coyote Course | Green Valley | Resort | 72 | 6,911 | — | 1989 |
| Quail Creek Golf Club Road Runner Quail Course | Green Valley | Resort | 72 | 6,808 | — | 1989 |
| Quail Run At Rio Verde Country Club | Rio Verde | Private | 72 | 6,602 | — | 1971 |
| Quail Run Executive Golf Course | Sun City | Private | 31 | 2,071 | — | 1973 |
| Quailwood Greens Golf Course | Dewey | Public | 68 | 5,199 | — | 1991 |
| Quarry Pines Golf Club | Tucson | Public | 71 | 6,482 | — | 1997 |
| Queen Valley Golf Course | Queen Valley | Semi-Private | 66 | 4,499 | — | 1962 |
| Quintero Golf Club | Peoria | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,249 | Rees Jones | 2000 |
| Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club | Rio Verde | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,010 | — | 2002 |
| Rancho Del Lago | Vail | public | 72 | 7,206 | Timothy P. Nugent, ASGCA/Richard P. Nugent, ASGCA | 2000 |
| Rancho Manana Golf Club | Cave Creek | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,016 | Bill Johnson | 1989 |
| Randolf Golf Complex | Tucson | municipal | 72 | 6,883 | — | 1925 |
| Raptor At Grayhawk Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 7,221 | — | 1995 |
| Raven Golf Club Phoenix | Phoenix | Public | 72 | 7,078 | — | 1995 |
| Red Mountain Ranch Country Club | Mesa | Private | 72 | 6,653 | Pete Dye | 1986 |
| Renegade Course At Desert Mountain Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,933 | Jack Nicklaus | 1987 |
| Ridge Canyon At La Paloma Country Club | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 7,088 | Jack Nicklaus | 1984 |
| Rio Verde Country Club | Rio Verde | private | 72 | 6,535 | Milton Coggins, Tom Lehman | — |
| Riverview Golf Course | Sun City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,336 | — | 1970 |
| Riverview Rv Resort | Bullhead City | Public/Resort | 27 | 1,160 | — | 1982 |
| Roadhaven Golf Course | Apache Junction | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,700 | — | 1984 |
| Robson Ranch Golf Club | Eloy | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,845 | — | 2005 |
| Rolling Hills Golf Course | Tucson | Semi-Private | 63 | 4,146 | William F. Bell | 1962 |
| Royal Palms Golf Course | Mesa | Public | 30 | 1,543 | — | 1970 |
| SaddleBrooke One | Saddlebrooke | private | — | — | — | 1987 |
| Saddlebrooke Ranch Golf Club | Oracle | Semi-Private/Community | 72 | 6,875 | Tom Schroeder | 2007 |
| Saddlebrooke Tucson At Saddlebrooke Country Club | Tucson | Private | 72 | 6,513 | — | 1987 |
| Saguaro Course At We Ko Pa Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,966 | Coore/Crenshaw | 2006 |
| San Ignacio Golf Club | Green Valley | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,772 | — | 1989 |
| San Manuel Golf Club | San Manuel | Semi-Private | — | 3,649 | — | 1970 |
| San Marcos Golf Course | Chandler | resort | 72 | 6,661 | Harry J. Collis/William Watson | 1913 |
| San Marcos Golf Resort | Chandler | Resort | 72 | 6,661 | — | 1913 |
| San Miguel Golf (ex Grande Valley) | Eloy | public | 72 | 7,183 | — | — |
| San Pedro Golf Course | Benson | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,187 | Mark F. Rathert, ASGCA | 2003 |
| San Tan Course At Sunland Springs Village | Mesa | Public | 33 | 2,463 | — | 1997 |
| San Tan Highlands | Queen Creek | Public | 72 | 7,162 | — | 1997 |
| Scottsdale National Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,579 | — | 2003 |
| Scottsdale National Golf Club The Bad Little Nine | Scottsdale | Private | 27 | 1,051 | — | 2016 |
| Scottsdale National Golf Club The Other Course | Scottsdale | Private | — | 7,347 | — | 2016 |
