Golf in Pennsylvania.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Pennsylvania.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Lakes Golf Course | Pittsburgh | Public | 72 | 6,504 | Emil Loeffler/John McGlynn | 1923 |
| All About Golf Mount Chestnut Golf Course Driving Range | Butler | Public | 33 | 2,205 | — | 1986 |
| Allegheny Country Club | Sewickley | Private | 70 | 6,606 | Donald J. Ross | 1902 |
| Allentown Municipal Golf Course | Allentown | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,845 | — | 1952 |
| Alverthorpe Park | Jenkintown | Private | 27 | — | — | 1963 |
| Ambassador At Hickory Valley Golf Club | Gilbertsville | Public | 71 | 6,369 | Meris, Inc. | 1968 |
| American Legion Country Club | Mount Union | Semi-Private | 74 | 6,521 | Tom Bendelow | 1927 |
| Anchored Golf Course | York | Public | 54 | 1,480 | — | 1965 |
| Apollo Elks Country Club | Apollo | Private | 71 | 6,123 | — | 1972 |
| Applebrook Golf Club | Malvern | Private | 71 | 6,815 | — | 2001 |
| Applecross Country Club | Downingtown | Private | 72 | 7,010 | Nicklaus | 2010 |
| Applewood Golf Course | Harding | Public | 35 | 2,812 | — | 1995 |
| Armitage Golf Course | Mechanicsburg | Public | 70 | 5,933 | — | 1974 |
| Arnolds Golf Course | Nescopeck | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,132 | — | 1983 |
| Aronimink Golf Club | Newtown Square | Private | 70 | 7,267 | Donald Ross | 1928 |
| Aubrey S Dubbs Dred Golf Course | Butler | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,925 | — | 1964 |
| Avalon At Buhl Park Golf Course | Sharon | Public | 70 | 6,369 | — | 1907 |
| Avalon Field Club At New Castle | New Castle | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,652 | A. W. Tillinghast | 1923 |
| Back Eighteen At Black Hawk Golf Course | Beaver Falls | Public | 72 | 6,162 | R.S. Blackwood | 1929 |
| Bala Golf Club | Philadelphia | Private | 68 | 5,306 | William Flynn | 1893 |
| Bavarian Hills Golf Course | St Marys | Public | 71 | 6,096 | — | 1989 |
| Beaver Bend Par 3 | Hummelstown | Public | 54 | 1,050 | — | 1961 |
| Beaver Valley Golf Club | Beaver Falls | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,310 | — | 1898 |
| Bedford Elks Golf Club | Bedford | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,182 | — | 1925 |
| Beechwood Golf Club | Fairview | Public | 72 | 6,485 | — | 1994 |
| Beechwoods Golf Course | Falls Creek | Public | 71 | 5,455 | — | 1990 |
| Bella Vista Golf Course | Gilbertsville | Public | 70 | 6,474 | Jim Blaukovitch | 2002 |
| Belles Springs Golf Course | Mill Hall | Public | 72 | 6,937 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1969 |
| Bellewood Golf Club | Pottstown | Private | 71 | 6,825 | Tom Drauschak | 1999 |
| Bensalem Township Country Club | Bensalem | Public | 70 | 6,182 | — | 1960 |
| Bent Creek Country Club | Lititz | Private | 71 | 6,660 | Jay Morrish | 1992 |
| Berkleigh Golf Club | Kutztown | Public | 72 | 6,729 | — | 1926 |
| Berkley Hills Golf Course | Johnstown | Public | 35 | 3,019 | — | 1939 |
| Berkshire Country Club | Reading | Private | 71 | 6,375 | Willie Park, Jr./Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1903 |
| Berwick Golf Club | Berwick | Private | 71 | 6,469 | — | 1920 |
| Bethlehem Golf Club Executive Nine | Bethlehem | Public | 34 | 2,493 | William and David Gordon | 1955 |
| Bethlehem Golf Club Monocacy Course | Bethlehem | Public | 71 | 7,017 | William and David Gordon | 1955 |
| Birdsfoot Golf Club | Freeport | Public | 72 | 7,044 | — | 2002 |
| Blackwood Golf Course | Douglassville | Public | 70 | 6,403 | William F Gordon | 1970 |
| Blue At Arrowhead Golf Course | Douglassville | Public | 35 | 2,505 | Donald McLean, Sr. and John McLean | 1954 |
| Blue At Penn State Golf Courses | State College | Public | 72 | 7,219 | Willie Park Jr. | 1921 |
| Blue Bell Country Club | Blue Bell | Private | 71 | 6,920 | Arnold Palmer | 1994 |
| Blue Gold At Lindenwood Golf Club | Canonsburg | Public | 72 | 6,586 | — | 1993 |
| Blue Knob Golf Club | Claysburg | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,146 | — | 1974 |
| Blue Knob Golf Coub | Claysburg | resort | 36 | 3,146 | Ferdinand Garbin | 1974 |
| Blue Mountain View Golf Course | Fredericksburg | Public | 71 | 6,059 | Marlin Gibble | 1966 |
| Blue Red At Buck Hill Falls Golf Club | Buck Hill Falls | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,073 | Donald Ross, Robert White | 1907 |
| Blue Red At Shawnee Inn Golf Resort | Shawnee-On-Delaware | Resort | 72 | 6,800 | — | 1911 |
| Blue Red At Valley Brook Country Club | McMurray | Private | 72 | 6,993 | Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 1966 |
| Blue Ridge At Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club | Mountain Top | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,095 | Ault, Clark and Associates | 1996 |
| Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club | Mountain Top | public | 72 | 6,965 | Ault, Clark and Associates | — |
| Blue Shamrock Golf Club | Palmerton | Private | 71 | 6,572 | Art Wall | 1916 |
| Blueberry Hill Golf Club | Russell | Public | 72 | 6,716 | James Harrison and Ferdinand Garbin | 1961 |
| Bluestone Country Club | Blue Bell | Private | 71 | 6,565 | — | 1949 |
| Bob Oconnor Golf Course At Schenley Park The First Tee Of Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh | Public | 67 | 4,620 | — | 1897 |
| Bon Air Country Club | Glen Rock | Private | 71 | 6,704 | William Gordon | 1954 |
| Bonniebrook Club House Golf Course | Butler | Public | — | 2,952 | — | 1998 |
| Bostonia Country Club | New Bethlehem | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,824 | — | 1921 |
| Brabender Southwoods Golf Course | McKean | Public | 34 | 2,699 | — | 1971 |
| Brackenridge Heights Golf Course | Natrona Heights | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,032 | — | 1918 |
| Briarwood Golf Club | York | Public | 72 | 6,910 | — | 1956 |
| Briarwood Golf Club Final Five Course | York | Public | — | — | — | — |
| Bridge Street Golf At Snipes | Morrisville | Public | 54 | 1,011 | — | 1966 |
| Bridgewater Golf Club | York | Semi-Private | — | 2,874 | — | 1998 |
| Broad Run Golfers Club | West Chester | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,751 | Rees Jones | 2000 |
| Brookside Country Club | Macungie | Private | 71 | 6,534 | Ron Forse | 1929 |
| Bucknell Golf Club | Lewisburg | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,253 | — | 1930 |
| Buffalo Golf Course | Sarver | Public | 71 | 6,504 | Harry & Marge Waldron | 1967 |
| Buhl Farm Golf Course Driving Range | Sharon | Public | 34 | 2,378 | City Personnel | 1995 |
| Burgis Back Nine | Altoona | Public | 27 | 1,055 | Roy Wagner | 1964 |
| Butler Country Club | Butler | Private | 70 | 6,812 | Tom Bendelow | 1908 |
| Butlers Golf Course Lakeside Course | Elizabeth | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,689 | John W. Butler | 1963 |
| Butlers Golf Course Woodside Course | Elizabeth | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,314 | John W. Butler | 1928 |
| Butter Valley Golf Port | Bally | Public | 72 | 6,491 | — | 1969 |
| Cabin Greens Golf Course | Freeport | Public | 36 | 2,920 | — | 1963 |
| Cable Hollow Golf Course | Russell | Public | 71 | 6,712 | Albanese and Lutzke | 1968 |
| Caesars Pocono Palace Cove Haven | Marshalls Creek | Resort | 35 | 2,931 | — | 1979 |
| Caledonia Golf Club | Fayetteville | Public | 68 | 5,154 | — | 1922 |
| Cambrian Hills Golf Course | Hastings | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,972 | — | 1964 |
| Carlisle Barracks Golf Course | Carlisle | Military | 72 | 6,368 | — | 1963 |
| Carlisle Country Club | Carlisle | Private | 71 | 6,400 | Ron Forse Bill Love | 1924 |
| Carmichaels Golf Club | Carmichaels | Public | 70 | 5,338 | Joe Vuknic | 1973 |
| Carroll Valley Golf Resort | Carroll Valley | Resort | 71 | 6,688 | Ault, Clark & Associates | 1965 |
| Carter Heights Golf Course | Corry | Public | 27 | 1,310 | — | 1975 |
| Castle Hills Golf Course | New Castle | Public | 72 | 6,317 | — | 1930 |
| Cedar Ridge Golf Course | Gettysburg | Public | 72 | 6,371 | — | 1987 |
| Cedarbrook Country Club | Blue Bell | Private | 72 | 7,100 | — | 1962 |
| Centennial At Philadelphia Country Club | Gladwyne | Private | 34 | 3,347 | Thomas Fazio | 1990 |
| Centennial Toomey At Huntingdon Valley Country Club | Huntingdon Valley | Private | 70 | 7,189 | William Flynn | 1999 |
| Centre Hills Country Club | State College | private | 71 | 6,461 | Alex Findlay, Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Tom Clark, Frank James | 1921 |
