Golf in Colorado.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Colorado.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antler Creek Golf Course | Peyton | Public | 72 | 8,058 | Rick Phelps | 2004 |
| Applewood Golf Course | Golden | Public | 71 | 6,188 | — | 1960 |
| Arrowhead Golf Club | Littleton | Public | 70 | 6,636 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. & Jr. | 1974 |
| Aspen Glen Club | Carbondale | Private | 72 | 7,455 | Jack Nicklaus and Nicklaus II | 1997 |
| Aspen Golf Course | Aspen | Public/Municipal | 71 | 7,114 | — | 1970 |
| Aurora Hills Golf Course | Aurora | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,692 | Henry Hughes | 1969 |
| Ballyneal Golf Hunt Club | Holyoke | Private/Resort | 71 | 7,147 | — | 2006 |
| Ballyneal Golf Hunt Club The Mulligan Course | Holyoke | Private/Resort | — | — | — | 2016 |
| Battlement Mesa Golf Club | Parachute | Public | 72 | 7,210 | Finger Dye Spann, Inc. | 1987 |
| Bear Course At Breckenridge Golf Club | Breckenridge | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,702 | Jack Nicklaus | 1985 |
| Bear Creek Golf Club | Lakewood | Private | 72 | 7,276 | — | 1985 |
| Beaver Course At Breckenridge Golf Club | Breckenridge | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,564 | Jack Nicklaus | 1987 |
| Beaver Creek Golf Club | Beaver Creek | Resort | 70 | 6,642 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1982 |
| Bella Ridge Golf Club | Berthoud | Public | 72 | 7,315 | Art Schaupeter | 2024 |
| Bella Rosa Golf Course | Longmont | Municipal | 35 | 2,974 | — | 2006 |
| Black Bear Golf Club | Parker | Private | 72 | 7,181 | Jeffrey D. Brauer | 1996 |
| Black Canyon Golf Course | Montrose | Municipal | 70 | 6,323 | Joe Francese and Byron Coker | 1959 |
| Blackstone Country Club | Aurora | Private | 72 | 7,246 | Jay Morrish | 2007 |
| Blue At Eisenhower Golf Course | Air Force Academy | Military | 72 | 7,301 | Robert Trent Jones Sr. | 1959 |
| Bookcliff Country Club | Grand Junction | Private | 71 | 6,632 | — | 1958 |
| Boomerang Links | Greeley | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,214 | — | 1991 |
| Boulder Country Club Championship Course | Boulder | Private | 71 | 7,110 | — | 1922 |
| Boulder Country Club Par 3 Course | Boulder | Private | 27 | 1,192 | — | 1922 |
| Brightwater Club | Edwards | Private | — | 7,940 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 2006 |
| Broadlands Golf Course | Broomfield | Public | 72 | 7,289 | Dick Phelps | 1999 |
| Broadmoor Cheyenne | Colorado Springs | private | 72 | 7,189 | Donald J. Ross, ASGCA | 1918 |
| Broken Tee Englewood Golf Course | Englewood | Municipal | 72 | 6,995 | — | 1983 |
| Broken Tee Englewood Par 3 Course | Englewood | Municipal | 27 | 1,564 | — | 1995 |
| Buffalo Run Golf Course | Commerce City | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,411 | Keith R. Foster | 1996 |
| Canyon Meadow At Fox Hollow At Lakewood | Lakewood | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,798 | DENIS GRIFFITHS | 1993 |
| Castle Pines Golf Club | Castle Rock | Private | 72 | 8,054 | Jack Nicklaus | 1981 |
| Catamount Ranch And Club | Steamboat Springs | Private | 72 | 7,088 | — | 2000 |
| Cattail Creek Golf Course | Loveland | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,426 | — | 1991 |
| Cedar Ridges Golf Course | Rangely | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,429 | Frank Hummel | 1985 |
| Cedaredge Golf Club | Cedaredge | Public | 72 | 6,449 | — | 1992 |
| Centre Hills Golf Course | CO 80017 | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,305 | — | 1990 |
| Challenger Golf Club Los Cumbres Course | Crestone | Semi-Private | 31 | 2,228 | — | 1974 |