| Scottsdale Shadows Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 27 | 964 | — | 1980 |
| Scottsdale Silverado Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 70 | 6,313 | — | 2000 |
| Scottsdale Silverado Golf Club Silver Pony Course | Scottsdale | Public | — | 1,166 | — | 2009 |
| Sedona Golf Resort | Sedona | Resort | 71 | 6,646 | — | 1987 |
| Seville Golf Country Club | Gilbert | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,080 | — | 2000 |
| Sewailo Golf Club | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 7,309 | Notah Begay III and Ty Butler | 2013 |
| Shalimar Golf Club | Tempe | Public | 33 | 2,406 | — | 1960 |
| Sidewinder At Gold Canyon Golf Resort | Gold Canyon | Resort | 71 | 6,530 | — | 1997 |
| Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol | Sierra Vista | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,174 | — | 1973 |
| Silverbell Municipal Golf Course | Tucson | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,936 | Arthur Jack Snyder | 1979 |
| Skyline Country Club | Tucson | Private | 71 | 6,138 | — | 1963 |
| Snakehole Golf & Country Club | Apache Junction | — | — | — | — | — |
| Snowflake Municipal Golf Course 18 Hole Course | Snowflake | Municipal | 72 | 6,172 | — | 1980 |
| Snowflake Municipal Golf Course 9 Hole Course | Snowflake | Municipal | 36 | 3,185 | — | 2002 |
| Sonoran Course At Omni Tucson National Golf Resort Spa | Tucson | Resort | 70 | 6,529 | — | 2005 |
| Sonoran Golf Course At Oakwood Country Club | Sun Lakes | Public | 36 | 3,318 | Gary Panks, ASGCA | 1985 |
| South At Antelope Hills Golf Course | Prescott | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,014 | Gary Panks, ASGCA | 2001 |
| South At Boulders Golf Club Resort | Carefree | Resort/Public | 71 | 6,917 | Jay Morrish | 1984 |
| South Golf Course At Granite Falls Golf Club | Surprise | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,839 | — | 1997 |
| Southern Ridge Golf Club | Phoenix | Public | 72 | 6,751 | — | 1993 |
| Springfield Golf Resort | Chandler | Resort | 61 | 4,232 | — | 1996 |
| Stardust Golf Course | Sun City West | resort | 60 | 4,267 | Greg Nash and Billy Casper | — |
| Stardust Golf Course At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 60 | 4,267 | — | 1979 |
| Starfire Golf Club | Scottsdale | public | 70 | 6,106 | Forrest Richardson | 1953 |
| Starfire Golf Club The King Course | Scottsdale | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,106 | Forrest Richardson | 1988 |
| Starfire Golf Club The Mulligan 9 | Scottsdale | Semi-Private | 28 | 1,660 | Forrest Richardson | 1988 |
| Starr Pass Golf Course | Tucson | resort | 70 | 6,627 | Arnold Palmer | 1986 |
| Sterling Grove Golf Country Club | Surprise | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,258 | Nicklaus Design | 2021 |
| Stone Canyon Club | Tucson | Private | 72 | 7,317 | Jay Morrish | 2000 |
| Stonecreek Golf Club | Phoenix | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,871 | — | 1983 |
| Stoneridge Golf Course | Prescott Valley | Public | 72 | 7,052 | — | 2002 |
| Stripe Show Golf Club | Mesa | Public | 29 | 1,592 | — | 1978 |
| Sun City Country Club | Sun City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,275 | — | 1966 |
| Sun City Lakes Golf Club East Course | Sun City | Private | 60 | 3,310 | — | — |
| Sun City Lakes Golf Club West Course | Sun City | Private | 72 | 6,195 | — | 1960 |
| Sun City South Golf Course | Sun City | Private | 72 | 6,813 | — | 1962 |
| Sun Lakes Country Club | Sun Lakes | Private | 60 | 3,874 | — | 1972 |
| Sun Village Golf Course | Surprise | Public | 54 | 2,013 | — | 1987 |
| Sunbird Golf Resort | Chandler | Semi-Private/Resort | 66 | 4,353 | Gary Panks | 1987 |