| Challenge At White Deer Golf Club | Montgomery | Public | 72 | 6,587 | Lindsay Ervin | 1965 |
| Chambersburg Country Club | Scotland | Private | 73 | 6,801 | Ed Ault | 1921 |
| Champion Lakes Golf Course | Bolivar | Public | 71 | 6,608 | Dick Groat and Jerry Lynch | 1964 |
| Championship At Saint Clair Country Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 72 | 7,023 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan | 1954 |
| Chapel Hill Golf Course | Reading | Public | 70 | 6,117 | Donald Holloway | 1991 |
| Chartiers Country Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 70 | 6,562 | — | 1919 |
| Cherrywood Golf Course | Penn Run | Public | 28 | 1,238 | — | 1987 |
| Chester Valley Golf Club | Malvern | Private | 70 | 6,702 | — | 1930 |
| Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort Conference Center | Blairsville | Semi-Private/Resort | 71 | 6,242 | James G. Harrison, ASGCA/Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 1964 |
| Chetremon Golf Course | Cherry Tree | Public | 36 | 3,070 | — | 1910 |
| Chippewa Golf Club | Bentleyville | Public | 70 | 6,051 | — | 1962 |
| Chisel Creek Golf Club | Landenberg | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,203 | — | 2000 |
| Clarion Oaks Golf Course | Clarion | Public | 72 | 7,085 | Xenophon G. Hassenplug, ASGCA | 1968 |
| Clayton Park Golf Course | Glen Mills | Public/Municipal | 30 | 1,605 | — | 1960 |
| Clearfield Curwensville Country Club | Clearfield | Private | 35 | 6,561 | — | 1924 |
| Cliff Park Inn Golf Course | Milford | Public | 35 | 3,115 | — | 1913 |
| Clinton Country Club | Mill Hall | Semi-Private | 73 | 6,781 | Alexander H. Finlay | 1920 |
| Clinton County Country Club | Mill Hall | public | 73 | 6,781 | Ault, Clark & Associates | 1976 |
| Clover Hill Golf Course | Pittsburgh | Municipal | 32 | 1,968 | — | 1990 |
| Coatesville Country Club | Coatesville | Private | 71 | 6,411 | Alexander Findlay & Cyril Hughes | 1921 |
| Cobbs Creek Golf Course Olde | Upper Darby | public | 71 | 6,098 | Hugh Irvine Wilson | 1916 |
| Colonial Golf Tennis Club | Harrisburg | Private | 72 | 6,868 | Arthur Hills | 2003 |
| Commonwealth National Golf Club | Horsham | Private | 71 | 7,117 | Arnold Palmer | 1990 |
| Concord Country Club | Concordville | Private | 71 | 6,730 | William Flynn | 1927 |
| Conestoga Country Club | Lancaster | Private | 70 | 6,480 | William F. Gordon | 1948 |
| Conewango Valley Country Club | Warren | Private | 71 | 6,590 | Donald Ross | 1916 |
| Conley Resort | Butler | Resort | 71 | 6,475 | — | 1960 |
| Connoquenessing Country Club | Ellwood City | Private | 71 | 6,301 | Emil Loeffler and John McGlynn | 1919 |
| Conocodell Golf Club | Fayetteville | Public | 35 | 3,105 | — | 1961 |
| Cool Creek Country Club | Wrightsville | Public | 71 | 6,623 | Chester Ruby | 1948 |
| Corey Creek Golf Club | Mansfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,571 | — | 1927 |
| Corry Country Club | Corry | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,138 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1922 |
| Coudersport Golf Club | Coudersport | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,811 | — | 1936 |
| Country Club Of Harrisburg | Harrisburg | Private | 71 | 6,420 | William Flynn | 1916 |
| Country Club Of York | York | Private | 72 | 6,722 | — | 1928 |
| Country Meadows Golf Course | Venango | Public | 72 | 6,276 | Richard K. Tucci | 1994 |
| Crab Apple Ridge Golf Course | Waterford | Public | 71 | 6,484 | — | 1998 |
| Cranberry Highlands Golf Course | Cranberry Township | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,564 | William R. Love, ASGCA | 2002 |
| Creekside Golf | Spring Creek | Public | 32 | 2,211 | — | 1999 |
| Cricket Hill Golf Club | Hawley | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,800 | — | 1987 |
| Cross Creek Golf Course | Titusville | resort | 70 | 6,467 | — | — |
| Crossgates Golf Course | Millersville | Public | 72 | 6,151 | — | 1994 |
| Culbertson Hills Golf Club | Edinboro | public | 72 | 6,813 | Tom Bendelow | 1931 |
| Culbertson Hills Golf Resort | Edinboro | Resort/Public | 72 | 6,813 | Tom Bendelow | 1931 |
| Cumberland Golf Club | Carlisle | Public | 72 | 6,777 | James Harrison | 1961 |
| Dauphin Highlands Golf Course | Harrisburg | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,121 | — | 1995 |
| Deer Trails Country Club | Industry | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,814 | — | 1964 |
| Deer Valley Golf Course | Hummelstown | Public | 72 | 6,027 | — | 2005 |
| Del Mar Golf Course | Wampum | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,415 | Archie Loeffler | 1960 |
| Diamond Run Golf Club | Sewickley | Private | 72 | 6,900 | Gary Player | 1994 |
| Dogwood Highland At Lancaster Country Club | Lancaster | Private | 70 | 6,841 | William Flynn | 1994 |
| Dogwood Hills Golf Course | Claysville | Public | 69 | 5,000 | — | 1970 |
| Donegal Highlands Golf Course | Acme | Public | 72 | 6,370 | — | 1991 |
| Down River Golf Course | Everett | Public | 72 | 6,900 | — | 1966 |
| Downing Golf Course | Harborcreek | municipal | 72 | 7,102 | — | — |
| Downing Municipal Golf Course | Harborcreek | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,635 | — | 1962 |
| Downingtown Country Club | Downingtown | Public | 72 | 6,642 | George Fazio | 1966 |
| Doylestown Country Club | Doylestown | Private | 72 | 6,589 | William S. Flynn | 1918 |
| Dubois Country Club | Du Bois | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,514 | — | 1909 |
| Duck Hollow Golf Club | Uniontown | Public | 72 | 6,538 | — | 1974 |
| Eagle Rock Golf Ski Resort | Hazleton | Resort | 72 | 7,028 | Arnold Palmer | 1998 |
| Eagle Rock Golf Ski Resort Executive Course | Hazleton | Resort | 34 | 2,371 | Arnold Palmer | 2010 |
| Eagle Rock Nine Hole Executive Golf Course | Tomhicken | private | 34 | 2,372 | Arnold Palmer | 2010 |
| Eagles Crossing Golf Course | Carlisle | Public | 72 | 6,475 | Leland Synder/Shawn Synder/Lynn Synder | 2000 |
| Eagles Mere Country Club | Eagles Mere | Private | 71 | 6,177 | — | 1911 |
| Eagles Ridge Golf Club | Curwensville | Public | 71 | 6,257 | — | 1985 |
| East At Country Club Of Hershey | Hershey | Private | 71 | 7,061 | George Fazio | 1969 |
| East At Merion Golf Club | Ardmore | Private | 70 | 6,590 | Hugh Irvine Wilson | 1912 |
| Ebensburg Country Club | Ebensburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,490 | — | 1920 |
| Edgewood Country Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 71 | 6,558 | Donald Ross | 1922 |
| Edgewood In The Pines | Drums | Public | 72 | 6,721 | — | 1978 |
| Eighteen At Hi Level Golf Course | Kossuth | Public | 73 | 5,692 | — | 1954 |
| Eighteen At White Birch Golf Course | Barnesville | Public | 69 | 5,109 | John and Ben Godshall | 1963 |
| Eighteen Hole At Pine Hills Country Club | Taylor | Public | 71 | 6,168 | R. Stuart Cutlip | 1965 |
| Eighteen Hole At Pittsburgh North Golf Club | Bakerstown | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,860 | — | 1951 |
| Eighteen Hole At South Park Golf Course | Library | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,584 | — | 1929 |
| Elk Valley Golf Course | Girard | Public | 72 | 6,500 | Luther & Cruze | 1956 |
| Elkview Country Club | Carbondale | Private | 72 | 6,597 | Donald J. Ross | 1919 |
| Elmhurst Country Club | Moscow | Private | 72 | 6,734 | — | 1929 |
| Elwood Golf Course | Laporte Township | Public | 71 | 6,646 | — | 1924 |
| Emanon Country Club | Falls | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,665 | — | 1959 |
| Emporium Country Club | Emporium | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,291 | Ferdinand Garbin | 1954 |
| Erie Golf Club | Erie | Public | 72 | 6,420 | — | 1926 |
| Executive At Evergreen Golf Course Inc | Manheim | Public | 66 | 4,569 | Graybill Longenecker and Elvin Simmons | 1969 |
| Executive At Hi Level Golf Course | Kossuth | Public | 72 | 5,863 | Ed Hess | 1970 |
| Executive At Lindenwood Golf Club | Canonsburg | Public | 29 | 1,650 | — | 1999 |
| Executive At Newberry Country Club | Dallas | Private | 27 | 1,091 | — | 1972 |
| Executive At White Birch Golf Course | Barnesville | Public | 33 | 2,357 | John and Ben Godshall | 1972 |
| Executive At White Deer Golf Club | Montgomery | Public | 28 | 1,283 | Lindsay Ervin | 1965 |
| Fairview Golf Course | Quentin | Public | 71 | 6,305 | Jim Blaukovitch | 1950 |
| Fairways Golf Club | Warrington | Public | 65 | 4,503 | William Gordon | 1965 |
