Golf in Wisconsin.
A mix of public, private, semi-private, and resort courses across Wisconsin.
By city
Where they cluster.
All courses, alphabetical.
| Course | City | Type | Par | Yards | Architect | Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19th Hole Sports Bar Grill | Saint Germain | Public | 27 | 737 | — | — |
| 27 Pines Golf Course | Town of Sturgeon Bay | Public | 70 | 5,542 | Tom Schmelder | 2000 |
| Alpine Resort Golf Course | Egg Harbor | Resort | 72 | 7,056 | — | 1922 |
| Alpine Valley Resort | Town of Lafayette | Resort | 72 | 6,092 | Arthur L. Johnson | 1973 |
| Amery Golf Club | Amery | public | 72 | 6,235 | Verdon/Herfort | 1922 |
| Apostle Highlands Golf Course | Bayfield | Municipal | 72 | 6,333 | Bill Korpela | 2003 |
| Arcadia Country Club | Arcadia | Public | 36 | 2,854 | — | 1929 |
| Arrowhead Golf Course | Village of Richfield | Public | 72 | 6,262 | — | 1963 |
| Autumn Ridge Colf Course | Valders | public | 70 | 6,027 | Ernie Schrock | 1996 |
| Badlands Golf Course | Roberts | Public | 72 | 6,280 | — | 1994 |
| Baraboo Country Club | Baraboo | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,544 | Larry Packard | 1961 |
| Barnyard 9 Golf Course | Prairie du Chien | Public | 32 | 1,900 | — | 1999 |
| Bass Creek Golf Club | Janesville | Public | 36 | 3,218 | — | 2003 |
| Bass Lake Golf Course | Deerbrook | Public | 71 | 6,308 | Larry Packard, Jerry Matthews | 1948 |
| Bay Ridge Golf Course | Sister Bay | Resort | 72 | 5,634 | William Davis | 1997 |
| Beaver Dam Country Club | Beaver Dam | Public | 35 | 2,583 | W.E. Davis | 1957 |
| Beechwood Golf Course | Porterfield | Public | 32 | 2,011 | — | 1970 |
| Beloit Club | Beloit | Private | 72 | 6,847 | Robert M. Lohmann, ASGCA | 1909 |
| Big Fish Golf Course | Hayward | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,551 | Pete Dye | 2016 |
| Big Foot Country Club | Fontana | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,551 | — | 2016 |
| Big Oaks Golf Course | Pleasant Prairie | Public | 36 | 3,092 | Rolf C. Campbell | — |
| Big Sand Lake Club Golf Course | Phelps | Public/Resort | 36 | 3,085 | — | 1925 |
| Big Stone Golf Course | Three Lakes | Private/Resort | 27 | 1,551 | — | 2016 |
| Birchwood Golf Course | Town of Jamestown | Public | 36 | 3,327 | — | 1988 |
| Bishops Bay Golf Course | Middleton | Resort | 72 | 7,160 | Bob Lohmann | 1997 |
| Black Bear Golf Course | Minong | Public | 72 | 6,316 | — | 2001 |
| Black River Golf Course | Medford | Semi-Private | 72 | 3,043 | Arthur L. Johnson | 1976 |
| Black Stone Creek Golf Club | Germantown | public | 71 | 6,932 | Lloyd B. Robinson | 1974 |
| Blackhawk Country Club | Shorewood Hills | Private | 72 | 6,175 | A. W. Tillinghast, Dick Nugent | 1921 |
| Blackhawk Golf Course | Janesville | Public | 34 | 2,857 | Robert Bruce Harris | 1964 |
| Blackwolf Run | Kohler | Resort | 72 | 7,250 | Pete Dye | 1988 |
| Blue Mound Golf & Country Club | Wauwatosa | Private | 70 | 6,667 | Seth Raynor | 1926 |
| Bob Burns Golf | Town of Grand Chute | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bomber's Golf Course | Niagara | Public | 33 | 2,139 | Peter DeBernardi | 1955 |
| Botten's Green Acres | Lake Nebagamon | Public | 35 | 2,830 | — | 1968 |
| Bridges Golf Course | Madison | Public | 72 | 6,867 | — | 2000 |
| Brighton Dale Links | Kansasville | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,512 | — | 1972 |
| Bristol Oaks Golf Club | Bristol | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,431 | Larry Packard | 1964 |
| Bristol Ridge Golf Course | Somerset | Public | 72 | 6,582 | — | 1994 |
| Broadlands Golf Club | North Prairie | Public | 72 | 6,884 | Rick Jacobson, ASGCA | 2000 |
| Broadmoor Country Club | Caledonia | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,343 | — | 1965 |
| Brown County Golf Course | Oneida | Municipal | 72 | 6,804 | E. Lawrence Packard, ASGCA | 1958 |
| Brown Deer Park Golf Course | Milwaukee | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,759 | George Hansen | 1929 |
| Browns Lake Golf Course | Burlington | Public | 72 | 6,443 | J. Toulis | 1948 |
| Brute At Grand Geneva Resort Spa | Lake Geneva | Resort | 72 | 7,085 | Robert B. Harris, ASGCA | 1968 |
| Bull's Eye Country Club | Wisconsin Rapids | public | 72 | 6,622 | Roger B. Packard | 1922 |
| Butte des Morts Country Club | Appleton | Private | 70 | 6,165 | — | 1927 |
| Butternut Hills Golf Course | Sarona | Public | 70 | 5,683 | Carl Marshall | 1968 |
| Castle Rock Golf Course | New Lisbon | Public | 71 | 6,167 | Arthur L. Johnson | 1974 |
| CeCelia's Golf Course | Janesville | Public | 36 | 3,071 | Art Johnson | 1988 |
| Cedar Springs Golf Course | Manawa | Public | 35 | 2,915 | — | 1997 |
| Chaska Golf Course | Greenville | Public | 72 | 6,912 | Larry Packard | 1975 |
| Chenequa Country Club | Hartland | Private | 67 | 6,370 | — | 1912 |
| Chequamegon Bay Golf Club | Ashland | Resort | 72 | 6,566 | Garrett Gill, Sandy Campbell | 1997 |
| Cherry Hill Golf Resort | Sturgeon Bay | Resort/Public | 72 | 6,204 | — | — |
| Clear Lake Golf Club | Clear Lake | Private | 36 | 3,014 | Stanley Thompson (front nine); Vic Creed (back nine) | 1934 |
| Clearwater Lake Golf Course | Town of Three Lakes | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,520 | — | 1973 |