| Cherry Creek Country Club | Denver | Private | 72 | 7,450 | Jack Nicklaus, Jack Nicklaus, Jr., Chris Cochran | — |
| Cherry Hills Country Club | Cherry Hills Village | private | 72 | 7,316 | William Flynn | 1922 |
| Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course | Fort Carson | Military/Public | 72 | 6,919 | Richard M. Phelps, ASGCA | 1971 |
| Chipeta Golf Course | Grand Junction | Public | 59 | 3,835 | Wilson Golf Group | 1997 |
| City Park Nine Golf Course | Fort Collins | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,163 | Fort Collins Golf Association | 1940 |
| Coal Creek Golf Course | Louisville | Public | 72 | 7,017 | — | 1990 |
| Collegiate Peaks Golf Course | Buena Vista | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,211 | — | 1972 |
| Collindale Golf Course | Fort Collins | Public/Municipal | 71 | 7,157 | — | 1971 |
| Colorado Golf Club | Parker | Private | 72 | 7,604 | Coore & Crenshaw | 2007 |
| Colorado Golf Club 9 Hole Course | Parker | Private | 27 | 1,103 | Coore & Crenshaw | 2006 |
| Colorado Journey Mini Golf | Englewood | public | — | — | — | — |
| Colorado National Golf Club | Erie | Public | 72 | 7,579 | Jay Morrish | 2003 |
| Colorado Springs Country Club | Colorado Springs | Private | 71 | 7,030 | — | 1954 |
| Columbine Country Club | Littleton | Private | 72 | 7,396 | — | 1955 |
| Columbine Country Club Par 3 Golf Course | Littleton | Resort | 27 | 1,024 | — | 1999 |
| Commonground Golf Course | Aurora | Public | 71 | 7,229 | Tom Doak | 1972 |
| Commonground Golf Course Junior Par 3 Course | Aurora | Public | 27 | 997 | Tom Doak | 2009 |
| Conquistador Golf Course | Cortez | Public | 72 | 7,152 | J. Press Maxwell, ASGCA | 1963 |
| Copper Creek Golf Club | Frisco | Resort | 35 | 2,965 | Pete Dye | 1986 |
| Cornerstone Club | Montrose | Private | 72 | 7,945 | Greg Norman | 2007 |
| Cottonwood Links | Fowler | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,044 | Lee Terry | 1994 |
| Cottonwood Silo At West Woods Golf Club | Arvada | Public | 72 | 6,800 | — | 1999 |
| Country Club At Castle Pines | Castle Rock | Private | 72 | 7,377 | Jack Nicklaus | 1986 |
| Country Club Of The Rockies | Edwards | Private | 72 | 7,402 | Jack Nicklaus | 1984 |
| Coyote Creek Golf Course | Fort Lupton | Municipal | 71 | 6,412 | Matt Eccles | 1999 |
| Dalton Ranch Golf Club | Durango | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,002 | — | 1993 |
| Deer Creek Golf Club At Meadow Ranch | Littleton | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,019 | — | 2000 |
| Denver City Park Golf Course | Denver | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,703 | — | 1920 |
| Denver Country Club | Denver | Private | 71 | 6,926 | — | 1887 |
| Desert At Adobe Creek National Golf Course | Fruita | Public | 36 | 3,356 | — | 2001 |
| Desert Hawk At Pueblo West | Pueblo West | Public | 72 | 7,351 | — | 1972 |
| Desert Hawk Golf Course | Pueblo West | municipal | 72 | 7,368 | John Bulla | 1969 |
| Devils Thumb Golf Club | Delta | Public | 72 | 7,176 | Rick Phelps | 1963 |
| Divide Ranch Club | Ridgway | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,039 | — | 1993 |
| Dos Rios Country Club | Gunnison | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,261 | — | 1964 |
| Eads Golf Course | Eads | Public/Municipal | 36 | 6,216 | — | 1962 |
| Eagle Ranch Golf Club | Eagle | Public | 72 | 7,461 | Arnold Palmer | 2001 |
| Eagle Springs Golf Club | Wolcott | Private | 71 | 7,058 | — | 1995 |
| Eagle Trace Golf Club | Broomfield | Public | 72 | 6,529 | Dick Phelps | 1963 |
| Eaglevail Golf Club | Avon | Public | 71 | 6,538 | Devlin/Von Hagge | 1974 |
| East At Broadmoor Golf Club | Colorado Springs | Resort/Private | 72 | 7,355 | Donald Ross | 1918 |
| Eaton Country Club | Eaton | Private | 71 | 6,788 | Frank Boxberger | 1923 |