| Fern Hall (closed) | Vandling | — | — | — | — | — |
| First Nine Second Nine At Cloverleaf Golf Club | Delmont | Public | 72 | 6,215 | — | 1954 |
| First Nine Third Nine At Cloverleaf Golf Club | Delmont | Public | 72 | 6,135 | — | 1954 |
| Five Ponds Gold Course | Horsham | public | 71 | 6,672 | Hassenplug & Associates | 1988 |
| Flatbush Golf Course | Littlestown | Public | 71 | 6,679 | — | 1989 |
| Flourtown Country Club | Flourtown | Private | 35 | 5,768 | — | 1914 |
| Flying Hills Golf Club | Reading | Public | 71 | 5,811 | — | 1971 |
| Flynn Centennial At Huntingdon Valley Country Club | Huntingdon Valley | Private | 70 | 7,129 | William Flynn | 1928 |
| Forest Hills Golf Course | Carlisle | public | 33 | 2,132 | John Lindner | 1920 |
| Forest Lake Club | Hawley | Private | 32 | 2,493 | — | 1882 |
| Fort Cherry Golf Club | McDonald | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,205 | — | 1963 |
| Founders At Penn National Golf Club Inn | Fayetteville | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,972 | — | 1968 |
| Four Seasons Golf Club | Exeter | Public | 70 | 5,524 | — | 1960 |
| Four Seasons Golf Course | Landisville | Public | 72 | 6,320 | — | 1962 |
| Fox At Pittsburgh North Golf Club | Bakerstown | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,796 | — | 1951 |
| Fox Chapel Golf Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 70 | 6,705 | Seth Raynor | 1923 |
| Fox Hill Country Club | Exeter | Private | 71 | 6,555 | — | 1920 |
| Fox Hollow Golf Club | Quakertown | Public | 71 | 6,523 | David Gordon | 1966 |
| Fox Run Golf Course | Waterford | Public | 36 | 3,217 | — | 1992 |
| Fox Run Golf Course | Beaver Falls | Public | 72 | 6,668 | — | 1984 |
| Foxburg Country Club | Foxburg | Semi-Private | 34 | 5,219 | — | 1887 |
| Foxchase Golf Club | Stevens | Public | 72 | 6,607 | John Thompson | 1991 |
| Freeport Mills Golf Course | Lebanon | Public | 33 | 2,022 | — | 1924 |
| French Creek Golf Course | Elverson | Private | 71 | 6,725 | Gil Hanse | 2003 |
| Front Eighteen At Black Hawk Golf Course | Beaver Falls | Public | 72 | 6,016 | Smith Blackwood | 1929 |
| Frosty Valley Country Club | Danville | Private | 72 | 6,716 | — | 1961 |
| Frosty Valley Golf Links | Upper Saint Clair | Public | 35 | 3,121 | — | 1988 |
| Galen Hall Golf Club | Wernersville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,271 | Alex Findlay (original 9 holes, 1912) and A.W. Tillinghast (18 holes, 1917) | 1910 |
| Gettysburg National Golf Club | Fairfield | Resort | 71 | 6,420 | — | 1980 |
| Glen Brook Country Club | Stroudsburg | Public | 72 | 6,703 | — | 1924 |
| Glen Mills Golf Course | Glen Mills | Public | 71 | 6,646 | Bobby Weed | 2000 |
| Glen Oak Country Club | Clarks Summit | Private | 72 | 6,608 | James Harrison | 1953 |
| Glengarry Golf Links | Latrobe | Public | 70 | 6,330 | Gary Nese | 1999 |
| Glenhardie Country Club | Wayne | Private | 27 | 1,585 | — | 1969 |
| Glenmaura National Golf Course | Moosic | Private | 71 | 7,032 | — | 1993 |
| Gold At Cedarbrook Golf Course | Belle Vernon | Public | 72 | 6,794 | Jack Kidwell, ASGCA/Dr. Michael Hurdzan, ASGCA | 1962 |
| Gold At Treasure Lake Golf Course | Du Bois | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,283 | — | 1972 |
| Gold Blue At Valley Brook Country Club | McMurray | Private | 72 | 7,030 | — | 1966 |
| Gold Red At Lindenwood Golf Club | Canonsburg | Public | 72 | 6,912 | — | 1967 |
| Golden Oaks Golf Club | Fleetwood | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,126 | — | 1994 |
| Grace At Saucon Valley Country Club | Bethlehem | Private | 72 | 7,091 | — | 1920 |
| Grand View Golf Club | North Braddock | Public | 70 | 6,096 | Ferdinand Garbin | 1996 |
| Grandview Golf Course | York | Public | 72 | 6,655 | — | — |
| Grassy Lane Golf Club | Darlington | Public | 36 | 3,035 | Dale A. Weigel/Dale E. Weigel | 1988 |
| Great Bear Golf Club | East Stroudsburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 7,025 | Jack Nicklaus | 1997 |
| Great Cove Golf Course | Mcconnellsburg | Public | 71 | 6,780 | — | 1977 |
| Great Cove Golf Recreation | McConnellsburg | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,562 | — | 1965 |
| Green Acres Golf Club | Bernville | Public | 70 | 6,160 | — | 1965 |
| Green Acres Golf Course | Titusville | Public | 36 | 2,850 | — | 1971 |
| Green Meadows Golf Course | North East | Public | 71 | 6,307 | Robert Boyd Sr. and Robert Boyd Jr. | 1975 |
| Green Oaks Country Club | Verona | Private | 71 | 6,384 | — | 1954 |
| Green Pond Country Club | Bethlehem | Public | 71 | 6,531 | Alex Findley | 1931 |
| Green Valley Country Club | Lafayette Hill | Private | 71 | 6,744 | William Flynn | 1924 |
| Greencastle Golf Club | Greencastle | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,892 | John Elder | 1991 |
| Greene County Country Club | Waynesburg | Private | 36 | 6,256 | — | 1921 |
| Greensburg Country Club | Greensburg | Private | 70 | 6,458 | — | 1904 |
| Greystone Mountain Golf Club | Dallas | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,008 | — | 1967 |
| Grove City Country Club | Grove City | Private | 72 | 6,763 | — | 1917 |
| Grove Lakes At Treesdale Golf Country Club | Gibsonia | Private | 72 | 7,112 | Arnold Palmer | 1998 |
| Gulph Mills Golf Club | King of Prussia | Private | 71 | 6,627 | — | 1916 |
| Hailwood Golf Course | Meadville | Public | 35 | 2,701 | — | 1971 |
| Hamlin Golf Club | Fredericksburg | Public | 33 | 2,214 | — | 2012 |
| Hannastown Golf Club | Greensburg | Private | 70 | 6,668 | — | 1919 |
| Hanover Country Club | Abbottstown | Private | 71 | 6,474 | — | 1923 |
| Harbor Ridge Golf Course | Erie | Resort | 36 | 3,281 | — | 2004 |
| Harmony Ridge Golf Club | Ambridge | Private | 34 | 3,213 | — | 1923 |
| Hartefeld National Golf Club | Avondale | Private | 72 | 6,964 | Tom Fazio | 1995 |
| Hartmanns Deep Valley Golf Course | Harmony | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,310 | — | 1955 |
| Hartstown Golf Course | Hartstown | Public | 36 | 3,365 | — | 1964 |
| Hawk Valley Golf Club | Denver | Public | 72 | 6,380 | — | 1971 |
| Hawthorne Valley Golf Club | Midland | Public | — | 3,017 | — | 1972 |
| Heidelberg Country Club | Bernville | Private | 70 | 6,532 | — | 1969 |
| Hemlock View Golf Course | Punxsutawney | Public | 34 | 2,560 | — | 1997 |
| Heritage Creek Golf Club | Jamison | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,819 | — | 2012 |
| Heritage Hills Golf Course | East York | resort | 71 | 6,528 | Russell Roberts | 1989 |
| Heritage Hills Golf Resort | York | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,700 | — | 1989 |
| Hershey Country Club | Palmdale | private | 73 | 6,860 | Maurice McCarthy | 1930 |
| Hersheys Mill Golf Club | West Chester | Private | 71 | 6,702 | — | 1965 |
| Hickory Heights Golf Club | Spring Grove | Public | 71 | 6,055 | — | 1988 |
| Hickory Valley Golf Club | Gilbertsville | Public | 71 | 6,369 | Meris, Inc. | — |
| Hidden Valley Golf Course | Pine Grove | Public | 72 | 6,259 | James G. Harrison, ASGCA | 1958 |
| Hideaway Hills Golf Club | Kresgeville | Public/Resort | 72 | 6,933 | — | 1994 |
| Highland Meadow Creek At Lancaster Country Club | Lancaster | Private | 70 | 6,667 | Flynn | 1920 |
| Highlands Golf Club Seven Springs Course | Seven Springs | Resort | 71 | 6,560 | Xenophon G. Hassenplug, ASGCA | 1968 |
| Highlands Of Donegal Golf Course | Mount Joy | Public | 71 | 6,403 | Edward M. Beidel, ASGCA | 1998 |
| Hiland Golf Course | Butler | Public | 70 | 6,356 | — | 1916 |
| Hill Crest Country Club | Lower Burrell | Private | 71 | 6,209 | Emil Loeffler/John McGlynn | 1923 |
| Hollenback Golf Club | Wilkes-Barre | Public/Municipal | 32 | 2,341 | — | 1916 |
| Homestead Golf Course | Carbondale | Public | 68 | 4,821 | Walter S. Powell | 1962 |
| Honesdale Golf Club | Honesdale | Private | 35 | 2,685 | — | 1900 |
| Honey Run Golf Club | York | Public | 72 | 6,826 | Edmond Ault | 1971 |
| Honeybrook Golf Club | Honey Brook | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,341 | — | 2000 |
| Hunters Station Golf Course | Tionesta | Public | 69 | 5,174 | Jack Sherman | 1980 |
| Huntingdon Country Club | Huntingdon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,288 | — | 1920 |
| Huntsville Golf Club | Shavertown | Private | 72 | 7,204 | — | 1993 |
| Immergrun Golf Club | Loretto | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,189 | — | 1917 |
| Indian Hills Golf Club | Paxinos | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,595 | — | 1923 |