| Clifton Highlands Golf Club | Prescott | Public | 72 | 6,644 | Dr. Gordon Emerson | 1978 |
| Clifton Highlands Short Course | Prescott | Public | 72 | 6,644 | Dr. Gordon Emerson | 1978 |
| Clifton Hollow Golf Club | River Falls | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,520 | Dr. Gordon Emerson | 1994 |
| Clintonville Riverside Golf Course | Clintonville | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,596 | Arthur L. Johnson | 1926 |
| Cnc Links | Newton | Public | — | 1,475 | — | 2008 |
| CNC Links | Manitowoc | Public | 30 | 1,475 | — | 2008 |
| Coachmans Golf Resort | Edgerton | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,203 | R. C. Greaves | 1962 |
| Cold Water Canyon Golf Course | Wisconsin Dells | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,027 | — | 1923 |
| Cole Acres Golf Course | Cuba City | Semi-Private | 36 | 6,293 | — | 1968 |
| Columbus Country Club | Columbus | Semi-Private | 37 | 3,125 | — | — |
| Coulee Golf Bowl | Onalaska | Public | 36 | 3,086 | Richard Mulder & Art Bronson | 1962 |
| Country Club Estates Golf Course | Fontana | Public | 34 | 2,940 | — | 1976 |
| Country Club of Beloit | Beloit | private | 71 | 6,663 | Stanley Pelchar | 1929 |
| Countryside Golf Club | Kaukauna | Public | 71 | 6,240 | Bob Lohmann | 1965 |
| Crane Meadows Golf Course | Weston | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,862 | — | 1994 |
| Creekview Par Three | Edgerton | public | 27 | 1,369 | Charlie Richardson | 1998 |
| Creekview Par Three At Albion | Edgerton | Public | 27 | 1,369 | Charlie Richardson | 1998 |
| Crystal Springs Golf Course | Town of Seymour | Public | 72 | 6,530 | Richardson/Babtista | 1978 |
| Cumberland Golf Club | Cumberland | municipal | 72 | 6,271 | Don Herfort | 1930 |
| Dairymens Country Club | Town of Boulder Junction | private | 70 | 5,839 | — | — |
| Darlington Country Club | Town of Darlington | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,706 | Tom Bendelow | — |
| De Smidt's Golf Course & Country Club | Crivitz | Public | 65 | 4,566 | Charlie DeSmidt | 1964 |
| Deer Haven Golf Club | New Berlin | Public | — | 3,030 | — | 1964 |
| Deer Run Golf Course | Brillion | Public | 70 | 6,044 | Gene Olm | 2000 |
| Deer Valley Golf Course | Barneveld | Public | 35 | 2,878 | — | 1999 |
| Deertrak Golf Club | Oconomowoc | Public | 72 | 6,363 | Don Chapman | 1985 |
| Delbrook Golf Club | Delavan | Public | 72 | 6,449 | Mark Mitchell | 2001 |
| Devils Head Resort Convention Center Glacier Course | Merrimac | Resort | 72 | 6,773 | Arthur L. Johnson | 2000 |
| Dodge Point Country Club | Mineral Point | Private | 71 | 6,573 | Abby Haas | 1947 |
| Door Creek Golf Course | Cottage Grove | Public | 71 | 6,475 | Jim Bradt | 1988 |
| Dretzka Park Golf Course | Milwaukee | Municipal | 72 | 6,838 | Evert Kincaid | 1964 |
| Drugan's Castle Mound | Holmen | Public | 71 | 6,668 | — | 1970 |
| Eagle Bluff Golf Club | Hurley | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,349 | — | 1931 |
| Eagle Links Golf Club | Kaukauna | Public | 70 | 5,919 | — | 1967 |
| Eagle River Golf Course | Eagle River | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,219 | Don Herfort | 1976 |
| Eagle Springs Golf Resort | Eagleville | public | 35 | 2,814 | E. G. Spalding | 1893 |
| Eastland Fairways | Sussex | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,133 | — | 1972 |
| Edelweiss Chalet Country Club | New Glarus | Public | 73 | 6,877 | Art Johnson | 1995 |
| Edgerton Towne Country Club | Edgerton | Semi-Private | 70 | 5,928 | — | — |
| Edgewater Country Club | Town of Murry | Public | 36 | 3,233 | — | 1928 |
| Edgewater Golf Club | Grafton | Public | 36 | 3,152 | Howard Atten | 1963 |
| Edgewood Golf Course | Big Bend | Public | 35 | 2,594 | — | 1969 |
| Edinburgh USA | Brooklyn Park | Public | 72 | 6,929 | Robert Trent Jones II | 1987 |
| Ellsworth Country Club | Ellsworth | Semi-Private | 35 | 3,022 | — | 1963 |
| Emerald Hills Golf Course | Two Rivers | Public | 36 | 3,053 | — | 1961 |
| Erin Hills | Erin | Public | 72 | 7,735 | Ron Whitten, Dr. Michael Hurdzan, Dana Fry | 1995 |
| Evansville Country Club | Evansville | Public | 72 | 6,564 | Graves Brothers | 1963 |
| Evergreen Country Club | Town of Spring Valley | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,904 | — | 1972 |
| Evergreen Golf Club | Elkhorn | Public | 35 | 3,324 | — | 2000 |
| Evergreen Golf Course | Plymouth | Municipal | 29 | 1,414 | — | 1960 |
| Fairfield Hills Golf Course | Baraboo | Public | 30 | 1,897 | Harold Spink | 1965 |
| Fairways of Woodside | Town of Honey Creek | Semi-Private | 71 | 4,199 | — | 2010 |
| Far Vu Golf Course | Town of Black Wolf | Public | 72 | 5,785 | Norman Pfeffier | 1964 |
| Fire Ridge Golf Club | Grafton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,100 | Kerry Mattingly & Gregg Kuehn | 1994 |
| Five Flags Golf | Town of Milltown | Public | 36 | 3,136 | Larry & Joyce Fassett & Tommy Thompson | 1986 |
| Forest Hills Golf Course | La Crosse | Public | 72 | 6,076 | Mr. Watson/Bob Lohmann | 1968 |
| Forest Point Golf Course | Town of Price | Public/Municipal | 71 | — | — | 1892 |
| Fox Creek | Mishicot | Public | 71 | 6,597 | — | 1988 |