| Sundance Golf Club | Buckeye | Public | 72 | 6,944 | Greg Nash | 2003 |
| Sunland Village East Golf Course | Mesa | Semi-Private | 62 | 3,689 | — | 1975 |
| Sunland Village Golf Course | Mesa | Semi-Private | 63 | 3,836 | — | 1975 |
| Sunridge Canyon Golf Club | Fountain Hills | Public | 71 | 7,002 | Keith Foster | 1995 |
| Superstition Course At Sunland Springs Village | Mesa | Public | 32 | 2,269 | — | 1997 |
| Superstition Mountain Golf Country Club Lost Gold Course | Gold Canyon | Private | 72 | 7,351 | Jack Nicklaus | 1999 |
| Superstition Mountain Golf Country Club Prospector Course | Gold Canyon | Private | 72 | 7,225 | Jack Nicklaus | 1998 |
| Superstition Springs Golf Club | Mesa | Public | 72 | 7,005 | Greg Nash | 1986 |
| Talking Rock Golf Club | Prescott | Private | 72 | 7,350 | Jay Morrish | 2002 |
| Talking Stick Golf Club | Scottsdale | resort | 70 | 7,133 | Coore and Crenshaw | 1998 |
| Talking Stick Golf Club Oodham Course | Scottsdale | Public | 70 | 7,133 | Coore and Crenshaw | 1998 |
| Talking Stick Golf Club Piipaash Course | Scottsdale | Public | 71 | 6,833 | Coore and Crenshaw | 1998 |
| Talon At Grayhawk Golf Club | Scottsdale | Public | 72 | 6,973 | — | 1994 |
| Tatum Ranch Golf Club | Cave Creek | Private | 72 | 6,856 | Robert Cupp | 1987 |
| Terravita Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,075 | — | 1994 |
| The 500 Club | Glendale | Public | 72 | 6,897 | Brian Whitcomb | 1989 |
| The 500 Club Futures Course | Glendale | Public | 28 | 1,464 | Brian Whitcomb | 1990 |
| The Arizona Country Club | Phoenix | Private | 72 | 6,720 | — | 1946 |
| The Boulders Golf Club | Scottsdale | Resort/Public | 71 | 6,917 | Jay Morrish, Jay Morrish | — |
| The Club At Prescott Lakes | Prescott | Private | 72 | 7,190 | Hale Irwin | 2000 |
| The Club At Seven Canyons | Sedona | Resort/Private | 71 | 6,858 | Tom Weiskopf | 2002 |
| The Club At Starr Pass Gambler Pioneer | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 6,951 | Craig Stadler and Bob Cupp (original 18 holes); Arnold Palmer (additional 9-hole course) | 1986 |
| The Club At Starr Pass Palmer Gambler | Tucson | Resort | 70 | 6,627 | Arnold Palmer, Craig Stadler, Bob Cupp | 2004 |
| The Club At Starr Pass Pioneer Palmer | Tucson | Resort | 70 | 6,538 | Arnold Palmer | 2004 |
| The Clubs At Arrowhead | Glendale | Private | 72 | 7,001 | Arnold Palmer | 1986 |
| The Clubs At Arrowhead Legend Course | Glendale | Private | 72 | 7,005 | Arnold Palmer | 1986 |
| The Country Club At Dc Ranch | Scottsdale | Private | 71 | 6,888 | Tom Lehman | 1997 |
| The Duke At Rancho El Dorado | Maricopa | Public | 72 | 7,011 | — | 2002 |
| The Estancia Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,314 | Tom Fazio | 1995 |
| The First Tee Of Phoenix | Phoenix | Public | — | — | — | 2001 |
| The Golf Club At Chaparral Pines | Payson | Private | 72 | 7,019 | — | 1997 |
| The Golf Club at Dove Mountain | Marana | private | 72 | 7,849 | Jack Nicklaus, John Fought, Tom Lehman | — |
| The Golf Club At Dove Mountain Saguaro Tortolita | Marana | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,849 | Jack Nicklaus, John Fought, Tom Lehman | 2009 |
| The Golf Club At Dove Mountain Tortolita Wild Burro | Marana | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,852 | — | 2009 |
| The Golf Club At Dove Mountain Wild Burro Saguaro | Marana | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,791 | Jack Nicklaus, John Fought, Tom Lehman | 2009 |
| The Highlands at Brentwood Pitch & Putt | Mesa | resort | — | — | — | — |
| The Lakes At Ahwatukee | Phoenix | Public | 60 | 3,660 | — | 1980 |