| Indian Lake Golf Club | Indian Lake | Private | 72 | 6,749 | — | 1967 |
| Indian Mountain Golf Course | Kresgeville | Public | 36 | 3,203 | — | 1927 |
| Indian Run Golf Club | Avella | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,291 | — | 1998 |
| Indian Run Golf Course | McClure | Public | 71 | 5,456 | — | 1970 |
| Indian Springs Golf And Country Club | Indiana | Public | 71 | 6,147 | — | 1963 |
| Indian Valley Country Club | Telford | Private | 72 | 6,859 | William Gordon | 1954 |
| Indiana Country Club | Indiana | Private | 71 | 6,570 | — | 1919 |
| Ingleside Golf Club | Thorndale | Public | 68 | 5,106 | — | 1958 |
| Inniscrone Golf Club | Avondale | Public | 70 | 6,561 | Gil Hanse | 1999 |
| Irem Country Club | Dallas | Private | 72 | 6,678 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1922 |
| Iron Forge At Penn National Golf Club Inn | Fayetteville | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 7,009 | — | 1997 |
| Iron Horse Golf Club | Tuscola | Public | 30 | 1,740 | Buzz Didier | — |
| Iron Masters Country Club | Roaring Spring | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,527 | — | 1962 |
| Iron Valley Golf Club | Lebanon | Public | 72 | 7,026 | P.B. Dye | 2000 |
| Irwin Country Club | Irwin | Public | 70 | 5,577 | — | 1936 |
| Island Green Golf Course | Cochranton | Public | 35 | 2,725 | — | 1994 |
| Jack Frost National Golf Course | Blakeslee | Public | 72 | 7,256 | Terry LaGree | 2007 |
| Jackson Valley Country Club | Warren | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,371 | C.E. "Robbie" Robinson | 1961 |
| Jeffersonville Golf Club | Jeffersonville | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,430 | Donald J. Ross | 1931 |
| Jericho National Golf Club | New Hope | Private | 72 | 7,127 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry | 1999 |
| John F Byrne Golf Course | Philadelphia | Public | 67 | 5,193 | — | 1931 |
| Joseph C Martin Golf Course | Erie | Municipal | 32 | 2,284 | — | 1919 |
| Juniata Golf Club | Philadelphia | Public | 67 | 5,275 | — | 1927 |
| Kahkwa Club | Erie | Private | 72 | 6,709 | Donald Ross | 1917 |
| Kane Country Club | Kane | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,005 | — | 1912 |
| Kennett Square Golf Country Club | Kennett Square | Private | 71 | 6,416 | Donald Ross | 1922 |
| Kenterra Golf Course | Du Bois | Public | 35 | 6,107 | — | 2004 |
| Kimberton Golf Club | Phoenixville | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,304 | George Fazio | 1962 |
| King Valley Golf Course | Imler | Public | 72 | 6,216 | Frank Kiraly | 1999 |
| Kings Mountain Golf Course | Rockwood | Public | 36 | 3,335 | — | 1963 |
| Kiski Prep School Golf Course | Saltsburg | Private | 72 | 1,800 | — | — |
| Kittanning Country Club | Kittanning | Private | 36 | 6,100 | — | 1922 |
| Lake Arthur Country Club | Butler | Public | 72 | 6,637 | Wynn Tredway | 1957 |
| Lake Lorain Golf Club | Poyntelle | Public | 34 | 2,718 | — | 1960 |
| Lake Pleasant Golf Course | Erie | Public | 33 | 2,158 | — | 1992 |
| Lake Shore Country Club | Erie | Private | 72 | 6,634 | Tom Bendelow | 1929 |
| Lake View Country Club | North East | Private | 72 | 6,883 | James Gillmore Harrison | 1959 |
| Lakeland Golf Club | Fleetville | Public | 32 | 1,525 | Walter Powell | 1955 |
| Lakes Orchard At Treesdale Golf Country Club | Gibsonia | Private | 72 | 6,992 | Arnold Palmer | 1998 |
| Lakevue North Golf Course | Butler | Public | 72 | 6,075 | — | 1978 |
| Lancaster Host Golf Resort | Lancaster | Resort | 70 | 6,272 | William F. Gordon, ASGCA/David W. Gordon, ASGCA | 1964 |
| Landis Creek Golf Club | Limerick | Public | 70 | 6,019 | — | 1965 |
| Latrobe Country Club | Latrobe | Private | 72 | 6,517 | Emil Loeffler/John McGlynn | 1921 |
| Latrobe Elks Golf Club | Latrobe | Private | 72 | 6,259 | — | 1955 |
| Laube Golf Course | Freeport | — | — | — | — | — |
| Laurel Mill Golf Course | Ridgway | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,127 | — | 1923 |
| Laurel Valley Golf Club | Ligonier | Private | 72 | 7,327 | — | 1959 |
| Lawrence Park Golf Club | Lawrence Park | Private | 72 | 6,631 | Alfred H. Tull | 1921 |
| Leaning Pines Golf Course | Saint Marys | Public | 35 | 2,882 | — | 1924 |
| Lebanon Country Club | Lebanon | Private | 72 | 6,562 | Alexander Findlay | 1920 |
| Lebanon Valley Golf Course | Myerstown | Public | 71 | 6,136 | — | 1950 |
| Lederach Golf Club | Harleysville | Public/Municipal | 71 | 7,025 | Kelly Blake Moran | 2006 |
| Ledgerock Golf Club | Mohnton | Private | 72 | 7,245 | Rees Jones | 2006 |
| Lehigh Country Club | Allentown | Private | 70 | 6,851 | William S. Flynn | 1927 |
| Lehman Golf Club | Dallas | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,351 | — | 1953 |
| Lemondrop Lounge Golf Links | Ebensburg | Public | 64 | 3,997 | — | 1991 |
| Lenape Heights Golf Course | Ford City | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,248 | — | 1967 |
| Lewistown Country Club | Lewistown | Private | 72 | 6,779 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA/Ault, Clark & Associates | 1947 |
| Liberty Forge Golf Course | Mechanicsburg | Public | 63 | 3,633 | Albert K. Gerst III | 2003 |
| Ligonier Country Club | Ligonier | Private | 70 | 6,238 | Xenophon G. Hassenplug, ASGCA | 1925 |
| Linden Hall Golf Course | Dawson | Resort | 73 | 6,675 | — | 1959 |
| Linfield National Golf Club | Royersford | Public | 71 | 6,365 | Robert Sterrett | 2006 |
| Links At Gettysburg | Gettysburg | Public | 72 | 7,069 | Lindsay Ervin | 1999 |
| Little Creek Golf Course | Spring Grove | Public | 64 | 3,081 | Sid Holderman | 1963 |
| Llanerch Country Club | Havertown | Private | 71 | 6,780 | — | 1903 |
| Loch Nairn Golf Course | Toughkenamon | public | 70 | 6,409 | H.C. Smedley | 1972 |
| Lone Pine Country Club | Washington | Private | 72 | 6,437 | — | 1971 |
| Longue Vue Club | Verona | Private | 70 | 6,689 | — | 1920 |
| Lookaway Golf Club | Buckingham | Private | 72 | 6,949 | — | 1999 |
| Lords Valley Country Club | Hawley | Private | 72 | 6,414 | — | 1963 |
| Lost Creek Golf Club | Oakland Mills | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,634 | — | 1965 |
| Lucky Hills Golf Course | Franklin | Public | 36 | 3,430 | — | 2000 |
| Lulu Country Club | North Hills | Private | 71 | 6,433 | Donald Ross | 1912 |
| Lykens Valley Golf Course | Millersburg | Public | 71 | 6,341 | Harlan Willis | 1960 |
| Macoby Run Golf Course | Green Lane | Public | 72 | 6,405 | — | 1990 |
| Mahoning Valley Country Club | Lehighton | semi-private | 73 | 6,670 | William & David Gordon | 1926 |
| Mainland Golf Course | Harleysville | Public | 70 | 6,146 | — | 1962 |
| Makefield Highlands Golf Club | Morrisville | Municipal | 72 | 7,058 | — | 2004 |
| Manada Golf Club | Grantville | Public | 72 | 6,705 | David Gordon of the William F. Gordon Company | 1964 |
| Mannitto Golf Club | New Alexandria | Public | 71 | 6,709 | — | 1960 |
| Manor Golf Course | Sinking Spring | Public | 70 | 5,457 | Alexander Findlay | 1928 |
| Manor Valley Country Club | Export | Public | 72 | 5,922 | — | 1964 |
| Manufacturers Golf Country Club | Fort Washington | Private | 72 | 6,834 | William S. Flynn | 1925 |
| Maple Crest Golf Course | Monroeville | Public | 34 | 2,096 | — | 1993 |
| Maple Hills Public Golf Course | Springville | Public | — | 1,445 | — | 1986 |
| Marjon Golf Course | Moscow | Public | 35 | 2,691 | — | 1971 |
| Mars Bethel Golf Course | Mars | Public | 27 | 596 | — | 1968 |
| Mayapple Golf Links | Carlisle | Public | 70 | 6,542 | — | 1990 |
| Mccall Field Golf Course | Upper Darby | Private | 66 | 4,469 | — | 1923 |
| Mcdain Golf Center | Monroeville | — | — | — | — | — |
| Meadia Heights Golf Club | Lancaster | Private | 71 | 6,197 | — | 1922 |
| Meadow Brook Golf Course | Gettysburg | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,308 | Robert Weaver | 2003 |
| Meadow Creek Dogwood At Lancaster Country Club | Lancaster | Private | 70 | 6,850 | Flynn | 1920 |
| Meadow Lane Golf Course | Indiana | Public | 70 | 5,735 | Cecil Spadafora | 1966 |
| Meadowink Golf Course | Murrysville | Public | 72 | 6,139 | — | 1970 |
| Melrose Country Club | Cheltenham | Public | 70 | 6,002 | Perry Maxwell | 1927 |
| Memorial Links Golf Club | Waymart | Public | 35 | 2,783 | — | 2000 |
| Mercer Public Golf Course | Mercer | Public | 72 | 6,490 | — | 1959 |
| Merion Golf Club West | Ardmore | Private | 70 | 5,989 | Hugh Wilson, Perry Maxwell, William S. Flynn | — |
| Mermaid Swim Golf Club | Blue Bell | Public | 27 | 1,475 | — | 1970 |