| Fox Hollow Golf Course | La Crosse | Public | 72 | 6,646 | Gilmore Graves | 2001 |
| Fox Lake Golf Club | Fox Lake | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,524 | — | 1922 |
| Fox Valley Golf Course | Kaukauna | Public | 71 | 6,597 | — | 1988 |
| Foxboro Golf Club | Oregon | Public | 71 | 6,087 | — | 1988 |
| Foxfire Golf Club | Waupaca | Public/Resort | 70 | 6,449 | — | 1996 |
| Frederic Golf Course | Frederic | Private | 72 | 6,462 | Andy Lindquist | 1925 |
| Glacier Club Golf Course | Washington | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,987 | Bill Newcomb, Arthur Hills, Steve Forrest & Associates | — |
| GLC Links | Town of Brooklyn | — | — | — | — | — |
| Glen Erin Golf Club | Janesville | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,849 | Greg Martin | 1968 |
| Glen Hills Golf Club | Town of Springfield | Public | 36 | 3,023 | — | 1976 |
| Golden Sands Golf Community | Cecil | Public | 33 | 2,409 | — | 1993 |
| Goldeneye Club | Village of Bloomfield | private | 72 | 6,380 | — | — |
| Golf Courses of Lawsonia | Town of Brooklyn | Public | 72 | 6,853 | William Langford, Theodore J. Moreau, Ron Forse, Jim Nagle | 1930 |
| Gordon Pines Golf Course | Gordon | Public | 36 | 3,312 | — | 2000 |
| Grand Geneva Golf Resort | Town of Lyons | Resort | 72 | 7,078 | — | 1985 |
| Grand View Golf Course | Hortonville | public | 35 | 2,849 | Edward Lockie | 1967 |
| Grant Golf Club | South Milwaukee | Public | 36 | 3,253 | George Hansen | 1981 |
| Grant Park Golf Course | South Milwaukee | Municipal | 67 | 5,213 | George Hansen | 1908 |
| Grantsburg Golf Course | Grantsburg | Public | 32 | 1,933 | — | 1927 |
| Green Bay Country Club | Green Bay | Resort | 72 | 7,097 | Dick Nugent | 1997 |
| Greenfield Park Golf Course | West Allis | Municipal | 69 | 6,026 | George Hansen | 1964 |
| Greenwood Hills Country Club | Wausau | Private | 72 | 6,994 | John Houdek | 1921 |
| Hammond Golf Club | Hammond | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,137 | — | 1969 |
| Hansen Park Golf Course | Wauwatosa | Municipal | 55 | 2,217 | — | 1952 |
| Hartford Golf Club | Town of Hartford | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,519 | Bob Lohmann, Dick Nugent | 1928 |
| Hawk's View Golf Club | Lake Geneva | Public | 54 | 2,708 | Craig Schreiner | 2001 |
| Hawks Landing Golf Club | Verona | Resort | 70 | 6,255 | John Harbottle III | 1986 |
| Hawthorne Hills Golf Course | Town of Saukville | Public | 72 | 6,657 | Bob Lohmann | 1961 |
| Hayward Golf Club | Hayward | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,718 | Dane Nelson | 1924 |
| Hayward National Golf Club | Hayward | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,718 | Gary Pietz/Bruce Smith | 1924 |
| Hiawatha Golf Club | Tomah | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,550 | — | 1959 |
| Hickory Grove Country Club | Fennimore | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,542 | — | 1965 |
| Hickory Hills Country Club | Chilton | Public | 36 | 2,988 | — | 2000 |
| Hickory Hills Golf Course | Eau Claire | Public | 63 | 4,168 | Steven Johnson | 1965 |
| Hidden Glen At Bentdale Farms | Cedarburg | Private | 72 | 7,017 | P.B. Dye | 2001 |
| Hidden Greens North | Solon Springs | Public | 72 | 6,155 | — | 1995 |
| Hidden Waters Golf Course | Waupaca | Public | 72 | 6,555 | Don Stepanik Jr | 1970 |
| Highlands At Grand Geneva Resort Spa | Lake Geneva | Resort | 71 | 6,659 | — | 1970 |
| Highlands Course | Town of Neenah | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,486 | — | 1973 |
| Hilly Haven Golf Course | De Pere | Public | 72 | 6,311 | Bob Ahasey | 1970 |
| Holiday Lodge Golf Resort | Tomah | Resort | 72 | 6,964 | — | 1999 |
| Hon-E-Kor Country Club | Kewaskum | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,112 | James & Bud Korth | 1960 |
| Horseshoe Bay Golf Club | Egg Harbor | Resort | 72 | 7,101 | Rick Robbins, Brian Lussier | 1997 |
| House on the Rock Resort | Spring Green | Resort | 72 | 6,590 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1981 |
| Hunters Glen Golf Club | Crivitz | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,395 | Rick Jacobson | 1968 |
| IdleWild Golf Club | Sturgeon Bay | Public | 72 | 6,876 | Homer Fieldhouse | — |
| Indianhead Golf Course | Mosinee | Public | 72 | 6,530 | Bob Lohman | 1970 |
| Inshalla Country Club | Tomahawk | public | 70 | 5,915 | John F. Hein/John J. Hein | 1964 |
| Irish Green Golf Course | Town of Oconto | Public/Municipal | 71 | — | — | 1970 |
| Irish Waters Golf Course | Freedom | Public | 71 | 6,053 | — | 1993 |
| Ironwood Golf Course | Sussex | public | 72 | 6,347 | Greg Martin | 1996 |
| Ives Grove Golf Links | Sturtevant | Public | 72 | 7,000 | — | 1970 |
| Janesville Country Club | Janesville | Private | 72 | 6,359 | — | 1894 |
| Jefferson Golf Club | Jefferson | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,900 | — | — |
| Joa Company Golf Course | Sheboygan Falls | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kenosha Country Club | Kenosha | private | 70 | 6,530 | Donald Ross | 1922 |
| Kestrel Ridge Golf Club | Columbus | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,100 | — | 1950 |