| Eighteen Hole At Cherry Hills Country Club | Cherry Hills Village | Private | 72 | 7,316 | William S. Flynn | 1922 |
| Eighteen Hole At Indian Tree Golf Club | Arvada | Public | 70 | 7,003 | — | 1970 |
| Eighteen Hole At South Suburban Golf Course | Centennial | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,715 | — | 1973 |
| Elk Course At Breckenridge Golf Club | Breckenridge | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,556 | Jack Nicklaus | 2001 |
| Elmwood Golf Course | Pueblo | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,624 | — | 1900 |
| Elmwood Golf Course 9 Hole Course | Pueblo | Public/Municipal | 30 | 2,119 | — | 1900 |
| Emerald Greens Golf Club | Denver | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,236 | — | 1965 |
| Estes Park Golf Course | Estes Park | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,545 | — | 1917 |
| Evergreen Golf Course | Evergreen | Public/Municipal | 69 | 5,067 | — | 1926 |
| Expo Park Disc Golf Course | Aurora | public | 54 | 5,127 | — | 2004 |
| F H Golf Course | Westminster | Public | 36 | — | — | 1972 |
| Family Sports Golf Course | Dove Valley | Public | 31 | 2,241 | — | 1997 |
| First Tee Par 3 At Green Valley Ranch Golf Club | Denver | Public | 27 | 838 | — | 2006 |
| Flagler Golf Club | Flagler | — | — | — | — | — |
| Flatirons Golf Course | Boulder | Public | 70 | 6,967 | William H. Tucker | 1938 |
| Foothills Championship Course | Denver | municipal | 72 | 6,908 | Dick Phelps | — |
| Foothills Golf Course Championship 18 Course | Denver | Public | 72 | 6,908 | Dick Phelps | 1971 |
| Foothills Golf Course Executive Course | Denver | Public | 31 | 2,226 | Richard M. Phelps, ASGCA | 1992 |
| Foothills Golf Course Par 3 Course | Denver | Public | 27 | 1,205 | — | 1971 |
| Fort Collins Country Club | Fort Collins | Private | 71 | 7,049 | Henry Hughes | 1960 |
| Fossil Trace Golf Club | Golden | Municipal | 72 | 6,798 | Jim Engh | 2003 |
| Four Mile Ranch Golf Club | Cañon City | Public | 72 | 7,053 | — | 2008 |
| Fox Hill Country Club | Longmont | Private | 70 | 7,123 | Frank Hummel | 1972 |
| Frost Creek | Eagle | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,155 | Tom Weiskopf | 2007 |
| Garden Of The Gods Club North Course | Colorado Springs | Private/Resort | 36 | 3,544 | — | 1998 |
| Garden Of The Gods Club South Course | Colorado Springs | Private/Resort | 35 | 3,493 | — | 1961 |
| Garden Of The Gods Club West Course | Colorado Springs | Private/Resort | 36 | 3,480 | Press Maxwell | 1961 |
| Glacier Club Mountain Course | Durango | Private | 71 | 7,035 | Hale Irwin/Todd Schoeder | 2004 |
| Glacier Club Valley Course | Durango | Private | 71 | 6,536 | — | 1976 |
| Glenmoor Country Club | Englewood | Private | 71 | 6,736 | — | 1985 |
| Glenwood Springs Golf Club | Glenwood Springs | Public | 35 | 5,842 | Henry B. Hughes | 1955 |
| Golf Club At Fox Acres | Red Feather Lakes | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,481 | — | 1960 |
| Golf Club At Heather Ridge | Aurora | Public | 70 | 5,876 | Dick Phelps | 1972 |
| Golf Granby Ranch | Granby | Public | 72 | 7,123 | — | 2001 |
| Golf Zone Parker | Parker | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grand Elk Golf Course | Granby | Public | 71 | 7,144 | Craig Stadler and Tripp Davis | 2002 |
| Grand Lake Golf Course | Grand Lake | Public | 72 | 6,553 | — | 1964 |
| Grandote Peaks Golf Course | La Veta | Public/Resort | 72 | 7,085 | Tom Weiskopf & Jay Morrish | 1986 |
| Greeley Country Club | Greeley | Private | 70 | 6,671 | — | 1920 |
| Green Valley Ranch Golf Club | Denver | Public | 72 | 7,084 | Perry Dye | 2001 |
| Green Way Golf Course | Broomfield | Public | 27 | 2,773 | — | 1973 |