| Middlecreek Golf Course | Rockwood | Public | 36 | 6,782 | — | 1962 |
| Middletown Country Club | Langhorne | Public | 69 | 6,217 | Alexander Findlay | 1913 |
| Militia Hill Golf Course At Philadelphia Cricket Club | Plymouth Meeting | Private | 72 | 7,227 | — | 2002 |
| Mill Race Golf Camping Resort | Benton | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,096 | — | 1973 |
| Millcreek Golf And Learning Center | Erie | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,018 | — | 2002 |
| Moccasin Run Golf Course | Atglen | Public | 72 | 6,509 | John Thompson | 1988 |
| Monongahela Valley Country Club | Monongahela | Private | 36 | 3,108 | — | 1918 |
| Monterey Country Club | Blue Ridge Summit | Public | 32 | 2,160 | — | 1885 |
| Montour Heights Country Club | Coraopolis | Private | 72 | 6,629 | Pete Dye | 1987 |
| Moon Golf Club | Moon Township | Municipal | 72 | 5,805 | — | 1932 |
| Morgan Hill Golf Course | Easton | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,610 | Kelly Blake Moran | 2004 |
| Morgan Hills Golf Course | Hunlock Creek | Public | 36 | 3,045 | — | 1969 |
| Moselem Springs Golf Club | Fleetwood | Private | 70 | 6,824 | George Fazio | 1964 |
| Mound Grove Golf Recreation | Waterford | Public | 72 | 6,293 | — | 1993 |
| Mount Airy Golf Club | Mount Pocono | Resort | 71 | 6,565 | Hal C. Purdy/(R) Dan Schlegel, ASGCA | 1980 |
| Mount Lebanon Golf Course | Pittsburgh | Municipal | 35 | 2,967 | — | 1907 |
| Mount Odin Golf Course | Greensburg | Public | 70 | 5,522 | — | 1930 |
| Mount Pocono Public Golf Course | Mount Pocono | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,404 | — | 1920 |
| Mount Summit Golf Course | Farmington | Resort | 35 | 2,805 | — | 1930 |
| Mountain Laurel Golf Club | White Haven | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,888 | — | 1970 |
| Mountain Valley Golf Center | Barnesville | Public | 27 | 1,368 | Brian T. Ault, ASGCA/David W. Gordon, ASGCA | 1996 |
| Mountain Valley Golf Course Mountain Course | Barnesville | Public | 72 | 6,739 | — | 1970 |
| Mountain Valley Golf Course Valley Course | Barnesville | Public | 72 | 6,635 | — | 1970 |
| Mountain View Country Club | Boalsburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,278 | Lowell Erdman | 1963 |
| Mt Hope Golf Course | Guys Mill | Public | 72 | 6,807 | — | 1993 |
| Murrysville Golf Club | Murrysville | Public | 72 | 5,959 | — | 1930 |
| Nemacolin Country Club | Beallsville | Private | 72 | 6,681 | — | 1918 |
| Nemacolin Woodlands Resort Mystic Rock Course | Farmington | Resort | 72 | 7,526 | Pete Dye, ASGCA | 1995 |
| Nemacolin Woodlands Resort Shepherds Rock Golf Course | Farmington | Resort | 72 | 7,151 | — | 2017 |
| Neshaminy Valley Golf Club | Jamison | Public | 70 | 6,014 | — | 1971 |
| New Holland Pitch Putt | Lancaster | Public | 27 | — | — | — |
| Newfoundland Golf Course | South Sterling | Public | — | 1,185 | — | 1947 |
| Newport American Legion Country Club | Newport | Private | 34 | 2,529 | — | 2001 |
| Nine Hole At South Park Golf Course | Library | Public/Municipal | 36 | 2,652 | — | 1938 |
| Nittany Country Club | Mingoville | Private | 36 | 3,041 | — | 1895 |
| North At Country Club Of Scranton The | Clarks Summit | Private | 71 | 6,618 | — | 1927 |
| North Course Golf Course At Stonewall Links | Elverson | Private | 70 | 6,825 | Tom Doak | 2003 |
| North Eighteen At Cross Creek Resort | Titusville | Resort | 70 | 6,467 | — | 1959 |
| North Fork Golf Tennis Club | Johnstown | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,478 | — | 1929 |
| North Hills Country Club | North Hills | Private | 71 | 6,534 | J. Franklin Meehan | 1908 |
| North Hills Municipal Golf Course | Corry | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,424 | Ed Ault | 1967 |
| North Park Dr Range Par 3 | Pittsburgh | Public | 27 | 728 | — | 1958 |
| North Park Golf Course | Allison Park | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,805 | — | 1933 |
| North South At Krendale Golf Course | Butler | Public | 71 | 6,636 | — | 1952 |
| North South At Rolling Acres Golf Course | Beaver Falls | Public | 73 | 6,654 | James Harrison | 1964 |
| North South At South Hills Golf Club | Hanover | Public | 71 | 6,575 | William F. Gordon, ASGCA/David W. Gordon, ASGCA | 1960 |
| North West At South Hills Golf Club | Hanover | Public | 72 | 6,709 | — | 1960 |
| Northampton Country Club | Easton | Private | 72 | 6,675 | Robert White | 1899 |
| Northampton Valley Country Club | Richboro | Public | 70 | 6,402 | — | 1964 |
| Northwinds Golf Course | Indian Lake | Resort | 72 | 6,199 | Lynx Unlimited | 1964 |
| Norvelt Golf Club Lukes Links Course | Mt Pleasant | Public | 33 | 2,367 | — | 1988 |
| Norvelt Golf Club Norvelt Course | Mount Pleasant | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,334 | Larry Liprando | 1969 |
| Oak Lake Golf Course | New Kensington | Public | 71 | 5,485 | — | 1958 |
| Oak Tree Golf Club | West Middlesex | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,658 | Edmund B. Ault, ASGCA | 1967 |
| Oakbrook Golf Course | Stoystown | Public | 71 | 6,115 | — | 1965 |
| Oakland Beach Golf Club | Conneaut Lake | Public | 72 | 6,783 | Paul McGuire | 1927 |
| Oakmont Country Club | Oakmont | Private | 71 | 7,255 | Edward Stotz | 1903 |
| Oakmont East Golf Course | Oakmont | Public | — | 2,669 | — | 1938 |
| Old At Country Club Of Scranton The | Clarks Summit | Private | 72 | 7,015 | Walter Travis | 1927 |
| Old At Saucon Valley Country Club | Bethlehem | Private | 71 | 7,126 | — | 1920 |
| Old At Saxon Golf Course | Sarver | Public | 72 | 6,603 | — | 1955 |
| Old Course Golf Course At Stonewall Links | Elverson | Private | 70 | 6,980 | Tom Doak | 1993 |
| Old York Road Country Club | Spring House | Private | 71 | 6,558 | William and David Gordon | 1963 |
| Olde Homestead Golf Club | New Tripoli | Public | 72 | 6,800 | James Blaukovitch, ASGCA | 1995 |
| Olde Stonewall Golf Club | Ellwood City | Public | 70 | 7,103 | Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry | 1999 |
| Omni Bedford Springs Resort Old Course | Bedford | Resort | 72 | 6,785 | — | 1895 |
| Orchard Grove At Treesdale Golf Country Club | Gibsonia | Private | 72 | 7,138 | Arnold Palmer | 1994 |
| Orchard Ponds Golf Club | Erie | Public | 34 | 2,559 | — | 1959 |
| Outdoor Country Club | York | Private | 72 | 7,067 | — | 1892 |
| Over Lake Golf Course | Girard | Public | 70 | 5,935 | — | 1973 |
| Overbrook Golf Club | Bryn Mawr | Private | 70 | 6,575 | — | 1900 |
| Overlook Golf Course | Lancaster | Public | 70 | 6,205 | — | 1928 |
| Owens Brockway Golf Course | Brockport | Public | 36 | 3,138 | — | 1956 |
| Oxford Valley Golf Course | Fairless Hills | Public | 31 | 2,025 | — | 1950 |
| Panorama Golf Course | Forest City | Public | 72 | 7,256 | — | 1964 |
| Par 3 At Borland Golf Center | New Wilmington | Public | 27 | 1,366 | — | 1959 |
| Par 3 At Olde Homestead Golf Club | New Tripoli | Public | 27 | 1,200 | Jim Blaukovitch | 2002 |
| Par 3 Championship At Scallys Golf Center | Moon Township | Public | 27 | 1,195 | — | 1954 |
| Park Hills Country Club | Altoona | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,043 | — | 1927 |
| Park Hills Golf Supper Club | Altoona | Private | 72 | 5,902 | James G. Harrison, ASGCA | 1951 |
| Paupack Hills Golf Country Club | Greentown | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,556 | George & Tom Fazio | 1966 |
| Paxon Hollow Golf Club | Media | Public/Municipal | 71 | 5,709 | J. Franklin Meehan | 1926 |
| Penn National Golf Course | Mont Alto | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,972 | Ed Ault, Bill Love | — |
| Penn Oaks Country Club | West Chester | Private | 71 | 6,547 | Richard Roberts | 1966 |
| Pennhills Club | Bradford | Private | 70 | 6,451 | Walter J. Travis | 1937 |
| Pennsylvania State Golf Courses | State College | semi-private | 72 | 6,605 | Willie Park Jr. | — |
| Perry Golf Course | Shoemakersville | Public | 70 | 5,947 | — | 1970 |
| Pheasant Ridge Golf Club | Gibsonia | Public | 72 | 6,578 | — | 1962 |
| Philipsburg Elks Lodge Country Club | Philipsburg | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,773 | Alexander H. Findlay | 1922 |
| Philmont Country Club | Huntingdon Valley | Private | 70 | 6,725 | William S. Flynn/Howard C. Toomey | 1924 |
| Phoenixville Country Club | Phoenixville | Private | 35 | 2,832 | Hugh Wilson | 1915 |
| Pickering Valley Golf Club | Phoenixville | Public | 72 | 6,535 | — | 1985 |
| Pike Run Country Club | Jones Mills | Private | 32 | 2,012 | — | 1903 |