| Kettle Hills Golf Course | Richfield | Public | 72 | 6,455 | Don Zimmerman | 1968 |
| Kilkarney Hills Golf Course | Town of Troy | Public | 72 | 6,500 | Gordon Emerson | 1965 |
| Koshkonong Mounds Country Club | Fort Atkinson | semi-private | 71 | 6,591 | Art Johnson | 1924 |
| Krooked Kreek Golf Course | Osceola | Public | 72 | 6,401 | — | 1990 |
| Krueger-Haskell Golf Course | Beloit | public | 70 | 6,556 | — | 1927 |
| La Crosse Country Club | Onalaska | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,810 | Arthur Hills | 1957 |
| Lafayette Club | Town of Freeman | Private/Resort | 31 | 2,148 | — | 1915 |
| Lake Breeze Golf Club | Winneconne | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,882 | Homer Fieldhouse | 1918 |
| Lake Forest Golf Club | Eagle River | Private | 35 | 2,651 | — | 1895 |
| Lake Geneva Country Club | Lake Geneva | Private | 72 | 6,512 | Robert Foulis, David Esler | 1922 |
| Lake Hallie Golf | Chippewa Falls | Public | 70 | 5,885 | Art Tangen, Algie Pulley | 1968 |
| Lake Mills Golf Course | Lake Mills | Public | 72 | 6,745 | — | 1948 |
| Lake Park Golf Course | Milwaukee | Public | 72 | 6,472 | — | 1994 |
| Lake Ripley Country Club | Cambridge | Private | 70 | 6,293 | Bob Lohmann | 1922 |
| Lake Superior View Golf | Washburn | Public | 33 | 1,615 | — | 2010 |
| Lake Windsor Country Club | Windsor | Private | 72 | 6,879 | Marvin Busse, Bob Lohmann | 1922 |
| Lake Wisconsin Country Club | Prairie du Sac | Private | 70 | 5,881 | Yngsdal & Boehmer | 1922 |
| Lancaster Country Club | Lancaster | Public | 36 | 3,143 | — | 1994 |
| Lauderdale Lakes Country Club | Elkhorn | Private | 35 | 2,973 | Edward Hawk Ravenscroft | 1935 |
| Ledgeview Golf Course | De Pere | Public | 31 | 1,461 | Nicholas Hopp | 1964 |
| Legacy Courses at Cragun's | Town of Draper | Resort | 71 | 1,365 | — | 2000 |
| Lincoln Park Golf Course | Glendale | Public/Municipal | 36 | 6,680 | — | 1916 |
| Little River Country Club | Marinette | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,035 | — | 1990 |
| Lodi Golf Club | Lodi | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,899 | Michael J. Benkusky | 1963 |
| Ludden Lake Golf Club | Town of Mineral Point | Semi-Private | 34 | 2,649 | — | 1951 |
| Lynndale's Golf | Town of Rice Lake | Public | 37 | 3,427 | Todd Severud | 2002 |
| Madeline Island Golf Club | La Pointe | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,332 | Robert Trent Jones, Sr. | 1965 |
| Madison Park Golf Course | Wauwatosa | Municipal | 27 | 1,014 | — | 1964 |
| Majestic Oaks at Lake Lawn Resort | Delavan | Resort | 71 | 6,244 | Richard P. Nugent, ASGCA | 1921 |
| Maple Bluff Country Club | Madison | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,310 | — | 1925 |
| Maple Hills Golf Course | Wittenberg | Public | 36 | 2,926 | — | 1967 |
| Maplecrest Country Club | Kenosha | public | 71 | 6,396 | — | 1929 |
| Marshfield Country Club | Marshfield | Public | 70 | 6,042 | Joe Sturm | 1922 |
| Mascoutin Golf Club | Berlin | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,893 | Larry Packard, Rick Jacobson | 1931 |
| Maxwelton Braes Golf Resort | Baileys Harbor | Resort | 70 | 6,041 | Joseph A. Roseman, George O'Neil | 1929 |
| Mayville Golf Course | Mayville | public | 71 | 6,173 | Bob Lohmann | 1935 |
| McCaslin Brook Golf & Country Club | Lakewood | Public | 71 | 5,763 | Martin Garrity/Don Bartels, Sr. | 1927 |
| Meadow Links Golf Course | Manitowoc | Public | 36 | 3,332 | — | 1966 |
| Meadow Valleys At Blackwolf Run Golf Course | Kohler | Resort | 72 | 7,250 | — | 1988 |
| Meadow Valleys At Blackwolf Run Golf Course | WI 53081 | Resort | 72 | 7,250 | — | 1988 |
| Meadowbrook Country Club | Racine | private | 71 | 6,419 | Todd Sloan, Bob Lohmann, David Gill | 1927 |
| Meadows Of Six Mile Creek | Waunakee | Public | 72 | 6,955 | — | 1997 |
| Mee-Kwon Park Golf Course | Mequon | Municipal | 36 | 6,527 | Lee Ehelhoff | 1908 |
| Mellen country Club | Town of Ashland | Semi-Private | 34 | 3,205 | — | 1924 |
| Menomonie Country Club | Menomonie | Semi-Private | 30 | 1,911 | — | 1924 |
| Merrill Golf Club | Merrill | Public | 72 | 6,608 | — | 1929 |
| Mickey S On Flambeau | Ladysmith | Public | 36 | 2,946 | — | 1920 |
| Mid Vallee Golf Course | De Pere | Public | 70 | 6,239 | — | 1964 |
| Mill Run Golf Course | Eau Claire | Public | 70 | 6,025 | Gordon Emerson | 2000 |
| Millers Glen Golf Gourse | Howards Grove | Public | 33 | 2,520 | — | 1989 |
| Milwaukee Country Club | River Hills | Private | 72 | 7,097 | H. S. Colt, C. H. Alison, Walter Travis, Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Robert Trent Jones, Sr., Tom Bendelow, Roger Rulewich, Arthur Hills | — |
| Minnesuing Acres Conference Center | Lake Nebagamon | Resort | — | — | — | 1961 |
| Missing Links Golf Course | Mequon | Public | 27 | 1,131 | Jack Nicklaus | 1986 |
| Monona Golf Course | Madison | Public | 36 | 3,183 | — | 1979 |
| Monroe Country Club | Monroe | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,400 | — | 1919 |
| Moor Downs Golf Course | Waukesha | Public | 70 | 6,156 | — | 1933 |
| Moorland Road Golf Center | New Berlin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Morningstar Golf's Club | Village of Vernon | Public | 72 | 6,875 | Jacobson Golf Course Design | 2001 |