| Greenway Park Golf Course | Broomfield | Semi-Private | 27 | 1,096 | — | 1973 |
| Greg Mastriona Golf Courses At Hyland Hills Blue Course | Westminster | Public | 36 | 6,420 | — | 1965 |
| Greg Mastriona Golf Courses At Hyland Hills Gold Course | Westminster | Public | 72 | 7,101 | — | 1965 |
| Greg Mastriona Golf Courses At Hyland Hills North Par 3 Course | Westminster | Public | 27 | — | — | 1985 |
| Greg Mastriona Golf Courses At Hyland Hills South Par 3 Course | Westminster | Public | 27 | 1,060 | — | 1988 |
| Gypsum Creek Golf Course | Gypsum | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,951 | Pete Dye | 1997 |
| Harmony Golf Club | Timnath | Private | 72 | 7,331 | James J. Engh | 2007 |
| Harvard Gulch Golf Course | Denver | Municipal | 27 | 872 | Ray Hill | 1982 |
| Haymaker | Steamboat Springs | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,308 | Keith Foster | 1997 |
| Haystack Mountain Golf Course | Longmont | Public | 32 | 2,153 | Ebel Family | — |
| Heather Gardens Golf Course | Aurora | Semi-Private | 32 | 2,461 | — | 1973 |
| Heritage Eagle Bend Golf Club | Aurora | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,942 | Arthur Hills | 2000 |
| Highland Hills Golf Course | Greeley | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,807 | — | 1964 |
| Highland Meadows Golf Course | Windsor | Public | 71 | 7,039 | — | 2004 |
| Highlands Ranch Golf Club | Highlands Ranch | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,179 | Hale Irwin | 1998 |
| Hillcrest Golf Club | Durango | Public | 71 | 6,784 | — | 1969 |
| Hiwan Golf Club | Evergreen | Private | 70 | 6,932 | — | 1962 |
| Hollydot Golf Course | Colorado City | Public | 71 | 6,875 | Frank Hummel | 1974 |
| Holyoke Golf Club | Holyoke | Public | 36 | 6,284 | — | 1923 |
| Hugo Golf Club | Hugo | Public | 36 | 3,261 | — | 1960 |
| Hunters Run Golf Course | Ignacio | Public | — | 3,122 | — | 1995 |
| Indian Hills Golf Course | Yuma | Public | 36 | 3,531 | — | 1970 |
| Indian Peaks Golf Club | Lafayette | Public | 72 | 7,088 | Hale Irwin | 1993 |
| Interlocken Golf Club Eldorado Sunshine | Broomfield | Resort | 72 | 6,955 | Graham & Panks International (David Graham and Gary Panks) | 2000 |
| Interlocken Golf Club Sunshine Vista | Broomfield | Resort | 72 | 7,040 | Graham & Panks International | 2000 |
| Interlocken Golf Club Vista Eldorado | Broomfield | Resort | 72 | 6,957 | Graham & Panks International | 1999 |
| Inverness Golf Course | Englewood | private | 70 | 7,026 | J. Press Maxwell, ASGCA | 1974 |
| Ironbridge Golf Club | Cattle Creek | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,105 | Arthur Hills | 2003 |
| J F Kennedy Golf Center Babe Lind Creek Course | — | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,986 | — | 1993 |
| J F Kennedy Golf Center Par 3 Course | Denver | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,317 | — | 1967 |
| J F Kennedy Golf Center West Babe Lind Course | — | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,084 | — | 1963 |
| J F Kennedy Golf Center West Creek Course | Denver | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,804 | — | 1993 |
| Kennedy 18-Hole Course | Aurora | municipal | 71 | 6,901 | Dick Phelps | — |
| Keystone Ranch Golf Course | Keystone | Resort | 72 | 7,017 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1980 |
| Keystone River Course | Keystone | Resort | 71 | 6,886 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan, Dana Fry | — |
| Kings Deer Golf Club | Monument | Public | 71 | 6,711 | Redstone Golf Group | 1999 |
| Kissing Camels at Garden of the Gods Club | Colorado Springs | private | 72 | 6,943 | Press Maxwell/Mark Rathert | — |
| La Junta Golf Course | La Junta | Public/Municipal | 35 | 6,557 | — | 1950 |