| Pilgrims Oak Golf Course | Peach Bottom | Public | 72 | 6,766 | — | 1996 |
| Pine Acres Country Club | Bradford | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,717 | — | 1962 |
| Pine Hill Golf Course | Greenville | Public | 72 | 6,013 | — | 1961 |
| Pine Marsh Golf Course | Oregon Hill | Public | 36 | 3,010 | Alfred Swendroski | 1988 |
| Pine Meadows Golf Club | Lebanon | Public | 72 | 6,680 | — | 1963 |
| Pine Ridge Country Club | Wickliffe | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,132 | — | 1931 |
| Pinecrest Country Club | Brookville | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,994 | — | 1926 |
| Pinecrest Lake Golf Club | Pocono Pines | Private | 72 | 6,610 | J. Christopher Cummins | 1998 |
| Pinecroft Golf Course | Gillett | Public | 36 | 2,778 | — | 1969 |
| Piney Apple Golf Course | Biglerville | Public | 70 | 5,635 | — | 1964 |
| Pitch And Putt At Evergreen Golf Course Inc | Manheim | Public | 54 | 1,553 | Harlan Will | 1966 |
| Pitch Putt At Pine Hills Country Club | Taylor | Public | 27 | 1,110 | R. Stuart Cutlip | 1965 |
| Pitch Putt At Scallys Golf Center | Moon Township | Public | 27 | 600 | Scally Family | 1954 |
| Pittsburgh Field Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 71 | 6,717 | Alex Findlay | 1915 |
| Pittsburgh National Golf Club | Gibsonia | Public | 72 | 6,933 | Ron Forse | 1994 |
| Pleasant Acres Golf Course | Jamestown | Public | 72 | 6,351 | — | 2000 |
| Pleasant Hills Golf Course | Fleetwood | Public | 66 | 4,850 | — | 1930 |
| Pleasant Valley Golf Club | Connellsville | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,142 | — | 1922 |
| Pleasant Valley Golf Course | Vintondale | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,643 | — | 1966 |
| Pocono Farms Golf Course | Tobyhanna | Private | 72 | 6,566 | — | — |
| Pocono Hills Golf Course | Bushkill | Resort | 71 | 6,174 | Nicolas Psiahas | 1968 |
| Ponderosa Golf Course | Hookstown | Public | 71 | 6,625 | — | 1965 |
| Presidential At Hickory Valley Golf Club | Gilbertsville | Public | 72 | 6,721 | Meris, Inc. | 1996 |
| Punxsutawney Country Club | Punxsutawney | Private | 72 | 6,505 | — | 1904 |
| Putting Course | Hershey | private | 73 | 6,860 | Maurice McCarthy | 1930 |
| Quail Valley Golf Course | Littlestown | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,027 | — | 1993 |
| Quicksilver Golf Club | Midway | Public | 72 | 7,012 | — | 1971 |
| Radley Run Country Club | West Chester | Private | 72 | 6,847 | Alfred Tull | 1965 |
| Radnor Valley Country Club | Villanova | Private | 70 | 6,572 | Dick Wilson | 1953 |
| Range End Country Club | Dillsburg | Public | 71 | 6,405 | — | 1955 |
| Ravens Claw Golf Club | Pottstown | Public | 71 | 6,739 | Ed Shearon | 2005 |
| Raystown Golf Resort | Huntingdon | Public | 70 | 6,400 | — | 1973 |
| Reading Country Club | Reading | Municipal/Public | 70 | 6,162 | Alexander Findlay | 1923 |
| Red At Cedarbrook Golf Course | Belle Vernon | Public | 71 | 6,237 | — | 1962 |
| Red Blue At Lindenwood Golf Club | Canonsburg | Public | 72 | 6,872 | — | 1993 |
| Red Gold At Valley Brook Country Club | McMurray | Private | 72 | 6,979 | Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 1966 |
| Red Maples Golf Course | South Canaan | Public | 33 | 2,123 | Armando Robert Pozza | 1964 |
| Red White At Arrowhead Golf Course | Douglassville | Public | 71 | 6,002 | Donald McLean, Sr. and John McLean | 1954 |
| Red White At Buck Hill Falls Golf Club | Buck Hill Falls | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,264 | Donald Ross and Robert White | 1907 |
| Red White At Shawnee Inn Golf Resort | Shawnee-On-Delaware | Resort | 72 | 6,589 | — | 1911 |
| Regents Glen Country Club | York | Private | 72 | 6,339 | Arthur Hills | 1998 |
| Regulation At Borland Golf Center | New Wilmington | Public | 36 | 3,481 | — | 1959 |
| Rich Maiden Golf Course | Fleetwood | Public | 70 | 5,545 | — | 1931 |
| Rich Valley Golf Course | Mechanicsburg | Public | 71 | 6,642 | Jeff Austin | 2003 |
| Richland Greens Golf Center | Johnstown | Public | 33 | 2,585 | — | 1967 |
| Ridge Trail At Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club | Mountain Top | Public | 72 | 6,964 | Ault, Clark and Associates | 2006 |
| Ridgeview Golf Course | Ligonier | Public | 36 | 2,410 | — | 1958 |
| Rittswood Golf Club | Valencia | Public | 72 | 6,531 | Jim Harrison and Fred Garbin | 1966 |
| River Forest Country Club | Freeport | Private | 71 | 6,190 | — | 1964 |
| River Ridge Golf Course | Franklin | Public | 36 | 2,584 | — | 1966 |
| River Valley Country Club | Westfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,258 | Geoff Cornish | 1962 |
| Rivers Edge Golf Course | Industry | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,865 | — | 1929 |
| Riverside Golf Club | Cambridge Springs | Public | 71 | 6,332 | — | 1915 |
| Riverview Country Club | Easton | Public | 72 | 6,505 | Jim Blaukovitch | 2004 |
| Riverview Golf Club | New Cumberland | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,051 | — | 1959 |
| Riverview Golf Course | Elizabeth | Public | 71 | 6,382 | — | 1966 |
| Robertshaw Acres Golf Club | Youngwood | Public | 35 | 2,474 | — | 1985 |
| Rock Creek Golf Course | Nicholson | Public | 67 | 2,912 | — | 1991 |
| Rocky Spring Golf Course | Chambersburg | Public | 35 | 5,742 | — | 1962 |
| Rohannas Golf Course | Waynesburg | Public | 70 | 5,945 | — | 1956 |
| Rolling Acres Golf Course | Beaver Falls | public | 71 | 6,130 | James Harrison | 1964 |
| Rolling Fields Golf Club | Murrysville | Public | 70 | 6,320 | — | 1955 |
| Rolling Green Golf Club | Springfield | Private | 70 | 6,941 | William Flynn | 1926 |
| Rolling Green Golf Course | Eighty Four | Public | 72 | 6,011 | — | 1958 |
| Rolling Hills Golf Course | Pulaski | Public | 71 | 6,000 | — | 1967 |
| Rolling Meadows Golf Course | Mowry | Public | 68 | 4,780 | Dick Nugent | 1972 |
| Rolling Pines Golf Course | Berwick | Public | 72 | 5,427 | — | 1955 |
| Rolling Rock Club | Ligonier | Private | 70 | 6,181 | — | 1917 |
| Rolling Turf Golf Club | Schwenksville | Public | 58 | 1,985 | — | 1960 |
| Rose Ridge Golf Course | Allison Park | Public | 72 | 6,520 | — | 1967 |
| Ross Mountain Club | New Florence | Private | 66 | 3,641 | — | — |
| Royal Manchester Golf Links | Mount Wolf | Public | 72 | 6,962 | — | 2010 |
| Royal Oaks Golf Club | Lebanon | Public | 71 | 6,521 | Ron Forse | 1990 |
| Salem Harbour Golf Course | Bensalem | Private | 27 | 993 | — | 2000 |
| Sand Springs Golf Course | Drums | Public | 72 | 6,613 | — | 1994 |
| Sandy Run Country Club | Oreland | Private | 72 | 6,625 | — | 1923 |
| Saucon Valley Country Club | Bethlehem | private | 72 | 7,091 | William & David Gordon, Ron Forse, Andrew Green | 1920 |
| Sawmill Golf Course | Easton | Public | 70 | 5,280 | Jim Blaukovitch | 1987 |
| Saxon East At Saxon Golf Course | Sarver | Public | 33 | 2,257 | — | 1959 |
| Saxon Golf Course | Sarver | Public | 72 | 6,603 | Frank Ekas | 1959 |
| Scenic Heights Golf Course | Erie | Public | 72 | 6,146 | — | 1997 |
| Scenic Valley Golf Course | South Park Township | Public | 72 | 6,333 | — | 2001 |
| Schuylkill Country Club | Orwigsburg | Private | 72 | 6,857 | Willie Park Jr. and Donald Ross | 1921 |
| Scotch Valley Country Club | Hollidaysburg | Private | 72 | 6,874 | — | 1982 |
| Scott Greens Golf Club | Scott Township | Semi-Private | 33 | 2,000 | — | 2012 |
| Scottish Heights Golf Club | Brockport | Semi-Private/Resort | 71 | 5,889 | — | 1995 |
| Scranton Canoe Club | Lake Winola | Private | 30 | 1,658 | — | 1926 |
| Scranton Municipal Golf Course | Lake Ariel | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,538 | — | 1960 |
| Second Nine Third Nine At Cloverleaf Golf Club | Delmont | Public | 70 | 6,016 | — | 1954 |
| Seven Oaks Country Club | Beaver | Private | 72 | 6,865 | Hassenplug Associates | 1978 |
| Sewickley Heights Golf Club | Sewickley | Private | 72 | 6,912 | Jim Harrison | 1961 |
| Shade Mountain Golf Club | Middleburg | Public | 72 | 6,698 | Ed Ault | 1969 |
| Shadowbrook Inn Resort | Tunkhannock | Resort | 71 | 5,981 | — | 1958 |
| Shamrock Public Golf Course | Slippery Rock | Public | 35 | 2,686 | — | 1967 |
| Shannopin Country Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 71 | 6,457 | Emil Loeffler/John McGlynn | 1920 |
| Shawnee Inn Golf Resort Tillinghast Chip N Putt | Shawnee-On-Delaware | Resort | 72 | 6,714 | A.W. Tillinghast | 2006 |
| Shenango Lake Golf Club | Transfer | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,252 | — | 1962 |
| Shepherd Hills Golf Club | Wescosville | Public | 70 | 6,030 | — | 1963 |