| The Legacy Golf Club | Phoenix | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,946 | Gary Panks | 1999 |
| The Legend at Arrowhead Golf Club | Glendale | private | 72 | 7,005 | Arnold Palmer | — |
| The Links at Coyote Wash | Wellton | private | 70 | 6,089 | Gary Panks | 2003 |
| The Links Golf Club At Queen Creek | San Tan Valley | Public | 70 | 5,787 | — | 1994 |
| The Oasis - Canyons Course | — | — | — | 6,343 | Arnold Palmer | — |
| The Phoenician Golf Club | Scottsdale | Resort | 71 | 6,518 | Phil Smith | 1981 |
| The Phoenician Resort | Scottsdale | resort | 71 | 6,500 | Ted Robinson, ASGCA | 2018 |
| The Rim Golf Club | Payson | Private | 71 | 7,193 | Tom Weiskopf and Jay Morrish | 1999 |
| The Score at Cottonfields Golf Course | Phoenix | public | 60 | — | Dan Pohl/(R) Mike Conner/Dave Beckham, (R) Forrest Richardson | 1993 |
| The Silverleaf Golf Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,322 | Tom Weiskopf | 2002 |
| The Views Golf Club At Oro Valley | Oro Valley | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,687 | — | 1986 |
| Tierra Grande Country Club | Casa Grande | Public | 35 | 2,421 | Jack Snyder | 1976 |
| Timberline Short Nine | Flagstaff | Public | 27 | 804 | — | 1960 |
| Toka Sticks Golf Club | Mesa | Public | 72 | 6,922 | Army Corps of Engineers | 1945 |
| Tonto Verde Golf Club (Ranch Course) | Rio Verde | private | 72 | 7,010 | Gary Panks, Mike Gogel | — |
| Torreon Golf Club Cabin Course | Show Low | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,148 | Robert von Hagge with partners Mike Smelek and Richard Baril | 2007 |
| Torreon Golf Club Tower Course | Show Low | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,134 | Robert von Hagge with partners Mike Smelek and Richard Baril | 1999 |
| Torres Blancas Golf Club | Green Valley | Public | 72 | 7,111 | Lee Trevino, Ocampo and Fernandez | 1995 |
| Tortuga At Haven Public Golf Club | Green Valley | Public | 27 | — | — | 1965 |
| Tpc Scottsdale The Champions Course | Scottsdale | Resort | 71 | 7,115 | Randy Heckenkemper | 2007 |
| Tpc Scottsdale The Stadium Course | Scottsdale | Resort | 71 | 7,261 | Jay Morrish and Tom Weiskopf | 1986 |
| Trail Ridge Golf Course At Sun City West | Sun City West | Private | 72 | 6,581 | Billy Casper | 1990 |
| Tres Rios Golf Course | Goodyear | public | 71 | 6,822 | Robert "Red" Lawrence | — |
| Trilogy Golf Club At Vistancia | Peoria | Public | 72 | 7,291 | Gary Panks | 2004 |
| Troon Country Club | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,080 | Tom Weiskopf | 1986 |
| Troon North Golf Club | Scottsdale | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,039 | Tom Weiskopf | — |
| Tubac Golf Resort Anza Rancho | Tubac | Resort | 71 | 6,823 | — | 2006 |
| Tubac Golf Resort Otero Anza | Tubac | Resort | 71 | 6,435 | — | 2006 |
| Tubac Golf Resort Rancho Otero | Tubac | Resort | 72 | 6,870 | — | 1959 |
| Tucson Catalina At Saddlebrooke Country Club | Tucson | Private | 71 | 6,619 | — | 1994 |
| Tucson Country Club | Tucson | Private | 72 | 7,533 | William F. Bell, ASGCA/William P. Bell, ASGCA/(R) Red Lawrence, ASGCA | 1947 |
| Tucson Estates Country Club Golf Course | Tucson | Private | 58 | 2,766 | — | 1960 |
| Turquoise Hills Family Golf Center | Benson | Public | 58 | 3,071 | — | 2003 |
| Turquoise Valley Golf Course | Naco | — | 72 | 6,793 | — | 1908 |
| Tuscany Falls At Pebblecreek East Course | Goodyear | Public | 72 | 6,640 | Dick Bailey | 1999 |
| Tuscany Falls At Pebblecreek West Course | Goodyear | Public | 72 | 6,720 | Dick Bailey | 1999 |
| Tuscany Falls Golf Club | Goodyear | private | 72 | 6,715 | — | — |
| Tuscany Falls Golf Club | Goodyear | private | 72 | 6,715 | — | — |