| Lake Arbor Golf Course | Arvada | Public/Municipal | 70 | 5,698 | — | 1972 |
| Lake Estes Executive 9 Hole Course | Estes Park | Public/Municipal | 31 | 2,209 | — | 1972 |
| Lake Valley At Pinery Country Club | Parker | Private | 72 | 6,855 | David Bingham | 1975 |
| Lake Valley Golf Club | Longmont | Private | 70 | 6,891 | Press Maxwell | 1965 |
| Lakewood Country Club | Lakewood | Private | 71 | 6,752 | Donald Ross | 1908 |
| Lakota Links Golf Club | New Castle | Public | 72 | 7,111 | James Engh | 2004 |
| Las Animas Golf Course | Las Animas | Municipal | 34 | 5,459 | — | 1984 |
| Legacy Ridge Golf Course At Westminster | Westminster | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,102 | Arthur Hills | 1994 |
| Lincoln Park Golf Course | Grand Junction | public | 72 | 6,680 | — | — |
| Links Canyon At Fox Hollow At Lakewood | Lakewood | Public/Municipal | 71 | 7,020 | Denis Griffiths | 1993 |
| Littleton Golf And Tennis Club | Littleton | Public | 63 | 4,706 | Dick Phelps | 1986 |
| Lone Tree Golf Club Hotel | Lone Tree | Resort | 72 | 7,054 | Arnold Palmer | 1986 |
| Mad Russian Golf Course | Milliken | Public | 71 | 5,889 | — | — |
| Mariana Butte Golf Course | Loveland | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,718 | — | 1992 |
| Maroon Creek Club Golf Course | Aspen | Private | 71 | 7,110 | Tom Fazio | 1996 |
| Maxwell 18 At Pinehurst Country Club | — | Private | 70 | 6,894 | — | 1960 |
| Meadow Golf Course At Pole Creek Golf Club | Tabernash | Public | 36 | 3,394 | Denis Griffiths | 1983 |
| Meadow Hills Golf Course | Aurora | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,492 | — | 1957 |
| Meadow Links At Fox Hollow At Lakewood | Lakewood | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,888 | Denis Griffiths | 1993 |
| Meadows Golf Club | Littleton | Public | 70 | 6,980 | Dick Phelps/Brad Benz/Mike Poellot | 1964 |
| Meadows Pinon At Pagosa Springs Golf Club | Pagosa Springs | Resort | 72 | 7,228 | — | 1985 |
| Meeker Golf Course | Meeker | Public | 34 | 2,744 | — | 1969 |
| Meridian Golf Club | Englewood | Private | 72 | 7,310 | Jack Nicklaus | 1984 |
| Mesa At Adobe Creek National Golf Course | Fruita | Public | 37 | 3,783 | — | 1992 |
| Monte Vista Country Club | Monte Vista | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,044 | — | 1928 |
| Monument At Adobe Creek National Golf Course | Fruita | Public | 36 | 3,397 | — | 1992 |
| Mossland Memorial Golf Course | Flagler | Public | 36 | 6,132 | — | 1986 |
| Mount Massive Golf Course | Leadville | Public | 36 | 6,117 | Adolf Kuss | 1939 |
| Mountain At Cordillera Golf Course | Edwards | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 7,450 | Tom Fazio, Hale Irwin, Jack Nicklaus | 1994 |
| Mountain Lake At Pinery Country Club | Parker | Private | 72 | 6,788 | David Bingham | 1975 |
| Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course | Fort Collins | Public | 36 | 3,494 | — | 1992 |
| Murphy Creek Golf Course | Aurora | Municipal | 72 | 7,548 | Kenneth M. Kavanaugh, ASGCA | 2000 |
| Nine Hole At South Suburban Golf Course | Centennial | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,283 | Richard M. Phelps, ASGCA | 1973 |
| Olde Course At Loveland | Loveland | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,782 | Henry B. Hughes | 1955 |
| Overland Park Golf Course | Denver | Municipal | 72 | 6,727 | Donald Ross | 1895 |
| Par 3 At Cherokee Ridge Golf Course | Colorado Springs | Public | 27 | 1,077 | Woody Rice | 1984 |
| Par 3 At Indian Tree Golf Club | Arvada | Public | 27 | 1,080 | — | 1970 |
| Park Hill Golf Club | Denver | Public | 70 | 6,357 | — | 1931 |
| Patty Jewett Golf Course Peak Nine | Colorado Springs | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,383 | Willie Campbell | 1898 |