| Short At Saucon Valley Country Club | Bethlehem | Private | — | 1,652 | — | 1920 |
| Sigel Golf Course | Sigel | Public | — | 3,192 | — | 1997 |
| Silver At Treasure Lake Golf Course | Du Bois | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,747 | Tom Palumbo | 1983 |
| Sinking Valley Country Club | Altoona | Public | 72 | 7,032 | — | 1963 |
| Skippack Golf Course | Skippack | Public | 70 | 6,007 | Herris & Benahia | 1960 |
| Skyline Public Golf Course | Carbondale | Public | 66 | 4,702 | — | 1959 |
| Skytop Lodge Poconos Golf Course | Skytop | Resort | 72 | 6,656 | — | 1928 |
| Skytop Mountain Golf Club | Port Matilda | Public | 72 | 7,001 | — | 2006 |
| Sleepy Hollow Golf Course | Carbondale | Public | 68 | 5,546 | — | 1987 |
| Sliding Rock Golf Course | Boswell | Public | 35 | 2,506 | John J. Walter | 1939 |
| Slippery Rock Golf Club Events Center | Slippery Rock | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,098 | — | 1928 |
| Smethport Country Club | Smethport | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,135 | — | 1922 |
| Somerset Country Club | Somerset | Private | 72 | 6,660 | — | 1921 |
| South At Country Club Of Scranton The | Clarks Summit | Private | 73 | 7,015 | — | 1927 |
| South Hills Country Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 71 | 6,421 | Ernie Jacob | 1920 |
| South Mountain Golf Course | South Mountain | Public | 36 | 2,907 | — | 1921 |
| South Nine At Cross Creek Resort | Titusville | Resort | 36 | 3,137 | — | 1965 |
| South Park Golf Course | Bethel Park | municipal | 34 | 2,652 | — | — |
| South West At Krendale Golf Course | Butler | Public | 72 | 6,581 | — | 1951 |
| South West At Rolling Acres Golf Course | Beaver Falls | Public | 72 | 6,304 | James Harrison | 1964 |
| Southmoore Golf Course | Bath | Public | 71 | 6,165 | James Blaukovitch, ASGCA | 1994 |
| Southpointe Golf Club | Canonsburg | Private | 72 | 6,830 | — | 1994 |
| Speers Public Golf Course | Franklin | Public | 33 | 2,677 | — | 1973 |
| Split Rock Golf Club North Course | Lake Harmony | Resort | 72 | 7,150 | Robert Sterrett | 2002 |
| Split Rock Golf Club South Course | Lake Harmony | Resort | 35 | 2,973 | — | 1989 |
| Sportsmans Golf Course | Harrisburg | Public | 71 | 6,687 | — | 1965 |
| Spring Creek Golf Course | Hershey | Public | 33 | 2,125 | — | 1932 |
| Spring Ford Country Club | Royersford | Private | 72 | 6,710 | William Gordon and Gil Hanse | 1924 |
| Spring Hollow Golf Course | Spring City | Public | 70 | 6,018 | John Thompson | 1994 |
| Spring Mill At Philadelphia Country Club | Gladwyne | Private | 71 | 6,976 | — | 1927 |
| Spring Mill Country Club | Ivyland | Private | 72 | 7,320 | William S Flynn | 1968 |
| Spring Valley Golf Club | Mercer | Public | 72 | 5,797 | — | 1992 |
| Springfield Country Club | Springfield | Public | 70 | 6,018 | Donald Ross | 1947 |
| Springhaven Club | Wallingford | Private | 70 | 6,622 | — | 1896 |
| Springside Par 3 Golf Course | Reinholds | Public | 54 | 1,193 | — | 1989 |
| Squires Golf Club | Ambler | Private | 70 | 6,904 | — | 1964 |
| St Davids Golf Club | Wayne | Private | 70 | 6,608 | Donald Ross | 1927 |
| St Martins Golf Course At Philadelphia Cricket Club | Philadelphia | Private | 35 | 2,617 | — | 1895 |
| Stahlstown Par 3 Golf Course | Stahlstown | Private | 31 | 921 | — | 2017 |
| Steel Club | Hellertown | private | 35 | 3,127 | Donald Ross | 1934 |
| Steel Club Championship Course | Hellertown | Private | 72 | 6,986 | Donald Ross | 1948 |
| Steel Club Hill Nine | Hellertown | Private | 35 | 3,127 | Donald Ross | 1948 |
| Stone Hedge Country Club | Factoryville | Public | 71 | 6,644 | — | 1992 |
| Stone Meadows Golf Course | White Haven | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,210 | — | — |
| Stonecrest Golf Course | Wampum | Public | 71 | 6,448 | Robert Jones | 1960 |
| Stop N Sock Golf Course | New Brighton | Public | — | 939 | — | 1955 |
| Stoughton Acres Golf Course | Butler | Public | 72 | 6,246 | — | 1964 |
| Strawberry Ridge Golf Course | Harmony | Public | 70 | 5,981 | Tim McNulty | 2000 |
| Sugarloaf Golf Club | Sugarloaf | Semi-Private | 63 | 4,293 | — | 1973 |
| Summit Country Club | Cresson | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,748 | Ed Ault | 1923 |
| Summit Hills Golf Club | Clarks Summit | Public | 72 | 6,004 | — | 1989 |
| Suncrest Golf Course | Butler | Public | 72 | 6,566 | — | 1938 |
| Sunnehanna Country Club | Johnstown | Private | 70 | 6,880 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1923 |
| Sunny Hill Golf Course | Sunbury | Public | 27 | 1,099 | — | 1988 |
| Sunnybrook Golf Club | Plymouth Meeting | Private | 72 | 7,027 | — | 1956 |
| Sunset At Lancaster Country Club | Lancaster | Private | 71 | 6,949 | Flynn | 1959 |
| Sunset Golf Course | Middletown | Public | 71 | 6,258 | — | 1963 |
| Susquehanna Valley Country Club | Hummels Wharf | Private | 70 | 6,261 | — | 1920 |
| Sweet Water Golf Course | Pennsburg | Public | 36 | 2,787 | — | 1999 |
| Sylvan Heights Golf Course | New Castle | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,264 | — | 1928 |
| Sylvan Hills Golf Course | Hollidaysburg | Public | 35 | 3,075 | — | 1923 |
| Talamore Country Club | Ambler | Private | 71 | 6,700 | — | 1995 |
| Tall Pines Players Club | Friendsville | Public | 70 | 5,279 | — | 1992 |
| Tam Oshanter Of Pennsylvania | Hermitage | Public | 72 | 6,537 | Emil Loeffler | 1929 |
| Tanglewood Golf Course | New Bedford | public | 72 | 6,268 | Joseph B. Clingan | 1963 |
| Tanglewood Manor Golf Club | Quarryville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,379 | — | 1967 |
| Terra Greens Golf Course | East Stroudsburg | Public | 36 | 3,130 | — | 1965 |
| Terrace At Saint Clair Country Club | Pittsburgh | Private | 34 | 5,508 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan | 1971 |
| The 1912 Club | Plymouth Meeting | Private | 70 | 6,608 | — | 1912 |
| The Abington Club | Jenkintown | Private | 31 | 2,271 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1910 |
| The Bridges Golf Club | Abbottstown | Public | 72 | 6,713 | Charles Altland, Fredrick Altland | 1995 |
| The Bucks Club | Jamison | Public | 70 | 6,210 | — | 1961 |
| The Club At Nevillewood | Presto | Private | 72 | 7,228 | Jack Nicklaus | 1992 |
| The Club At Shadow Lakes | Aliquippa | Public | 72 | 6,615 | — | 1974 |
| The Club At Shannondell | Audubon | Public | 70 | 6,122 | — | 1965 |
| The Club At The Highlands | Jermyn | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,334 | — | 2017 |
| The Club At Twin Lakes | Allentown | Public | 71 | 6,075 | — | 1960 |
| The Country Club Of Meadville | Meadville | Private | 72 | 6,808 | Tom Bendelow/Ron Forse/Ferdinand Garbin | 1905 |
| The Country Club of Scranton | Clarks Summit | private | 72 | 7,015 | Walter Travis, Tom Marzolf, Ian Andrew | 1927 |
| The Eighteen Hole At Centre Hills Country Club | State College | Private | 71 | 6,461 | — | 1921 |
| The Greens Of Greenville | Greenville | Public | 72 | 6,512 | — | 1967 |
| The Hideout | Lake Ariel | Private | 36 | 3,344 | — | 1989 |
| The Inn At Pocono Manor East Course | Pocono Manor | Resort | 72 | 6,565 | William Flynn and Donald Ross | 1902 |
| The Kaddyshack Par 3 Golf Course | Hummels Wharf | Public | 27 | 1,000 | — | 2000 |
| The Links At Grandview | Alum Bank | Public | — | 3,135 | — | 2018 |
| The Links At Hemlock Creek | Bloomsburg | Public | 66 | 4,814 | Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 2000 |
| The Links At Spring Church | Apollo | Public | 72 | 6,512 | — | 2000 |
| The Madison Club | Madison | Public | 72 | 6,847 | — | 1997 |
| The Montrose Club | Montrose | Private | 34 | 2,771 | Robert D. Pryde | 1898 |
| The Nine Hole At Centre Hills Country Club | State College | Private | 36 | 3,355 | — | 1921 |
| The Poconos Club | Marshalls Creek | Municipal | 70 | 5,968 | Jim Fazio | 1965 |
| The Rivercrest Golf Club And Preserve | Phoenixville | Private | 71 | 6,751 | Ron Coruzzi | 2004 |
| Thornhurst Country Club | Thornhurst | Public | 31 | 1,655 | — | 1974 |
| Three Ponds Golf Club | Elysburg | Semi-Private/Resort | 71 | 6,247 | — | 1967 |
| Three-Hole Golf Course | Upper St. Clair | municipal | — | — | — | — |
| Timber Ridge Golf Club | Mount Pleasant | Public | 72 | 6,320 | — | 1984 |
| Timber Trails Golf Club | Pocono Pines | Private | 34 | 2,605 | — | 1984 |
| Timberlink Golf Course | Ligonier | Public | — | 6,856 | — | — |
| Toftrees Resort | State College | Resort | 72 | 7,107 | — | 1968 |