| Twin Lakes Municipal Golf Course | Willcox | Public/Municipal | 36 | 6,631 | — | 1965 |
| Union Hills Golf Country Club | Sun City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,909 | Greg Nash | 1974 |
| Valle Vista Golf Course | Kingman | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,266 | — | 1975 |
| Valley Golf Center | Avondale | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ventana Canyon Canyon Course | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 6,836 | Tom Fazio | 1984 |
| Ventana Canyon Golf Course | Tucson | private | 72 | 6,836 | Tom Fazio | — |
| Ventana Canyon Mountain Course | Tucson | Resort | 72 | 6,898 | Tom Fazio | 1987 |
| Verde River Golf Social Club | Rio Verde | Private | 72 | 7,031 | Tom Lehman | 2006 |
| Verrado Golf Club Founders Course | Buckeye | Public | 72 | 7,258 | Tom Lehman | 2004 |
| Verrado Golf Club Victory Course | Buckeye | Public | 72 | 7,258 | Tom Lehman | 2016 |
| Villa de Paz Golf Course | Phoenix | public | 72 | 6,641 | Greg Nash/Jeff Hardin | 1976 |
| Voyager Rv Resort And Golf Course | Tucson | Resort | 27 | 1,003 | — | 1994 |
| Wagon Trail To Lonesome Pine Golf Course | Steamboat | Semi-Private | — | — | — | 2001 |
| We-Ko-Pa Golf Club | Fort McDowell | public | 72 | 7,225 | Scott Miller | — |
| Westbrook Golf Club Lakes Course | Peoria | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,412 | — | 1980 |
| Westbrook Golf Club Vistas Course | Peoria | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,432 | — | 1990 |
| Western Skies Golf Club | Gilbert | Public | 72 | 6,744 | Brian Whitcombe | 1992 |
| Westwind Rv Golf Resort | Yuma | Resort | 27 | 1,210 | — | 1985 |
| Whirlwind Golf Club The Cattail Course | Chandler | Resort | 72 | 7,222 | Gary Panks | 2002 |
| Whirlwind Golf Club The Devils Claw Course | Chandler | Resort | 72 | 7,029 | Gary Panks | 2000 |
| Whirlwind Golf Course | Chandler | Resort | 72 | 7,222 | Gary Panks | 2002 |
| Whisper Rock Golf Club Lower Course | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,359 | Phil Mickelson (Lower), Tom Fazio (Upper) | 2001 |
| Whisper Rock Golf Club Upper Course | Scottsdale | Private | 72 | 7,550 | Phil Mickelson (Lower), Tom Fazio (Upper) | 2005 |
| White Mountain Country Club | Pinetop | Private | 72 | 6,534 | — | 1956 |
| White Wing At Rio Verde Country Club | Rio Verde | Private | 72 | 6,535 | — | 1979 |
| Wickenburg Country Club | Wickenburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,320 | — | 1949 |
| Wickenburg Ranch Golf Social Club | Wickenburg | Private | 71 | 7,059 | — | 2015 |
| Wickenburg Ranch Golf Social Club Lil Wick | Wickenburg | Private | 27 | 1,240 | — | 2016 |
| Wigwam Resort | Litchfield Park | resort | 70 | 6,373 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Forrest Richardson | — |
| Wigwam Resort Blue Course | Litchfield Park | Resort | 70 | 6,373 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1965 |
| Wigwam Resort Gold Course | Litchfield Park | Resort | 72 | 7,345 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1965 |
| Wigwam Resort Red Course | Litchfield Park | Resort | 72 | 6,852 | Robert Red Lawrence | 1972 |
| Wildfire Golf Club | Phoenix | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,846 | Nick Faldo, Lee E. Schmidt, Brian Curley | 1997 |
| Willow Springs Golf Course | Mohave Valley | Public | 27 | 1,155 | — | 1963 |
| Willowbrook Executive Golf Course At Willowcreek Golf Course | Sun City | Private | 60 | 3,800 | — | 1973 |
| Willowcreek Golf Course | Sun City | Private | 72 | 6,357 | — | 1973 |
| Yuma Golf Country Club | Yuma | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,781 | — | 1950 |