| Mound View Golf Course | Friendship | Municipal | 35 | 2,692 | — | 1959 |
| Mr Golfs Ultimate Range | De Pere | Public | 27 | 1,190 | — | 1993 |
| Mr. Golf | De Pere | — | 27 | 1,190 | — | 1993 |
| Mulligan's Fairway | Neenah | — | — | — | — | — |
| Muskego Lakes Country Club | Muskego | Private | 72 | 6,537 | Larry Packard | 1935 |
| Naga-Waukee War Memorial Golf Course | Pewaukee | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,830 | Larry Packard | — |
| Nakoma Country Club | Madison | private | 70 | 6,416 | Tom Bendelow/Arthur Hills, ASGCA | 1944 |
| Neillsville Country Club | Neillsville | Semi-Private | 36 | 3,070 | Art Tangen | — |
| Nemadji Golf Course | Superior | Public | 72 | 6,774 | Stanley Pelcher, Don Herfort, and Roger Packard | 1984 |
| New Berlin Hills Golf Course | New Berlin | public | 71 | 6,517 | — | 1907 |
| New Richmond Golf Club | New Richmond | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,401 | Joel Goldstrand | 1931 |
| New Richmond Links Course | New Hope | Public/Municipal | 27 | 1,389 | — | 1969 |
| Nicolet Country Club | Laona | Semi-Private | 67 | 4,713 | — | 1960 |
| Nine Springs Golf Course | Fitchburg | Public | 30 | 1,634 | — | 1978 |
| Nippersink Resort | Genoa City | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,627 | James Foulis, Bob Lohmann | 1962 |
| Norsk Golf Club | Mount Horeb | public | 36 | 2,945 | — | — |
| North Hills Country Club | Menomonee Falls | Private | 70 | 6,668 | — | 1929 |
| North Shore Country Club | Mequon | Public | 70 | 5,816 | Gill/Nugent/Forse | 1929 |
| North Shore Golf Club | Menasha | Private | 72 | 7,040 | Leonard Macomber | 1928 |
| Northbrook Country Club | Luxemburg | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,315 | Eddie Langert | 1970 |
| Northern Bay Resort | Town of Strongs Prairie | Resort | 72 | 7,223 | — | 2004 |
| Northern FonDuLac Archery Golf | Town of Mount Morris | — | 39 | 3,385 | — | — |
| Northwood Golf Club | Rhinelander | Public | 72 | 6,724 | Don Herfort | 1989 |
| Norwood Acres | Lake Nebagamon | Public | 31 | 2,067 | — | 1963 |
| Noyes Park Golf Course | Milwaukee | Municipal | 27 | 809 | — | 1964 |
| Oak Hills Golf Course | Oak Creek | Public | 70 | 1,871 | Roy Albert Anderson | 1966 |
| Oak Ridge Golf Course | Milton | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,100 | Dave Pfaff | 1950 |
| Oakgreen Golf Course & Driving Range | Town of Friendship | — | — | — | — | 1979 |
| Oaks Golf Club The | Cottage Grove | Public | 35 | 2,573 | Greg Martin | 1998 |
| Oakwood Park Golf Course | Franklin | Municipal | 72 | 7,074 | Larry Packard | 1908 |
| Oconomowoc Golf Club | Oconomowoc | private | 70 | 6,423 | Donald Ross | — |
| Odana Hills Golf Course | Madison | Public | 72 | 6,572 | — | 1968 |
| Ojibwa Golf & Bowl | Chippewa Falls | Public | 36 | 3,086 | Richard Mulder & Art Bronson | 1962 |
| Ojibwa Golf Bowl | Chippewa Falls | Public | 35 | 2,882 | Carl Kleinheinz | 1929 |
| Old Hickory Golf Club | Beaver Dam | Resort | 72 | 7,150 | — | 1997 |
| Oneida Golf & Country Club | Green Bay | private | 72 | 6,662 | U.S. Golf Architects, Inc. | 1929 |
| Oshkosh Country Club | Oshkosh | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,312 | Tom Bendelow | 1917 |
| Osseo Golf Club | Osseo | public | 35 | 3,038 | Art Tangen | 1920 |
| Ozaukee Country Club | Mequon | Private | 70 | 6,765 | — | 1922 |
| Paganica Golf Course | Oconomowoc | Public | 72 | 6,576 | — | 1961 |
| Pan-Yak Golf Course | Town of Dover | — | — | — | — | — |
| Par 3 Course | Madison | Public | 27 | 1,127 | George Vitense | 1965 |
| Park Falls Country Club | Park Falls | Public | 72 | 3,124 | John Barr | 1955 |
| Parkway Golf Course | Town of Brazeau | Public | 71 | 6,720 | — | — |
| Pattison Park Golf course | Superior | Municipal | 31 | 2,056 | — | 1908 |
| Peninsula State Park Golf Course | Ephraim | Public | 71 | 6,304 | Larry Packard, Bob Lohmann | 1921 |
| Petrifying Springs Golf Course | Kenosha | Public | 70 | 6,019 | Joseph A. Roseman | 1978 |
| Pine Acres Golf Course | Abrams | Public | 70 | 5,735 | — | 1962 |
| Pine Crest Golf Course | Sartell | Public | 35 | 2,817 | — | 1982 |
| Pine Hills Country Club | Sheboygan | Public | 70 | 6,352 | Harry B. Smead | 1961 |
| Pine Hills Golf Club | Gresham | Public | 70 | 6,227 | Gilmore Graves | 1961 |
| Pine Meadow Golf Club | Eau Claire | Public | 72 | 1,143 | — | 1924 |
| Pine Valley Golf Course | Marathon | Public | 35 | 2,902 | — | 1997 |
| Pines Course | Town of Clayton | Public | 70 | 5,542 | — | 1969 |
| Pinewood Country Club | Harshaw | Public | 72 | 6,233 | — | 1962 |
| Pinewood Golf Course | Menomonie | Public | 30 | 3,660 | — | — |
| Pioneer Pointe | West Middleton | Public | 71 | 6,231 | Lohmann-Quitno | 1967 |
| Pioneer Pointe | Verona | Semi-Private | — | — | Jerry Kelly | 2021 |
| Platteville Golf and Country Club | Platteville | Private | 71 | 6,066 | Al Bromann, Jr. | 1948 |
| Pleasant View Golf Course | Middleton | Public | 35 | 2,930 | — | 1987 |
| Plum Lake Golf Course | Sayner | Semi-Private | 72 | 3,113 | — | 1912 |
| Poplar Golf Course | Poplar | Public | 64 | 4,098 | — | 1960 |
| Portage Golf Club | Town of Fort Winnebago | Public | 72 | 6,278 | Art Johnson | 1906 |