| Patty Jewett Golf Course Plains Nine | Colorado Springs | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,631 | — | 1898 |
| Patty Jewett Golf Course Prairie Nine | Colorado Springs | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,332 | — | 1898 |
| Pelican Falls At Pelican Lakes Golf Club | Windsor | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,940 | Mike Heinz | 2006 |
| Pelican Lakes At Pelican Lakes Golf Club | Windsor | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,264 | Ted Robinson, ASGCA | 1999 |
| Perry Golf and Country Club | Perry | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,102 | — | 1916 |
| Perry Park Country Club | Perry Park | Private | 72 | 6,925 | Dick Phelps | 1969 |
| Pfluger 9 At Pinehurst Country Club | — | Private | 36 | 2,987 | — | 1960 |
| Pine Creek Golf Club | Colorado Springs | Public | 72 | 7,241 | Richard Phelps | 1988 |
| Pinehurst Country Club | Lakewood | private | 70 | 6,894 | Press Maxwell, Dick Phelps | — |
| Pinon | Pagosa Springs | Resort | 72 | 7,142 | D. J. DeVictor | — |
| Pinon Ponderosa At Pagosa Springs Golf Club | Pagosa Springs | Resort | 71 | 6,677 | — | 1980 |
| Plainsman Golf Club | Kirk | Public | 72 | 1,800 | — | 1964 |
| Plum Creek Golf Country Club | Castle Rock | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,044 | Pete Dye | 1984 |
| Ponderosa Meadows At Pagosa Springs Golf Club | Pagosa Springs | Resort | 71 | 6,913 | — | 1980 |
| Ptarmigan Country Club | Fort Collins | Private | 72 | 7,255 | Jack Nicklaus | 1988 |
| Pueblo Country Club | Pueblo | Private | 71 | 6,428 | Henry Hughes | 1903 |
| Putter's Pride Mini Golf | Lakewood | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quail Dunes Golf Course | Fort Morgan | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,625 | Henry Hughs (front 9), Frank Hummel (back 9) | 1920 |
| Quint Valley Golf Club | Byers | Private | — | 3,283 | — | 2002 |
| Raccoon Creek Golf Course | Littleton | Public | 72 | 7,007 | Dick Phelps | 1984 |
| Raindance National | Windsor | Semi-Private | 72 | 8,463 | Fred Funk and Harrison Minchew | 2022 |
| Ranch At Roaring Fork Golf Course | Carbondale | Public | 27 | 1,078 | — | 1973 |
| Ranch Golf Course At Pole Creek Golf Club | Tabernash | Public | 36 | 3,501 | Denis Griffiths | 1984 |
| Red Hawk Ridge | Castle Rock | Public | 72 | 7,015 | — | 1999 |
| Red Rocks Country Club | Morrison | Private | 71 | 6,800 | — | 1976 |
| Red Sky Golf Club Fazio Course | Wolcott | Private | 72 | 7,116 | Tom Fazio | 2002 |
| Red Sky Golf Club Norman Course | Wolcott | Private | 72 | 7,480 | Greg Norman | 2003 |
| Red Sky Ranch Golf Club- Greg Norman Course | Wolcott | private | 72 | 7,420 | Tom Fazio, Greg Norman | 2003 |
| Regulation Nine At Cherokee Ridge Golf Course | Colorado Springs | Public | 36 | 6,786 | — | 1971 |
| Ridge Golf Course At Pole Creek Golf Club | Tabernash | Public | 36 | 3,564 | Denis Griffiths | 1999 |
| Rifle Creek Golf Course | Rifle | Semi-Private/Resort | 72 | 6,267 | Richard M. Phelps | 1960 |
| Rio Grande Club | South Fork | Resort | 72 | 7,155 | — | 2001 |
| Rip Arnold At Cherry Hills Country Club | Cherry Hills Village | Private | — | — | William Flynn | 1922 |
| River Valley Ranch Golf Club | Carbondale | Public | 72 | 7,204 | — | 1998 |
| Riverdale Dunes | Brighton | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,067 | Pete Dye | 1985 |
| Riverdale Knolls | Brighton | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,784 | Pete Dye | 1965 |
| Riverview Golf Course | Sterling | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,524 | — | 1980 |
| Roaring Fork Club | Basalt | Private | 72 | 7,130 | — | 1999 |
| Rocky Ford Golf Course | Rocky Ford | Public | 35 | 2,904 | — | 1920 |
