Home/California/Camino Heights Golf Course

Camino Heights Golf Course

Camino, CA (1965)

Is this your course? Claim it to control rates, hours, and policies.

Claim this course

A public course in Camino, California (1965). stretching 3,792 yards.

Location & Nearby

● Hotels● Restaurants● Golf Courses● Driving Ranges

📷 Add a photo

Your home course at its best — the clubhouse, a fairway, that signature hole, or you and your foursome. Share it and you'll be credited. Reviewed before it goes live.

Optional — add it to be credited and get a one-time link to manage your photos. Skip it and your photo still posts.

Tees

TeeGenderRatingSlopeParYardage
BlueMale60.8102623,792
BlueFemale61.6101623,792
White/BlueMale60.6101623,715
WhiteFemale60.899623,638
WhiteMale60.4100623,630
Red/WhiteFemale59.296613,351
RedFemale57.692623,064

Course Insights

6
Hazards (0 bunkers, 6 water)

Season & Weather

Best Months
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Season
Jan to Dec
Monthly Highs
60
J
63
F
67
M
76
A
86
M
94
J
93
J
88
A
77
S
65
O
56
N
D

Nearby

Restaurants

  • Mountain Pizza0.8 mi
  • Tropics Island Grill & Ale House0.8 mi
  • Golden Dragon Restaurant3.9 mi
  • American Ichi4.1 mi
  • Pizza Factory4.1 mi

Community Notes

Local knowledge from golfers who’ve played here — tips, current conditions, things to know.

No notes yet. Played here? Be the first to share what a regular knows.

About Camino Heights Golf Course

Water
6 hazards