| Prairie du Chien Country Club | Prairie du Chien | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,197 | — | 1958 |
| Prairie Pines Golf Club | Sun Prairie | Semi-Private | 35 | 5,862 | — | 1971 |
| Prairie Pines Golf Course | Sun Prairie | Public | 36 | 3,175 | — | 1997 |
| Prairie Woods Golf Course | Avalon | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,010 | Mattingly Kuehn Golf Design, Gilmore & Graves | 1964 |
| Prentice Pines Golf Course | Prentice | Public/Municipal | 35 | 2,541 | — | 1964 |
| Princeton Valley Golf Course | Eau Claire | Public | 36 | 3,325 | Gordon Emerson | 1997 |
| Pumpkin Hollow Driving Range | Madison | Public | 27 | 1,466 | Ed Kirchenwitz | 2002 |
| Quail Run Golf Course | Richland Center | public | 36 | 2,712 | — | 1935 |
| Quig's Maplewood Golf Course | Pickerel | Public | 36 | 2,990 | — | 1985 |
| Racine Country Club | Racine | private | 72 | 6,656 | Joseph A. Roseman, Larry Packard, Mark Mungeam, Tom Bendelow, Bob Lohmann, Roger Packard | 1909 |
| Reedsburg Country Club | Reedsburg | semi-private | 72 | 6,361 | — | — |
| Reid Municipal Golf Course | Appleton | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,060 | Bob Lohmann | 1922 |
| Rhinelander Country Club | Rhinelander | private | 35 | 2,996 | Charles Maddox, Frank P. MacDonald, Harry Collis | 1923 |
| Rib Mountain Golf Course | Mountain Lake | Semi-Private | 32 | 1,901 | Larry Packard | 1970 |
| Ridgeway Country Club | Neenah | Private | 72 | 6,680 | Mark Prindle | 1929 |
| River Club | Mequon | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,793 | David Gill | 1976 |
| River Club of Mequon | Mequon | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,739 | David Gill | 1976 |
| River Edge Golf Course | Marshfield | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,422 | — | 1976 |
| River Falls Golf Club | River Falls | Public | 71 | 6,596 | — | 1938 |
| River Island Golf Course | Town of Sherman | Public/Resort | 34 | 2,809 | — | 1963 |
| River Run Golf Course | Sparta | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,705 | — | 1991 |
| Riverdale Country Club | Sheboygan | Public | 70 | 5,938 | Ernst Killick | 1929 |
| Rivermoor Golf Club | Waterford | semi-private | 70 | 6,272 | Billy Sixty | 1929 |
| Rivers Bend Golf Club | Village of Germantown | Public | 72 | 6,909 | — | 1999 |
| Riverside Golf & Recreation | Raddison | Public | 36 | 3,131 | — | 1985 |
| Riverside Golf Course | Janesville | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,508 | Robert Bruce Harris | 1924 |
| Riverview Golf Course | Antigo | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,486 | — | 1973 |
| Riverwoods | Town of Sheboygan | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rock River Hills Golf Course | Horicon | public | 70 | 6,243 | Homer Fieldhouse | 1965 |
| Rolling Greens Golf Course | Durand | Public | 36 | 3,060 | — | 1929 |
| Rolling Meadows Golf Course | Fond du Lac | Public | 70 | 6,474 | Dick Nugent | 1996 |
| Rolling Oaks Golf Course | Barron | Semi-Private | 70 | 6,085 | Leo Johnson, Todd Severud | 1964 |
| Royal Saint Patrick's Golf Links | Wrightstown | public | 72 | 7,071 | Rick Robbins | 2003 |
| Royal Scot Golf Course | New Franken | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,809 | Don Herfort, ASGCA | 1958 |
| Saddle Ridge | Town of Fort Winnebago | Public | 35 | 3,028 | — | 1996 |
| Saint Croix National Golf & Event Center | Somerset | public | 72 | 6,909 | Joel Goldstrand | 1996 |
| Saint Germain Golf Club | Saint Germain | Public | 70 | 6,237 | Don Stepanik | 1991 |
| Sand Valley Golf Resort | Town of Rome | resort | 51 | 1,652 | Bill Coore, Ben Crenshaw | 2016 |
| Sandalwood Country Club | Abrams | public | 72 | 6,064 | Edward Lockie | 1975 |
| Savannah Oaks Golf Club | Lynd | Public | 36 | 3,465 | — | 2006 |
| Scenic View Country Club | Slinger | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,166 | — | 1948 |
| Sentry World Golf Center | Stevens Point | resort | 72 | 7,320 | Robert Trent Jones, Jr. | 1982 |
| Seven Lakes Golf Course | Town of Cato | Public | 54 | 2,809 | — | 1990 |
| Shawano Lake Golf Course | Shawano | Public | 71 | 5,796 | Tom Bendelow | 1948 |
| Shepherds Meadow Golf Course | Poynette | Public | 36 | 3,585 | — | 2000 |
| Shoop Park | Wind Point | Semi-Private | 35 | 2,624 | — | 1964 |
| Short Course | Ephraim | Public | 27 | 486 | — | 2023 |
| Silver Spring Golf Club | Menomonee Falls | Public | 72 | 6,912 | Ronald Kuhlman | 1986 |
| Siren National Golf Club | Hinckley | Public | 72 | 6,737 | Tom Haugen | 1995 |
| Skyline Golf Course | Black River Falls | public | 72 | 6,378 | Larry Packard | 1957 |
| Snowflake Ski Club | Westby | Resort | 30 | 1,634 | Ralph Melby | 1989 |
| Songbird Hills Golf Club | Hartland | Public | 70 | 5,592 | Hal Hoffman | 1926 |
| South Hills Country Club | Franksville | Private | 72 | 7,445 | — | 1918 |
| South Hills Golf & Country Club | Fond du Lac | Private | 72 | 7,445 | — | 1927 |
| Spider Lake Golf Resort | Town of Spider Lake | public | 36 | 3,300 | — | 1972 |
| Spooner Golf Club | Spooner | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,458 | Tommy Vardon | 1930 |