| Rollingstone Ranch Golf Club | Steamboat Springs | Resort | 72 | 6,920 | Robert Trent Jones, II | 1974 |
| Saddle Rock Golf Course | Aurora | Municipal/Public | 72 | 7,328 | — | 1998 |
| Saddleback Golf Club | Firestone | Public | 72 | 7,041 | — | 2001 |
| Salida Golf Club | Salida | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,111 | — | 1926 |
| Shadow Hills Golf & Events Center | Cañon City | semi-private | 70 | 6,410 | Keith Foster | 1959 |
| Shining Mountain Golf Club | Woodland Park | Public | 70 | 6,478 | John F. Harbottle, III, ASGCA | 1995 |
| Short At Cordillera Golf Course | Edwards | Resort/Public | 27 | 1,252 | Dave Pelz | 1997 |
| Silo Sleeping Indian At West Woods Golf Club | Arvada | Public | 72 | 6,761 | — | 1999 |
| Silver At Eisenhower Golf Course | Air Force Academy | Military | 72 | 6,519 | — | 1977 |
| Silver Spruce Golf Course | Colorado Springs | public | 72 | 6,833 | Ed Kovich | 1973 |
| Sitzmark Lodge | Vail | Public/Resort | — | 2,000 | — | 1979 |
| Sky Ranch Golf Course | Sterling | Public | 72 | 6,436 | Henry B. Hughes | 1956 |
| Sleeping Indian Cottonwood At West Woods Golf Club | Arvada | Public | 72 | 7,035 | Dick Phelps | 1994 |
| Smoky River Golf Course | CO 80810 | Public | 35 | 6,087 | — | 1991 |
| Snowmass Club | Snowmass Village | Resort | 72 | 7,008 | Jim Engh | 1980 |
| Sonnenalp Resort Of Vail | Vail | Resort | 71 | 7,074 | Ben Krueger | 1980 |
| South Forty Golf Course Driving Range | Cortez | Public | 27 | 1,597 | Bruce Maness | 2007 |
| Southglenn Country Club | Centennial | Private | 27 | 1,387 | — | 1966 |
| Southridge Golf Club | Fort Collins | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,630 | Frank Hummel | 1984 |
| Spreading Antlers Golf Course | Lamar | Public/Municipal | 35 | 6,066 | Labron Harris | 1965 |
| Spring Valley Golf Course | Elizabeth | Public | 72 | 7,180 | — | 1998 |
| Springfield Golf Course | Springfield | Municipal | — | 2,983 | — | 1921 |
| Springhill Golf Course | Aurora | Municipal/Public | 64 | 4,949 | — | 1972 |
| St Andrews At Westcliffe | Westcliffe | Public | 35 | 2,725 | — | 1988 |
| Steamboat Golf Club | Steamboat Springs | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,913 | — | 1964 |
| Stoney Creek Golf Course | Arvada | Public | 30 | 1,614 | — | 1998 |
| Stratton Golf Club | Stratton | Public | 34 | 2,663 | — | 1988 |
| Summit At Cordillera Summit Course | Edwards | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,518 | Jack Nicklaus | 2001 |
| Sumo Golf Village | Florence | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,097 | Gary Player | 2003 |
| Sunset Golf Course | Longmont | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,983 | Robert Trent Jones II Group | 1924 |
| Tamarack Golf Course | Limon | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,023 | Henry Hughes | — |
| Telluride Golf Club | Mountain Village | Resort | 70 | 6,546 | Ken Kavanaugh | 2018 |
| The Bridges Golf Country Club | Montrose | Public | 71 | 7,017 | Nicklaus | 2005 |
| The Broadmoor Golf Courses | Colorado Springs | resort | 72 | 7,158 | Donald Ross | 1918 |
| The Club At Crested Butte | Crested Butte | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,155 | — | 1984 |
| The Club At Flying Horse | Colorado Springs | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,318 | Tom Weiskopf and Phil Smith | 2005 |
| The Club At Flying Horse North Course | Colorado Springs | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,166 | Phil Smith | 2020 |
| The Club At Pradera | Parker | Private | 72 | 7,183 | Jim Engh | 2004 |
| The Club At Ravenna | Roxborough Park | Private | 71 | 7,212 | — | 2007 |
| The Club at Rolling Hills | Applewood | private | 71 | 7,125 | Press Maxwell, Dick Phelps | — |