| Toms Run At Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort Conference Center | Blairsville | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,812 | James G. Harrison, ASGCA/Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 1994 |
| Toomey Flynn At Huntingdon Valley Country Club | Huntingdon Valley | Private | 70 | 7,042 | William Flynn | 1999 |
| Totteridge Golf Course | Greensburg | Public | 72 | 7,154 | — | 2001 |
| Towanda Country Club | Towanda | Semi-Private | 71 | 5,996 | — | 1925 |
| Trail Blue At Blue Ridge Trail Golf Club | Mountain Top | Public | 72 | 6,965 | Ault, Clark and Associates | 2006 |
| Tree Top Golf Course | Manheim | Public | 65 | 4,651 | — | 1975 |
| Treesdale Golf and Country Club | Gibsonia | private | 72 | 7,138 | Arnold Palmer | — |
| Tumblebrook Golf Course | Upper Saucon | municipal | 71 | 6,001 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1931 |
| Turtle Creek Golf Club | Limerick | Public | 72 | 6,702 | Edward M. Beidel, ASGCA | 1997 |
| Turtle Creek Golf Course | Greenville | Public | 71 | 6,503 | — | 1921 |
| Tussey Mountain Golf Course | Boalsburg | Public | 27 | 860 | — | 1993 |
| Twin Lake Par 3 Golf Course | Kittanning | Public | — | 967 | — | 1960 |
| Twin Ponds Golf Club | Gilbertsville | Public | 70 | 5,588 | Leon Sell | 1963 |
| Twin Woods Golf Club | Hatfield | Public | 36 | 3,062 | — | 1962 |
| Tyoga Golf Course | Wellsboro | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,382 | Edmund Ault, Ltd. | 1960 |
| Union City Country Club | Union City | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,295 | — | 1915 |
| Union League Golf Club | Philadelphia | Private | 70 | 6,609 | Willie Campbell, Donald Ross, Stephen Kay | 2015 |
| Union League Golf Club At Torresdale | Philadelphia | Private | 70 | 6,609 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1896 |
| Union League Liberty Hill | Lafayette Hill | Private | 72 | 7,471 | — | 1982 |
| Uniontown Country Club | Uniontown | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,115 | — | 1908 |
| Valley Country Club | Sugarloaf | Private | 71 | 6,218 | Tillinghast | 1909 |
| Valley Green Golf Country Club | Greensburg | Public | 72 | 6,318 | — | 1965 |
| Valley Green Golf Course | Etters | Public | 71 | 6,301 | Xenophon G. Hassenplug, ASGCA | 1964 |
| Valley View Golf | Newtown Square | Public | 31 | 1,926 | — | 1977 |
| Vandergrift Golf Club | Vandergrift | Semi-Private | 35 | 6,276 | — | 1938 |
| Venango Valley Inn Golf Course | Venango | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,202 | Kemp and Erath | 1968 |
| VFW Golf Course | Hermitage | public | 71 | 6,300 | — | 1930 |
| Victory Hills Golf Course | Elizabeth | Public | 71 | 6,110 | — | 1955 |
| Village Green Golf Course | Hickory | Public | 71 | 6,489 | — | 1968 |
| Village Greens Golf Course | Sinking Spring | Public | — | 2,795 | — | 1969 |
| Villas Crossing Golf Course | Tamaqua | Public | 70 | 6,063 | — | 1958 |
| Vintage At White Deer Golf Club | Montgomery | Public | 72 | 6,405 | — | 1965 |
| Walnut Creek Golf Club | Jamestown | Semi-Private | 36 | 2,852 | — | 1966 |
| Walnut Lane Golf Club | Philadelphia | Public/Municipal | 62 | 4,509 | — | 1940 |
| Waltz Golf Farm | Limerick | Public | 27 | 795 | Bill Gordon | 1964 |
| Wanango Country Club | Reno | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,246 | Donald Ross and A.W. Tillinghast | 1914 |
| Warminsters Five Ponds Golf Club | Warminster | Public | 71 | 6,673 | Hassenplug & Associates | 1987 |
| Washington County Golf Country Club | Washington | Private | 36 | 6,001 | — | 1901 |
| Water Gap Country Club and Resort | Delaware Water Gap | public | 72 | 6,124 | Robert White | 1920 |
| Waverly Country Club | Clarks Summit | — | — | — | — | — |
| Waynesboro Country Club | Waynesboro | Private | 72 | 6,596 | — | 1928 |
| Waynesboro Municipal Golf Course | Waynesboro | municipal | 72 | 6,553 | — | 1958 |
| Waynesborough Country Club | Paoli | Private | 71 | 7,063 | — | 1965 |
| Wedgewood Golf Club Maple Course | Coopersburg | public | 35 | 3,103 | James Blaukovitch | 1963 |
| Wedgewood Golf Club Oak Course | Coopersburg | public | 36 | 2,944 | James Blaukovitch | 1963 |
| Wedgewood Golf Club Pine Course | Coopersburg | Public | 36 | 2,944 | — | 1963 |
| Wemberly Hills Golf Course | Olyphant | public | 36 | 3,015 | Joe Bosak | 1969 |
| West At Country Club Of Hershey | Hershey | Private | 73 | 6,860 | Maurice McCarthy | 1930 |
| West At Merion Golf Club | Ardmore | Private | 70 | 5,989 | — | 1914 |
| West Chester Golf Country Club | West Chester | Private | 35 | 5,700 | — | 1897 |
| West Hills Par 3 | Moon Township | Public | 27 | 1,300 | — | 1962 |
| West North At Krendale Golf Course | Butler | Public | 70 | 6,317 | — | 1972 |
| West North At Rolling Acres Golf Course | Beaver Falls | Public | 71 | 6,130 | James Harrison | 1986 |
| West Shore Country Club | Camp Hill | Private | 72 | 6,568 | — | 1928 |
| West South At South Hills Golf Club | Hanover | Public | 71 | 6,478 | William & David Gordon | 1960 |
| Westmoreland Country Club | Export | Private | 71 | 6,822 | — | 1954 |
| Westover Golf Club | Norristown | public | 70 | 6,206 | George Fazio | — |
| Westwood Golf Club | West Mifflin | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,243 | — | 1929 |
| Weyhill At Saucon Valley Country Club | Bethlehem | Private | 72 | 7,097 | — | 1920 |
| Whispering Pines Golf Course | Meadville | Public | 72 | 6,229 | — | 1965 |
| Whispering Woods Golf Course | Erie | Public | 72 | 6,804 | John Exley | 2007 |
| White At Penn State Golf Courses | State College | Public | 72 | 6,328 | Willie Park Jr | 1965 |
| White Birches Country Club | Barnesville | Public | 34 | 2,622 | — | 2001 |
| White Blue At Buck Hill Falls Golf Club | Buck Hill Falls | Public/Resort | 36 | 6,569 | Donald Ross (18 holes), Robert White (9 holes) | 1907 |
| White Blue At Shawnee Inn Golf Resort | Shawnee-On-Delaware | Resort | 72 | 6,665 | — | 1911 |
| White Blue At Shawnee Inn Golf Resort | Shawnee on Delaware | resort | 72 | 6,665 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1911 |
| White Course | State College | semi-private | 72 | 6,130 | Willie Park Jr | — |
| White Deer County Golf Course | Montgomery | public | 72 | 6,605 | Lindsay B. Ervin | 1990 |
| White Manor Country Club | Malvern | Private | 71 | 7,055 | — | 1948 |
| White Oak Golf Course | Dayton | Public | 71 | 5,638 | — | 2004 |
| Whitemarsh Valley Country Club | Lafayette Hill | Private | 72 | 6,902 | — | 1908 |
| Whitetail Golf Club | Bath | Public | 72 | 6,432 | — | 1993 |
| Whitetail Run Golf Course | Franklin | Public | 36 | 3,074 | — | 1997 |
| Whitford Country Club | Exton | Private | 72 | 6,668 | — | 1956 |
| Wildwood Golf Club | Allison Park | Private | 72 | 6,673 | — | 1960 |
| Wilkes Barre Golf Club | Wilkes-Barre | Municipal | 72 | 7,020 | — | 1967 |
| Williamsport Country Club | Williamsport | Private | 71 | 6,489 | A.W. Tillinghast | 1909 |
| Willow Brook Golf Course | Catasauqua | Public | 70 | 5,710 | — | 1929 |
| Willow Hills Golf Center | Grove City | Public | 27 | 1,220 | — | 1958 |
| Willow Hollow Golf Course | Leesport | Public | 70 | 5,546 | Dr. Harvey Haupt | 1959 |
| Willow Valley Golf Course | Lancaster | Resort | 32 | 2,367 | — | 1975 |
| Willowbrook Country Club | Apollo | Private | 72 | 6,671 | — | 1956 |
| Willowbrook Golf Course | Belle Vernon | Public | 36 | 3,186 | James Harrison | 1949 |
| Windber Country Club | Salix | Private | 72 | 6,897 | James G. Harrison, ASGCA/Ferdinand Garbin, ASGCA | 1961 |
| Wissahickon | Philadelphia | Private | 70 | 7,119 | A. W. Tillinghast, Keith Foster, William S. Flynn, Kevin Hargrave, Robert Cupp Jr. | — |
| Wissahickon Golf Course At Philadelphia Cricket Club | Flourtown | Private | 70 | 7,119 | — | 2002 |
| Woodloch Springs Country Club | Hawley | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,579 | Rocky Roquemore | 1992 |
| Woodstone Country Club | Danielsville | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,061 | — | 2000 |
| Worcester Golf Club | Collegeville | Public | 35 | 6,094 | David S. Cavanaugh | 1997 |
| Wyncote Golf Club | Oxford | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,148 | Brian Ault | 1993 |
| Wynding Brook Golf Club | Milton | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,367 | — | 1927 |
| Wyoming Valley Country Club | Hanover Township | Private | 71 | 6,178 | — | 1896 |
| Yardley Country Club | Yardley | Private | 72 | 6,422 | Alexander and Fred Findlay | 1928 |
| Youghiogheny Country Club | McKeesport | Private | 72 | 6,375 | — | 1911 |