| Spring Brook Golf Course | Wisconsin Dells | Semi-Private | 70 | 3,012 | Dan Feick | 1929 |
| Spring Green Municipal Golf Course | Spring Green | municipal | 72 | 5,800 | Tom Bendelow | 1925 |
| Spring Hill Golf Club | Wayzata | Private | 72 | 7,035 | Thomas Fazio | 1999 |
| Spring Valley Golf Course | Spring Valley | Public | 35 | 2,902 | — | 1997 |
| St. Croix Valley Golf Course | Saint Croix Falls | Public | 36 | 3,060 | — | 1925 |
| St. Germain Golf 9 Hole | Minnetrista | Private | — | — | Jay Blasi | 2026 |
| Stevens Point Country Club | Stevens Point | Private | 72 | 6,901 | E. Lawrence Packard, ASGCA | 1927 |
| Stonehedge Golf Course | Egg Harbor | Resort | 72 | 6,673 | — | 1994 |
| Stoughton Country Club | Stoughton | Private | 71 | 6,335 | — | 1922 |
| Sunset Hills Golf Course | Sheboygan Falls | Public | 27 | 1,466 | Ed Kirchenwitz | 1968 |
| Sunset Par 3 | Oshkosh | Public | 27 | 991 | — | 1985 |
| Sunset View Golf Course | Chetek | Public | 35 | 2,796 | — | 1924 |
| Tagalong Golf & Resort | Birchwood | Public/Resort | 71 | 6,386 | Frank Stout | 2005 |
| Tanglewood Greens | Menomonie | Public | 71 | 6,327 | Forma | 1979 |
| Tanglewood Greens | Stewartville | Public | 71 | 6,327 | Rick Budinger | 1997 |
| Tee Hi Club | Medford | Public | 31 | 2,001 | — | 1934 |
| Tee-Hi Golf Course | Medford | — | 31 | 2,035 | — | 1934 |
| Telemark Golf Course | Cable | public | 36 | 6,403 | Art Johnson | 1972 |
| Thal Acres Golf Course | Larchwood | Public | 36 | 2,959 | — | 1984 |
| Thal Acres Links Lanes | Westfield | Public | 70 | 5,672 | — | 1963 |
| The Baths Of Blackwolf Run | Kohler | Resort | 30 | 1,362 | Chris Lutzke | 2021 |
| The Bog | Saukville | Semi-Private | 72 | 7,221 | Arnold Palmer | 1995 |
| The Bull at Pinehurst Farms | Sheboygan Falls | Public | 72 | 7,354 | Jack Nicklaus | 2003 |
| The Club at Lac La Belle | Oconomowoc | public | 71 | 6,906 | Craig Haltom | 1896 |
| The Club at Strawberry Creek | Kenosha | Private | 72 | 7,113 | Rick Jacobson | 2006 |
| The Four Seasons Island Resort | Pembine | Public/Resort | 34 | 2,809 | — | 1924 |
| The Glacier Golf Course & The Prairie Glen Golf Course | Town of Merrimac | resort | 72 | 6,773 | Arthur L. Johnson | 2000 |
| The Glen Golf Park | Madison | municipal | 64 | 4,744 | — | — |
| The Golf Club at Cedar Creek | Onalaska | Private | 71 | 6,751 | Robert M. Lohmann, ASGCA | 1990 |
| The Golf Course at Branch River | Cato | Public | 72 | 6,696 | — | 1956 |
| The Golf Course at Camelot | Lomira | Public | 71 | 6,121 | Homer Fieldhouse | 1993 |
| The Lakes | Nisswa | Resort | 72 | 6,983 | — | 1990 |
| The Legend at Bergamont | Oregon | Private | 72 | 7,339 | Andy North | 2005 |
| The Legend at Bristlecone | Hartland | Private | 71 | 7,010 | Jack Nicklaus | 1996 |
| The Legend at Merrill Hills | Waukesha | Resort | 72 | 6,764 | — | 1986 |
| The Meadows of Six Mile Creek Golf Course | Waunakee | public | 72 | 6,955 | Ken Killian | 1997 |
| The National | Mishicot | Private | 72 | 7,010 | Ed Locke | 2000 |
| The Oaks Golf Course | Cottage Grove | Public/Municipal | 72 | 6,763 | Greg Martin | 1987 |
| The Oaks Golf Links | Cottage Grove | Public | 71 | 6,763 | Gregory E. Martin | 2004 |
| The Orchards At Egg Harbor | Egg Harbor | Resort/Public | 72 | 7,206 | — | 2000 |
| The Pines | Nekoosa | Resort | 71 | 6,624 | Ken Killian, ASGCA/Richard P. Nugent, ASGCA | 1985 |
| The Ridges Golf Course | Wisconsin Rapids | Public | 36 | 3,237 | — | 1991 |
| The Rock Golf Club | Waupun | Resort | 71 | 6,830 | — | 1927 |
| The Valley Golf Course | Mondovi | Public | 72 | 6,469 | — | 1940 |
| The Woods Golf Club | Green Bay | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,188 | Fritz Schaller | 1957 |
| Thornberry Creek Country Club | Oneida | Public | 72 | 6,934 | Richard Jacobson, ASGCA | 2000 |
| Thunder Mountain Ranch Buckaroo Greens | Town of Stephenson | 65 | 32 | 4,724 | — | — |
| Timber Ridge Golf Club | Minocqua | Private | 72 | 6,867 | Roger Packard, Larry Packard | 2006 |
| Timber Terrace Golf Course | Chippewa Falls | Public | 72 | 6,248 | — | 1986 |
| Tom & Jerry's Mini Golf | Plymouth | resort | — | — | — | — |
| Tomah VA Veterans Golf Course | Merrifield | Public | 72 | 1,800 | — | 2013 |
| Town & Country Golf Course | Sheboygan | Public | 27 | 1,372 | Homer Fieldhouse/Stuebenrach Associates | 1998 |
| TPC Twin Cities | Blaine | Private | 72 | 7,513 | Arnold Palmer | 2000 |
| Tpc Wisconsin | Madison | Private | 71 | 7,266 | Steve Stricker and Steve Wenzloff | 1964 |
| TPC Wisconsin | Madison | Private | 72 | 7,056 | Steve Stricker and Steve Wenzloff | 1990 |
| Trapp River Golf Course | Wausau;Texas | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,335 | Farmer Sloan | 1976 |
| Trappers Turn Golf Club | Wisconsin Dells | Public | 72 | 6,760 | Andy North and Roger Packard | 2000 |
| Traveler's Country Club | Clear Lake | Private | 29 | 1,588 | — | 1979 |
| Tribute Golf Course | Wausau | public | 34 | 2,819 | — | 1929 |
| Tripoli Country Club | Milwaukee | private | 71 | 6,555 | Tom Bendelow | 1921 |
| Trout Lake Golf Club | Arbor Vitae | Public | 72 | 6,297 | Charles Maddox, Frank P. MacDonald, Bob Lohmann | 1968 |
| Troy Burne Golf Club | Hudson | Public | 71 | 6,978 | Tom Lehman, Hurdzan-Fry | 1999 |