| The Country Club At Woodmoor | Monument | Private | 72 | 6,714 | Press Maxwell | 1969 |
| The Country Club Of Colorado At Cheyenne Mountain Resort | Colorado Springs | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,970 | Pete Dye | 1973 |
| The Course At Petteys Park | Brush | Municipal | 36 | 6,498 | — | 1971 |
| The Golf Club At Bear Dance | Larkspur | Public | 72 | 7,726 | Southwest Greens of Colorado | 2002 |
| The Golf Club At Redlands Mesa | Grand Junction | Public | 72 | 7,007 | Jim Engh | 2001 |
| The Greg Mastriona Golf Courses at Hyland Hills | Westminster | public | 72 | 7,101 | Frank Hummel | 1963 |
| The Homestead Golf Course | Lakewood | Public/Municipal | 65 | 5,048 | — | 2002 |
| The Links At Cobble Creek | Montrose | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,970 | — | 1999 |
| The Links Golf Course | Highlands Ranch | Public | 62 | 4,824 | Dick Phelps | 1985 |
| The Pinery Country Club | Parker | private | 72 | 6,943 | Greenway Golf | — |
| The Ranch Country Club | Westminster | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,672 | — | 1974 |
| The Raven Golf Club At Three Peaks | Silverthorne | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,413 | Tom Lehman and Hurzdan/Fry | 2000 |
| The Ridge At Castle Pines Colorado | Castle Pines | Public | 71 | 7,013 | Tom Weiskopf | 1997 |
| The River Course At Keystone | Keystone | Resort | 71 | 6,886 | Dr. Michael Hurdzan and Dana Fry | 2000 |
| The Sanctuary | Sedalia | Private | 72 | 7,052 | Jim Engh | 1995 |
| Thorncreek Golf Club | Thornton | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,201 | — | 1992 |
| Tiara Rado Golf Course | Redlands | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,442 | Tom Kolacny | 1972 |
| Todd Creek Golf Club | Thornton | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,435 | Arthur Hills | 2007 |
| Tpc Colorado | Berthoud | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,991 | Arthur Schaupeter Golf Course Architects | 2018 |
| Trinidad Golf Course | Trinidad | Public/Municipal | 36 | 6,160 | Donald Ross | 1910 |
| Twin Peaks Golf Course | Longmont | Public/Municipal | 70 | 6,809 | Robert Trent Jones II Group | 1977 |
| University Of Denver Golf Club At Highlands Ranch | Highlands Ranch | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,179 | Hale Irwin | 2012 |
| Ute Creek Golf Course | Longmont | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,198 | Robert Trent Jones II Group | 1997 |
| Vail Golf Club | Vail | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,766 | Ben Krueger | 1962 |
| Valley At Cordillera Golf Course | Edwards | Resort | 71 | 7,046 | — | 1997 |
| Valley Country Club | Aurora | Private/Resort | 72 | 7,166 | — | 1956 |
| Valley Hi Municipal Golf Course | Colorado Springs | Municipal | 72 | 6,940 | — | 1956 |
| Valley Mountain At Pinery Country Club | Parker | Private | 72 | 6,943 | David Bingham | 1975 |
| Walking Stick Golf Course | Pueblo | Public/Municipal | 72 | 7,147 | — | 1991 |
| Walnut Creek Golf Preserve | Westminster | Municipal | 72 | 7,563 | — | 1999 |
| Walsenburg Golf Course | Walsenburg | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,110 | — | 1966 |
| Wellshire Golf Course | Denver | Municipal | 70 | 6,659 | Donald Ross | 1926 |
| West At Broadmoor Golf Club | Colorado Springs | Resort/Private | 71 | 7,016 | Donald Ross | 1964 |
| Willis Case Golf Course | Denver | Municipal | 70 | 6,293 | — | 1928 |
| Willow Creek Golf Club At Eagle Vail | Avon | Public | 27 | — | — | 1975 |
| World Golf & Sand Creek G.C. | Colorado Springs | public | 29 | 1,653 | Mark Fontana | 1978 |
| Wray Golf Course | Wray | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,987 | — | 1962 |
| Yampa Valley Golf Club | Craig | Public | 72 | 6,583 | — | 1968 |