| Tuckaway Country Club | Franklin | Private | 72 | 6,941 | — | 1926 |
| Turtleback | Rice Lake | Public | 71 | 6,646 | — | 1985 |
| Turtleback Golf Course | Rice Lake | Public | 71 | 6,646 | Todd Severud | 1926 |
| Tuscumbia Country Club | City of Green Lake | Semi-Private | 71 | 6,514 | Tim Nugent, Tom Bendelow | — |
| Twin Lakes Country Club | Twin Lakes | Public | 35 | 3,243 | Ray Hearn, Jerry Matthews | — |
| Twin Oaks Country Club | Town of New Denmark | Public | 36 | 3,200 | Warner Bowen | — |
| Two Oaks North Golf Club | Wautoma | Public | 72 | 6,566 | Bob Lohmann | 1992 |
| University Club Of Milwaukee | Milwaukee | Private/Resort | 71 | 6,553 | Tom Bendelow | 1921 |
| University Ridge Golf Course | Madison | Public | 72 | 7,286 | Ed Schnurr | 1991 |
| Utica Golf Club | Oshkosh | Public | 72 | 6,185 | Robert Petsel | 1975 |
| Valley Green Par 3 Course | Muskego | Public | 68 | 1,010 | Phillip Blanchard | 1990 |
| Verona Meadows | Verona | Public | 70 | 6,398 | — | 1964 |
| Veteran's Memorial Golf Course | Bloomer | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,091 | — | 1949 |
| Viking Golf Course | Cedar | Public | 30 | 1,655 | — | 1999 |
| Village Green Golf Course | Green Bay | Public/Municipal | 36 | 3,259 | — | 1969 |
| Viroqua Hills Golf Course | Viroqua | Public | 71 | 6,376 | — | 1965 |
| Voyager Village Par 3 | Town of Melrose | private | 54 | 2,440 | Russ Zakariasen | 1991 |
| Walsh Golf Center | La Crosse | Public | 32 | 2,145 | — | 1970 |
| Wanaki Golf Course | Menomonee Falls | Public/Municipal | 71 | 6,573 | Larry Packard, Bob Lohmann, Arthur Hills | — |
| Wander Springs Golf Course | Greenleaf | Public | 72 | 6,678 | Jerry Matthews | — |
| Warnimont Park Golf Course | Cudahy | Municipal | 72 | 2,717 | — | 1952 |
| Washington County Golf Course | Hartford | Public | 72 | 6,557 | Arthur Hills | — |
| Washington Park Golf Course | Racine | Municipal | 36 | — | — | 1918 |
| Washington Park Municipal Golf Course | Kenosha | Public/Municipal | 34 | 2,707 | — | 1922 |
| Watertown Coutry Club | Watertown | private | 71 | 6,638 | Larry Packard | 1923 |
| Waupaca Country Club | Waupaca | private | 35 | 3,201 | Donald Ross | 1923 |
| Wausau Country Club | Schofield | private | 71 | 6,348 | Larry Packard, Paul N. Coates, Jacobson Golf Course Design | 1899 |
| Wausaukee Club | Town of Athelstane | Private | 28 | 1,494 | — | 1926 |
| Waushara Country Club | Wautoma | public | 72 | 6,313 | Art Johnson | 1954 |
| Wedgewood | Omro | public | 35 | 2,842 | — | — |
| Wee Nip At Grand Geneva Resort Spa | Lake Geneva | Resort | — | — | Matt Dusenberry | 2026 |
| West Bend Country Club | West Bend | Private | 72 | 6,887 | George O'Neil | 1930 |
| West Bend Lakes | West Bend | Public | 72 | 6,456 | Dewey Laak | 1968 |
| West Bend Lakes Golf Club | West Bend | semi-private | 72 | 6,374 | Dewey Laak | 1968 |
| Westbrook Hills Golf Course | Plain | Public | 33 | 2,458 | Norm Holster | 1970 |
| Western Lakes Golf Course | Pewaukee | Public | 34 | 6,587 | E. Lawrence Packard | 1960 |
| Westhaven Golf Club | Oshkosh | public | 70 | 6,067 | Homer Fieldhouse | 1968 |
| Westmoor Country Club | Brookfield | Private | 71 | 7,010 | C. H. Hardy/(R) Langford & Moreau/(R) Robert Lohmann, ASGCA | 1926 |
| Westridge Golf Club | Neenah | Public | 73 | 6,614 | — | 2000 |
| Westwood Golf Course | Phillips | public | 35 | 2,985 | — | 1930 |
| Weymont Run Country Club | Weyauwega | Public | 36 | 3,238 | — | 2000 |
| Whispering Pines Golf Course | Cadott | Public | 72 | 6,733 | — | 1987 |
| Whispering Springs Golf Club | Fond du Lac | Public | 72 | 6,960 | Bob Lohmann | 1996 |
| Whistling Straits | Sheboygan | Public | 72 | 7,201 | — | 2000 |
| White Eagle Golf Club | Hudson | Public | 72 | 7,178 | — | 2000 |
| White Tail Golf Course | Webster | Public | — | 1,650 | — | 2000 |
| Whitehall Public Golf Course | Whitehall | Public | 35 | 3,101 | — | 1964 |
| Whitnall Park Golf Course | Franklin | Municipal | 71 | 6,483 | George Hansen | 1932 |
| Wild Ridge Golf Course | Eau Claire | Public | 72 | 7,127 | Greg Martin | 1993 |
| Wildwood Marshes Golf Course | Hayward | public | 72 | 7,000 | Joel Goldstrand | 2009 |
| Willow Brook Golf Course | Whitewater | Public | 72 | 6,101 | Jerry Clark | — |
| Willow Creek Golf Course | Le Mars | Public/Municipal | 35 | 3,358 | — | 1953 |
| Willow Run Golf Club | Pewaukee | Public | 71 | — | — | 2000 |
| Willowbrook Golf Course | Whitewater | Private | 35 | 2,850 | — | 1923 |
| Windwood of Watertown | Watertown | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,222 | Bob Lohmann | 1994 |
| Windy Acres Golf Course | Town of Jefferson | Public | 70 | 5,735 | George Bruce | — |
| Wisconsin Club | Milwaukee | Private | 72 | 6,676 | — | 1927 |
| Wisconsin River Country Club | Stevens Point | Semi-Private | 72 | 6,584 | Larry Roberts | 1960 |
| Woodland Golf Course | Oak Creek | Public | 67 | 4,495 | — | — |
| Woodland Ridge Golf Course | Town of Stephenson | Public | 67 | 4,495 | — | — |
| Woodlands Course | Town of Clayton | Public | 72 | 7,072 | Ken Killian | — |
| X-Golf | Darboy | — | — | — | — | — |
| Yahara Hills Golf Course | Madison | Public | 72 | 6,885 | Norm Holster | 1967 |
| Yellowstone Golf Course | Blanchardville | Public | 36 | 3,130 | — | 2001 |